Magnificent Son of HIGH CHAPARRAL Out of A Half-Sister to ENCOSTA DE LAGO!


Wayed Zain (AUS)

Sire:
High Chaparral
Dam:
Zyoon
Dam Sire:
Al Maher
Retired to stud:
2017
Service fee:
$2,200
Free Return
Yes
Location:
VIC
Height:
16.3h
Yob:
2012
Victorian Owners and Breeders Incentive Scheme (Super VOBIS)
VOBIS Gold

Wayed Zain is a magnificent looking son of multiple Group 1 winning sire HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE). HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) is the sire of 111 stakes winners including SO YOU THINK, DUNDEEL, SHOOT OUT and CONTRIBUTOR.

Wayed Zain is out of an unraced AL MAHER mare who is the half-sister to ENCOSTA DE LAGO! ENCOSTA DE LAGO was a Group 1 winner in the MRC Vic Health Cup and a dual Group 2 winner earning over $469,000. ENCOSTA DE LAGO has since proved his value at stud siring an incredible 1145 winners including CHAUTAUQUA, SACRED KINGDOM, RACING TO WIN and ENGLISH.

Wayed Zain is from a deep black type family including sires FLYING SPUR and KRUPT.

Wayed Zain was lightly raced having 5 starts for two wins, both at Metropolitan Sydney grade over 1900m. He was then retired due to injury.

Wayed Zain covered his first season of mares in 2017 and currently stands for a fee of $2,200 which includes veterinary fees and a free return (conditions apply).

NB: All our stallions are VOBIS, VOBIS Gold and VOBIS Sires eligible.
 

WAYED ZAIN (AUS)
  Bay horse Foaled 2012  

Sire:
High Chaparral
1999
Sadler's Wells Northern Dancer Nearctic
Natalma
14-c
2-d
Fairy Bridge Bold Reason
Special
19-b
5-h
Kasora Darshaan Shirley Heights
Delsy
1-l
13-c
Kozana Kris
Koblenza
2-o
1-n
Dam:
Zyoon
2006
Al Maher Danehill Danzig
Razyana
7-a
2-d
Show Dancing Don't Say Halo
Dancing Show
1-s
8-f
Shoal Creek Star Way Star Appeal
New Way
5-d
6-e
Rolls Mr Prospector
Grand Luxe
13-c
4-g

By HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) (B. 1999 - Stud NH:2004, SH:2005) Stakes-winner; won 10 races and $9,055,942 inc. Arlington John Deere Turf [G1], Santa Anita John Deere Turf [G1]; sire of 111 SWs (21 G1) inc. So You Think, Dundeel, Shoot Out, Contributer, Toronado, Descarado, Wigmore Hall, Ace High, Monaco Consul, Lucky Lion, Rekindling, Fenway, Tivaci, Redwood, Free Eagle, High Jinx, Charmont, Hiyaam, Pondarosa Miss, Wrote, Montoya's Secret, Western Hymn, Joanna, Frine, etc.

1st DAM

ZYOON, by Al Maher. Unraced. Half-sister to ENCOSTA DE LAGO. Dam of 5 foals, 3 raced, all winners-

WAYED ZAIN (c. by High Chaparral (IRE)). 2 wins at 1900 m.

EYRE (f. by More Than Ready (USA)). Won ATC Hyland Race Colours Handicap (1100 m.).

AZYAAN (f. by Dream Ahead (USA)). 1 win at 1350 m.

2nd DAM

SHOAL CREEK, by Star Way (GB). 2 wins at 1200, 1400 m. at inc. SAJC Maiden H. 2d VATC Ungar H. 3d VRC Aluminates Chemical H., VATC Sbs Radio H. 4th SAJC Hill Smith S. [L]. Half-sister to FLYING SPUR. Dam of 5 named foals, 4 raced, 2 winners inc.-

ENCOSTA DE LAGO (c. by Fairy King (USA)). 3 wins 1200 to 1600 m. and $469,850. MRC Vic Health Cup [G1], VRC Ascot Vale S. [G2], MVRC Bill Stutt S. [G2]. 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas [G1], VRC Maribyrnong Plate [G2], MRC Debutant S. [L]. Sire.

3rd DAM

ROLLS (USA), by Mr Prospector. Unraced. Sister to SMACKOVER CREEK, Lode. Dam of 3 named foals, 2 raced, both winners inc.-

FLYING SPUR (c. by Danehill (USA)). 6 wins - 3 at 2 - 1000 to 1600 m. and $2,085,843. STC Golden Slipper S. [G1], AJC All-Aged S. [G1], VRC Australian Guineas [G1], STC Peter Pan S. [G2], VATC Blue Diamond Prelude (mercedes Benz) [G3], Street Cafe H. 2d VATC Blue Diamond S. [G1], MRC Futurity S. [G1], STC Hill S. [G2], AJC Up and Coming S. [G3], VATC Rancher Quality [L], MRC Zeditave S. [L]. 3d VRC Sires' Produce S. [G1], STC George Ryder S. [G1]. Sire.

Ballincrea Lady. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners inc.-

BALLYBLEUE (f. by Peintre Celebre (USA)). Won STC Silver Slipper S. [G2] (1100 m.) at 2. 2d Tattersalls Club (nsw) Widden S. [L]. 3d STC Reisling Slipper Trial [G2], MVRC Tesio S. [G3]. 4th STC Research S. [G3], AJC Wiggle Quality H. [L]. Dam of 4 winners inc.-

THINK BLEUE (f. by So You Think (NZ)). 4 wins 1400 to 1720 m. and $250,850 inc. MVRC Alexandra S. [G3], VRC William Newton Vc Handicap, MRC Clanbrooke Racing Handicap. 2d MRC United Petroleum Handicap.

4th DAM

GRAND LUXE, by Sir Ivor. 10 wins 7 to 9 f. inc. Woodbine Fury S. [L], Hollywood Park Convenience S.-R [O], Santa Anita La Merced S.-R [O]. 2d Gulfstream Park Bonnie Miss S. [L], Hialeah Hibiscus S. [L]. 3d Hollywood Park Hawthorne H. [L]. Half-sister to L'ENJOLEUR (Laurel Futurity S. [G1]), D'ACCORD (Keeneland Breeders' Futurity [G2]), LA VOYAGEUSE (Woodbine Ontario Matron S. [RL]), MEDAILLE D'OR (Woodbine Coronation Futurity [RL]. 2d Assiniboia Downs Winnipeg Futurity [RL]), L'Extravagante. Dam of 16 named foals, 10 raced, 6 winners inc.-

SMACKOVER CREEK (c. by Mr Prospector). Won Oaklawn Park Fifth Season Breeders' Cup S [L] (8½ f.). 2d Canterbury Park Bloomington S. [L]. Sire.

Lode (c. by Mr Prospector). 2 wins and $121,566. 2d Del Mar Oceanside S.-R [O]. 3d Del Mar Del Mar Derby [G2]. Sire.

ISLANDS. 3 wins in USA. Dam of 4 winners inc.-

FIT TO LEAD (f. by Fit to Fight). 7 wins - 2 at 2 - 6 to 9 f. and $844,813 inc. Churchill Downs Louisville H. [G2], Santa Anita Santa Ynez S. [G2], Hollywood Park Princess S. [G2], Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H. [G3], Turfway Park Fairway Fun S. [L]. 2d Hollywood Oaks [G1], Railbird S. [G2], Santa Anita Santa Ysabel S.-R [O], Hollywood Park Moccasin S. [L], Fairplex Barretts Debutante S.-R [O]. 3d Keeneland Beaumont S. [G2], Hollywood Park Safely Kept H. [L]. 4th Ak-Sar-Ben S. [L]. Producer.

FORLI'S SECRET. 1 win in USA. Dam of 5 winners inc.-

BOLD CALEB (g. by Kris S). 7 wins - 3 at 2 - 1 m. to 8 1/2 f. and $261,385 inc. Keeneland Hopemont S. [L].

SECRET LAUNCH (g. by Relaunch). 5 wins - 2 at 2 - 6 to 8 1/2 f. and $304,388 inc. Emerald Downs Budweiser Emerald H. [L]. 3d Golden Gate Albany H. [L], Emerald Downs Fox Sports Network H. [O]. 4th Emerald Downs Washington Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Lads S. [O].

Categorical. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners inc.-

KRUPT (c. by Flying Spur). Won STC Todman Slipper Trial [G2] (1200 m.) at 2. 2d AJC Kindergarten S. [G3]. 3d AJC Soho Square Maiden Plate.

ANEVAY (f. by Exceed and Excel). 2 wins at 1100 m. VRC Talindert S. [L], ATC Tab.Com.Au Handicap. 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview [L], City Tattersalls Club City Tattersalls Plate.

A P Indy's Lady. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners inc.-

Unbridled Echo (f. by Unbridled's Song). 4 wins at 1 m., 8 1/2 f. 2d Arlington Flawlessly S. [O].

SALVORA. 1 win in France. Dam of 8 winners inc.-

AUBE INDIENNE (f. by Bluebird). 5 wins 1 to 1 1/4 m. and $748,277 inc. Santa Anita Yellow Ribbon Invitational S. [G1], Las Palmas H. [G2], Longchamp Prix de la Seine [L], Saint-Cloud Prix Rosamee. 2d Hollywood Park Matriarch S. [G1]. 3d Santa Anita Santa Ana H. [G1], Hollywood Park Wilshire H. [G2]. 4th Deauville Prix de Psyche [G3], Le Lion-D'Angers Prix Madame Jean Couturie [L], Longchamp Prix des Tourelles [L]. Dam of 3 winners inc.-

Maruka Hannibal (c. by Special Week). 4 wins 1600 to 2400 m. and $1,411,558. 3d Kyoto Daily Hai Nisai S. [Jpn-2], Kyoto Nisai S. 4th Niigata Nisai S. [Jpn-3].

MARE NOSTRUM (f. by Caerleon). 2 wins at 1800, 1850 m. and $208,122 inc. Longchamp Prix Vanteaux [G3]. 2d Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary [G1]. 3d Longchamp Prix Vermeille [G1]. Dam of 5 winners inc.-

ERUPT (c. by Dubawi). 5 wins 2200 to 2414 m. and $1,627,723 inc. Woodbine Pattison Canadian International S. [G1], Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris [G1], Chantilly Prix du Lys [G3], Lyon Parilly Coupe des Trois Ans [L]. 2d Saint-Cloud Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud [G1]. 3d Deauville Grand Prix de Deauville [G2]. 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay [G1], Longchamp Prix Niel [G2].

MARIE DE MEDICI (f. by Medicean). 2 wins at 7 f., 1 1/4 m. inc. Newmarket Pretty Polly S. [L]. 2d Deauville Prix des Reservoirs [G3]. 3d Newmarket Feilden S. [L], Goodwood Alice Keppel S. [L]. 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Rose de Mai [L], Newmarket Montrose Fillies' S. [L].

SPECIAL GALLERY (f. by Tate Gallery). 2 wins at 6 f. inc. Gavea Classico Tiradentes [L]. 3d Gavea Grande Premio Cordeiro da Graca [G2]. Producer.

RAISONNABLE (f. by Common Grounds). 2 wins at 1600 m. Evry Prix Ronde de Nuit [L], Deauville Prix d'Avranches. 2d Longchamp Prix des Reservoirs [G3], Prix de la Grotte [G3]. 3d Longchamp Prix d'Aumale [G3]. Dam of 6 winners inc.-

SENSIBLE (c. by Sadler's Wells). 3 wins at 2000, 2100 m. and $232,758. Longchamp Prix de Suresnes [L], Prix de Ferrieres, Deauville Prix de Bernay. 2d Longchamp La Coupe [G3], Deauville Prix Ridgway [L]. 3d Longchamp Prix Ganay [G1]. 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Jean de Chaudenay [G2], Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt [G2], Vichy Grand Prix de Vichy [G3].

Ciel Rouge (f. by Red Ransom). 2 wins at 1100, 1600 m. at 2 and $134,239 inc. Deauville Prix de la Ville De Deauville. 2d Deauville Prix des Reservoirs [G3], Prix du Mezeray. 3d Toulouse Prix F.B.A. Aymeri de Mauleon [L]. 4th Chantilly Prix de Sandringham [G2].

SPENDERELLA. Won Saint-Cloud Prix Pirette (1600 m.). Dam of 7 winners inc.-

COMMON WORLD (g. by Spinning World). 8 wins 7 f. to 1 1/4 m. and $597,135 inc. Curragh Gladness S. [G3], Dusseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Dusseldorf [G3], Tralee Ruby S. [L], Sandown O2 Stakes Showcase H. (Class C). 2d Curragh International S. [G2], Tipperary Concorde S. [G3]. 3d Koln Grosser Kolner Meile [G3], Royal Ascot Hampton Court S. [L]. 4th Sandown Brigadier Gerard S. [G3], Newmarket James Seymour S. [L].

SPECIALE (f. by War Chant). 2 wins at 1200 m. inc. Deauville Prix Yacowlef [L].

Santa Agata (f. by Anabaa). 1 win at 1600 m. at 2. 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Isonomy [L].

VALSORA. 1 win at 2200 m. in France. 2d Saint-Cloud Prix d'Elbeuf. Dam of 6 winners inc.-

Sunday Whisper (f. by Sunday Silence (USA)). 1 win at 1200 m. at 2. 3d Hollywood Park Hermosa Beach H. [O].

Jambu. Started twice. Dam of 2 winners inc.-

Strength (g. by Casino Prince). 5 wins 1000 to 1400 m. 3d ATC T.L. Baillieu S. [G3], Evry Prix de Baville.

Luxury on the Lake. Unraced. Dam of-

Luxurious Lady. Placed in USA. Dam of 3 winners inc.-

TWYA (c. by Thewayyouare (USA)). 2 wins at 1200, 1340 m. Wanganui Guineas [L], Avondale JC Stewards 1200. 2d Avondale JC Racing at Avondale 21 November 2015. 3d AuRC Bonecrusher S. [G3].

Goulaine. Unraced. Dam of-

Northern Frontier. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners inc.-

MALPENSA (c. by Hurricane State). 7 wins 1200 to 2000 m. and $198,941 inc. Kolkata 2000 Guineas [Ind-2]. 3d Kolkata Calcutta Monsoon Derby [Ind-3]. 4th Kolkata Calcutta Derby [Ind-1].

Acallade. Unraced. Sire.

Nice Dancing. Started 4 times. Dam of 6 winners inc.-

MUSIDORA (f. by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)). 3 wins 1000 to 1400 m. and $167,840. VRC Vanity S. [G3], SAJC Carlton Draught H., MRC Kenvain H. Dam of 4 winners inc.-

TULIP (f. by Pierro). 3 wins - 2 at 2 - at 1000, 1200 m. and $953,875. MVRC Typhoon Tracy S. [G3], ATC Magic Night S. [G3], MVRC 1Print Plate. 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview [G3]. 3d ATC Golden Slipper S. [G1]. 4th MRC Blue Diamond S. [G1], ATC Tea Rose S. [G2], MRC Kevin Hayes S. [G3].

SACRED EYE (f. by High Chaparral (IRE)). 2 wins at 1300, 2000 m. and $424,650. MVRC Typhoon Tracy S. [G3], ATC Magic Night S. [G3], MVRC 1Print Plate.

Outsourcing (g. by Alwuhush). 2 wins at 1 m., 9 f. inc. Newmarket Saxham Nursery H. 2d Hollywood Park Bold Reasoning S.-R [O], Sandown Tin Tin Daily News Trophy Median Auction Maiden S. 4th Santa Anita Pirate's Cove H. [L].

Etruscan King (c. by King of Kings). 2d Curragh Tyros S. [L]. 3d Curragh EBF Flemings Garage Maiden. 4th Curragh Futurity S. [G2], Leopardstown Killavullan S. [G3], Eyrefield S. [L].

GRANDE BALLARE. 2 wins at 1400, 2100 m. Dam of 3 winners inc.-

Miss Denni (f. by Pins). 3 wins 1200 to 1550 m. and $143,361. ATC Pro-Ride Handicap, Pro-Ride Plate, Pro-Ride Handicap. 2d Hawke's Bay JC City of Napier Sprint [L], ATC McGrath Estate Agents Handicap.

Dance Gaily. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners inc.-

Jive (f. by Dynaformer). 3 wins 8 1/2 to 13 f. and $117,821. 3d Monmouth Omnibus S. [O].

Race Record: 5 Starts. 2-0-0 $66,950.
Won ATC Hyland Race Colours Plate (1900 m.), Cellarbrations Handicap (1900 m.).

© 1987-2017, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

BEST RUNNERS
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE), B. c. 1999, Sadler's Wells -- Kasora, by Darshaan.
Entered Stud in 2004.
Sire of 1526 runners, 937 winners (61.4%), 111 stakeswinners (7.3%), 69 stakesplaced (4.5%).
Sire of the winners of over $AUS124.6 m. inc:
SO YOU THINK (NZ), 2006, c (Tights, Long Row).
14 wins, $8,853,729.
  Won L.K.S. Mackinnon S. [G1] (2000 m.), Flemington  
    W.S. Cox Plate [G1] (2040 m.), Moonee Valley  
    W.S. Cox Plate [G1] (2040 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Caulfield S. [G1] (2000 m.), Caulfield  
    Underwood S. [G1] (1800 m.), Caulfield  
    Eclipse S. [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Sandown  
    150th Anniversary of Prince of Wales's S. [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Ascot  
    Tattersalls Gold Cup [G1] (10 1/2 f.), Curragh  
    Irish Champion S. [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Leopardstown  
    Tattersalls Gold Cup [G1] (10 1/2 f.), Curragh  
    Memsie S. [G2] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Gloaming S. [G3] (1800 m.), Rosehill  
    Mooresbridge S. [G3] (1 1/4 m.), Curragh  
    Freeway Hotel Artarmon H. (1400 m.), Rosehill  
  2nd Cantala S. [G1], Flemington  
    Prince of Wales's S. [G1], Ascot  
    Champion S. [G1], Ascot  
    Ming Dynasty H. [L], Randwick  
  3rd Melbourne Cup [G1], Flemington  
  4th Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe [G1], Longchamp  
    Dubai World Cup [G1], Meydan  
DUNDEEL (NZ), 2009, c (Zabeel, Fiesta Star).
10 wins, $5,397,181.
  Won Australian Derby [G1] (2400 m.), Randwick  
    Spring Champion S. [G1] (2000 m.), Randwick  
    Randwick Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Rosehill Guineas [G1] (2000 m.), Rosehill  
    Underwood S. [G1] (1800 m.), Caulfield  
    Queen Elizabeth S. [G1] (2000 m.), Randwick  
    Gloaming S. [G3] (1800 m.), Randwick  
    Australian Turf Club Handicap (1580 m.), Canterbury  
    Allan Denham Racing Handicap (1350 m.), Wyong  
    D J O'Sullivan Salver (1200 m.), Ellerslie  
  2nd H.E. Tancred S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Queen Elizabeth S. [G1], Randwick  
    Chipping Norton S. [G1], Warwick Farm  
    Moonee Valley Vase [G2], Moonee Valley  
  3rd Rawson S. [G1], Rosehill  
  4th Memsie S. [G1], Caulfield  
    Hobartville S. [G2], Rosehill  
SHOOT OUT (AUS), 2006, g (Pentire, Virginia Privateer).
10 wins, $3,238,950.
  Won AJC Australian Derby [G1] (2400 m.), Randwick  
    Randwick Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Chipping Norton S. [G1] (1600 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Chipping NOrton S. [G1] (1600 m.), Warwick Farm  
    George Main S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Royal Sovereign S. [G2] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Sires' Produce S. [G2] (1400 m.), Eagle Farm  
    J.J. Liston S. [G2] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Bletchingly S. [G3] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Christmas in July - 11 July Qtis Two-Years-Old Maiden Handic (1300 m.), Gold Coast  
  2nd Doncaster H. [G1], Randwick  
    Hobartville S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Eagle Farm Cup [G2], Eagle Farm  
    Apollo S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Vo Rogue Plate [G3], Eagle Farm  
  3rd Turnbull S. [G1], Flemington  
    Ranvet - Rawson S. [G1], Rosehill  
    George Ryder S. [G1], Rosehill  
    John F. Feehan S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    Memsie S. [G2], Caulfield  
    Expressway S. [G2], Rosehill  
  4th L.K.S. Mackinnon S. [G1], Flemington  
    Rosehill Guineas [G1], Rosehill  
    W.S. Cox Plate [G1], Moonee Valley  
CONTRIBUTER (IRE), 2010, c (Exit to Nowhere, Royal Academy).
8 wins, $1,176,138.
  Won Chipping Norton S. [G1] (1600 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Rawson S. [G1] (2000 m.), Rosehill  
    Apollo S. [G2] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Coongy H. [G3] (2000 m.), Caulfield  
    Wolferton H. [L] (1 1/4 m.), Ascot  
    Magnolia S. [L] (1 1/4 m.), Kempton  
    Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup Ebf Conditions Stakes (1 1/4 m.), Newbury  
    32Red.Com Maiden Stakes (8 3/4 f.), Wolverhampton  
  2nd Dee S. [G3], Chester  
    Cocked Hat S. [L], Goodwood  
  3rd L.K.S. Mackinnon S. [G1], Flemington  
    Gordon Richards S. [G3], Sandown  
  4th King Edward VII S. [G2], Ascot  
TORONADO (IRE), 2010, c (Grand Slam, Always Fair).
6 wins, $1,291,732.
  Won Sussex S. [G1] (1 m.), Goodwood  
    Queen Anne S. [G1] (1 m.), Ascot  
    Champagne S. [G2] (7 f.), Doncaster  
    Craven S. [G3] (1 m.), Newmarket  
    Winkfield S. [L] (7 f.), Ascot  
    Outward Bound Trust Maiden Stakes (6 1/2 f.), Newbury  
  2nd St James's Palace S. [G1], Ascot  
    Sussex S. [G1], Goodwood  
    Prix du Moulin de Longchamp [G1], Longchamp  
  4th 2000 Guineas S. [G1], Newmarket  
DESCARADO (NZ), 2006, g (Lord Ballina, Forty Winks).
4 wins, $2,598,091.
  Won Caulfield Cup [G1] (2400 m.), Caulfield  
    Caulfield S. [G1] (2000 m.), Caulfield  
    Hill S. [G2] (1900 m.), Rosehill  
    Paul Jones Construction Ltd Maiden (1200 m.), Hawera  
  2nd AJC Australian Derby [G1], Randwick  
    L.K.S. Mackinnon S. [G1], Flemington  
    Rawson S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Tulloch S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Wellington Guineas [G2], Trentham  
    Sothys Guineas Trial, Riccarton  
  3rd Phar Lap S. [G2], Rosehill  
WIGMORE HALL (IRE), 2007, g (Theatrical, Sri Pekan).
7 wins, $2,077,604.
  Won Northern Dancer Turf S. [G1] (1 1/2 m.), Woodbine  
    Northern Dancer Turf S. [G1] (1 1/2 m.), Woodbine  
    Jebel Hatta [G2] (1800 m.), Meydan  
    Book for the Irish Classics at Curragh.Ie Handicap (1 1/4 m.), Newmarket  
    Newmarket Nights Conditions Stakes (1 1/4 m.), Newmarket  
    51st John Smith's Cup (10 1/2 f.), York  
    Mc Seafood Median Auction Maiden Stakes (1 m.), Newmarket  
  2nd Secretariat S. [G1], Arlington  
    Newmarket S. [L], Newmarket  
    Godolphin S. [L], Newmarket  
    Betfair Supports Racing Welfare Handicap, Newmarket  
    Sportingbet.Com Conditions Stakes, Doncaster  
    Wilson Field Neurocare Conditions Stakes, Doncaster  
  3rd Dubai Duty Free [G1], Meydan  
    Jockey Club S. [G2], Newmarket  
    York S. [G2], York  
    Huxley S. [G3], Chester  
    Hampton Court S. [L], Ascot  
  4th Prix Ganay [G1], Longchamp  
    Arlington Million S. [G1], Arlington  
    Canadian International S. [G1], Woodbine  
    Dubai Duty Free [G1], Meydan  
ACE HIGH (AUS), 2014, c (Redoute's Choice, Sunday Silence).
4 wins, $1,853,075.
  Won Victoria Derby [G1] (2500 m.), Flemington  
    Spring Champion S. [G1] (2000 m.), Randwick  
    Gloaming S. [G3] (1800 m.), Rosehill  
    Logical Freight Solutions 2Yo Maiden Plate (1400 m.), Kembla Grange  
  2nd Australian Derby [G1], Randwick  
    Lidoran Group Pierro Plate, Rosehill  
  4th Champagne S. [G1], Randwick  
    Randwick Guineas [G1], Randwick  
MONACO CONSUL (NZ), 2006, c (Star Way, In the Purple).
3 wins, $1,477,983.
  Won Victoria Derby [G1] (2500 m.), Flemington  
    Spring Champion S. [G1] (2000 m.), Randwick  
    Sylvia Fullam Memorial (1400 m.), Ellerslie  
  2nd Polwarth Design 1600, Ruakaka  
  3rd AJC Australian Derby [G1], Randwick  
    Queen Elizabeth S. [G1], Randwick  
    Caulfield Cup [G1], Caulfield  
LUCKY LION (GB), 2011, c (Big Shuffle, Ashkalani).
5 wins, $610,613.
  Won Grosser Dallmayr-Preis [G1] (2000 m.), Munchen  
    Mehl-Mulhens-Rennen - German 2000 Guineas [G2] (1600 m.), Koln  
    Dr. Busch-Memorial [G3] (1700 m.), Krefeld  
    Preis Der Besitzervereinigung (1700 m.), Krefeld  
    Preis Der Roten Bank (2000 m.), Mulheim  
  2nd Deutsches Derby [G1], Hamburg  
    Fruhjahrs-Meile [G3], Dusseldorf  
    Fruhjahrs-Meile des Carl Jaspers Versicherungskontors [L], Koln  
  3rd Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe [G3], Baden-Baden  
    Prix Montjeu, Chantilly  
  4th Grosser Dallmayr-Preis [G1], Munchen  
    Niederrhein-Pokal [G3], Krefeld  
REKINDLING (GB), 2014, c (Salse, Ahonoora).
4 wins, $4,123,427.
  Won Melbourne Cup [G1] (3200 m.), Flemington  
    Curragh Cup [G2] (1 3/4 m.), Curragh  
    P.W. McGrath Memorial Ballysax S. [G3] (1 1/4 m.), Leopardstown  
    Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (1 m.), Gowran Park  
  2nd Irish St Leger Trial S. [G3], Curragh  
    European Breeders Fund Maiden, Galway  
  4th St Leger S. [G1], Doncaster  
    Dante S. [G2], York  
FENWAY (AUS), 2011, f (Zabeel, Danehill).
3 wins, $691,600.
  Won Storm Queen S. [G1] (2000 m.), Rosehill  
    W.H. Stocks S. [G2] (1600 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Bendigo Rsl F&m Maiden Plate (1400 m.), Bendigo  
  2nd Australasian Oaks [G1], Morphettville  
    Empire Rose S. [G1], Flemington  
    Peter Young S. [G2], Caulfield  
  3rd Wakeful S. [G2], Flemington  
  4th Australian Cup [G1], Flemington  
    Sunline S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    Vanity S. [G3], Flemington  
    Matron S. [G3], Flemington  
TIVACI (AUS), 2012, c (Fastnet Rock, Military Plume).
6 wins, $992,250.
  Won All-Aged S. [G1] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    C.S. Hayes S. [G3] (1400 m.), Flemington  
    Sunshine Coast Guineas [G3] (1600 m.), Caloundra  
    Kensington S. [L] (1000 m.), Flemington  
    Bet 365 Bm70 Handicap (1200 m.), Racing.Com Park  
    Book for Melbourne Cup Day @ Echuca Plate (1200 m.), Echuca  
  2nd Bobbie Lewis Quality H. [G2], Flemington  
    Super Impose S. [L], Flemington  
    Australian Seed & Turf 3Yo Bm64 Handicap, Racing.Com Park  
  3rd Cantala S. [G1], Flemington  
    Toorak H. [G1], Caulfield  
  4th T.J. Smith S. [G1], Randwick  
    Fred Best Classic [G3], Doomben  
REDWOOD (GB), 2006, c (Woodman, Lyphard).
4 wins, $2,354,864.
  Won Northern Dancer Turf S. [G1] (1 1/2 m.), Woodbine  
    Glorious S. [G3] (1 1/2 m.), Goodwood  
    Feilden S. [L] (9 f.), Newmarket  
    EBF Maiden Stakes (1 m.), Newmarket  
  2nd Hong Kong Vase [G1], Sha Tin  
    Dubai Sheema Classic [G1], Meydan  
    Princess of Wales's S. [G2], Newmarket  
    Princess of Wales's S. [G2], Newmarket  
    Grand Prix de Deauville [G2], Deauville  
    Gordon Richards S. [G3], Sandown  
  3rd Canadian International S. [G1], Woodbine  
  4th Glorious S. [G3], Goodwood  
FREE EAGLE (IRE), 2011, c (Danehill, Affirmed).
3 wins, $1,180,536.
  Won Prince of Wales's S. [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Ascot  
    Kilternan S. [G3] (1 1/4 m.), Leopardstown  
    Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (1 m.), Leopardstown  
  2nd Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf Trial S. [G3], Leopardstown  
  3rd Champion S. [G1], Ascot  
    Irish Champion S. [G1], Leopardstown  
HIGH JINX (IRE), 2008, c (Surumu, Vitiges).
4 wins, $832,462.
  Won Prix du Cadran [G1] (4000 m.), Longchamp  
    Prix du Carrousel [L] (3100 m.), Maisons-Laffitte  
    Fly London Southend to Dublin Levy Board H. (1 1/2 m.), Newmarket  
    Totepool Quick Pick Maiden S. (1 1/2 m.), Doncaster  
  2nd Prix du Cadran [G1], Longchamp  
    Prix Royal-Oak [G1], Longchamp  
    Lonsdale Cup [G2], York  
    Doncaster Cup [G2], Doncaster  
    Doncaster Cup [G2], Doncaster  
    Henry II S. [G3], Sandown  
    Silver Cup [L], York  
  3rd Yorkshire Cup [G2], York  
    Prix Gladiateur [G3], Longchamp  
    Further Flight S. [L], Nottingham  
    Burts Chips Made in Devon Handicap, Newmarket  
    Tom Jones Live on 18Th June Maiden S., Haydock  
  4th Qatar Prix du Cadran [G1], Chantilly  
    Henry II S. [G3], Sandown  
    Prix de Barbeville [G3], Longchamp  
CHARMONT (AUS), 2011, f (Danehill, Zabeel).
4 wins, $270,219.
  Won NZ Thoroughbred Breeders' S. [G1] (1600 m.), Te Rapa  
    Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S. [L] (1600 m.), Tauherenikau  
    Direct Fish & Oysters Premier (1400 m.), Trentham  
    Colourplus Cambridge 1600 (1600 m.), Cambridge  
  2nd The New Zealand Herald 1400, Ellerslie  
    Nrm 1400, Te Rapa  
    Central Itm Premier, Trentham  
  3rd New Zealand Oaks [G1], Trentham  
    Sir Tristram Fillies Classic [G2], Te Rapa  
    Royal S. [G2], Ellerslie  
    Manawatu Classic [G3], Awapuni  
    Sunline Vase [G3], Ellerslie  
    South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S. [G3], Riccarton  
    Cuddle S. [G3], Trentham  
    Omf 1400, Ellerslie  
    Seafood Bazaar 1600, Te Rapa  
  4th Ladies' Mile [G2], Ellerslie  
HIYAAM (NZ), 2014, f (Zabeel, Gold and Ivory).
2 wins, $662,790.
  Won Storm Queen S. [G1] (2000 m.), Rosehill  
    Eclipse Ford Maiden Plate (1400 m.), Ballarat  
  2nd Australian Oaks [G1], Randwick  
    Edward Manifold S. [G2], Flemington  
  3rd Oaks [G1], Flemington  
    Phar Lap S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Ethereal S. [G3], Caulfield  
  4th Wakeful S. [G2], Flemington  
PONDAROSA MISS (NZ), 2010, f (Danske, Bakharoff).
6 wins, $258,304.
  Won Easter H. [G1] (1600 m.), Ellerslie  
    D a Peake Plate (1400 m.), Ellerslie  
    Simply Squeezed Mile (1600 m.), Ellerslie  
    Coca-Cola 2100 (2100 m.), Ellerslie  
    The Pathways Immigration Specialists Pre (1600 m.), Te Rapa  
    Costume 1400 (1400 m.), Te Rapa  
  2nd Rotorua Challenge Plate [L], Arawa Park  
  3rd Auckland Cup [G1], Ellerslie  
    Galaxy S. [G1], Ellerslie  
    Barfoot & Thompson 1400, Ellerslie  
    Kingsgate Hotel Hamilton 1600, Te Rapa  
    Arrowfield Stud 1600, Te Rapa  
  4th Avondale Cup [G2], Ellerslie  
WROTE (IRE), 2009, c (Green Desert, Kris).
3 wins, $789,939.
  Won Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf [G1] (1 m.), Churchill Downs  
    Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery (7 f.), Galway  
    Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction M (1 m.), Cork  
  3rd Royal Lodge S. [G2], Newmarket  
    UAE Derby [G2], Meydan  
    Leopardstown Derby Trial S. [G2], Leopardstown  
    Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction M, Roscommon  

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2016, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

1st DAM

ZYOON, by Al Maher. Unraced. Half-sister to ENCOSTA DE LAGO. Dam of 5 foals, 3 raced, all winners-

WAYED ZAIN (c. by High Chaparral (IRE)). 2 wins at 1900 m.

EYRE (f. by More Than Ready (USA)). Won ATC Hyland Race Colours Handicap (1100 m.).

AZYAAN (f. by Dream Ahead (USA)). 1 win at 1350 m.

2nd DAM

SHOAL CREEK, by Star Way (GB). 2 wins at 1200, 1400 m. at inc. SAJC Maiden H. 2d VATC Ungar H. 3d VRC Aluminates Chemical H., VATC Sbs Radio H. 4th SAJC Hill Smith S. [L]. Half-sister to FLYING SPUR. Dam of 5 named foals, 4 raced, 2 winners inc.-

ENCOSTA DE LAGO (c. by Fairy King (USA)). 3 wins 1200 to 1600 m. and $469,850. MRC Vic Health Cup [G1], VRC Ascot Vale S. [G2], MVRC Bill Stutt S. [G2]. 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas [G1], VRC Maribyrnong Plate [G2], MRC Debutant S. [L]. Sire.

3rd DAM

ROLLS (USA), by Mr Prospector. Unraced. Sister to SMACKOVER CREEK, Lode. Dam of 3 named foals, 2 raced, both winners inc.-

FLYING SPUR (c. by Danehill (USA)). 6 wins - 3 at 2 - 1000 to 1600 m. and $2,085,843. STC Golden Slipper S. [G1], AJC All-Aged S. [G1], VRC Australian Guineas [G1], STC Peter Pan S. [G2], VATC Blue Diamond Prelude (mercedes Benz) [G3], Street Cafe H. 2d VATC Blue Diamond S. [G1], MRC Futurity S. [G1], STC Hill S. [G2], AJC Up and Coming S. [G3], VATC Rancher Quality [L], MRC Zeditave S. [L]. 3d VRC Sires' Produce S. [G1], STC George Ryder S. [G1]. Sire.

Ballincrea Lady. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners inc.-

BALLYBLEUE (f. by Peintre Celebre (USA)). Won STC Silver Slipper S. [G2] (1100 m.) at 2. 2d Tattersalls Club (nsw) Widden S. [L]. 3d STC Reisling Slipper Trial [G2], MVRC Tesio S. [G3]. 4th STC Research S. [G3], AJC Wiggle Quality H. [L]. Dam of 4 winners inc.-

THINK BLEUE (f. by So You Think (NZ)). 4 wins 1400 to 1720 m. and $250,850 inc. MVRC Alexandra S. [G3], VRC William Newton Vc Handicap, MRC Clanbrooke Racing Handicap. 2d MRC United Petroleum Handicap.

4th DAM

GRAND LUXE, by Sir Ivor. 10 wins 7 to 9 f. inc. Woodbine Fury S. [L], Hollywood Park Convenience S.-R [O], Santa Anita La Merced S.-R [O]. 2d Gulfstream Park Bonnie Miss S. [L], Hialeah Hibiscus S. [L]. 3d Hollywood Park Hawthorne H. [L]. Half-sister to L'ENJOLEUR (Laurel Futurity S. [G1]), D'ACCORD (Keeneland Breeders' Futurity [G2]), LA VOYAGEUSE (Woodbine Ontario Matron S. [RL]), MEDAILLE D'OR (Woodbine Coronation Futurity [RL]. 2d Assiniboia Downs Winnipeg Futurity [RL]), L'Extravagante. Dam of 16 named foals, 10 raced, 6 winners inc.-

SMACKOVER CREEK (c. by Mr Prospector). Won Oaklawn Park Fifth Season Breeders' Cup S [L] (8½ f.). 2d Canterbury Park Bloomington S. [L]. Sire.

Lode (c. by Mr Prospector). 2 wins and $121,566. 2d Del Mar Oceanside S.-R [O]. 3d Del Mar Del Mar Derby [G2]. Sire.

ISLANDS. 3 wins in USA. Dam of 4 winners inc.-

FIT TO LEAD (f. by Fit to Fight). 7 wins - 2 at 2 - 6 to 9 f. and $844,813 inc. Churchill Downs Louisville H. [G2], Santa Anita Santa Ynez S. [G2], Hollywood Park Princess S. [G2], Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H. [G3], Turfway Park Fairway Fun S. [L]. 2d Hollywood Oaks [G1], Railbird S. [G2], Santa Anita Santa Ysabel S.-R [O], Hollywood Park Moccasin S. [L], Fairplex Barretts Debutante S.-R [O]. 3d Keeneland Beaumont S. [G2], Hollywood Park Safely Kept H. [L]. 4th Ak-Sar-Ben S. [L]. Producer.

FORLI'S SECRET. 1 win in USA. Dam of 5 winners inc.-

BOLD CALEB (g. by Kris S). 7 wins - 3 at 2 - 1 m. to 8 1/2 f. and $261,385 inc. Keeneland Hopemont S. [L].

SECRET LAUNCH (g. by Relaunch). 5 wins - 2 at 2 - 6 to 8 1/2 f. and $304,388 inc. Emerald Downs Budweiser Emerald H. [L]. 3d Golden Gate Albany H. [L], Emerald Downs Fox Sports Network H. [O]. 4th Emerald Downs Washington Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Lads S. [O].

Categorical. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners inc.-

KRUPT (c. by Flying Spur). Won STC Todman Slipper Trial [G2] (1200 m.) at 2. 2d AJC Kindergarten S. [G3]. 3d AJC Soho Square Maiden Plate.

ANEVAY (f. by Exceed and Excel). 2 wins at 1100 m. VRC Talindert S. [L], ATC Tab.Com.Au Handicap. 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview [L], City Tattersalls Club City Tattersalls Plate.

A P Indy's Lady. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners inc.-

Unbridled Echo (f. by Unbridled's Song). 4 wins at 1 m., 8 1/2 f. 2d Arlington Flawlessly S. [O].

SALVORA. 1 win in France. Dam of 8 winners inc.-

AUBE INDIENNE (f. by Bluebird). 5 wins 1 to 1 1/4 m. and $748,277 inc. Santa Anita Yellow Ribbon Invitational S. [G1], Las Palmas H. [G2], Longchamp Prix de la Seine [L], Saint-Cloud Prix Rosamee. 2d Hollywood Park Matriarch S. [G1]. 3d Santa Anita Santa Ana H. [G1], Hollywood Park Wilshire H. [G2]. 4th Deauville Prix de Psyche [G3], Le Lion-D'Angers Prix Madame Jean Couturie [L], Longchamp Prix des Tourelles [L]. Dam of 3 winners inc.-

Maruka Hannibal (c. by Special Week). 4 wins 1600 to 2400 m. and $1,411,558. 3d Kyoto Daily Hai Nisai S. [Jpn-2], Kyoto Nisai S. 4th Niigata Nisai S. [Jpn-3].

MARE NOSTRUM (f. by Caerleon). 2 wins at 1800, 1850 m. and $208,122 inc. Longchamp Prix Vanteaux [G3]. 2d Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary [G1]. 3d Longchamp Prix Vermeille [G1]. Dam of 5 winners inc.-

ERUPT (c. by Dubawi). 5 wins 2200 to 2414 m. and $1,627,723 inc. Woodbine Pattison Canadian International S. [G1], Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris [G1], Chantilly Prix du Lys [G3], Lyon Parilly Coupe des Trois Ans [L]. 2d Saint-Cloud Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud [G1]. 3d Deauville Grand Prix de Deauville [G2]. 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay [G1], Longchamp Prix Niel [G2].

MARIE DE MEDICI (f. by Medicean). 2 wins at 7 f., 1 1/4 m. inc. Newmarket Pretty Polly S. [L]. 2d Deauville Prix des Reservoirs [G3]. 3d Newmarket Feilden S. [L], Goodwood Alice Keppel S. [L]. 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Rose de Mai [L], Newmarket Montrose Fillies' S. [L].

SPECIAL GALLERY (f. by Tate Gallery). 2 wins at 6 f. inc. Gavea Classico Tiradentes [L]. 3d Gavea Grande Premio Cordeiro da Graca [G2]. Producer.

RAISONNABLE (f. by Common Grounds). 2 wins at 1600 m. Evry Prix Ronde de Nuit [L], Deauville Prix d'Avranches. 2d Longchamp Prix des Reservoirs [G3], Prix de la Grotte [G3]. 3d Longchamp Prix d'Aumale [G3]. Dam of 6 winners inc.-

SENSIBLE (c. by Sadler's Wells). 3 wins at 2000, 2100 m. and $232,758. Longchamp Prix de Suresnes [L], Prix de Ferrieres, Deauville Prix de Bernay. 2d Longchamp La Coupe [G3], Deauville Prix Ridgway [L]. 3d Longchamp Prix Ganay [G1]. 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Jean de Chaudenay [G2], Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt [G2], Vichy Grand Prix de Vichy [G3].

Ciel Rouge (f. by Red Ransom). 2 wins at 1100, 1600 m. at 2 and $134,239 inc. Deauville Prix de la Ville De Deauville. 2d Deauville Prix des Reservoirs [G3], Prix du Mezeray. 3d Toulouse Prix F.B.A. Aymeri de Mauleon [L]. 4th Chantilly Prix de Sandringham [G2].

SPENDERELLA. Won Saint-Cloud Prix Pirette (1600 m.). Dam of 7 winners inc.-

COMMON WORLD (g. by Spinning World). 8 wins 7 f. to 1 1/4 m. and $597,135 inc. Curragh Gladness S. [G3], Dusseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Dusseldorf [G3], Tralee Ruby S. [L], Sandown O2 Stakes Showcase H. (Class C). 2d Curragh International S. [G2], Tipperary Concorde S. [G3]. 3d Koln Grosser Kolner Meile [G3], Royal Ascot Hampton Court S. [L]. 4th Sandown Brigadier Gerard S. [G3], Newmarket James Seymour S. [L].

SPECIALE (f. by War Chant). 2 wins at 1200 m. inc. Deauville Prix Yacowlef [L].

Santa Agata (f. by Anabaa). 1 win at 1600 m. at 2. 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Isonomy [L].

VALSORA. 1 win at 2200 m. in France. 2d Saint-Cloud Prix d'Elbeuf. Dam of 6 winners inc.-

Sunday Whisper (f. by Sunday Silence (USA)). 1 win at 1200 m. at 2. 3d Hollywood Park Hermosa Beach H. [O].

Jambu. Started twice. Dam of 2 winners inc.-

Strength (g. by Casino Prince). 5 wins 1000 to 1400 m. 3d ATC T.L. Baillieu S. [G3], Evry Prix de Baville.

Luxury on the Lake. Unraced. Dam of-

Luxurious Lady. Placed in USA. Dam of 3 winners inc.-

TWYA (c. by Thewayyouare (USA)). 2 wins at 1200, 1340 m. Wanganui Guineas [L], Avondale JC Stewards 1200. 2d Avondale JC Racing at Avondale 21 November 2015. 3d AuRC Bonecrusher S. [G3].

Goulaine. Unraced. Dam of-

Northern Frontier. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners inc.-

MALPENSA (c. by Hurricane State). 7 wins 1200 to 2000 m. and $198,941 inc. Kolkata 2000 Guineas [Ind-2]. 3d Kolkata Calcutta Monsoon Derby [Ind-3]. 4th Kolkata Calcutta Derby [Ind-1].

Acallade. Unraced. Sire.

Nice Dancing. Started 4 times. Dam of 6 winners inc.-

MUSIDORA (f. by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)). 3 wins 1000 to 1400 m. and $167,840. VRC Vanity S. [G3], SAJC Carlton Draught H., MRC Kenvain H. Dam of 4 winners inc.-

TULIP (f. by Pierro). 3 wins - 2 at 2 - at 1000, 1200 m. and $953,875. MVRC Typhoon Tracy S. [G3], ATC Magic Night S. [G3], MVRC 1Print Plate. 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview [G3]. 3d ATC Golden Slipper S. [G1]. 4th MRC Blue Diamond S. [G1], ATC Tea Rose S. [G2], MRC Kevin Hayes S. [G3].

SACRED EYE (f. by High Chaparral (IRE)). 2 wins at 1300, 2000 m. and $424,650. MVRC Typhoon Tracy S. [G3], ATC Magic Night S. [G3], MVRC 1Print Plate.

Outsourcing (g. by Alwuhush). 2 wins at 1 m., 9 f. inc. Newmarket Saxham Nursery H. 2d Hollywood Park Bold Reasoning S.-R [O], Sandown Tin Tin Daily News Trophy Median Auction Maiden S. 4th Santa Anita Pirate's Cove H. [L].

Etruscan King (c. by King of Kings). 2d Curragh Tyros S. [L]. 3d Curragh EBF Flemings Garage Maiden. 4th Curragh Futurity S. [G2], Leopardstown Killavullan S. [G3], Eyrefield S. [L].

GRANDE BALLARE. 2 wins at 1400, 2100 m. Dam of 3 winners inc.-

Miss Denni (f. by Pins). 3 wins 1200 to 1550 m. and $143,361. ATC Pro-Ride Handicap, Pro-Ride Plate, Pro-Ride Handicap. 2d Hawke's Bay JC City of Napier Sprint [L], ATC McGrath Estate Agents Handicap.

Dance Gaily. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners inc.-

Jive (f. by Dynaformer). 3 wins 8 1/2 to 13 f. and $117,821. 3d Monmouth Omnibus S. [O].

  SIRE CROP ANALYSIS R605
pixel
pixel
  WAYED ZAIN, B. c. 2012, High Chaparral (IRE) -- Zyoon, by Al Maher.
pixel
 
  Northern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  SIRE SEASON ANALYSIS
  Northern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2016, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.
Top