Electric 2YO With Incredible Turn Of Foot


Pluck (USA)

Sire:
More Than Ready
Dam:
Secret Heart
Dam Sire:
Fort Wood
Retired to stud:
2012
Service fee:
$9,900
Location:
NSW
Height:
16.1
Yob:
2008

The explosive Breeders’ Cup Juvenile winner and More Than Ready look-a-like Pluck has made an immediate impact with his first crop selling to $100k. Following in his sire’s footsteps, Pluck averaged almost 6 times service fee ($61k for his first yearling offering) at Magic Millions, a sale which saw More Than Ready average $61,500 with his first yearlings prior to being crowned Champion First Season sire. A likely source of 2yo speed, Pluck has a large crop of rising 2yo thanks to a full book of 150 in his first season. Book in early.

PLUCK (USA)
  Bay or brown horse Foaled 2008  

Sire:
More Than Ready
1997
Southern Halo Halo Hail to Reason
Cosmah
4-n
2-d
Northern Sea Northern Dancer
Sea Saga
2-d
16-g
Woodman's Girl Woodman Mr Prospector
Playmate
13-c
1-s
Becky Be Good Naskra
Good Landing
3-e
1-s
Dam:
Secret Heart
1999
Fort Wood Sadler's Wells Northern Dancer
Fairy Bridge
2-d
5-h
Fall Aspen Pretense
Change Water
3-i
4-m
Secret Pact Bush Telegraph Jungle Cove
Maiden Over
16-g
5-e
Soho Secret Regent Street
Secret Landing
12>
1-n

By MORE THAN READY (USA) (B. or br. 1997 - Stud NH:2001, SH:2001) Stakes-winner; won 7 races and $1,701,704 inc. Saratoga King's Bishop S. [G1], Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S. [G2]; sire of 156 SWs (18 G1) inc. More Joyous, Samaready, Verrazano, Room Service, Sebring, Regally Ready, Entisaar, Dreamaway, Perfectly Ready, More Than Sacred, Perfect Reflection, Carry on Cutie, Gimmethegreenlight, Phelan Ready, Prized Icon, Benicio, Buster's Ready, Daredevil, More Strawberries, Hungry Island, Ready's Gal, Dixie Ready, Mary's Follies, Pluck, etc.

PLUCK. 7 Starts. 3-0-1 $747,101.
Won Churchill Downs Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf [G2] (1 m.), Woodbine Summer S. [G3] (1 m.), Belmont Maiden S. (6 f.). 3d Belmont Maiden S. 4th Monmouth Continental Mile S. [L].

1st DAM

SECRET HEART, by Fort Wood. 5 wins at 1200, 1400 m. Won Western Province RC Prix du Cap [L]. 2nd Durban TC Golden Slipper [G2], Western Province RC Prix du Cap [L]. 3rd Durban TC Garden Province S. [G1], Durban TC South African Fillies Guineas [G1], Western Province RC Cape Fillies Guineas [G1], Western Province RC Cape of Good Hope Paddock S. [G1], Durban TC Thekwini Fillies S. [G2]. Three-quarter sister-in-blood to JUSTTHEWAYYOUARE, SUPERWOOD. Half-sister to PROMISEFROMMYHEART, COVENANT, London Niece. Dam of 6 foals, 4 raced, 2 winners-

PLUCK (2008 c by More Than Ready). 3 wins. See above.

THREE HEARTS (2010 f by Hat Trick). 3 wins 8 1/2 to 11 f. and $313,721. Won Del Mar Red Carpet H. [G3]. 2nd Santa Anita Santa Ana S. [G2], Monmouth Little Silver S. [O]. 3rd Santa Anita Santa Barbara H. [G3], Colonial Downs Virginia Oaks [G3], Del Mar Red Carpet H. [G3], Santa Anita Robert J Frankel S. [G3]. 4th Del Mar Kathryn Crosby S. [L].

2nd DAM

SECRET PACT, by Bush Telegraph. 4 wins 1000 to 1200 m. Won Vaal TC Ascot-On-Vaal Sprint H. [L], Vaal TC Jack Patience S. [L], Newmarket TC George Azzie Memorial H. [L]. 2nd Turffontein RC 3 YO Sprint [G3], Newmarket TC Henry Eatwell Memorial H. [G3], Durban TC Hibiscus S. [L], Newmarket TC Issie Shenker Memorial H. [L], Newmarket TC T R Lewis Memorial S. [L]. 3rd Pietermaritzburg TC Allan Robertson Championship [G1], Western Province RC Cape Flying Championship [G1]. Sister to LONDON NEWS. Half-sister to BLUE SHADE, DANCING BLUES, RECONDITE. Dam of 9 foals, 8 raced, 7 winners inc.-

PROMISEFROMMYHEART (f by Elliodor). 6 wins 1200 to 2000 m. and $158,743. Won Durban TC South African Fillies Guineas [G1], Newmarket TC Triple Tiara 1600 [G1], Durban TC Woolavington S. [G2], Clairwood TC Thekwini Fillies S. [G2], Turffontein RC Ipi Tombe Challenge [G2]. 3rd Turffontein RC South African Fillies Classic [G2]. Dam of 6 winners inc.--

MASTER OF MY FATE (c by Jet Master). 6 wins 1200 to 1800 m. Won Western Province RC Peninsula H. [G2], Western Province RC Premier Trophy [G2].

JUSTTHEWAYYOUARE (f by Fort Wood). 4 wins 1160 to 2600 m. Won Turffontein RC Spook Express H. [L]. Producer.

COVENANT (f by Western Winter). 7 wins 1000 to 1600 m. Won Western Province RC Majorca S. [G1], Western Province RC Southern Cross S. [G2], Western Province RC Sceptre S. [G2], Western Province RC Sceptre S. [G2], Western Province RC Sweet Chestnut S. [L]. 3rd Pietermaritzburg TC South African Fillies Sprint [G1], Clairwood TC Tibouchina S. [G2], Western Province RC Southern Cross S. [G2]. 4th Clairwood TC Mercury Sprint [G1].

SECRET HEART (f by Fort Wood). 5 wins. See above.

London Niece (f by Northern Guest). 2 wins at 1200, 1400 m. 3rd Clairwood TC Umzimkhulu H. [G3]. Producer.

Treaty. Placed at 1000 m. in South Africa. Dam of--

Waitangi (c by Captain Al). 3 wins at 1000 m. 2nd Turffontein RC Man o' War Sprint [G3]. 3rd Turffontein RC The Nursery [G2].

© 1987-2013, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

BEST RUNNERS
MORE THAN READY (USA), B. or br. c. 1997, Southern Halo -- Woodman's Girl, by Woodman.
Entered Stud in 2001.
Sire of 1914 runners, 1388 winners (72.5%), 156 stakeswinners (8.2%), 136 stakesplaced (7.1%).
Sire of the winners of over $AUS156.1 m. inc:
MORE JOYOUS (NZ), 2006, f (Sunday Silence, Danehill).
21 wins, $4,572,450.
  Won Flight S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    George Main S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Futurity S. [G1] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Toorak H. [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    Queen of the Turf S. [G1] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Doncaster H. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Queen of the Turf S. [G1] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Queen Elizabeth S. [G1] (2000 m.), Randwick  
    Light Fingers S. [G2] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Surround S. [G2] (1400 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Tea Rose S. [G2] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Theo. Marks S. [G2] (1400 m.), Rosehill  
    Breeders' Classic [G2] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Canterbury S. [G2] (1300 m.), Rosehill  
    Canterbury S. [G2] (1300 m.), Rosehill  
    Tristarc S. [G2] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Reisling Slipper Trial [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Golden Pendant [G3] (1400 m.), Rosehill  
    Sheraco S. [L] (1100 m.), Rosehill  
    Sheraco S. [L] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Furniture One Trade Show Feb 24 H. (1100 m.), Rosehill  
  2nd Canterbury S. [G1], Rosehill  
  3rd Manikato S. [G1], Moonee Valley  
    Sheraco S. [L], Rosehill  
  4th Toorak H. [G1], Caulfield  
SAMAREADY (AUS), 2009, f (Secret Savings, Touching Wood).
6 wins, $1,669,800.
  Won A.J. Moir S. [G1] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Blue Diamond S. [G1] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Reisling S. [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Blue Diamond Prelude [G3] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Heath 1100 [G3] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Spotless Plate (1000 m.), Flemington  
  3rd Lightning S. [G1], Flemington  
    Golden Slipper S. [G1], Rosehill  
  4th Quezette S. [L], Caulfield  
VERRAZANO (USA), 2010, c (Giant's Causeway, Mr Prospector).
6 wins, $1,925,550.
  Won Haskell Invitational S. [G1] (9 f.), Monmouth  
    Wood Memorial S. [G1] (9 f.), Aqueduct  
    Tampa Bay Derby [G2] (8 1/2 f.), Tampa Bay Downs  
    Pegasus S. [G3] (8 1/2 f.), Monmouth  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Gulfstream Park  
    Maiden S. (6 1/2 f.), Gulfstream Park  
  2nd Queen Anne S. [G1], Ascot  
  3rd Lockinge S. [G1], Newbury  
    Cigar Mile H. [G1], Aqueduct  
  4th Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile [G1], Santa Anita  
ROOM SERVICE (USA), 2011, f (Old Trieste, Gate Dancer).
4 wins, $617,753.
  Won American Oaks [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Santa Anita  
    Ashland S. [G1] (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Herecomesthebride S. [G3] (9 f.), Gulfstream Park  
    Maiden S. (6 f.), Kentucky Downs  
  2nd Allowance S., Gulfstream Park  
  3rd Sweetest Chant S. [L], Gulfstream Park  
    Allowance S., Churchill Downs  
SEBRING (AUS), 2005, c (Flying Spur, Luskin Star).
5 wins, $2,537,060.
  Won Golden Slipper S. [G1] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Sires' Produce S. [G1] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Canonbury S. [L] (1000 m.), Randwick  
    Breeders' Plate [L] (1100 m.), Randwick  
    Darley Guineas Day 12 April H. (1100 m.), Rosehill  
  2nd Champagne S. [G1], Randwick  
REGALLY READY (USA), 2007, g (King of Kings, Nureyev).
20 wins, $1,882,135.
  Won Nearctic S. [G1] (6 f.), Woodbine  
    Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint [G2] (5 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Turf Sprint S. [G3] (5 f.), Churchill Downs  
    San Simeon H. [G3] (6 1/2 f.), Santa Anita  
    Joe Hernandez S. [L] (6 1/2 f.), Santa Anita  
    West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup S. [L] (8 1/4 f.), Mountaineer Park  
    More Than Ready Mile S. [L] (1 m.), Kentucky Downs  
    Opening Verse S. [O] (8 1/2 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Big Bear S. [L] (1 m.), Santa Anita  
    Allowance S. (5 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (6 1/2 f.), Santa Anita  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Keeneland  
    Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Santa Anita  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (8 1/4 f.), Indiana Downs  
    Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Oaklawn Park  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Oaklawn Park  
    Allowance S. (6 1/2 f.), Woodbine  
    Maiden S. (6 1/2 f.), Woodbine  
  2nd Maiden S., Oaklawn Park  
    Maiden S., Woodbine  
  3rd Arcadia S. [G2], Santa Anita  
    Daytona S. [G3], Santa Anita  
    Daytona S. [G3], Santa Anita  
    My Frenchman S. [O], Monmouth  
    Allowance S., Woodbine  
    Maiden S., Woodbine  
  4th Turf Sprint S. [G3], Churchill Downs  
    Arlington Sprint S. [L], Arlington  
    Kentucky Downs Turf Dash S. [L], Kentucky Downs  
    J. Kenneth Self Shelby County Boys and Girls Club S. [L], Indiana Downs  
ENTISAAR (AUS), 2012, f (Catbird, Snaadee).
3 wins, $89,513.
  Won Allan Robertson Championship [G1] (1200 m.), Scottsville  
    South African Fillies Nursery [G2] (1160 m.), Turffontein  
    Ruffian S. [L] (1000 m.), Turffontein  
  2nd Championship S. [G2], Kenilworth  
    Pretty Polly S. [G3], Turffontein  
DREAMAWAY (AUS), 2007, f (Danehill, Sir Tristram).
6 wins, $804,100.
  Won West Australian Derby [G1] (2400 m.), Ascot  
    West Australian Oaks [G3] (2400 m.), Ascot  
    Champion Fillies S. [G3] (1600 m.), Ascot  
    Ascot 1000 Guineas [L] (1800 m.), Ascot  
    Natasha S. [L] (2200 m.), Ascot  
    Mandurah Hyundai Iload 3YO Maiden Plate (1203 m.), Pinjarra  
  2nd Westspeed 3YO Conditions H., Ascot  
    Solahart South West 3YO Conditions H., Bunbury  
    Xxxx Gold-Albany Cup, Albany  
  3rd Detonator S. [L], Ascot  
    Bunbury Cup [L], Bunbury  
    Pinjarra Cup [L], Pinjarra  
PERFECTLY READY (AUS), 2002, c (Danehill, Balmerino).
4 wins, $685,650.
  Won Goodwood H. [G1] (1200 m.), Morphettville  
    Blue Diamond Prelude [G3] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Moonga S. [G3] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Off-Site Catering Plate (1000 m.), Moonee Valley  
  2nd Manikato S. [G1], Moonee Valley  
    Bobbie Lewis Quality H. [G3], Flemington  
    Poseidon S. [L], Flemington  
  3rd Blue Diamond S. [G1], Caulfield  
  4th Cantala S. [G1], Flemington  
    Mitchell McKenzie S. [L], Moonee Valley  
MORE THAN SACRED (AUS), 2009, f (Danehill, Caerleon).
5 wins, $360,659.
  Won New Zealand Oaks [G1] (2400 m.), Trentham  
    Sunline Vase [G3] (2100 m.), Ellerslie  
    Waikato Cup [G3] (2400 m.), Te Rapa  
    Shaune Ritchie Racing Stables 1600 (1600 m.), Te Rapa  
    H.R. Fisken and Sons Ltd 2400 (2400 m.), Pukekohe  
  2nd Cranbourne Cup [L], Cranbourne  
    John Deere Agrowquip 2200, Ellerslie  
  3rd Auckland Cup [G1], Ellerslie  
    Sir Tristram Fillies Classic [G2], Te Rapa  
  4th City of Auckland Cup [G2], Ellerslie  
    Geelong Cup [G3], Geelong  
PERFECT REFLECTION (AUS), 2012, f (Bluebird, Superbity).
5 wins, $884,450.
  Won Kingston Town Classic [G1] (1800 m.), Ascot  
    W.A. Champion Fillies S. [G3] (1600 m.), Ascot  
    Belgravia S. [L] (1200 m.), Ascot  
    Westspeed 3Yo Handicap (1200 m.), Belmont  
    Tabtouch Maiden (1206 m.), Pinjarra  
  3rd Vanity S. [G3], Flemington  
CARRY ON CUTIE (AUS), 2002, f (Conquistarose, Alleged).
3 wins, $448,360.
  Won Champagne S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Sweet Embrace S. [G3] (1200 m.), Canterbury  
    2 YO Fillies Class 3 H. (1200 m.), Canterbury  
  2nd Magic Night S. [G2], Rosehill  
  4th Tea Rose S. [G2], Rosehill  
GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (AUS), 2008, c (Canny Lad, Marauding).
6 wins, $168,788.
  Won Queen's P. [G1] (1600 m.), Kenilworth  
    Somerset 1200 [L] (1200 m.), Kenilworth  
    Juvenile P (1300 m.), Greyville  
    Juvenile P (1000 m.), Kenilworth  
    Juvenile P (1000 m.), Kenilworth  
    Conditions P. (1400 m.), Turffontein  
  2nd Selangor Cup [G2], Kenilworth  
    Cape Classic [G3], Kenilworth  
  3rd Premier's Champion S. [G1], Greyville  
    J and B Metropolitan H. [G1], Kenilworth  
  4th Golden Horseshoe [G1], Greyville  
    Cape Guineas [G1], Kenilworth  
PHELAN READY (AUS), 2006, g (Blevic, At Talaq).
4 wins, $3,772,350.
  Won Golden Slipper S. [G1] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Magic Millions 2 YO Classic [RL] (1200 m.), Gold Coast  
    Xxxx Gold Open Handicap (1200 m.), Doomben  
    Desleigh Forster Racing Open Handicap (1400 m.), Eagle Farm  
  2nd Manikato S. [G1], Moonee Valley  
    QTC Cup [G2], Eagle Farm  
    Todman Slipper Trial [G2], Rosehill  
    George Moore S. [G3], Eagle Farm  
    Keith Noud H. [L], Eagle Farm  
    Magic Millions Cup [RL], Gold Coast  
  3rd Premiere S. [G2], Rosehill  
    J.F. Meynink S. [L], Eagle Farm  
    Glasshouse H. [L], Caloundra  
    Goldmarket H. [L], Gold Coast  
    Prime Minister's Cup [L], Gold Coast  
    Testa Rossa S. [L], Caulfield  
    Lough Neagh S. [L], Doomben  
  4th Newmarket H. [G1], Flemington  
    Bobbie Lewis Quality H. [G3], Flemington  
    Gold Coast Guineas [G3], Gold Coast  
    Tommy Smith Slipper [L], Doomben  
    Lough Neagh S. [L], Doomben  
PRIZED ICON (AUS), 2013, c (Danehill, Bletchingly).
2 wins, $500,850.
  Won Champagne S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Fernhill H. [L] (1600 m.), Randwick  
  2nd T.L. Baillieu H. [G3], Rosehill  
    Lonhro Plate [L], Randwick  
  3rd Black Opal S. [G3], Canberra  
    Breeders' Plate [L], Randwick  
    Tab More Than Just Winning Plate, Randwick  
BENICIO (AUS), 2002, c (Danehill, Marscay).
3 wins, $978,250.
  Won Victoria Derby [G1] (2500 m.), Flemington  
    Godings Kubota H. (1600 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Matthew Webb Pharmacist Advice S.V. 2 YO Maiden (1300 m.), Bendigo  
  2nd Anzac Day S. [L], Flemington  
  3rd Moonee Valley Vase [G2], Moonee Valley  
BUSTER'S READY (USA), 2008, f (Honour and Glory, Quiet American).
4 wins, $343,738.
  Won Mother Goose S. [G1] (8 1/2 f.), Belmont  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Aqueduct  
    Starter Allowance S. (1 m.), Aqueduct  
    Maiden Claiming S. (1 m.), Aqueduct  
  2nd Black-Eyed Susan S. [G2], Pimlico  
    Allowance S., Aqueduct  
  3rd Out Ruled S. [O], Aqueduct  
  4th Coaching Club American Oaks [G1], Saratoga  
    Cotillion S. [G2], Parx Racing  
DAREDEVIL (USA), 2012, c (Forty Niner, Sunny's Halo).
2 wins, $499,830.
  Won Champagne S. [G1] (1 m.), Belmont  
    Maiden S. (6 f.), Belmont  
  2nd Swale S. [G2], Gulfstream Park  
  4th Wood Memorial S. [G1], Aqueduct  
MORE STRAWBERRIES (AUS), 2007, f (Strawberry Road, Mr Prospector).
4 wins, $843,200.
  Won Tea Rose S. [G2] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Furious S. [G2] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Hawkesbury Crown [L] (1300 m.), Hawkesbury  
    Tibbie S. [L] (1400 m.), Newcastle  
  2nd Flight S. [G1], Randwick  
    Magic Night S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Lansdowne H., Warwick Farm  
  3rd Golden Slipper S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Triscay S. [L], Rosehill  
  4th Surround S. [G2], Warwick Farm  
    Silver Shadow S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
HUNGRY ISLAND (USA), 2008, f (A P Indy, Mr Prospector).
6 wins, $747,119.
  Won Lake Placid S. [G2] (9 f.), Saratoga  
    Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S. [G2] (1 m.), Churchill Downs  
    Recording S. [O] (8 1/2 f.), Belmont  
    Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Belmont  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Keeneland  
    Maiden S. (8 1/2 f.), Belmont  
  2nd Ballston Spa S. [G2], Saratoga  
    Distaff Turf Mile S. [G2], Churchill Downs  
    Noble Damsel S. [G3], Belmont  
    Maiden S., Belmont  
    Maiden S., Gulfstream Park  
  3rd First Lady S. [G1], Keeneland  
    Just a Game S. [G1], Belmont  
    Just a Game S. [G1], Belmont  
    Mrs. Revere S. [G2], Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S., Keeneland  
    Maiden S., Aqueduct  
    Maiden S., Saratoga  
  4th Garden City S. [G1], Belmont  
    Ballston Spa S. [G2], Saratoga  

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

1st DAM

SECRET HEART, by Fort Wood. 5 wins at 1200, 1400 m. Won Western Province RC Prix du Cap [L]. 2nd Durban TC Golden Slipper [G2], Western Province RC Prix du Cap [L]. 3rd Durban TC Garden Province S. [G1], Durban TC South African Fillies Guineas [G1], Western Province RC Cape Fillies Guineas [G1], Western Province RC Cape of Good Hope Paddock S. [G1], Durban TC Thekwini Fillies S. [G2]. Three-quarter sister-in-blood to JUSTTHEWAYYOUARE, SUPERWOOD. Half-sister to PROMISEFROMMYHEART, COVENANT, London Niece. Dam of 6 foals, 4 raced, 2 winners-

PLUCK (2008 c by More Than Ready). 3 wins. See above.

THREE HEARTS (2010 f by Hat Trick). 3 wins 8 1/2 to 11 f. and $313,721. Won Del Mar Red Carpet H. [G3]. 2nd Santa Anita Santa Ana S. [G2], Monmouth Little Silver S. [O]. 3rd Santa Anita Santa Barbara H. [G3], Colonial Downs Virginia Oaks [G3], Del Mar Red Carpet H. [G3], Santa Anita Robert J Frankel S. [G3]. 4th Del Mar Kathryn Crosby S. [L].

2nd DAM

SECRET PACT, by Bush Telegraph. 4 wins 1000 to 1200 m. Won Vaal TC Ascot-On-Vaal Sprint H. [L], Vaal TC Jack Patience S. [L], Newmarket TC George Azzie Memorial H. [L]. 2nd Turffontein RC 3 YO Sprint [G3], Newmarket TC Henry Eatwell Memorial H. [G3], Durban TC Hibiscus S. [L], Newmarket TC Issie Shenker Memorial H. [L], Newmarket TC T R Lewis Memorial S. [L]. 3rd Pietermaritzburg TC Allan Robertson Championship [G1], Western Province RC Cape Flying Championship [G1]. Sister to LONDON NEWS. Half-sister to BLUE SHADE, DANCING BLUES, RECONDITE. Dam of 9 foals, 8 raced, 7 winners inc.-

PROMISEFROMMYHEART (f by Elliodor). 6 wins 1200 to 2000 m. and $158,743. Won Durban TC South African Fillies Guineas [G1], Newmarket TC Triple Tiara 1600 [G1], Durban TC Woolavington S. [G2], Clairwood TC Thekwini Fillies S. [G2], Turffontein RC Ipi Tombe Challenge [G2]. 3rd Turffontein RC South African Fillies Classic [G2]. Dam of 6 winners inc.--

MASTER OF MY FATE (c by Jet Master). 6 wins 1200 to 1800 m. Won Western Province RC Peninsula H. [G2], Western Province RC Premier Trophy [G2].

JUSTTHEWAYYOUARE (f by Fort Wood). 4 wins 1160 to 2600 m. Won Turffontein RC Spook Express H. [L]. Producer.

COVENANT (f by Western Winter). 7 wins 1000 to 1600 m. Won Western Province RC Majorca S. [G1], Western Province RC Southern Cross S. [G2], Western Province RC Sceptre S. [G2], Western Province RC Sceptre S. [G2], Western Province RC Sweet Chestnut S. [L]. 3rd Pietermaritzburg TC South African Fillies Sprint [G1], Clairwood TC Tibouchina S. [G2], Western Province RC Southern Cross S. [G2]. 4th Clairwood TC Mercury Sprint [G1].

SECRET HEART (f by Fort Wood). 5 wins. See above.

London Niece (f by Northern Guest). 2 wins at 1200, 1400 m. 3rd Clairwood TC Umzimkhulu H. [G3]. Producer.

Treaty. Placed at 1000 m. in South Africa. Dam of--

Waitangi (c by Captain Al). 3 wins at 1000 m. 2nd Turffontein RC Man o' War Sprint [G3]. 3rd Turffontein RC The Nursery [G2].

  SIRE CROP ANALYSIS R605
pixel
pixel
  PLUCK (USA), B. or br. c. 2008, More Than Ready -- Secret Heart, by Fort Wood.
pixel
 
  Northern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2013-2014 105 82 71 27 44 34 8 10 1 2 1 0 1,156,971 744,420 412,551  
  2014-2015 69 13 9 1 1 9 1 1 1 1 1 1 203,372 141,962 61,410  
  2015-2016 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2016-2017 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
 
 
  SH Total 220 95 80 28 45 43 9 11 2 3 2 1 1,360,343 886,382 473,961  
  SH Colts 98 47 39 15 29 23 7 9 2 1 2 0   886,382    
  SH Fillies 122 48 41 13 16 20 2 2 0 2 0 1     473,961  
 
 

  Both Hemisphere - Combined Totals  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  Total 220 95 80 28 45 43 9 11 2 3 2 1 1,360,343      
  Colts 98 47 39 15 29 23 7 9 2 1 2 0   886,382    
  Fillies 122 48 41 13 16 20 2 2 0 2 0 1     473,961  
 
 

  SIRE SEASON ANALYSIS
  Northern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2015-2016     34 8 10 34 8 10 0 1 0 0 210,716 163,669 47,047  
  2016-2017     79 25 35 9 1 1 2 3 2 2 1,149,627 722,713 426,914  
 
 
  Southern Hemisphere - Career Totals 1,360,343 886,382 473,961  
 
 
  Both Hemispheres - Career Totals 1,360,343 886,382 473,961  
 
 

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2016, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.
Top