Group 1 Winner of the Champagne Stakes - Red Ransom's Greatest Son at Stud


Onemorenomore (AUS)

Sire:
Red Ransom
Dam:
Palia
Dam Sire:
Last Tycoon
Retired to stud:
2010
Service fee:
$4,400
Location:
VIC
Height:
16.1
Yob:
2006
Victorian Owners and Breeders Incentive Scheme (Super VOBIS)
VOBIS Gold

Onemorenomore is the only Group 1 winning 2yo by Champion Sire RED RANSOM at stud in Australia and is a perfect outcross for Danehill-line mares. He is bred on the same Red Ransom/Last Tycoon cross as Horse of The Year TYPHOON TRACY.

His dam, PALIA, is a Group 3 winning full sister to ill-fated promising sire JUST AWESOME. Of her eight named foals, four are stakes horses led by Onemorenomore and 2yo stakes winner DR GREEN . This is the family of good sire and Group 1 winner ​CASINO PRINCE (sire of ​ALL TOO HARD, etc), and Hong Kong Group 1 winner GREEN BIRDIE

Onemorenomore is an exceptional type and sold for $800,000 as an Easter Yearling.

He was a Top 5 stallion on the Australian Second Season Winners’ premiership in 2014-15 and was the leading Victorian based Third Season Stallion with 53 individual winners of over $1.66 million for 2015-16.

Onemorenomore was a Group 1 winner of the AJC Champagne Stakes by 4 lengths defeating MANHATTAN RAIN and TICKETS. He is now the sire of Group 1 winner ONE MORE HONEY and Group 2 winner ONEMOREZETA. Onemorenomore is also the sire of stakes winner TONTO and several stakes place getters including One More Daisy.

Onemorenomore’s progeny has earnt over $10.8 million in career prizemoney.

ONEMORENOMORE (AUS)
  Bay horse Foaled 2006  

Sire:
Red Ransom
1987
Roberto Hail to Reason Turn-To
Nothirdchance
1-w
4-n
Bramalea Nashua
Rarelea
3-m
12-c
Arabia Damascus Sword Dancer
Kerala
1-o
8-h
Christmas Wind Nearctic
Bally Free
14-c
6-b
Dam:
Palia
1994
Last Tycoon Try My Best Northern Dancer
Sex Appeal
2-d
8-f
Mill Princess Mill Reef
Irish Lass
22-d
8-c
Kew Gardens Kenmare Kalamoun
Belle of Ireland
9-c
1-m
Garden Green Pinturischio
Focal
4-r
21-a

By RED RANSOM (USA) (B. 1987 - Stud NH:1991, SH:1999) Placed; inc.; sire of 109 SWs (16 G1) inc. Typhoon Tracy, Perfect Sting, Electrocutionist, Rumya, Red Clubs, Charge Forward, Duporth, Red Dazzler, Ransom O'War, Ekraar, Bail Out Becky, All American, Reggane, Onemorenomore, Casual Look, Briarcliff, Thump, Sri Pekan, Portillo, Halibery, Intikhab, Romneya, New Economy, China Visit, etc.

ONEMORENOMORE. 12 Starts. 2-1-3 $456,510.
Won Randwick Champagne S. [G1] (1600 m.), Kensington T.L. Baillieu H. [L] (1400 m.). 2d Caulfield Norman Robinson S. [G3]. 3d Randwick George Main S. [G1], Rosehill Silver Slipper S. [G2], Randwick Breeders' Plate [L]. 4th Randwick Sires' Produce S. [G1], Up and Coming S. [G3], Ming Dynasty H. [L].

1st DAM

PALIA, by Last Tycoon (IRE). 4 wins at 1200, 1600 m. and $217,105. Won AJC Emancipation S. [G3], Avondale JC Ra Ora Classic [L]. 2nd AuRC King's Plate [G3]. 3rd Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S. [G2], WRC Wakefield S. [G3], BTC Rough Habit Plate [L]. 4th AJC Chipping Norton S. [G1], AuRC Japan Racing Association Classic - Galaxy S. [G1], CJC New Zealand 1000 Guineas [G1], STC Queen of the Turf S. [G2]. Sister to JUST AWESOME, Lady Capel. Half-sister to Rainbow Alley, Markane. Dam of 8 living foals, 7 raced, 6 winners-

ONEMORENOMORE (2006 c by Red Ransom (USA)). 2 wins. See above.

DR GREEN (2002 c by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)). 2 wins at 1000, 1320 m. Won Wanganui JC Wanganui Guineas [L], WRC Wellesley S. [L]. 2nd Hawke's Bay JC Hawke's Bay Guineas [G2], Counties RC Counties Challenge S. [L]. 3rd STC Silver Slipper S. [G2]. 4th STC Todman S. [G2], WRC Wellington Guineas [G2].

Roussay (2004 c by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)). Placed at 1200 m. 2nd WRC Wakefield Challenge S. [G2]. 3rd AuRC Eclipse S. [G3].

Fury (2005 g by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)). 7 wins 1000 to 1600 m. and $141,720. Won MRC Jack Elliott H. 2nd SAJC National S. [G3]. 4th MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S. [L].

2nd DAM

Kew Gardens (FR), by Kenmare. Placed at 1100 m. 2nd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Soya [L]. Half-sister to LE JOHNSTAN. Dam of 9 named foals, all raced, 7 winners inc.-

PALIA (f by Last Tycoon (IRE)). 4 wins. See above.

JUST AWESOME (c by Last Tycoon (IRE)). 3 wins 1000 to 1200 m. and $163,748. Won STC Concorde S. [L]. 2nd MRC Schillaci S. [G3]. 3rd STC Canterbury S. [G2], STC Ajax S. [G3], Tattersalls Club (nsw) Roman Consul S. [G3]. 4th STC Theo Marks Quality H. [G2], STC Shannon Quality H. [G3].

Rainbow Alley (f by Luskin Star). 2 wins at 1200, 1400 m. 2nd WATC Sheila Gwynne Quality S. [L], WATC Light Fingers H. 3rd WATC West Australian Champion Fillies S. [G2], MVRC Target Mile H. Producer.

Lady Capel (f by Last Tycoon (IRE)). 4 wins at 1000, 1100 m. and $128,005. Won VRC Food and Wine Festival H., MVRC Moonee Valley Gazette Flying H. 2nd VRC Martin of Melbourne Plate [L], VRC Geoffrey Levett H., MVRC S Kernahan Testimonial H., MRC Scarlet Bisque H. 3rd MRC Sturt H. Dam of 8 winners inc.--

CASINO PRINCE (c by Flying Spur). 5 wins 1100 to 1600 m. and $1,166,500. Won AJC Chipping Norton S. [G1]. 2nd AJC Doncaster H. [G1], VRC Australian Guineas [G1]. 3rd VRC Australian Cup [G1], AJC All-Aged S. [G1], STC George Ryder S. [G1]. 4th STC George Ryder S. [G1].

TAGUS (c by Encosta de Lago). 10 wins 1300 to 1800 m. and $551,080. Won Tattersalls Club (nsw) Tramway H. [G3], VRC Melbourne Cup Day Plate [L], SAJC City of Adelaide H. [L]. 3rd SAJC Robert A. Lee S. [G3], BRC Lord Mayor's Cup [G3], ATC Hall Mark S. [L]. 4th BTC Doomben Classic [G3].

LORD OF THE LAND (c by Timber Country (USA)). 7 wins 1500 to 2400 m. and $310,650. Won STC Christmas Cup [L], AJC Aspiration Quality H. [L], STC Special Conditions H., AJC 3 YO Special Conditions H., AJC Special Conditions H. 4th STC Rosehill Guineas [G1], AJC Summer Cup [G3].

METALLURGICAL (g by Redoute's Choice). 6 wins at 1000, 1200 m. and $312,040. Won BRC Hinkler H. [L]. 2nd Tattersalls Rc (qld) W.J. Healy S. [G3], BRC Bribie H. [L], BRC Bribie H. [L]. 4th VRC Linlithgow S. [G2], BRC Lightning H. [L], BRC Chief de Beers H. [L].

Markane (c by Red Ransom (USA)). Placed to 1000 m. 2nd MRC Debutant S. [L]. 3rd MRC Green Wave H.

MRS SQUILLIONAIRE. 1 win at 1400 m. in New Zealand. Dam of 4 winners inc.--

GREEN BIRDIE (g by Catbird). 6 wins 1000 to 1800 m. and $2,941,568. Won Singapore International Sprint [G1], Sha Tin Hong Kong Derby Trial [HK-2], Sha Tin Premier Bowl [HK-3]. 2nd Sha Tin Hong Kong Sprint [G1]. 3rd Sha Tin Hong Kong Derby [HK-1]. 4th Sha Tin Hong Kong Sprint [G1], Sha Tin Hong Kong Classic Mile [HK-1], Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen [G1], Sha Tin Centenary Sprint Cup [HK-1], VRC Ascot Vale S. [G1].

© 1987-2013, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

BEST RUNNERS
RED RANSOM (USA), B. c. 1987, Roberto -- Arabia, by Damascus.
Entered Stud in 1991.
Sire of 1554 runners, 1022 winners (65.8%), 109 stakeswinners (7.0%), 114 stakesplaced (7.3%).
Sire of the winners of over $AUS129.1 m. inc:
TYPHOON TRACY (AUS), 2005, f (Last Tycoon, Ahonoora).
11 wins, $2,438,600.
  Won Empire Rose S. [G1] (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Coolmore Classic - TAD Kennedy S. [G1] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Queen of the Turf S. [G1] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    C.F. Orr S. [G1] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Futurity S. [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    C.F. Orr S. [G1] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Tristarc S. [G2] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Frances Tressady S. [G3] (1400 m.), Flemington  
    Kevin Hayes S. [L] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Entire Shopfitting Plate (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Kevin Sheedy Plate (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
  2nd Empire Rose S. [G1], Flemington  
    Craiglee S. [G2], Flemington  
    John F. Feehan S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
  3rd Stanley Wootton S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    J.J. Liston S. [G2], Caulfield  
  4th Memsie S. [G2], Caulfield  
PERFECT STING (USA), 1996, f (Valid Appeal, Dr Fager).
14 wins, $3,846,012.
  Won Garden City H. [G1] (9 f.), Belmont  
    Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. [G1] (9 f.), Keeneland  
    Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf [G1] (11 f.), Churchill Downs  
    New York H. [G2] (1 1/4 m.), Belmont  
    Diana H. [G2] (9 f.), Saratoga  
    Black Helen H. [G2] (9 f.), Hialeah  
    Sands Point S. [G3] (9 f.), Belmont  
    Beaugay H. [G3] (8 1/2 f.), Aqueduct  
    Just a Game H. [G3] (1 m.), Belmont  
    Green River S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Captive Miss S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Monmouth  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Gulfstream Park  
    Allowance S. (9 f.), Belmont  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (6 f.), Turfway Park  
  2nd Lake George H. [G3], Saratoga  
    WinStar Galaxy S. [G3], Keeneland  
    Appalachian S. [L], Keeneland  
  4th Walmac International Alcibiades S. [G2], Keeneland  
ELECTROCUTIONIST (USA), 2001, c (Arazi, Ela-Mana-Mou).
8 wins, $7,421,461.
  Won International S. [G1] (10 1/2 f.), York  
    Gran Premio di Milano [G1] (2400 m.), Milano  
    Dubai World Cup [G1] (2000 m.), Nad Al Sheba  
    Premio Carlo d'Alessio [G2] (2400 m.), Roma  
    Maktoum Challenge Race 3 [G2] (2000 m.), Nad Al Sheba  
    Premio d'Italia [L] (2000 m.), Milano  
    Premio Angelo Gardenghi (1800 m.), Milano  
    Premio Giuseppe Fassati (2200 m.), Milano  
  2nd King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Diamond S. [G1], Ascot  
    Prince of Wales's S. [G1], Royal Ascot  
    Gran Premio del Jockey Club [G1], Milano  
  3rd Pattison Canadian International S. [G1], Woodbine  
RUMYA (NZ), 2009, f (Fuji Kiseki, Danehill).
4 wins, $98,773.
  Won Golden Slipper [G1] (1400 m.), Greyville  
    Cape Fillies Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Kenilworth  
    Graduation P. (1400 m.), Turffontein  
    Maiden P. (1200 m.), Clairwood  
RED CLUBS (IRE), 2003, c (First Trump, Mansingh).
6 wins, $1,254,363.
  Won Sprint Cup [G1] (6 f.), Haydock  
    Coventry S. [G2] (6 f.), York  
    Diadem S. [G2] (6 f.), Ascot  
    Greenham S. [G3] (7 f.), Newbury  
    British Legion Punters Novice S. (6 f.), Newmarket  
    "EBF Patrick Hogan ""Betfair"" Lifetime In Racing Maiden S. (5 f.), Goodwood  
  2nd Middle Park S. [G1], Newmarket  
    Gimcrack S. [G2], York  
    Duke of York Hearthstead Homes S. [G2], York  
    Phoenix Sprint S. [G3], Curragh  
  3rd July Cup [G1], Newmarket  
    Phoenix S. [G1], Curragh  
  4th Dewhurst S. [G1], Newmarket  
    Golden Jubilee S. [G1], Ascot  
    Nunthorpe S. [G1], York  
CHARGE FORWARD (AUS), 2001, c (Bletchingly, Valid Appeal).
4 wins, $1,232,985.
  Won The Galaxy [G1] (1100 m.), Randwick  
    San Domenico S. [G2] (1000 m.), Randwick  
    Todman Slipper Trial [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Breeders' Plate [L] (1000 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Golden Slipper S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Roman Consul S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
  3rd Challenge S. [G2], Warwick Farm  
    Kindergarten S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
DUPORTH (AUS), 2005, c (Success Express, Best Western).
3 wins, $1,147,875.
  Won BTC Cup [G1] (1200 m.), Doomben  
    Golden Rose S. [G2] (1400 m.), Rosehill  
    San Domenico S. [G3] (1100 m.), Rosehill  
  3rd Up and Coming S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
  4th Caulfield Guineas [G1], Caulfield  
    Royal Sovereign S. [G2], Randwick  
    Baguette S. [G2], Flemington  
    Pago Pago S. [G2], Rosehill  
RED DAZZLER (AUS), 2002, c (Danehill, Vain).
4 wins, $808,250.
  Won Toorak H. [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    Moonee Valley S. [G2] (1600 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Vain S. [L] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Geoffrey Bellmaine H. (1200 m.), Caulfield  
  2nd George Main S. [G1], Randwick  
    Futurity S. [G1], Caulfield  
    J.J. Liston S. [G2], Caulfield  
    Bletchingly S. [G3], Caulfield  
    Zeditave S. [L], Sandown Lakeside  
  4th Futurity S. [G1], Caulfield  
    John F. Feehan S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    Wellington R.C. S. [L], Caulfield  
RANSOM O'WAR (USA), 2000, c (Polish Precedent, What a Pleasure).
3 wins, $574,104.
  Won Grosser Dallmayr-Preis [G1] (2000 m.), Munchen  
    Grosser Muller Brot-Preis [G2] (2000 m.), Munchen  
    Bet Direct On 0800 32 93 93 Novice S. (1 m.), Southwell  
  2nd Deutsches Derby [G1], Hamburg  
    Preis des Gestut Wiesenhof [G3], Krefeld  
    EBF Novice S., Yarmouth  
    stanleybet.com EBF Maiden S., Haydock  
  3rd Mehl-Mulhens-Rennen - German 2000 Guineas [G2], Koln  
    EBF Maiden S., Warwick  
  4th Grosser Preis von Baden [G1], Baden-Baden  
EKRAAR (USA), 1997, c (Raja Baba, Hoist the Flag).
8 wins, $2,389,073.
  Won Gran Premio del Jockey Club [G1] (2400 m.), Milano  
    Vintage S. [G3] (7 f.), Goodwood  
    Select S. [G3] (9 3/4 f.), Goodwood  
    Rose of Lancaster S. [G3] (10 1/2 f.), Haydock  
    Troy S. [L] (1 1/2 m.), Doncaster  
    Godolphin S. [L] (1 1/2 m.), Newmarket  
    Worthington's Conditions S. (10 1/4 f.), Doncaster  
    Newbury Show 2000 Conditions S. (1 1/4 m.), Newbury  
  2nd Premio Presidente della Repubblica [G1], Roma  
    Hong Kong Vase [G1], Sha Tin  
    Maiden 2 YO S., Newmarket  
  3rd Racing Post Trophy [G1], Doncaster  
    Prix d'Ispahan [G1], Longchamp  
    Gran Premio del Jockey Club [G1], Milano  
    Dubai Sheema Classic [G1], Nad Al Sheba  
    Craven S. [G3], Newmarket  
  4th Coronation Cup [G1], Epsom  
    Poule d'Essai des Poulains [G1], Longchamp  
    Hong Kong Vase [G1], Sha Tin  
    Champagne S. [G2], Doncaster  
    Maktoum Challenge Round 3 [G3], Nad Al Sheba  
BAIL OUT BECKY (USA), 1992, f (Naskra, First Landing).
9 wins, $963,900.
  Won Del Mar Oaks [G1] (9 f.), Del Mar  
    Nijana S. [G3] (8 1/2 f.), Saratoga  
    Green River S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Miesque S. [L] (1 m.), Hollywood Park  
    Appalachian S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Mint Julep S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Locust Grove H. [L] (9 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Churchill Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (8 1/2 f.), Belmont  
  2nd Beverly Hills H. [G1], Hollywood Park  
    Rare Perfume H. [G2], Belmont  
    Cardinal H. [G2], Churchill Downs  
    Regret S. [L], Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S., Keeneland  
  3rd Allowance S., Keeneland  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Saratoga  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Belmont  
  4th Pucker Up S. [G3], Arlington  
ALL AMERICAN (AUS), 2005, c (Strawberry Road, Mr Prospector).
4 wins, $1,269,415.
  Won Cantala S. [G1] (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Skyline S. [G3] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    St Albans S. [L] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    DAF Driven By Quality Plate (1000 m.), Moonee Valley  
  2nd Blue Diamond S. [G1], Caulfield  
    Bill Stutt S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    Aurie's Star H. [L], Flemington  
  3rd Ascot Vale S. [G1], Flemington  
    Crystal Mile [G2], Moonee Valley  
  4th Golden Rose S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Carbine Club S. [L], Randwick  
REGGANE (GB), 2006, f (Alzao, Green Forest).
3 wins, $897,849.
  Won E.P. Taylor S. [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Woodbine  
    Prix Jacques de Bremond [L] (1600 m.), Vichy  
    Prix des Gres (1600 m.), Chantilly  
  2nd Coronation S. [G1], Ascot  
    Prix de Sandringham [G2], Chantilly  
    Princess Elizabeth S. [G3], Epsom  
    la Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte [G3], Maisons-Laffitte  
  3rd Chartwell Fillies' S. [G3], Lingfield  
ONEMORENOMORE (AUS), 2006, c (Last Tycoon, Kenmare).
2 wins, $456,510.
  Won Champagne S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    T.L. Baillieu H. [L] (1400 m.), Kensington  
  2nd Norman Robinson S. [G3], Caulfield  
  3rd George Main S. [G1], Randwick  
    Silver Slipper S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Breeders' Plate [L], Randwick  
  4th Sires' Produce S. [G1], Randwick  
    Up and Coming S. [G3], Randwick  
    Ming Dynasty H. [L], Randwick  
CASUAL LOOK (USA), 2000, f (Manila, General Assembly).
2 wins, $940,357.
  Won Oaks [G1] (1 1/2 m.), Epsom  
    Terry Knight Racegoers Club Maiden S. (1 m.), Bath  
  2nd Fillies' Mile S. [G1], Ascot  
    Rockfel S. [G2], Newmarket  
  3rd Irish Oaks [G1], Curragh  
    Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. [G1], Keeneland  
    Woodcote Stud Maiden Fillies' S., Ascot  
BRIARCLIFF (CAN), 1993, f (Briartic, Forum).
5 wins, $250,960.
  Won Selene S. (8 1/2 f.), Woodbine  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (1 m.), Gulfstream Park  
  2nd Boiling Springs H. [G3], Meadowlands  
    Allowance S., Keeneland  
    Allowance S., Churchill Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Arlington  
  4th Canadian Oaks, Woodbine  
    Nijana S. [G3], Saratoga  
THUMP (AUS), 2010, f (Flying Spur, Bellotto).
4 wins, $504,500.
  Won Silver Shadow S. [G2] (1200 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Surround S. [G2] (1400 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Champagne S. [G3] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Triscay S. [G3] (1200 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Sweet Embrace S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
  3rd Furious S. [G2], Randwick  
    Ottawa S. [L], Flemington  
  4th Royal Sovereign S. [G2], Randwick  
    Hinkler H. [L], Doomben  
SRI PEKAN (USA), 1992, c (Son Ange, Needles).
5 wins, $210,566.
  Won Richmond S. [G2] (6 f.), Goodwood  
    Champagne S. [G2] (7 f.), Doncaster  
    Coventry S. [G3] (6 f.), Royal Ascot  
    Owen Brown Tents for Events S. (5 f.), Newmarket  
    New England S. (6 f.), Kempton  
  2nd Bakers Lane S., Lingfield  
PORTILLO (AUS), 2005, f (Polish Precedent, Thatching).
3 wins, $677,075.
  Won Surround S. [G2] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Magic Night S. [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Gimcrack S. [L] (1100 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Flight S. [G1], Randwick  
  3rd Golden Slipper S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Furious S. [G2], Randwick  
    Dark Jewel Classic [L], Scone  
    Danny Clapp the Good Guys Sv 2 YO Maiden Plate, Bendigo  
  4th Tea Rose S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Reisling Slipper Trial [G2], Canterbury  
    Widden S. [L], Randwick  
HALIBERY (AUS), 2000, f (Sir Tristram, Vice Regal).
4 wins, $507,300.
  Won Schillaci S. [G2] (1000 m.), Caulfield  
    Blue Diamond Prelude [G3] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Blue Diamond Preview [G3] (1000 m.), Caulfield  
    Cpw Group Super Vobis 2 YO Maiden Plate (1000 m.), Mornington  
  2nd Blue Diamond S. [G1], Caulfield  

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

1st DAM

PALIA, by Last Tycoon (IRE). 4 wins at 1200, 1600 m. and $217,105. Won AJC Emancipation S. [G3], Avondale JC Ra Ora Classic [L]. 2nd AuRC King's Plate [G3]. 3rd Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S. [G2], WRC Wakefield S. [G3], BTC Rough Habit Plate [L]. 4th AJC Chipping Norton S. [G1], AuRC Japan Racing Association Classic - Galaxy S. [G1], CJC New Zealand 1000 Guineas [G1], STC Queen of the Turf S. [G2]. Sister to JUST AWESOME, Lady Capel. Half-sister to Rainbow Alley, Markane. Dam of 8 living foals, 7 raced, 6 winners-

ONEMORENOMORE (2006 c by Red Ransom (USA)). 2 wins. See above.

DR GREEN (2002 c by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)). 2 wins at 1000, 1320 m. Won Wanganui JC Wanganui Guineas [L], WRC Wellesley S. [L]. 2nd Hawke's Bay JC Hawke's Bay Guineas [G2], Counties RC Counties Challenge S. [L]. 3rd STC Silver Slipper S. [G2]. 4th STC Todman S. [G2], WRC Wellington Guineas [G2].

Roussay (2004 c by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)). Placed at 1200 m. 2nd WRC Wakefield Challenge S. [G2]. 3rd AuRC Eclipse S. [G3].

Fury (2005 g by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)). 7 wins 1000 to 1600 m. and $141,720. Won MRC Jack Elliott H. 2nd SAJC National S. [G3]. 4th MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S. [L].

2nd DAM

Kew Gardens (FR), by Kenmare. Placed at 1100 m. 2nd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Soya [L]. Half-sister to LE JOHNSTAN. Dam of 9 named foals, all raced, 7 winners inc.-

PALIA (f by Last Tycoon (IRE)). 4 wins. See above.

JUST AWESOME (c by Last Tycoon (IRE)). 3 wins 1000 to 1200 m. and $163,748. Won STC Concorde S. [L]. 2nd MRC Schillaci S. [G3]. 3rd STC Canterbury S. [G2], STC Ajax S. [G3], Tattersalls Club (nsw) Roman Consul S. [G3]. 4th STC Theo Marks Quality H. [G2], STC Shannon Quality H. [G3].

Rainbow Alley (f by Luskin Star). 2 wins at 1200, 1400 m. 2nd WATC Sheila Gwynne Quality S. [L], WATC Light Fingers H. 3rd WATC West Australian Champion Fillies S. [G2], MVRC Target Mile H. Producer.

Lady Capel (f by Last Tycoon (IRE)). 4 wins at 1000, 1100 m. and $128,005. Won VRC Food and Wine Festival H., MVRC Moonee Valley Gazette Flying H. 2nd VRC Martin of Melbourne Plate [L], VRC Geoffrey Levett H., MVRC S Kernahan Testimonial H., MRC Scarlet Bisque H. 3rd MRC Sturt H. Dam of 8 winners inc.--

CASINO PRINCE (c by Flying Spur). 5 wins 1100 to 1600 m. and $1,166,500. Won AJC Chipping Norton S. [G1]. 2nd AJC Doncaster H. [G1], VRC Australian Guineas [G1]. 3rd VRC Australian Cup [G1], AJC All-Aged S. [G1], STC George Ryder S. [G1]. 4th STC George Ryder S. [G1].

TAGUS (c by Encosta de Lago). 10 wins 1300 to 1800 m. and $551,080. Won Tattersalls Club (nsw) Tramway H. [G3], VRC Melbourne Cup Day Plate [L], SAJC City of Adelaide H. [L]. 3rd SAJC Robert A. Lee S. [G3], BRC Lord Mayor's Cup [G3], ATC Hall Mark S. [L]. 4th BTC Doomben Classic [G3].

LORD OF THE LAND (c by Timber Country (USA)). 7 wins 1500 to 2400 m. and $310,650. Won STC Christmas Cup [L], AJC Aspiration Quality H. [L], STC Special Conditions H., AJC 3 YO Special Conditions H., AJC Special Conditions H. 4th STC Rosehill Guineas [G1], AJC Summer Cup [G3].

METALLURGICAL (g by Redoute's Choice). 6 wins at 1000, 1200 m. and $312,040. Won BRC Hinkler H. [L]. 2nd Tattersalls Rc (qld) W.J. Healy S. [G3], BRC Bribie H. [L], BRC Bribie H. [L]. 4th VRC Linlithgow S. [G2], BRC Lightning H. [L], BRC Chief de Beers H. [L].

Markane (c by Red Ransom (USA)). Placed to 1000 m. 2nd MRC Debutant S. [L]. 3rd MRC Green Wave H.

MRS SQUILLIONAIRE. 1 win at 1400 m. in New Zealand. Dam of 4 winners inc.--

GREEN BIRDIE (g by Catbird). 6 wins 1000 to 1800 m. and $2,941,568. Won Singapore International Sprint [G1], Sha Tin Hong Kong Derby Trial [HK-2], Sha Tin Premier Bowl [HK-3]. 2nd Sha Tin Hong Kong Sprint [G1]. 3rd Sha Tin Hong Kong Derby [HK-1]. 4th Sha Tin Hong Kong Sprint [G1], Sha Tin Hong Kong Classic Mile [HK-1], Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen [G1], Sha Tin Centenary Sprint Cup [HK-1], VRC Ascot Vale S. [G1].

  SIRE CROP ANALYSIS R605
pixel
pixel
  ONEMORENOMORE, B. c. 2006, Red Ransom (USA) -- Palia, by Last Tycoon (IRE).
pixel
 
  Northern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2011-2012 114 96 85 48 91 33 4 5 1 2 1 0 2,985,294 2,050,457 934,837  
  2012-2013 105 83 62 20 25 25 4 5 0 2 0 0 963,313 585,988 377,325  
  2013-2014 86 48 10 1 1 10 1 1 0 1 0 0 57,757 40,457 17,300  
  2014-2015 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2015-2016 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2016-2017 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
 
 
  SH Total 417 227 157 69 117 68 9 11 1 5 1 0 4,006,364 2,676,902 1,329,462  
  SH Colts 238 105 78 40 63 32 4 6 0 4 0 0   2,676,902    
  SH Fillies 179 122 79 29 54 36 5 5 1 1 1 0     1,329,462  
 
 

  Both Hemisphere - Combined Totals  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  Total 417 227 157 69 117 68 9 11 1 5 1 0 4,006,364      
  Colts 238 105 78 40 63 32 4 6 0 4 0 0   2,676,902    
  Fillies 179 122 79 29 54 36 5 5 1 1 1 0     1,329,462  
 
 

  SIRE SEASON ANALYSIS
  Northern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2013-2014     33 4 5 33 4 5 0 1 0 0 166,330 122,432 43,898  
  2014-2015     96 39 56 25 4 5 1 3 1 0 1,672,059 1,032,840 639,219  
  2015-2016     133 46 56 10 1 1 0 2 0 0 2,162,378 1,521,630 640,748  
  2016-2017     1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5,597 0 5,597  
 
 
  Southern Hemisphere - Career Totals 4,006,364 2,676,902 1,329,462  
 
 
  Both Hemispheres - Career Totals 4,006,364 2,676,902 1,329,462  
 
 

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.
Top