Stryker's Got It All!


Stryker (AUS)

Sire:
Fastnet Rock
Dam:
Laetitia
Dam Sire:
Woodman
Retired to stud:
2011
Service fee:
$5,500
Location:
NSW
Height:
16.0
Yob:
2006

Stryker’s sire FASTNET ROCK is the hottest sire in the land which is becoming more evident as time goes on with his progeny’s success on the racetrack and his sons making an impact on the breeding scene.

He is out of a 3-time winning WOODMAN (USA) mare named LAETITIA who was a winner at Metropolitan Sydney grade and is the sister to Listed winner CONSPECTUS. Stryker is the half-brother to Group 2 placed Exceed and Exalt, Listed placed Puerto Banus and Listed placed Seeking Attention who was also Group 2 performed.

Stryker hails from the famed DENISE’S JOY family which has been a prolific source of Group 1 winners including JOIE DENIS, TUESDAY JOY, SUNDAY JOY, MORE JOYOUS, BENTLEIGH BISCUIT, THORN PARK, LIGHT UP THE WORLD, etc.

Stryker is a stand out when it comes to type and temperament. He is a stunning individual with a temperament to match and this is being passed on to his progeny. These attributes combined with that lovely, loose FASTNET ROCK walk is attracting breeders and purchasers alike.

Stryker was successful on the race track earning over $373,000 in stakes. As a two-year-old he ran 3rd in the Pago Pago stakes and was performed in the Group 2 Todman Slipper Trial behind horses including REAL SAGA and TICKETS. Stryker then went on to win the Group 3 BTC Classic as a three-year-old and was placed in the Group 1 Galaxy, Group 1 Golden Rose Stakes and the Group 2 Challenge Stakes. He also won the Listed STC Heritage Stakes over 1200m beating FUNTANTES and Sea Spur.

Stryker has since sired a number of impressive horses including Group 1 winner RANGIPO and Listed winner STRYKUM. He is also the sire of stakes placed Miss Numeria, Labdien, Persian Princess, Luen on Eagle, Miss Loren, as well as a number of Metropolitan winners.

STRYKER (AUS)
  Bay horse Foaled 2006  

Sire:
Fastnet Rock
2001
Danehill Danzig Northern Dancer
Pas de Nom
2-d
7-a
Razyana His Majesty
Spring Adieu
4-d
2-d
Piccadilly Circus Royal Academy Nijinsky
Crimson Saint
8-f
8-c
Gatana Marauding
Twigalae
4-i
2-f
Dam:
Laetitia
1998
Woodman Mr Prospector Raise a Native
Gold Digger
8-f
13-c
Playmate Buckpasser
Intriguing
1-s
1-s
Planet Hollywood Star Watch Bletchingly
Light of Peace
7-a
14-a
Joy and Fun Showdown
Denise's Joy
6-b
16-c

By FASTNET ROCK (AUS) (B. 2001 - Stud 2005) Stakes-winner; won 6 races and $1,724,100 inc. VRC Lightning S. [G1], MRC Oakleigh Plate [G1]; sire of 91 SWs (23 G1) inc. Atlantic Jewel, Mosheen, Sea Siren, First Seal, Amicus, Super Cool, Foxwedge, Planet Rock, Fascinating Rock, Driefontein, Lone Rock, Wanted, Irish Lights, Qualify, Nechita, Atlante, Rock 'n' Pop, Diamondsandrubies, Magicool, Heroic Valour, Rock Classic, Your Song, Albany Reunion, Lumosty, etc.

STRYKER. 18 Starts. 2-3-4 $373,325.
Won BTC Classic [G3] (1350 m.), Rosehill Heritage S. [L] (1200 m.). 2d Rosehill Blackberry H., Resmed Asia Pacific H., The Rosebud Inglis Bonus. 3d Randwick The Galaxy [G1], Rosehill Golden Rose S. [G1], Randwick Challenge S. [G2], Rosehill Pago Pago S. [G2]. 4th Rosehill Todman Slipper Trial [G2], Gold Coast Guineas [G3], Warwick Farm Show County Quality H. [L].

1st DAM

LAETITIA, by Woodman (USA). 3 wins 1600 to 1900 m. Won AJC Mares Special Conditions H., STC Special Conditions H. 2nd AJC 3 YO Fillies Conditions H. 3rd AJC Anowah Community Living H., STC 3 YO Fillies Conditions H. Sister to CONSPECTUS. Dam of 7 living foals, 5 raced, all winners-

STRYKER (2006 c by Fastnet Rock). 2 wins. See above.

Exceed and Exalt (2008 g by Exceed and Excel). 4 wins at 1200, 1400 m. and $136,205. Won ATC Grand Pavilion H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents Act Offices Handicap. 3rd ATC Pago Pago S. [G2], ATC Jjj Baldacchino Family Handicap.

Seeking Attention (2005 f by Exceed and Excel). 5 wins at 1000, 1100 m. and $248,467. Won MRC Pure Blonde Plate, AJC Shore H., STC Freeway Hotel Super Tab H. 2nd VRC Crown Promenade S. [L], STC Sheraco S. [L]. 4th AJC The Shorts [G2], STC Research S. [G3]. Dam of 2 winners-

BUCKINGHAMPSHIRE (c by Lonhro). 2 wins at 1000 m. Won Western Province RC Summer Juvenile S. [L].

Cautious (f by Lonhro). 2 wins at 900, 1000 m. at 2 Won MRC Equiano - King of Speed Handicap. 2nd MRC The Grand Hotel Frankston Handicap. 3rd MRC Chairman's S. [G3], MRC Jacob Park Thoroughbreds Plate.

Puerto Banus (2004 c by Encosta de Lago). 6 wins 1400 to 1600 m. and $109,905. Won SAJC NJC Day 6th March H., SAJC Dominant Handicap. 2nd SAJC Chrysler Jeep Dodge Plate, SAJC betfair.com H., SAJC Ken Smith AM H. 3rd SAJC C.S. Hayes Memorial Cup [L], SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H.

CALIFORNIA JOY (2012 g by Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 1600 m. and $175,500. Won Sha Tin Super Satin H, Sha Tin Pollock H.

2nd DAM

PLANET HOLLYWOOD, by Star Watch. Started once in Australia. Half-sister to EUPHORIA, CHRISTMAS TREE, JEWEL IN THE CROWN, All in Fun. Dam of 11 foals, 9 raced, 7 winners inc.-

CONSPECTUS (c by Woodman (USA)). 8 wins 1300 to 1800 m. and $218,195. Won MRC Schweppes Cup [L], MRC Rupert Clarke H., MRC Wheatear Super Vobis H., MRC Springvale Super Vobis H. 3rd MRC Caranna Super Vobis H.

BOLLYWOOD. 4 wins 1100 to 2100 m. Won MRC Always Welcome H., MRC Vengeance H.

OFF THE PLANET. 4 wins 1200 to 1300 m. and $132,493. Won MRC Zaidee Inspires Discussion H., MRC Desirable H. 2nd MRC Burrabil H., MRC Cap d'Antibes H., MRC Ahern's at Highways After the Last H. 3rd MRC 7-Eleven Cath White Memorial H., MRC Carpet Call Cup. Producer.

PLANETARIUM. 5 wins 1600 to 1900 m. and $208,805. Won BRC Mitty's Benchmark 90 Handicap, ATC McGrath Estate Agents St George Handicap, ATC Ray White H. 2nd ATC Tooheys New H., ATC Watsons Bay H. 3rd ATC Greg Houston Plumbing Handicap, ATC Starstable.Com.Au Handicap.

LAETITIA. 3 wins. See above.

3rd DAM

JOY AND FUN, by Showdown (GB). Unraced. Half-sister to JOIE DENISE. Dam of 8 named foals, 6 raced, 4 winners-

EUPHORIA (f by Marauding (NZ)). 3 wins 1200 to 1600 m. at 2 and $294,340. Won AJC Champagne S. [G1]. 3rd STC Ansett Australia - Storm Queen S. [G1], VRC Wakeful S. [G2], STC Tea Rose S. [G2]. 4th AJC AJC Australian Oaks [G1], AJC Light Fingers S. [G2], STC Magic Night S. [G2]. Producer.

CHRISTMAS TREE (c by Biscay). 6 wins 1000 to 1212 m. and $215,340. Won STC Pago Pago S. [G2], Tattersalls Club (nsw) Roman Consul S. [G3], MVRC Red Anchor S. [L], AJC 2 YO Colts and Geldings H. 2nd VRC Rupert Steele S. [G3], AJC Up and Coming S. [G3]. 4th STC Golden Slipper S. [G1].

JEWEL IN THE CROWN (f by Mighty Kingdom). 3 wins 1000 to 1600 m. Won VATC Heath S. [L], STC Espiegle H., AJC Herbert Jones H. 2nd VRC Sterling S. [L]. Producer.

All in Fun (g by Pillaster (USA)). 6 wins 1000 to 1600 m. Won STC Truscott's Toyota H., AJC Bert Lillye H. 2nd AJC National Trust Directors' Welter P., STC Stockland Merrylands H. 3rd STC Frank Underwood Cup [L], AJC Venn Wesche Country Cup, AJC Grey Ghost H.

Christmas Spirit. Unraced. Dam of 12 winners inc.--

LIGHT UP THE WORLD (f by Rory's Jester). 8 wins 1000 to 1500 m. and $330,878. Won AJC Challenge S. [G2], STC Queen of the Turf S. [G3], STC Premiere S. [G3], STC Birthday Card Quality H. [L]. 2nd STC Missile S. [G3]. 3rd STC Frederick Clissold H. [G3]. 4th STC Festival H. [L]. Producer.

TYCOON JOY. 1 win at 1200 m. in Australia. 3rd MVRC Peter Cook H. Dam of 3 winners inc.--

BENTLEY BISCUIT (g by Peintre Celebre (USA)). 12 wins 1100 to 1600 m. and $1,446,725. Won AJC T.J. Smith S. [G1], BTC BTC Cup [G1], AJC All-Aged S. [G1], AJC The Shorts [G3]. 3rd AJC Doncaster H. [G1]. 4th AJC The Galaxy [G1], MRC Moonga S. [G3].

Joy. Unraced. Dam of 4 winners inc.--

THORN PARK (c by Spinning World (USA)). 9 wins 1200 to 1500 m. and $1,535,725. Won QTC Stradbroke H. [G1], BTC BTC Cup [G2], AJC Hobartville S. [G2], STC Phar Lap S. [G2], STC Premiere S. [G2], MRC Moonga S. [G3]. 3rd VRC Australian Guineas [G1], VRC Linlithgow S. [G2]. 4th BTC Doomben 10000 [G1], MRC Futurity S. [G1].

© 1987-2013, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

BEST RUNNERS
FASTNET ROCK, B. c. 2001, Danehill (USA) -- Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy (USA).
Entered Stud in 2005.
Sire of 1101 runners, 739 winners (67.1%), 91 stakeswinners (8.3%), 82 stakesplaced (7.4%).
Sire of the winners of over $AUS93 m. inc:
ATLANTIC JEWEL (AUS), 2008, f (Zabeel, Nashwan).
10 wins, $1,587,925.
  Won Thousand Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    All-Aged S. [G1] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Memsie S. [G1] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Caulfield S. [G1] (2000 m.), Caulfield  
    Wakeful S. [G2] (2000 m.), Flemington  
    W.H. Stocks S. [G2] (1600 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Sapphire S. [G2] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Italian Sports Club of Werribee Plate (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    BMW H. (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Grc Function & Event Centre Maiden Plate (1100 m.), Geelong Synthetic  
  2nd Underwood S. [G1], Caulfield  
MOSHEEN (AUS), 2008, f (Stravinsky, Kaapstad).
8 wins, $2,780,350.
  Won VRC Oaks [G1] (2500 m.), Flemington  
    Australian Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Storm Queen S. [G1] (2000 m.), Rosehill  
    Randwick Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Edward Manifold S. [G2] (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Rose of Kingston S. [G2] (1410 m.), Flemington  
    Manfred S. [L] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Swettenham Stud H. (1000 m.), Caulfield  
  2nd Golden Slipper S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Thousand Guineas [G1], Caulfield  
    Vanity S. [G3], Flemington  
  3rd Tranquil Star S. [G3], Caulfield  
    Quezette S. [L], Caulfield  
SEA SIREN (AUS), 2008, f (Success Express, Haulpak).
7 wins, $1,746,534.
  Won Manikato S. [G1] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    BTC Cup [G1] (1200 m.), Doomben  
    Doomben 10000 [G1] (1350 m.), Doomben  
    Light Fingers S. [G2] (1200 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Belgrave S. [L] (6 f.), Fairyhouse  
    William's Premium Lager H. (1200 m.), Canterbury  
    Vinery Stud Handicap (1250 m.), Canterbury  
  2nd VRC Sprint S. [G1], Flemington  
    Doomben 10000 [G1], Doomben  
    Surround S. [G2], Warwick Farm  
    Fairy Bridge S. [G3], Tipperary  
  3rd Phoenix Sprint S. [G3], Curragh  
    styletread.com.au H., Canterbury  
FIRST SEAL (AUS), 2011, f (Scenic, Best Western).
5 wins, $1,092,060.
  Won Flight S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Surround S. [G2] (1400 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Tea Rose S. [G2] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Millie Fox S. [G2] (1300 m.), Rosehill  
    Daily Press Group Plate (1100 m.), Kensington  
  2nd Storm Queen S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Spring Champion S. [G1], Randwick  
    Coolmore Classic - TAD Kennedy S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Canterbury S. [G1], Randwick  
    Light Fingers S. [G2], Randwick  
    Tab Early Quaddie Handicap, Rosehill  
  4th George Ryder S. [G1], Rosehill  
AMICUS (AUS), 2011, f (El Moxie, Made of Gold).
5 wins, $799,485.
  Won 1000 Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    Milady S. [G2] (1400 m.), Flemington  
    Breeders' Classic [G2] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Toy Show Quality [G3] (1300 m.), Randwick  
    Hyland Race Colours Plate (1150 m.), Kensington  
  2nd Tranquil Star S. [G2], Caulfield  
    The Cove Hotel Handicap, Caulfield  
  3rd Emancipation S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Big Sports Breakfast Plate, Kensington  
    Tab Early Quaddie Plate, Rosehill  
  4th Coolmore Classic - TAD Kennedy S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Surround S. [G2], Warwick Farm  
SUPER COOL (AUS), 2009, g (Kingmambo, Roberto).
4 wins, $1,537,350.
  Won Australian Cup [G1] (2000 m.), Flemington  
    Moonee Valley Vase [G2] (2040 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Autumn Classic [G2] (1800 m.), Caulfield  
    Parker Bros. Earthmoving Maiden Plate (1300 m.), Seymour  
  2nd Victoria Derby [G1], Flemington  
    Bmw Handicap, Caulfield  
  3rd Memsie S. [G1], Caulfield  
    Caulfield S. [G1], Caulfield  
    Autumn S. [G2], Caulfield  
  4th John F. Feehan S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    Poseidon S. [L], Flemington  
FOXWEDGE (AUS), 2008, c (Forest Wildcat, Water Bank).
5 wins, $952,450.
  Won William Reid S. [G1] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Roman Consul S. [G2] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    San Domenico S. [G3] (1100 m.), Rosehill  
    Always Recycling H. (1100 m.), Rosehill  
    The Clarry Conners Plate (1100 m.), Warwick Farm  
  2nd Ascot Vale S. [G1], Flemington  
    Run to the Roses S. [G3], Rosehill  
  3rd Newmarket H. [G1], Flemington  
    Todman Slipper Trial [G2], Rosehill  
  4th Lightning S. [G1], Flemington  
    Golden Rose S. [G1], Rosehill  
PLANET ROCK (AUS), 2008, f (Zabeel, Defensive Play).
5 wins, $302,598.
  Won New Zealand 1000 Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Riccarton  
    Ladies' Mile [G2] (1600 m.), Ellerslie  
    Lowland S. [G3] (2100 m.), Hastings  
    Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO (1200 m.), Ellerslie  
    Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial (1400 m.), Riccarton  
  2nd Canterbury Belle S. [L], Riccarton  
    KPR Catering 2YO H., Trentham  
  3rd Super Bonus Classique [RL], Ellerslie  
    Kolfinna Classic, Trentham  
  4th Royal S. [G2], Ellerslie  
    Sir Tristram Fillies Classic [G2], Te Rapa  
FASCINATING ROCK (IRE), 2011, c (Polar Falcon, Ela-Mana-Mou).
7 wins, $2,151,076.
  Won Champion S. [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Ascot  
    P.W. McGrath Memorial Ballysax S. [G3] (1 1/4 m.), Navan  
    Kilternan S. [G3] (1 1/2 m.), Leopardstown  
    Mooresbridge S. [G3] (1 1/4 m.), Curragh  
    Derby Trial S. [G3] (1 1/4 m.), Leopardstown  
    Heritage S. [L] (1 m.), Leopardstown  
    Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Summer Racedays 2014 (1 1/4 m.), Leopardstown  
  2nd Tattersalls Gold Cup [G1], Curragh  
  3rd Mooresbridge S. [G3], Curragh  
DRIEFONTEIN (AUS), 2009, f (Export Price, Scrupules).
8 wins, $2,351,205.
  Won Robert Sangster S. [G1] (1200 m.), Morphettville  
    R.N. Irwin S. [G3] (1100 m.), Morphettville  
    B.J. McLachlan S. [G3] (1200 m.), Doomben  
    Sheraco S. [G3] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Magic Millions 2 YO Classic [RL] (1200 m.), Gold Coast  
    Widden S. [L] (1100 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Woods Bagot H. (1000 m.), Randwick  
    R.M.Williams Magic Millions Fillies & Mares Handicap (1300 m.), Gold Coast  
  2nd Linlithgow S. [G2], Flemington  
    Surround S. [G2], Warwick Farm  
    Dane Ripper S. [G2], Eagle Farm  
    Expressway S. [G2], Rosehill  
    San Domenico S. [G3], Rosehill  
    Southern Cross S. [G3], Randwick  
    Keith Mackay Quality H. [L], Randwick  
    Wyong Magic Millions 3Yo Stakes, Wyong  
  3rd Magic Millions 3 YO Guineas [RL], Gold Coast  
  4th Light Fingers S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Millie Fox S. [G3], Rosehill  
    The Nivison [G3], Randwick  
    Magic Millions Cup [RL], Gold Coast  
LONE ROCK (AUS), 2007, f (Lion Cavern, Night Shift).
4 wins, $597,178.
  Won Goodwood H. [G1] (1200 m.), Morphettville  
    Bobbie Lewis Quality H. [G3] (1200 m.), Flemington  
    Champagne S. [G3] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Bramerton Plate (1000 m.), Sandown Hillside  
  2nd Friends of Epworth H., Moonee Valley  
    Adelaide 2YO Classic, Morphettville  
  3rd Red Anchor S. [G3], Moonee Valley  
    How Now S. [G3], Caulfield  
    Geoff Murphy H., Caulfield  
  4th William Reid S. [G1], Moonee Valley  
    Robert Sangster S. [G1], Morphettville  
WANTED (AUS), 2006, c (Snippets, Southern Appeal).
3 wins, $1,216,000.
  Won Newmarket H. [G1] (1200 m.), Flemington  
    Kindergarten S. [G3] (1100 m.), Randwick  
    Sydney Pet & Animal Show 7-9 Nov H. (1100 m.), Rosehill  
  2nd Lightning S. [G1], Flemington  
    Victoria Racing Club S. [G1], Flemington  
    William Reid S. [G1], Moonee Valley  
    Rory's Jester S. [G2], Flemington  
  3rd Schillaci S. [G2], Caulfield  
    Canonbury S. [L], Randwick  
  4th T.J. Smith S. [G1], Randwick  
    Manikato S. [G1], Moonee Valley  
    Oakleigh Plate [G1], Caulfield  
IRISH LIGHTS (AUS), 2006, f (Hennessy, Affirmed).
3 wins, $492,950.
  Won 1000 Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    Tranquil Star S. [G3] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Sofitel Girls Day Out 1100 (1100 m.), Flemington  
  2nd Blue Diamond Preview [L], Caulfield  
  3rd Angus Armanasco S. [G2], Caulfield  
QUALIFY (IRE), 2012, f (Galileo, The Minstrel).
3 wins, $970,212.
  Won Oaks [G1] (1 1/2 m.), Epsom  
    C.L. and M.F. Weld Park S. [G3] (6 f.), Curragh  
    Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden (7 f.), Dundalk  
  3rd Silver Flash S. [G3], Leopardstown  
NECHITA (AUS), 2009, f (Peintre Celebre, Marscay).
3 wins, $457,300.
  Won Ascot Vale S. [G1] (1200 m.), Flemington  
    Silver Shadow S. [G3] (1200 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Ambassador Travel Services 2Yo Plate (1100 m.), Warwick Farm  
ATLANTE (AUS), 2010, c (More Than Ready, Kingmambo).
4 wins, $383,562.
  Won New Zealand 2000 Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Riccarton  
    Chandler MacLeod S. [L] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Canterbury S. [L] (1600 m.), Riccarton  
    Sofitel Luxury Hotels Melbourne Cup Day (1400 m.), Avondale  
  2nd Hobartville S. [G2], Rosehill  
  3rd Fully Fledged at Fairdale 1000, Taupo  
ROCK 'N' POP (AUS), 2008, c (Sir Tristram, In the Purple).
3 wins, $358,717.
  Won New Zealand 2000 Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Riccarton  
    Karaka 3 YO Mile [RL] (1600 m.), Ellerslie  
    Rugby Experience Here October 23 Maiden (1200 m.), Riccarton  
  2nd New Zealand Derby [G1], Ellerslie  
    John Grigg S. [L], Ashburton  
    Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, Riccarton  
  3rd International S. [G1], Te Rapa  
DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (IRE), 2012, f (Sadler's Wells, Darshaan).
3 wins, $328,782.
  Won Pretty Polly S. [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Curragh  
    Cheshire Oaks [L] (11 1/4 f.), Chester  
    Book Online at Tipperaryraces.Ie Fillies Maiden (9 f.), Tipperary  
  3rd Salsabil S. [L], Navan  
  4th Oaks [G1], Epsom  
MAGICOOL (AUS), 2011, g (Galileo, Darshaan).
5 wins, $668,450.
  Won Queensland Derby [G1] (2200 m.), Doomben  
    Super Impose S. [L] (1800 m.), Flemington  
    Banjo Paterson Series Heat 1 (2000 m.), Flemington  
    Bert Bryant Handicap (2000 m.), Caulfield  
    Height Insurance Agencies Funding Maiden Plate (1200 m.), Seymour  
  2nd Ritchie Brothers Auctions Bm64 Handicap, Geelong  
  4th South Australian Derby [G1], Morphettville  
    Caulfield Autumn Classic [G2], Caulfield  
HEROIC VALOUR (AUS), 2013, c (Nassipour, Western Symphony).
3 wins, $142,033.
  Won Ellerslie Sires' Produce S. [G1] (1200 m.), Ellerslie  
    Matamata Slipper [L] (1200 m.), Matamata  
    New World Stokes Valley 2Yo Maiden (1000 m.), Trentham  

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

1st DAM

LAETITIA, by Woodman (USA). 3 wins 1600 to 1900 m. Won AJC Mares Special Conditions H., STC Special Conditions H. 2nd AJC 3 YO Fillies Conditions H. 3rd AJC Anowah Community Living H., STC 3 YO Fillies Conditions H. Sister to CONSPECTUS. Dam of 7 living foals, 5 raced, all winners-

STRYKER (2006 c by Fastnet Rock). 2 wins. See above.

Exceed and Exalt (2008 g by Exceed and Excel). 4 wins at 1200, 1400 m. and $136,205. Won ATC Grand Pavilion H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents Act Offices Handicap. 3rd ATC Pago Pago S. [G2], ATC Jjj Baldacchino Family Handicap.

Seeking Attention (2005 f by Exceed and Excel). 5 wins at 1000, 1100 m. and $248,467. Won MRC Pure Blonde Plate, AJC Shore H., STC Freeway Hotel Super Tab H. 2nd VRC Crown Promenade S. [L], STC Sheraco S. [L]. 4th AJC The Shorts [G2], STC Research S. [G3]. Dam of 2 winners-

BUCKINGHAMPSHIRE (c by Lonhro). 2 wins at 1000 m. Won Western Province RC Summer Juvenile S. [L].

Cautious (f by Lonhro). 2 wins at 900, 1000 m. at 2 Won MRC Equiano - King of Speed Handicap. 2nd MRC The Grand Hotel Frankston Handicap. 3rd MRC Chairman's S. [G3], MRC Jacob Park Thoroughbreds Plate.

Puerto Banus (2004 c by Encosta de Lago). 6 wins 1400 to 1600 m. and $109,905. Won SAJC NJC Day 6th March H., SAJC Dominant Handicap. 2nd SAJC Chrysler Jeep Dodge Plate, SAJC betfair.com H., SAJC Ken Smith AM H. 3rd SAJC C.S. Hayes Memorial Cup [L], SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H.

CALIFORNIA JOY (2012 g by Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 1600 m. and $175,500. Won Sha Tin Super Satin H, Sha Tin Pollock H.

2nd DAM

PLANET HOLLYWOOD, by Star Watch. Started once in Australia. Half-sister to EUPHORIA, CHRISTMAS TREE, JEWEL IN THE CROWN, All in Fun. Dam of 11 foals, 9 raced, 7 winners inc.-

CONSPECTUS (c by Woodman (USA)). 8 wins 1300 to 1800 m. and $218,195. Won MRC Schweppes Cup [L], MRC Rupert Clarke H., MRC Wheatear Super Vobis H., MRC Springvale Super Vobis H. 3rd MRC Caranna Super Vobis H.

BOLLYWOOD. 4 wins 1100 to 2100 m. Won MRC Always Welcome H., MRC Vengeance H.

OFF THE PLANET. 4 wins 1200 to 1300 m. and $132,493. Won MRC Zaidee Inspires Discussion H., MRC Desirable H. 2nd MRC Burrabil H., MRC Cap d'Antibes H., MRC Ahern's at Highways After the Last H. 3rd MRC 7-Eleven Cath White Memorial H., MRC Carpet Call Cup. Producer.

PLANETARIUM. 5 wins 1600 to 1900 m. and $208,805. Won BRC Mitty's Benchmark 90 Handicap, ATC McGrath Estate Agents St George Handicap, ATC Ray White H. 2nd ATC Tooheys New H., ATC Watsons Bay H. 3rd ATC Greg Houston Plumbing Handicap, ATC Starstable.Com.Au Handicap.

LAETITIA. 3 wins. See above.

3rd DAM

JOY AND FUN, by Showdown (GB). Unraced. Half-sister to JOIE DENISE. Dam of 8 named foals, 6 raced, 4 winners-

EUPHORIA (f by Marauding (NZ)). 3 wins 1200 to 1600 m. at 2 and $294,340. Won AJC Champagne S. [G1]. 3rd STC Ansett Australia - Storm Queen S. [G1], VRC Wakeful S. [G2], STC Tea Rose S. [G2]. 4th AJC AJC Australian Oaks [G1], AJC Light Fingers S. [G2], STC Magic Night S. [G2]. Producer.

CHRISTMAS TREE (c by Biscay). 6 wins 1000 to 1212 m. and $215,340. Won STC Pago Pago S. [G2], Tattersalls Club (nsw) Roman Consul S. [G3], MVRC Red Anchor S. [L], AJC 2 YO Colts and Geldings H. 2nd VRC Rupert Steele S. [G3], AJC Up and Coming S. [G3]. 4th STC Golden Slipper S. [G1].

JEWEL IN THE CROWN (f by Mighty Kingdom). 3 wins 1000 to 1600 m. Won VATC Heath S. [L], STC Espiegle H., AJC Herbert Jones H. 2nd VRC Sterling S. [L]. Producer.

All in Fun (g by Pillaster (USA)). 6 wins 1000 to 1600 m. Won STC Truscott's Toyota H., AJC Bert Lillye H. 2nd AJC National Trust Directors' Welter P., STC Stockland Merrylands H. 3rd STC Frank Underwood Cup [L], AJC Venn Wesche Country Cup, AJC Grey Ghost H.

Christmas Spirit. Unraced. Dam of 12 winners inc.--

LIGHT UP THE WORLD (f by Rory's Jester). 8 wins 1000 to 1500 m. and $330,878. Won AJC Challenge S. [G2], STC Queen of the Turf S. [G3], STC Premiere S. [G3], STC Birthday Card Quality H. [L]. 2nd STC Missile S. [G3]. 3rd STC Frederick Clissold H. [G3]. 4th STC Festival H. [L]. Producer.

TYCOON JOY. 1 win at 1200 m. in Australia. 3rd MVRC Peter Cook H. Dam of 3 winners inc.--

BENTLEY BISCUIT (g by Peintre Celebre (USA)). 12 wins 1100 to 1600 m. and $1,446,725. Won AJC T.J. Smith S. [G1], BTC BTC Cup [G1], AJC All-Aged S. [G1], AJC The Shorts [G3]. 3rd AJC Doncaster H. [G1]. 4th AJC The Galaxy [G1], MRC Moonga S. [G3].

Joy. Unraced. Dam of 4 winners inc.--

THORN PARK (c by Spinning World (USA)). 9 wins 1200 to 1500 m. and $1,535,725. Won QTC Stradbroke H. [G1], BTC BTC Cup [G2], AJC Hobartville S. [G2], STC Phar Lap S. [G2], STC Premiere S. [G2], MRC Moonga S. [G3]. 3rd VRC Australian Guineas [G1], VRC Linlithgow S. [G2]. 4th BTC Doomben 10000 [G1], MRC Futurity S. [G1].

  SIRE CROP ANALYSIS R605
pixel
pixel
  STRYKER, B. c. 2006, Fastnet Rock -- Laetitia, by Woodman (USA).
pixel
 
  Northern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2013 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1,500 0 1,500  
 
 
  NH Total 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1,500 0 1,500  
  NH Colts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0    
  NH Fillies 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0     1,500  
 
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2012-2013 94 73 50 28 41 21 6 6 2 3 1 1 1,673,768 953,668 720,100  
  2013-2014 120 63 23 6 7 23 6 7 0 1 0 1 301,865 128,465 173,400  
  2014-2015 85 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2015-2016 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2016-2017 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
 
 
  SH Total 411 137 73 34 48 44 12 13 2 4 1 2 1,975,633 1,082,133 893,500  
  SH Colts 246 55 27 14 22 18 5 6 1 0 1 0   1,082,133    
  SH Fillies 165 82 46 20 26 26 7 7 1 4 0 2     893,500  
 
 

  Both Hemisphere - Combined Totals  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  Total 412 138 74 34 48 45 12 13 2 4 1 2 1,977,133      
  Colts 246 55 27 14 22 18 5 6 1 0 1 0   1,082,133    
  Fillies 166 83 47 20 26 27 7 7 1 4 0 2     895,000  
 
 

  SIRE SEASON ANALYSIS
  Northern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2015     1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1,500 0 1,500  
 
 
  Northern Hemisphere - Career Totals 1,500 0 1,500  
 
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2014-2015     21 6 6 21 6 6 1 2 0 0 227,206 49,603 177,603  
  2015-2016     72 31 42 23 6 7 1 2 1 2 1,748,427 1,032,530 715,897  
 
 
  Southern Hemisphere - Career Totals 1,975,633 1,082,133 893,500  
 
 
  Both Hemispheres - Career Totals 1,977,133 1,082,133 895,000  
 
 

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.
Top