Brilliantly Fast, Group Performing Son Of World Champion 2yo Sire Exceed & Excel


Outreach (AUS)

Sire:
Exceed and Excel
Dam:
Bahia
Dam Sire:
Snippets
Retired to stud:
2016
Service fee:
$7,700
Location:
NSW
Height:
16.0
Yob:
2012
NSW Breeder Owner Bonus Scheme (BOBS)
BOBS Extra
Magic Millions Racing Series
Inglis Bonus Eligible
  • Brilliantly fast, Group performing son of World Champion 2yo sire Exceed & Excel
     
  • Enormously popular in 1st season covering over 130 mares in 2016
     
  • On debut, stretched Golden Slipper winner Vancouver in the Canonbury Stakes Gr3.
     
  • Full brother to Champion 2yo filly & Golden Slipper winner OVERREACH.
     
  • 3/4 brother to Blue Diamond winner & emerging young sire REWARD FOR EFFORT.
     
  • “A machine. Without doubt Golden Slipper class. A genuine Group 1 colt” Peter Snowden
     
  • Magnificent type – “A stunning animal, everything you wish for as a breeder” George Altomonte.

 

OUTREACH (AUS)
  Bay colt Foaled 2012  

Sire:
Exceed and Excel
2000
Danehill Danzig Northern Dancer
Pas de Nom
2-d
7-a
Razyana His Majesty
Spring Adieu
4-d
2-d
Patrona Lomond Northern Dancer
My Charmer
2-d
13-c
Gladiolus Watch Your Step
Back Britches
6-a
23-b
Dam:
Bahia
2002
Snippets Lunchtime Silly Season
Great Occasion
1-g
7-f
Easy Date Grand Chaudiere
Scampering
19-b
20-a
Miss Prospect Rory's Jester Crown Jester
Rory's Rocket
13-e
1-m
Imposing Life Imposing
Life at Last
1-c
13-a

By EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) (B. 2000 - Stud 2004) Stakes-winner; won 7 races and $1,282,375 inc. VRC Newmarket H. [G1], MRC Dubai Racing Club Cup - Invitation S. [G1]; sire of 111 SWs (10 G1) inc. Guelph, Excelebration, Flamberge, Helmet, Earthquake, Overreach, Outstrip, Reward for Effort, Margot Did, Amber Sky, Sidestep, Best Terms, Kuroshio, Wilander, Vashka, Fulbright, Masamah, Buratino, Headwater, Calliope, Jabali, Heavy Metal, Kinglike, Pearls, etc.

Outreach. 1 Start. 0-1-0 $30,000.
2d Rosehill Canonbury S. [G3].

1st DAM

BAHIA, by Snippets. 4 wins at 1100, 1200 m. and $106,600. Won STC Lemnos H., STC Young Members H., STC Tooheys New H., STC Giddy Up Club H. Half-sister to REWARD FOR EFFORT, CONSULAR, Annie la Vie. Dam of 6 foals, 4 raced, 2 winners-

OVERREACH (2010 f by Exceed and Excel). 3 wins at 1100, 1200 m. at 2 and $2,360,800. Won ATC Golden Slipper S. [G1], ATC Reisling S. [G2], ATC Widden S. [L]. 2nd MRC Debutants S. [L]. 3rd ATC Sires' Produce S. [G1], MRC Schillaci S. [G2].

Outreach (2012 c by Exceed and Excel). See above.

SKYLIMIT (2011 c by Flying Spur). 1 win at 1200 m. Won ATC Schweppes Plate. 3rd ATC Tab Rewards Handicap.

2nd DAM

MISS PROSPECT, by Rory's Jester. 6 wins 1000 to 1209 m. and $183,100. Won MVRC Silver Jubilee S. [L], MVRC Champagne S. [L], AJC Keith Mackay Quality H. [L], MVRC Good Brandy H. 3rd STC Magic Night S. [G2], VRC Beck's Bier S. [L], VATC Debutante S. [L]. Three-quarter sister-in-blood to CATNIPPED. Half-sister to LIFE'S A BOUNTY, Magic Harmony. Dam of 9 named foals, 8 raced, all winners inc.-

REWARD FOR EFFORT (c by Exceed and Excel). 4 wins 1000 to 1200 m. and $937,200. Won MRC Blue Diamond S. [G1], STC Concorde S. [G3], MRC Blue Diamond Preview [L], MRC Sir John Monash S. [L]. 2nd MRC Blue Diamond Prelude [G3]. 3rd MVRC Ian McEwen Trophy [G3].

CONSULAR (c by Royal Academy (USA)). 16 wins 1030 to 1700 m. and $1,020,450. Won Gold Coast TC Goldmarket Quality H. [L], Tattersalls Rc (qld) Tattersall's Mile [L], QTC Ascot H. [L], QTC Ascot H. [L]. 2nd QTC Stradbroke H. [G1], QTC QTC Cup [G2], BTC Summer S. [G3], BTC Bernborough H. [L], Sunshine Coast TC Glasshouse H. [L], QTC Ascot H. [L], Tattersalls Rc (qld) Tattersall's Mile [L], QTC Bribie H. [L]. 3rd VRC Blamey S. [G2], BTC BTC Sprint [G3].

Annie la Vie (f by Flying Spur). 5 wins 1200 to 1600 m. and $152,600. Won MVRC Seppelt Salinger H., MVRC Gold Bake Pies H. 2nd MVRC W.H. Stocks S. [G3]. 3rd Tattersalls Rc (qld) Australia Post S. [L]. 4th MRC Quezette S. [L], MVRC Eliza Park S. [L], SAJC H.C. Nitschke S. [L]. Dam of 4 winners inc.--

ISLAND SPRING. 3 wins at 1000, 1400 m. and $207,103. Won Sha Tin Wo Che H., Sha Tin Wong Leng H, Sha Tin Franck Muller Giga Excellent H. 3rd Sha Tin Hung Shui Kiu H., Sha Tin Jockey Club Public Riding Schools H, Sha Tin Chevalier China Property Development H., Sha Tin New Territories West H.

BAHIA. 4 wins. See above.

IMPULSIVE LASS. 4 wins 1320 to 1630 m. Won BTC Glenlogan Park Fillies and Mares Class 6 H. Dam of 2 winners inc.--

Right or Wrong (g by Manhattan Rain). 5 wins 1200 to 1650 m. and $215,800. Won BRC Height 4 Hire Open Handicap, BRC Mullins Lawyers Class 6 Handicap. 2nd Tattersalls Rc (qld) Daybreak Lover Plate [L]. 3rd Tattersalls Rc (qld) Tattersall's Members' Cup [L], BRC Bmag Teddy Bears Picnic Ratings Band 0-70 Handicap. 4th Sunshine Coast TC Sunshine Coast Guineas [G3].

© 1987-2013, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

BEST RUNNERS
EXCEED AND EXCEL, B. c. 2000, Danehill (USA) -- Patrona (USA), by Lomond (USA).
Entered Stud in 2003.
Sire of 1403 runners, 946 winners (67.4%), 111 stakeswinners (7.9%), 77 stakesplaced (5.5%).
Sire of the winners of over $AUS107 m. inc:
GUELPH (AUS), 2010, f (Elusive Quality, Danehill).
7 wins, $1,629,200.
  Won Champagne S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Sires' Produce S. [G1] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    1000 Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    Flight S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Tea Rose S. [G2] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Blue Diamond Prelude [G3] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Myboycharlie at Vinery Plate (1000 m.), Warwick Farm  
  2nd Furious S. [G2], Randwick  
    Gimcrack S. [L], Randwick  
  3rd Phar Lap S. [G2], Rosehill  
  4th Golden Slipper S. [G1], Rosehill  
EXCELEBRATION (IRE), 2008, c (Indian Ridge, Warning).
8 wins, $2,572,627.
  Won Queen Elizabeth II S. [G1] (1 m.), Ascot  
    Prix du Moulin de Longchamp [G1] (1600 m.), Longchamp  
    Prix Jacques Le Marois [G1] (1600 m.), Deauville  
    Hungerford S. [G2] (7 f.), Newbury  
    Mehl-Mulhens-Rennen - German 2000 Guineas [G2] (1600 m.), Koln  
    Gladness S. [G3] (7 f.), Curragh  
    Sportingbet.Com E B F Conditions Stakes (6 f.), Newmarket  
    Crownhotel-Bawtry.Com Maiden Auction Stakes (6 f.), Doncaster  
  2nd Queen Elizabeth II S. [G1], Ascot  
    Lockinge S. [G1], Newbury  
    Queen Anne S. [G1], Ascot  
    Greenham S. [G3], Newbury  
  3rd St James's Palace S. [G1], Ascot  
  4th Breeders' Cup Mile [G1], Santa Anita  
FLAMBERGE (AUS), 2009, g (Blazing Sword, Pre Emptive Strike).
11 wins, $1,725,630.
  Won William Reid S. [G1] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Goodwood H. [G1] (1200 m.), Morphettville  
    Oakleigh Plate [G1] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Standish H. [G3] (1200 m.), Flemington  
    Star Kingdom S. [G3] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Heath 1100 [G3] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Durbridge S. [L] (1200 m.), Morphettville  
    Living Legends Handicap (1000 m.), Flemington  
    Programmed Property Services Handicap (1200 m.), Flemington  
    East Malvern Community Bank Handicap (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Ballarat Come to Life Sv 2Yo Maiden Plate (1100 m.), Ballarat  
  2nd Ian McEwen Trophy [G2], Moonee Valley  
    Rubiton S. [G2], Caulfield  
    Moomba Plate [L], Flemington  
    Ascend Sales Trophies Premium Plate, Moonee Valley  
  3rd Kevin Heffernan S. [G3], Sandown Hillside  
    ATA-Bob Hoysted H. [L], Flemington  
    Chandler Macleod Premium Handicap, Moonee Valley  
    Sportingbet Handicap, Caulfield  
    Arthur Gauci Handicap, Caulfield  
  4th Maurice McCarten S. [G3], Rosehill  
    Century S. [L], Flemington  
HELMET (AUS), 2008, c (Singspiel, Mill Reef).
6 wins, $1,607,300.
  Won AJC Sires' Produce S. [G1] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Champagne S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Caulfield Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    Caulfield Guineas Prelude [G3] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Grand Pavilion H. (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    The Australian Brewery H. (1200 m.), Rosehill  
  3rd Golden Rose S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Run to the Roses S. [G3], Rosehill  
    Rosehill Gardens Event Centre Plate, Rosehill  
EARTHQUAKE (AUS), 2011, f (Marauding, Canny Lad).
5 wins, $1,743,550.
  Won Blue Diamond S. [G1] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Reisling S. [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Blue Diamond Prelude [G3] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Thoroughbred Club S. [G3] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Colin Pearce 100Th Birthday Plate (1000 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Golden Slipper S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Moomba Plate [L], Flemington  
  3rd Furious S. [G2], Randwick  
    Tea Rose S. [G2], Randwick  
OVERREACH (AUS), 2010, f (Snippets, Rory's Jester).
3 wins, $2,360,800.
  Won Golden Slipper S. [G1] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Reisling S. [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Widden S. [L] (1100 m.), Rosehill  
  2nd Debutants S. [L], Caulfield  
  3rd Sires' Produce S. [G1], Randwick  
    Schillaci S. [G2], Caulfield  
OUTSTRIP (GB), 2011, c (El Prado, Silver Hawk).
3 wins, $879,960.
  Won Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf [G1] (1 m.), Santa Anita  
    Champagne S. [G2] (7 f.), Doncaster  
    House Collection Ebf Maiden Stakes (7 f.), Newmarket  
  2nd Vintage S. [G2], Goodwood  
  3rd Dewhurst S. [G1], Newmarket  
    St James's Palace S. [G1], Ascot  
  4th Sussex S. [G1], Goodwood  
REWARD FOR EFFORT (AUS), 2006, c (Rory's Jester, Imposing).
4 wins, $937,200.
  Won Blue Diamond S. [G1] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Concorde S. [G3] (1100 m.), Rosehill  
    Blue Diamond Preview [L] (1000 m.), Caulfield  
    Sir John Monash S. [L] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
  2nd Blue Diamond Prelude [G3], Caulfield  
  3rd Ian McEwen Trophy [G3], Moonee Valley  
MARGOT DID (IRE), 2008, f (Shareef Dancer, Darshaan).
5 wins, $422,591.
  Won Nunthorpe S. [G1] (5 f.), York  
    Land O'Burns Fillies' S. [L] (5 f.), Ayr  
    Scurry S. [L] (5 f.), Sandown  
    European Breeders' Fund / Hotpoint Home Appliance Novice Sta (6 f.), Yarmouth  
    Bathwick Tyres Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes (6 f.), Newbury  
  2nd Lowther S. [G2], York  
    Albany S. [G3], Ascot  
    Princess Margaret S. [G3], Ascot  
  3rd Dick Poole Fillies' S. [L], Salisbury  
    Pavilion S. [L], Ascot  
  4th Sprint S. [G3], Sandown  
AMBER SKY (AUS), 2009, g (Rubiton, At Talaq).
7 wins, $1,807,938.
  Won Al Quoz Sprint [G1] (1000 m.), Meydan  
    Curwen Centenary Sprint Cup [HK-1] (1000 m.), Sha Tin  
    Regensburg Plate (1000 m.), Sha Tin  
    Gallop Handicap (1000 m.), Sha Tin  
    Yung Shue O Plate (1000 m.), Sha Tin  
    Broadwood H (1000 m.), Sha Tin  
    Albatross H. (1000 m.), Sha Tin  
  2nd Bauhinia Sprint Trophy [HK-3], Sha Tin  
    Albert H, Sha Tin  
  3rd Social Inclusion H, Sha Tin  
    Friendship Bridge H, Sha Tin  
  4th Al Quoz Sprint [G1], Meydan  
    National Day Cup [HK-3], Sha Tin  
SIDESTEP (AUS), 2010, c (Quest for Fame, Handy Proverb).
3 wins, $1,343,500.
  Won Pago Pago S. [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Royal Sovereign S. [G2] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Darby Munro S. [L] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
  2nd Golden Slipper S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Black Opal S. [L], Canberra  
    Fireball S. [L], Randwick  
  3rd Merson Cooper S. [L], Sandown Hillside  
  4th Golden Rose [G1], Rosehill  
    San Domenico S. [G3], Rosehill  
BEST TERMS (GB), 2009, f (Kris, Shirley Heights).
4 wins, $182,504.
  Won Queen Mary S. [G2] (5 f.), Ascot  
    Lowther S. [G2] (6 f.), York  
    Scope Charity Fillies' Conditions S. (5 1/4 f.), Newbury  
    Sportingbet.com Maiden Auction Fillies' S. (5 f.), Windsor  
KUROSHIO (AUS), 2010, c (Gone West, Storm Cat).
3 wins, $327,400.
  Won Ian McEwen Trophy [G2] (1000 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Blue Diamond Prelude [G3] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Maribyrnong Trial S. [L] (1000 m.), Flemington  
  2nd Blue Diamond Preview [L], Caulfield  
  3rd Schillaci S. [G2], Caulfield  
    Debutants S. [L], Caulfield  
WILANDER (AUS), 2005, c (Snippets, Vain).
4 wins, $350,825.
  Won Schillaci S. [G2] (1000 m.), Caulfield  
    Blue Diamond Prelude [G3] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Bob Hoysted S. [L] (1000 m.), Flemington  
    Tanning Solutions Sv 2 YO Maiden Plate (1100 m.), Ballarat  
  2nd Biscay H., Flemington  
  4th Lightning S. [G1], Flemington  
VASHKA (AUS), 2010, g (Zabeel, Vain).
8 wins, $484,850.
  Won Shannon S. [G2] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Moonga S. [G3] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Testa Rossa @ Vinery Plate (1250 m.), Canterbury  
    Camelot @ Coolmore Handicap (1200 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Schweppes Handicap (1350 m.), Rosehill  
    Cellarbrations in the Hills Handicap (1350 m.), Rosehill  
    International Animal Health Handicap (1300 m.), Rosehill  
    Tab Rewards Handicap (1500 m.), Rosehill  
  2nd Australian Turf Club Plate, Warwick Farm  
    Dane Shadow @ Kitchwin Class 2 Handicap, Scone  
    Cauliflower Club Charity Class 1 Handicap, Gosford  
  3rd Show County Quality H. [G3], Randwick  
FULBRIGHT (GB), 2009, c (Fairy King, Home Guard).
9 wins, $637,850.
  Won Challenge S. [G2] (7 f.), Newmarket  
    Woodcote S. [L] (6 f.), Epsom  
    Fortune S. [L] (1 m.), Sandown  
    Betfred The Bonus King Stakes (6 f.), Newmarket  
    Betfred Mile (1 m.), Goodwood  
    Walker Transport Handicap (7 f.), Newmarket  
    Boylesports.Com Mobile Betting Handicap (6 f.), Newmarket  
    Longines Dolce Vita H. (1400 m.), Meydan  
    British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing EBF Maiden (5 f.), Musselburgh  
  2nd Firebreak Stakes [G3], Meydan  
    Superior Mile [L], Haydock  
  3rd Zabeel Mile [G2], Meydan  
    Al Maktoum Challenge R1 [G2], Meydan  
    Play Casino at Victorchandler.Com Nursery, Chester  
    Jack Nolan 10Th Anniversary Nursery, Doncaster  
    Terry Bellas Memorial Conditions Stakes, Doncaster  
    Turftv Betting Shop Service Maiden S., Beverley  
MASAMAH (IRE), 2006, g (Distant Relative, Superlative).
9 wins, $540,455.
  Won King George S. [G2] (5 f.), Goodwood  
    Queensferry S. [L] (6 f.), Chester  
    City Walls S. [L] (5 f.), York  
    Japan Racing Association Sprint Stakes (5 f.), Ascot  
    Clatterbridge Cancer Research Handicap (5 f.), Chester  
    sportingbet.com Sprint (5 f.), York  
    Betfred Mobile Sports Handicap (5 f.), Ascot  
    thisissurreytoday.co.uk Novice S (5 f.), Lingfield  
    Happy Birthday To Blue Square Prices EBFNovice S (5 f.), York  
  2nd Dubai International World Trophy [G3], Newbury  
    Beverley Bullet Sprint S. [L], Beverley  
    Scarbrough S. [L], Doncaster  
    Scottish Sprint Cup, Musselburgh  
    Sandhawes Hill Handicap, Lingfield  
    Simply Cartons Ltd Conditions Stakes, Nottingham  
    Bet365.Com Conditions Stakes, Haydock  
    Compare Bookmakers at Bookmakers.Co.Uk Conditions Stakes, Wolverhampton  
    Hill Dickinson Conditions Stakes, Chester  
    Stella Artois Conditions Stakes, Chester  
  3rd King George S. [G2], Goodwood  
    Stellar Group H., Chester  
    4:10 Daily Enhanced ""magic Multiples"" at Unibet Handicap, Wolverhampton  
    Merseyrail Day Saver Ticket Conditions Stakes, Chester  
    Unibet Handicap, Lingfield  
    Gulf News Tabloid H., Meydan  
  4th City Wall S. [L], Chester  
    Beverley Bullet Sprint S. [L], Beverley  
    Hever Sprint S. [L], Lingfield  
BURATINO (IRE), 2013, c (Kingmambo, Sadler's Wells).
4 wins, $339,745.
  Won Coventry S. [G2] (6 f.), Ascot  
    Woodcote S. [L] (6 f.), Epsom  
    Building Services Design Novice Stakes (6 f.), Newmarket  
    Dubai World Cup Toteplacepot Today Maiden Stakes (5 f.), Chelmsford  
  2nd Middle Park S. [G1], Newmarket  
    National S. [L], Sandown  
  3rd Phoenix S. [G1], Curragh  
    Times+ Conditions Stakes, Ascot  
HEADWATER (AUS), 2012, c (Hurricane Sky, River Rough).
3 wins, $460,800.
  Won Silver Slipper S. [G2] (1100 m.), Rosehill  
    Kensington S. [L] (1000 m.), Flemington  
    Cactus Imaging Plate (1000 m.), Moonee Valley  
  3rd Todman S. [G2], Randwick  
  4th A.J. Moir S. [G1], Moonee Valley  
CALLIOPE (AUS), 2013, f (Elusive Quality, Belong to Me).
2 wins, $202,000.
  Won Magic Night S. [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Gimcrack S. [L] (1000 m.), Randwick  

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

1st DAM

BAHIA, by Snippets. 4 wins at 1100, 1200 m. and $106,600. Won STC Lemnos H., STC Young Members H., STC Tooheys New H., STC Giddy Up Club H. Half-sister to REWARD FOR EFFORT, CONSULAR, Annie la Vie. Dam of 6 foals, 4 raced, 2 winners-

OVERREACH (2010 f by Exceed and Excel). 3 wins at 1100, 1200 m. at 2 and $2,360,800. Won ATC Golden Slipper S. [G1], ATC Reisling S. [G2], ATC Widden S. [L]. 2nd MRC Debutants S. [L]. 3rd ATC Sires' Produce S. [G1], MRC Schillaci S. [G2].

Outreach (2012 c by Exceed and Excel). See above.

SKYLIMIT (2011 c by Flying Spur). 1 win at 1200 m. Won ATC Schweppes Plate. 3rd ATC Tab Rewards Handicap.

2nd DAM

MISS PROSPECT, by Rory's Jester. 6 wins 1000 to 1209 m. and $183,100. Won MVRC Silver Jubilee S. [L], MVRC Champagne S. [L], AJC Keith Mackay Quality H. [L], MVRC Good Brandy H. 3rd STC Magic Night S. [G2], VRC Beck's Bier S. [L], VATC Debutante S. [L]. Three-quarter sister-in-blood to CATNIPPED. Half-sister to LIFE'S A BOUNTY, Magic Harmony. Dam of 9 named foals, 8 raced, all winners inc.-

REWARD FOR EFFORT (c by Exceed and Excel). 4 wins 1000 to 1200 m. and $937,200. Won MRC Blue Diamond S. [G1], STC Concorde S. [G3], MRC Blue Diamond Preview [L], MRC Sir John Monash S. [L]. 2nd MRC Blue Diamond Prelude [G3]. 3rd MVRC Ian McEwen Trophy [G3].

CONSULAR (c by Royal Academy (USA)). 16 wins 1030 to 1700 m. and $1,020,450. Won Gold Coast TC Goldmarket Quality H. [L], Tattersalls Rc (qld) Tattersall's Mile [L], QTC Ascot H. [L], QTC Ascot H. [L]. 2nd QTC Stradbroke H. [G1], QTC QTC Cup [G2], BTC Summer S. [G3], BTC Bernborough H. [L], Sunshine Coast TC Glasshouse H. [L], QTC Ascot H. [L], Tattersalls Rc (qld) Tattersall's Mile [L], QTC Bribie H. [L]. 3rd VRC Blamey S. [G2], BTC BTC Sprint [G3].

Annie la Vie (f by Flying Spur). 5 wins 1200 to 1600 m. and $152,600. Won MVRC Seppelt Salinger H., MVRC Gold Bake Pies H. 2nd MVRC W.H. Stocks S. [G3]. 3rd Tattersalls Rc (qld) Australia Post S. [L]. 4th MRC Quezette S. [L], MVRC Eliza Park S. [L], SAJC H.C. Nitschke S. [L]. Dam of 4 winners inc.--

ISLAND SPRING. 3 wins at 1000, 1400 m. and $207,103. Won Sha Tin Wo Che H., Sha Tin Wong Leng H, Sha Tin Franck Muller Giga Excellent H. 3rd Sha Tin Hung Shui Kiu H., Sha Tin Jockey Club Public Riding Schools H, Sha Tin Chevalier China Property Development H., Sha Tin New Territories West H.

BAHIA. 4 wins. See above.

IMPULSIVE LASS. 4 wins 1320 to 1630 m. Won BTC Glenlogan Park Fillies and Mares Class 6 H. Dam of 2 winners inc.--

Right or Wrong (g by Manhattan Rain). 5 wins 1200 to 1650 m. and $215,800. Won BRC Height 4 Hire Open Handicap, BRC Mullins Lawyers Class 6 Handicap. 2nd Tattersalls Rc (qld) Daybreak Lover Plate [L]. 3rd Tattersalls Rc (qld) Tattersall's Members' Cup [L], BRC Bmag Teddy Bears Picnic Ratings Band 0-70 Handicap. 4th Sunshine Coast TC Sunshine Coast Guineas [G3].

  SIRE CROP ANALYSIS R605
pixel
pixel
  OUTREACH, B. c. 2012, Exceed and Excel -- Bahia, by Snippets.
pixel
 
  Northern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  SIRE SEASON ANALYSIS
  Northern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.
Top