Australia’s Most Popular Stallion In 2016 With Over 190 Mares Currently In Foal


Nicconi (AUS)

Sire:
Bianconi
Dam:
Nicola Lass
Dam Sire:
Scenic
Retired to stud:
2010
Service fee:
$38,500
Location:
NSW
Height:
16.1
Yob:
2005
NSW Breeder Owner Bonus Scheme (BOBS)
BOBS Extra
Magic Millions Racing Series
Inglis Bonus Eligible
  • Australia’s most popular stallion in 2016 with over 190 mares currently in foal.
     
  • Sire of this season’s Group winning sprinters SIRCCONI, FAATINAH & HEAR THE CHANT.
     
  • From just 4 crops, Nicconi is the youngest sire in the Australian Top 10 Sires Table by winners.
     
  • Dual Gr 1 winner of the Gr 1 Lightning Stakes (Flemington) & Gr 1 Galaxy (Randwick).
     
  • Co-Champion Australian 3yo Sprinter and Gr 1 winning 3yo against open company.
     
  • David Hayes: “The fastest colt to have come out of Lindsay Park, the best sprinter I’ve ever trained.”
     
  • Antony Thompson: “The best moving stallion I have ever laid eyes on.”

 

NICCONI (AUS)
  Bay horse Foaled 2005  

Sire:
Bianconi
1995
Danzig Northern Dancer Nearctic
Natalma
14-c
2-d
Pas de Nom Admiral's Voyage
Petitioner
4-n
7-a
Fall Aspen Pretense Endeavour
Imitation
8-g
3-i
Change Water Swaps
Portage
A4
4-m
Dam:
Nicola Lass
1995
Scenic Sadler's Wells Northern Dancer
Fairy Bridge
2-d
5-h
Idyllic Foolish Pleasure
Where You Lead
14-b
14-f
Dubai Lass Bletchingly Biscay
Coogee
2-o
7-a
Frivolous Lass In the Purple
Frivole
11-d
10-d

By BIANCONI (USA) (B. or br. 1995 - Stud NH:2000, SH:2000) Stakes-winner; won 3 races and $229,139 inc. Ascot Diadem S. [G2], Leopardstown Cantrell and Crowley Co-Operative Race; sire of 19 SWs (2 G1) Nicconi, Above Deck, Mr Martini, Redaspen, Schilling, Fillydelphia, Streetfighter, Leigh Valley, Bianmick, Rhythm in Paris, Classiconi, Taken at the Flood, Awesome Lady, Andallthatjazz, Valparaiso, Princess Katie, Warrior of Fire, Refuse to Bend, Bianconi Baby and SP Pacino, But I'm Serious, Benko, Alcohol, Biancon Rose, etc.

NICCONI. 17 Starts. 6-1-3 $1,026,178.
Won Randwick The Galaxy [G1] (1100 m.), Flemington Lightning S. [G1] (1000 m.), Moonee Valley Ian McEwen S. [G3] (1000 m.), Caulfield Manfred S. [L] (1400 m.), Sandown Hillside Fairfax H. (1000 m.), Moonee Valley valleyevents.net.au H. (1000 m.). 2d Caulfield Autumn S. [G2]. 3d Moonee Valley Manikato S. [G1], Flemington Danehill S. [G3], Rosehill Darby Munro S. [L]. 4th Randwick T.J. Smith S. [G1], Flemington Australian Guineas [G1], Ascot King's Stand S. [G1].

1st DAM

Nicola Lass, by Scenic (IRE). 7 wins at 1000, 1400 m. and $275,330. Won MRC Swinburne Uni Chanc Plate, MRC S V Info and Technology Plate, MRC Love a Show S Vobis H., MRC S.V. Hyland Sportswear H., MRC Vitalic Super Vobis H., MRC Kilshery H. 2nd MRC Tristarc S. [G3]. Dam of 9 foals, all raced, 7 winners-

NICONERO (2001 g by Danzero). 13 wins 1200 to 2000 m. and $3,474,790. Won VRC Australian Cup [G1], MRC Futurity S. [G1], WATC Kingston Town Classic [G1], WATC Kingston Town Classic [G1], MRC Futurity S. [G1], MVRC Crystal Mile [G2], VRC Aurie's Star H. [L], MRC Anniversary Vase [L], MRC Wellington R.C. S. [L]. 2nd VRC Cantala S. [G1], AJC All-Aged S. [G1], MRC C.F. Orr S. [G1], MRC Toorak H. [G1], MRC Invitation S. [G1]. 3rd WATC Railway S. [G1], MRC Toorak H. [G1].

NICCONI (2005 c by Bianconi (USA)). 6 wins. See above.

Recooperate (2004 f by General Nediym). 3 wins at 1050, 1260 m. Won SAJC Guinness H., SAJC Elected Members H. 2nd MRC Debutants S. [L], SAJC Tooheys New H., SAJC Distinctive Homes H. 3rd SAJC Tori Park Stud H.

Holly Go Lightly (2002 f by Desert King (IRE)). Placed to 2000 m. 2nd SAJC Hill Smith S. [L], MRC Skyy Blue Plate. Producer.

NICONOISE (2008 c by Redoute's Choice). 4 wins 1100 to 1800 m. and $155,985. Won VRC Swisse Wellness Trophy, VRC Elms Handicap, SAJC Spring Gully Sun Dried Tomato H., SAJC Davo's Buck Show Handicap.

NICAMORAE (2010 f by More Than Ready (USA)). 2 wins at 1000 m. and $97,190. Won VRC Long Tan Handicap. 2nd VRC Beachside Handicap, MVRC The Caravan Industry Association Handicap.

NICODORA (2007 f by Stratum). 1 win at 1250 m. Won SAJC Melb Cup at Morphettville Nov 1 Maiden Plate.

2nd DAM

DUBAI LASS, by Bletchingly. 1 win at 1000 m. at 2. Won SAJC Bianco Lady H. 2nd SAJC Galway Pipe H. Sister to WILD RAMPAGE, Dubai Centre. Dam of 9 named foals, 8 raced, 4 winners inc.-

Nicola Lass (f by Scenic (IRE)). 7 wins. See above.

Dubai Century. Unraced. Dam of 6 winners inc.--

SONG OF DUBAI. 1 win at 1030 m. at 2. Won BTC Bianca Palmieri 2 YO H.

Eastern Charm. Started 4 times in Australia. Dam of 8 winners inc.-

ZIP ZIP ARAY (g by Bellotto (USA)). 5 wins 1000 to 1200 m. and $333,340. Won SAJC Goodwood H. [G1], SAJC Volunteers Day H. 3rd SAJC Yallambee Classic [G2], SAJC Spring S. [G3]. 4th MVRC Manikato S. [G1], SAJC Spring S. [G3], SAJC KPMG S. [L].

ZIPANESE (f by Bellotto (USA)). 4 wins 1000 to 1200 m. and $246,740. Won SAJC Proud Miss S. [L]. 2nd SAJC Robert Sangster S. [G1], Oakbank RC Oakbank S. [L], SAJC Matrice S. [L]. 3rd Oakbank RC Oakbank S. [L]. 4th AJC Sapphire S. [G2], MRC How Now S. [G3], BTC Lady of the Turf S. [L], SAJC Manihi Classic [L], SAJC W.H. Wylie H. [L].

Zipnotic. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners inc.-

ABOUT ME. 6 wins 1200 to 1500 m. and $120,730. Won SAJC Matt Grantham's 40th H. 2nd SAJC One Solution Mobile and Data Handicap, SAJC Betfair H., MVRC Hamper World H. 3rd SAJC Star of Christmas Final, SAJC Judy Morton H. 4th SAJC Redelva S. [L].

© 1987-2013, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

BEST RUNNERS
BIANCONI (USA), B. or br. c. 1995, Danzig -- Fall Aspen, by Pretense.
Entered Stud in 2000.
Sire of 910 runners, 558 winners (61.3%), 19 stakeswinners (2.1%), 30 stakesplaced (3.3%).
Sire of the winners of over $AUS35.3 m. inc:
NICCONI (AUS), 2005, c (Scenic, Bletchingly).
6 wins, $1,026,178.
  Won The Galaxy [G1] (1100 m.), Randwick  
    Lightning S. [G1] (1000 m.), Flemington  
    Ian McEwen S. [G3] (1000 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Manfred S. [L] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    valleyevents.net.au H. (1000 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Fairfax H. (1000 m.), Sandown Hillside  
  2nd Autumn S. [G2], Caulfield  
  3rd Manikato S. [G1], Moonee Valley  
    Danehill S. [G3], Flemington  
    Darby Munro S. [L], Rosehill  
  4th T.J. Smith S. [G1], Randwick  
    Australian Guineas [G1], Flemington  
    King's Stand S. [G1], Ascot  
ABOVE DECK (AUS), 2001, c (At Talaq, Father Christmas).
10 wins, $934,450.
  Won Doomben Cup [G1] (2200 m.), Doomben  
    A.D. Hollindale S. [G2] (1800 m.), Gold Coast  
    Japan Racing Association Plate [L] (2000 m.), Randwick  
    Michael Hansell Signs H. (2000 m.), Rosehill  
    Homeshop.Com.Au H. (2000 m.), Rosehill  
    Jw Mailing Services H. (2000 m.), Rosehill  
    Beacon Lighting H. (1533 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Moduline Classic (1800 m.), Caulfield  
    Cooper Tools 2006 Albury Gold Cup (2000 m.), Albury  
    Asian Bazaar Imports Sv 2 YO C and G Maiden (1000 m.), Bendigo  
  2nd N.E. Manion Cup [L], Rosehill  
    2 YO Special Conditions H., Warwick Farm  
    Ray Bramman H., Warwick Farm  
    Guildford Leagues Club H., Rosehill  
    Jayco 30Th Anniversary Trophy, Moonee Valley  
  3rd Jayco Country Showcase Class 4 H., Mornington  
MR MARTINI (AUS), 2001, c (Marauding, Whiskey Road).
3 wins, $300,750.
  Won Bill Stutt S. [G2] (1600 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Kingston Town S. [G3] (2000 m.), Rosehill  
    Octagonal Lounge Grand Opening H. (1600 m.), Moonee Valley  
  2nd Moonee Valley Vase [G2], Moonee Valley  
    Debonair S. [G3], Flemington  
    Premier's Cup [L], Rosehill  
    Caranna Super Vobis H., Sandown Hillside  
  3rd Fairfield RSL Charity Race H., Rosehill  
REDASPEN (USA), 2002, f (Strike the Gold, Quack).
9 wins, $566,826.
  Won La Prevoyante H. [G2] (1 1/2 m.), Calder  
    Foxy J. G. S.-R [O] (7 f.), Philadelphia Park  
    Navajo Princess S. [O] (8 1/4 f.), Meadowlands  
    Politely S. [O] (1 m.), Monmouth  
    Mrs. Penny S.-R [O] (8 1/2 f.), Philadelphia Park  
    Allowance S. (6 1/2 f.), Philadelphia Park  
    Allowance Optional Claiming S. (8 1/2 f.), Laurel  
    Allowance Optional Claiming S. (8 1/2 f.), Laurel  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (6 f.), Philadelphia Park  
  2nd Eatontown S. [G3], Monmouth  
    Polly's Jet S. [O], Delaware Park  
    Without Feathers S. [O], Monmouth  
    Allowance S., Philadelphia Park  
    Allowance S., Philadelphia Park  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Philadelphia Park  
  3rd My Charmer H. [G3], Calder  
    Wonders Delight S.-R [O], Penn National  
    Mrs. Penny S.-R [O], Philadelphia Park  
    Dahlia S. [O], Laurel  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Philadelphia Park  
  4th April Run S. [L], Laurel  
SCHILLING (AUS), 2004, c (Prized, Macarthur Park).
3 wins, $386,520.
  Won Sandown Guineas [G2] (1600 m.), Sandown Lakeside  
    Farmhand Rb 0 - 68 H. (1400 m.), Cranbourne  
    Werribee @ Ballarat Sv 2 YO Maiden Plate (1400 m.), Ballarat  
  2nd Carbine Club S. [G3], Flemington  
    Debonair S. [G3], Flemington  
    Woodside Park Stud Colts Geldings and Entires Class 1 H., Kilmore  
  3rd Alister Clark S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
FILLYDELPHIA (AUS), 2007, f (Encosta de Lago, Varick).
11 wins, $593,800.
  Won Roubh Habit Plate [G3] (2020 m.), Doomben  
    Brisbane H. [L] (1630 m.), Doomben  
    Sunshine Coast Cup [L] (1400 m.), Caloundra  
    Hamilton Hotel 2YO H. (1500 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Panasales Group 2YO H. (1350 m.), Eagle Farm  
    www.menofleague.com.au 3YO H. (1615 m.), Doomben  
    Australian Financial Advisers Quality H. (1300 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Perfect Italiano H. (1350 m.), Doomben  
    Blackwater Quarries & Concrete Open Handicap (1400 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Desiree Gill Memorial Open Handicap (1400 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Coca-Cola Amatil 2YO Maiden H. (1200 m.), Eagle Farm  
  2nd Bernborough H. [L], Doomben  
    Bernborough H. [L], Doomben  
    Sunshine Coast Cup [L], Caloundra  
    Recognition S. [L], Doomben  
    Sita Australia Quality H., Eagle Farm  
    Bestmark Insurance Brokers 2YO Maiden Plate, Ipswich  
  3rd Recognition S. [L], Eagle Farm  
    Hinkler H. [L], Eagle Farm  
    www.brc.com.au 2YO Maiden Plate, Eagle Farm  
  4th Grand Prix S. [G3], Doomben  
    Hinkler H. [L], Eagle Farm  
    Just Now Quality [L], Eagle Farm  
    Tattersall's Members Cup [L], Eagle Farm  
STREETFIGHTER (AUS), 2003, c (Voodoo Rhythm, Star Shower).
8 wins, $342,715.
  Won Newcastle Gold Cup [G3] (2300 m.), Newcastle  
    QBE Workers Compensation H. (2400 m.), Randwick  
    Noble Comment H. (2030 m.), Werribee  
    Scott Group of Companies H. (1812 m.), Cheltenham  
    Provideo H. (2028 m.), Morphettville  
    Sharp H. (2400 m.), Randwick  
    Spring Valley Colts Geldings and Entires Class 1 H. (1614 m.), Moe  
    Barastoc Colts Geldings and Entires Maiden Plate (1422 m.), Sale  
  2nd Marsh Pty Ltd H., Moonee Valley  
    Dominant Hiskens Cup, Moonee Valley  
    Summer Fair H., Sandown Hillside  
  3rd Queen's Cup [G3], Cheltenham  
    'Gold Edition' Country Showcase 0 - 78 H., Stony Creek  
  4th Colin Stephen Quality H. [G3], Randwick  
    Cranbourne Cup [L], Cranbourne  
LEIGH VALLEY (NZ), 2001, f (Bigstone, Conquistarose).
5 wins, $96,691.
  Won Cuddle S. [G3] (1600 m.), Trentham  
    V.E. Veterinary Services 1150 (1150 m.), Te Awamutu  
    Belvedere Farm 1100 (1100 m.), Te Rapa  
    Ambreed Nz Ltd 1400 (1400 m.), Te Aroha  
    The Trusts Charitable Foundation 1350 (1350 m.), Paeroa  
  2nd Churchill S. [G3], Riccarton  
    Irish Rover 1400, Te Rapa  
  4th Captain Cook S. [G1], Hastings  
BIANMICK (AUS), 2006, g (Citidancer, Tap on Wood).
9 wins, $298,179.
  Won JRA Cup [G3] (2040 m.), Moonee Valley  
    D'Urban Handicap (1800 m.), Sandown Lakeside  
    Variety Victoria Plate (2000 m.), Caulfield  
    Surdex Sheet & Coil Handicap (2400 m.), Sandown Lakeside  
    Ahern's at Highways After the Last Handicap (1800 m.), Sandown Lakeside  
    Custom Printers 0 - 62 Handicap (1208 m.), Sale  
    Tab Sportsbet 0 - 72 Handicap (1600 m.), Cranbourne  
    Evergreen Turf 0 - 68 Handicap (1409 m.), Pakenham  
    Aquamax Water Heaters Maiden Plate (1406 m.), Sale  
  2nd Jsm Embroidery 0 - 62 Handicap, Sale  
  3rd Elantra Handicap, Flemington  
    Sistema Plastics H., Moonee Valley  
    Ahern's at Highways After the Last H., Sandown Hillside  
    A. J. Stewart Memorial 0 - 72 Handicap, Sale  
    Benalla Toyota Gold Cup, Benalla  
    Ladies Day 12 September Maiden Plate, Sale  
RHYTHM IN PARIS (AUS), 2005, f (Arctic Rhythm, Grosvenor).
4 wins, $137,730.
  Won W.W. Cockram S. [G3] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Durbridge H. (1400 m.), Sandown Lakeside  
    Ready Workforce Country Showcase Class 1 Handicap (1200 m.), Cranbourne  
    Luxbet.Com Super Vobis Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (1100 m.), Bendigo  
  2nd Glasshouse Cafe H., Caulfield  
  3rd Gladsome H., Sandown Lakeside  
CLASSICONI (AUS), 2001, g (Exit Five B, No Quarter).
5 wins, $387,850.
  Won Poseidon S. [L] (1410 m.), Flemington  
    Heath S. [L] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Members' Race Day H. (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Nearest H. (1000 m.), Sandown Lakeside  
    Melbourne Marriott Hotel Sv 2 YO C and G Maiden Plate (1000 m.), Bendigo  
  2nd National S. [G3], Morphettville  
    H.D.F. McNeil S. [G3], Caulfield  
    Le Pine Funeral Services Cup, Caulfield  
  3rd Bobbie Lewis Quality H. [G3], Flemington  
    Guineas Prelude [G3], Caulfield  
    Kensington S. [L], Flemington  
  4th C.S. Hayes S. [G3], Moonee Valley  
    Autumn S. [G3], Caulfield  
TAKEN AT THE FLOOD (AUS), 2001, c (Slew o' Gold, Northern Dancer).
9 wins, $350,777.
  Won W.J. McKell Cup [L] (2400 m.), Rosehill  
    Christmas Cup [L] (2400 m.), Rosehill  
    Congratulations Miss Finland H. (1900 m.), Canterbury  
    Wenty Leagues Club H. (2000 m.), Rosehill  
    Guildford Leagues Club H. (2000 m.), Rosehill  
    Masterton Homes H. (2000 m.), Rosehill  
    Better Floors Class 1 H. (2000 m.), Kembla Grange  
    Class 1 H. (2000 m.), Kembla Grange  
    Callaghan Motors Maiden Hurdle (3154 m.), Warrnambool  
  2nd Australia Day Cup [L], Kensington  
    Special Conditions H., Rosehill  
    Manildra Group Stayers Cup, Rosehill  
    Ready Workforce H., Rosehill  
    2 YO H., Kembla Grange  
  3rd Summer Cup [G3], Randwick  
    Bookiesonline.Com.Au Hurdle, Moonee Valley  
    Scott Group of Companies Handicap, Morphettville  
    Blakes Marine Class 6 H., Hawkesbury  
    Bulldogs League Club Class 3 H., Kembla Grange  
    Bushrangers Bay Class 1 H., Kembla Grange  
    Entires and Geldings Maiden H., Newcastle  
  4th Neville Sellwood S. [L], Rosehill  
AWESOME LADY (USA), 2001, f (Conquistador Cielo, Baldski).
7 wins, $423,911.
  Won Monterey H. [O] (5 f.), Bay Meadows  
    Monrovia H. [L] (6 1/2 f.), Santa Anita  
    Claiming S. (6 f.), Hollywood Park  
    Claiming S. (1 m.), Del Mar  
    Allowance Optional Claiming S. (8 1/2 f.), Fairplex  
    Allowance Optional Claiming S. (6 1/2 f.), Santa Anita  
    Maiden Claiming S. (5 1/2 f.), Santa Anita  
  2nd Las Flores H. [G3], Santa Anita  
    Bangles and Beads S. [O], Fairplex  
    Allowance Optional Claiming S., Del Mar  
    Allowance S., Hollywood Park  
  3rd Allowance Optional Claiming S., Hollywood Park  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Hollywood Park  
  4th Palo Alto H. [O], Bay Meadows  
    Monterey H. [O], Bay Meadows  
ANDALLTHATJAZZ (AUS), 2002, f (Yeats, Duke Ellington).
1 win, $58,140.
  Won Morphettville Guineas [L] (1600 m.), Morphettville  
  2nd Queen Adelaide S. [L], Victoria Park  
  3rd Val Royal @ Eliza Park H., Morphettville  
    Undoubtedly H., Victoria Park  
  4th Hill Smith S. [L], Cheltenham  
VALPARAISO (AUS), 2001, f (Francis Bacon, Better Honey).
4 wins, $156,675.
  Won Matchmaker S. [L] (1400 m.), Ascot  
    Kentiara Classic (1600 m.), Ascot  
    Kalatiara Classic (1200 m.), Ascot  
    Kalatiara Classic (1200 m.), Ascot  
  2nd Brooklyn Bridge Conditions H., Ascot  
    3 YO Class 6 H., Belmont  
  3rd November Rain Class 6 H., Ascot  
PRINCESS KATIE (AUS), 2007, f (Snippets, Native Aspen).
7 wins, $82,313.
  Won Pegasus H. [L] (1000 m.), Riccarton  
    A&c Surveys 1200 (1200 m.), Waverley  
    Woodville - Wairarapa Horse Floats F&m 1 (1200 m.), Woodville  
    Crowley Forge Master Farriers Limited Da (1200 m.), Woodville  
    Tod Seeds Ltd Open (1200 m.), Waverley  
    Wanganui Motors (1200 m.), Waverley  
    Schweppervescence Sprint (1100 m.), Pukekura Raceway  
  2nd Trinity Hill Open Sprint, Hastings  
  3rd Heartland Insurance 1200, Pukekura Raceway  
    Goldpine Maiden, Awapuni  
  4th Lightning H. [L], Trentham  
WARRIOR OF FIRE (AUS), 2011, g (Tuscanos, At Talaq).
3 wins, $109,260.
  Won Hobart Guineas [L] (2100 m.), Hobart  
    Winter & Taylor Isuzu Handicap (2200 m.), Geelong  
    Simonds Homes Gippsland Maiden Plate (2000 m.), Bairnsdale  
  3rd Chad Hancock Cancer Foundation Handicap, Morphettville Park  
    Le Pine Funerals Handicap, Sandown Lakeside  
    Pakenham Tyres Bm70 Handicap, Racing.Com Park  
REFUSE TO BEND (CAN), 2001, g (Regal Intention, Grey Dawn).
3 wins, $119,302.
  Won Izvestia S.-R [O] (8 1/2 f.), Woodbine  
    Claiming S. (8 1/2 f.), Woodbine  
    Maiden Optional Claiming S. (7 f.), Woodbine  
  3rd Claiming S., Woodbine  
    Claiming S., Woodbine  
    Claiming S., Woodbine  
  4th Afleet S.-R [O], Woodbine  
BIANCONI BABY (USA), 2001, f (Woodman, Halo).
3 wins, $107,520.
  Won Washington Oaks [L] (9 f.), Emerald Downs  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Emerald Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (6 f.), Emerald Downs  
  2nd Allowance S., Turf Paradise  
  3rd Allowance S., Emerald Downs  
Pacino (AUS), 2003, c (Nassipour, Royal Palace).
8 wins, $481,485.
  Won Iko H. (1625 m.), Werribee  
    Dulcify H. (1800 m.), Flemington  
    National Jockey Celebration Day Victoria Plate (2000 m.), Flemington  
    2009 Legacy Badge Appeal H. (2000 m.), Caulfield  
    Costa's Gold Cup (1400 m.), Geelong  
    Grainassist Manangatang Cup (2000 m.), Manangatang  
    Office National Squatter's Cup (1850 m.), Port Augusta  
    Cadbury Schweppes Sv 3 YO Maiden Plate (2000 m.), Colac  
  2nd Tulloch S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Hill S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Coongy H. [G3], Caulfield  
    JRA Cup [L], Moonee Valley  
    Mater Hospital H., Randwick  
    Afl Life Members Association H., Flemington  
    Capital Transport H., Morphettville  
    Malakoff H., Caulfield  
    Patties Foods Bairnsdale Cup, Bairnsdale  
    Briseis Gold Cup, Geelong  
  3rd Coongy H. [G3], Caulfield  
    Coongy H. [G3], Caulfield  
    Divinyls H., Flemington  
    Western Health Cup, Flemington  
    Bitalli H., Flemington  
    AJS Corporation H., Moonee Valley  
    Griffiths Coffee Cup, Caulfield  
    pfdfoods.com.au Plate, Caulfield  
    City of Port Augusta Cup, Port Augusta  
    B & M Macklin Gravely St Arnaud Cup, St Arnaud  
    Hyland Race Colours Sv 3 YO Class 1 H., Mornington  
  4th Heatherlie H. [L], Caulfield  

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

1st DAM

Nicola Lass, by Scenic (IRE). 7 wins at 1000, 1400 m. and $275,330. Won MRC Swinburne Uni Chanc Plate, MRC S V Info and Technology Plate, MRC Love a Show S Vobis H., MRC S.V. Hyland Sportswear H., MRC Vitalic Super Vobis H., MRC Kilshery H. 2nd MRC Tristarc S. [G3]. Dam of 9 foals, all raced, 7 winners-

NICONERO (2001 g by Danzero). 13 wins 1200 to 2000 m. and $3,474,790. Won VRC Australian Cup [G1], MRC Futurity S. [G1], WATC Kingston Town Classic [G1], WATC Kingston Town Classic [G1], MRC Futurity S. [G1], MVRC Crystal Mile [G2], VRC Aurie's Star H. [L], MRC Anniversary Vase [L], MRC Wellington R.C. S. [L]. 2nd VRC Cantala S. [G1], AJC All-Aged S. [G1], MRC C.F. Orr S. [G1], MRC Toorak H. [G1], MRC Invitation S. [G1]. 3rd WATC Railway S. [G1], MRC Toorak H. [G1].

NICCONI (2005 c by Bianconi (USA)). 6 wins. See above.

Recooperate (2004 f by General Nediym). 3 wins at 1050, 1260 m. Won SAJC Guinness H., SAJC Elected Members H. 2nd MRC Debutants S. [L], SAJC Tooheys New H., SAJC Distinctive Homes H. 3rd SAJC Tori Park Stud H.

Holly Go Lightly (2002 f by Desert King (IRE)). Placed to 2000 m. 2nd SAJC Hill Smith S. [L], MRC Skyy Blue Plate. Producer.

NICONOISE (2008 c by Redoute's Choice). 4 wins 1100 to 1800 m. and $155,985. Won VRC Swisse Wellness Trophy, VRC Elms Handicap, SAJC Spring Gully Sun Dried Tomato H., SAJC Davo's Buck Show Handicap.

NICAMORAE (2010 f by More Than Ready (USA)). 2 wins at 1000 m. and $97,190. Won VRC Long Tan Handicap. 2nd VRC Beachside Handicap, MVRC The Caravan Industry Association Handicap.

NICODORA (2007 f by Stratum). 1 win at 1250 m. Won SAJC Melb Cup at Morphettville Nov 1 Maiden Plate.

2nd DAM

DUBAI LASS, by Bletchingly. 1 win at 1000 m. at 2. Won SAJC Bianco Lady H. 2nd SAJC Galway Pipe H. Sister to WILD RAMPAGE, Dubai Centre. Dam of 9 named foals, 8 raced, 4 winners inc.-

Nicola Lass (f by Scenic (IRE)). 7 wins. See above.

Dubai Century. Unraced. Dam of 6 winners inc.--

SONG OF DUBAI. 1 win at 1030 m. at 2. Won BTC Bianca Palmieri 2 YO H.

Eastern Charm. Started 4 times in Australia. Dam of 8 winners inc.-

ZIP ZIP ARAY (g by Bellotto (USA)). 5 wins 1000 to 1200 m. and $333,340. Won SAJC Goodwood H. [G1], SAJC Volunteers Day H. 3rd SAJC Yallambee Classic [G2], SAJC Spring S. [G3]. 4th MVRC Manikato S. [G1], SAJC Spring S. [G3], SAJC KPMG S. [L].

ZIPANESE (f by Bellotto (USA)). 4 wins 1000 to 1200 m. and $246,740. Won SAJC Proud Miss S. [L]. 2nd SAJC Robert Sangster S. [G1], Oakbank RC Oakbank S. [L], SAJC Matrice S. [L]. 3rd Oakbank RC Oakbank S. [L]. 4th AJC Sapphire S. [G2], MRC How Now S. [G3], BTC Lady of the Turf S. [L], SAJC Manihi Classic [L], SAJC W.H. Wylie H. [L].

Zipnotic. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners inc.-

ABOUT ME. 6 wins 1200 to 1500 m. and $120,730. Won SAJC Matt Grantham's 40th H. 2nd SAJC One Solution Mobile and Data Handicap, SAJC Betfair H., MVRC Hamper World H. 3rd SAJC Star of Christmas Final, SAJC Judy Morton H. 4th SAJC Redelva S. [L].

  SIRE CROP ANALYSIS R605
pixel
pixel
  NICCONI, B. c. 2005, Bianconi (USA) -- Nicola Lass, by Scenic (IRE).
pixel
 
  Northern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2011-2012 111 101 93 77 205 36 9 11 4 0 2 1 5,396,388 2,987,928 2,408,460  
  2012-2013 101 91 86 63 165 32 7 8 3 2 1 0 5,578,285 3,878,868 1,699,417  
  2013-2014 87 71 55 31 57 25 9 10 3 2 2 2 2,091,958 945,638 1,146,320  
  2014-2015 116 24 19 4 6 19 4 6 2 0 2 0 652,050 343,790 308,260  
  2015-2016 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2016-2017 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
 
 
  SH Total 472 287 253 175 433 112 29 35 12 4 7 3 13,718,681 8,156,224 5,562,457  
  SH Colts 246 142 132 91 235 54 10 12 6 2 4 0   8,156,224    
  SH Fillies 226 145 121 84 198 58 19 23 6 2 3 3     5,562,457  
 
 

  Both Hemisphere - Combined Totals  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  Total 472 287 253 175 433 112 29 35 12 4 7 3 13,718,681      
  Colts 246 142 132 91 235 54 10 12 6 2 4 0   8,156,224    
  Fillies 226 145 121 84 198 58 19 23 6 2 3 3     5,562,457  
 
 

  SIRE SEASON ANALYSIS
  Northern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2013-2014     36 9 11 36 9 11 0 0 0 0 330,943 130,207 200,736  
  2014-2015     115 57 87 32 7 8 3 0 2 0 2,791,133 1,535,381 1,255,752  
  2015-2016     184 107 173 25 9 10 4 3 2 1 4,554,764 2,801,479 1,753,285  
  2016-2017     202 103 162 19 4 6 6 3 4 2 6,041,841 3,689,157 2,352,684  
  2017-2018     1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
 
 
  Southern Hemisphere - Career Totals 13,718,681 8,156,224 5,562,457  
 
 
  Both Hemispheres - Career Totals 13,718,681 8,156,224 5,562,457  
 
 

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2016, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.
Top