Ground-Breaking Champion Juvenile and World Champion Three-Year-Old Sprinter


Sepoy (AUS)

Sire:
Elusive Quality
Dam:
Watchful
Dam Sire:
Danehill
Retired to stud:
2012
Service fee:
$16,500
Live Foal Guarentee
Yes
Location:
NSW
Height:
16
Yob:
2008
NSW Breeder Owner Bonus Scheme (BOBS)
BOBS Extra
Magic Millions Racing Series
Inglis Bonus Eligible

Australia’s first World Champion three-year-old sprinter and Australia’s highest-rated juvenile for 35 years. His 2015 $1.6m Easter colt was a record for a freshman sire.

His first Australian-bred crop features G3 filly Chipanda and Adelaide Two-Year-Old Classic winner She’s Positive, while his second crop features G3 filly Alizee. In Europe he boasts G3 winner Kilmah and Listed winner Baileys Showgirl.

SEPOY (AUS)
  Chestnut horse Foaled 2008  

Sire:
Elusive Quality
1993
Gone West Mr Prospector Raise a Native
Gold Digger
8-f
13-c
Secrettame Secretariat
Tamerett
2-s
2-f
Touch of Greatness Hero's Honor Northern Dancer
Glowing Tribute
2-d
1-s
Ivory Wand Sir Ivor
Natashka
8-g
13-c
Dam:
Watchful
2001
Danehill Danzig Northern Dancer
Pas de Nom
2-d
7-a
Razyana His Majesty
Spring Adieu
4-d
2-d
Canny Miss Marscay Biscay
Heart of Market
2-o
4-m
Jesmond Lass Lunchtime
Beautiful Dreamer
7-f
14>

By ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) (B. 1993 - Stud NH:1999, SH:2003) Stakes-winner; won 9 races and $575,385 inc. Belmont Poker H. [G3], Belmont Jaipur H. [G3]; sire of 124 SWs (14 G1) inc. Sepoy, Quality Road, Elusive Kate, Raven's Pass, Smarty Jones, Certify, Maryfield, Avenger of Light, Camarilla, Colorado Girl, Last Kiss, Bonaparte, Elusive City, Birkin Bag, Desejado Magee, Merhee, Shuruq, Sai de Baixo, Chronnos, Ana Luisa, Seduire, True Quality, Royale Michele, Girl Warrior, etc.

SEPOY. 14 Starts. 10-1-0 $3,880,000.
Won Flemington Ascot Vale S. [G1] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley Manikato S. [G1] (1200 m.), Rosehill Golden Slipper S. [G1] (1200 m.), Caulfield Blue Diamond S. [G1] (1200 m.), Flemington Danehill S. [G2] (1200 m.), Caulfield Caulfield Sprint [G2] (1100 m.), Blue Diamond Prelude [G3] (1100 m.), Blue Diamond Preview [L] (1000 m.), Vain S. [L] (1100 m.), Flemington Maribyrnong Trial S. [L] (1000 m.). 2d Rosehill Todman Slipper Trial [G2].

1st DAM

WATCHFUL, by Danehill (USA). 3rd AJC 2 YO Special Conditions H. Sister to CAMARENA, Untouchable. Dam of 8 foals, 5 raced, 4 winners-

SEPOY (2008 c by Elusive Quality (USA)). 10 wins. See above.

MULAAZEM (2009 c by Dubai Destination (USA)). 3 wins at 1300, 1400 m. and $187,928. Won MRC Autumn S. [G2], MRC The Cove Hotel Handicap. 2nd VRC Anthony Fitzpatrick & Biagio Lombardo Handicap.

CAUTIOUS TIME (2007 c by Elusive Quality (USA)). 3 wins at 1000 m. in Australia 3rd ATC Vinery Stud H.

MUHEEB (2012 c by Lonhro). 1 win at 1000 m. in Australia.

2nd DAM

CANNY MISS, by Marscay. Unraced. Three-quarter sister to CANNY LASS, CANNY LAD, SISTER CANNY. Dam of 7 named foals, 6 raced, 5 winners inc.-

CAMARENA (f by Danehill (USA)). 9 wins 1030 to 2400 m. and $938,610. Won QTC Queensland Derby [G1], QTC Queensland Guineas [G2], AJC Reginald Allen Quality H. [L]. 2nd VRC L.K.S. Mackinnon S. [G1], MRC Eat Well Live Well Cup - Invitation S. [G1], AJC Flight S. [G1], Gold Coast TC A.D. Hollindale S. [G2], Tattersalls Rc (qld) Tattersall's Cup [G3], MVRC W.H. Stocks S. [G3], QTC Reckless H. [L]. 3rd AJC AJC Australian Oaks [G1], STC Ansett Australia - Storm Queen S. [G1]. Dam of 6 winners inc.-

CAMARILLA (f by Elusive Quality (USA)). 2 wins at 1100, 1400 m. at 2 and $494,975. Won AJC Sires' Produce S. [G1], MRC Blue Diamond Prelude [G3]. 2nd STC Magic Night S. [G2]. 3rd AJC Champagne S. [G1], AJC Emancipation S. [G2]. 4th MRC Blue Diamond S. [G1], MVRC St Albans S. [L]. Dam of 4 winners--

GUELPH (f by Exceed and Excel). 7 wins 1000 to 1600 m. and $1,629,200. Won ATC Sires' Produce S. [G1], MRC 1000 Guineas [G1], ATC Champagne S. [G1], ATC Flight S. [G1], ATC Tea Rose S. [G2], MRC Blue Diamond Prelude [G3]. 2nd ATC Furious S. [G2], ATC Gimcrack S. [L]. 3rd ATC Phar Lap S. [G2]. 4th ATC Golden Slipper S. [G1].

GHIBELLINES (c by Shamardal (USA)). 1 win at 1200 m. at 2 and $272,700. Won ATC Todman S. [G2]. 3rd VRC Danehill S. [G2], ATC Canonbury S. [L]. 4th ATC Breeders' Plate [L].

DAZZLER. 2 wins at 1300, 1400 m. at 2 and $72,460. Won VRC Spotless Plate. 2nd ATC Testa Rossa @ Vinery Handicap. 3rd ATC Lest We Forget Handicap.

INNER CIRCLE. 1 win at 1100 m. at 2. Won ATC Mossman @ Vinery Plate. 3rd ATC McGrath Estate Agents Handicap. 4th ATC Pago Pago S. [G2].

INDUNA (g by Elusive Quality (USA)). 2 wins at 2100, 2200 m. and $363,980. Won Geelong RC Derby Trial S. [L]. 2nd VRC Victoria Derby [G1]. 3rd ATC Dulcify Quality H. [L], ATC Randwick Betting Auditorium H.

SUPERSTITION. 2 wins at 1200, 1250 m. and $112,902. Won ATC Diona Civil Engineering Contractors Handicap. 2nd ATC Ibis Milano Dinner Specials Handicap, ATC William Roberts Lawyers Handicap. 3rd BRC Oh Hello! Colts Geldings and Entires Ratings Band 0-75 Handi, ATC Become An Atc Sponsor Handicap, ATC Theraces.Com.Au Handicap. 4th Canberra RC Canberra Guineas [L].

Untouchable (c by Danehill (USA)). 2 wins at 1200 m. at 2 and $100,600. Won AJC 2 YO H., AJC 2 YO H. 2nd STC Todman Slipper Trial [G2].

SCANDAL KEEPER. 1 win at 6 f. at 2. Won Newmarket Sir Stephen Hastings Memorial EBF Maiden S. 2nd Newmarket EBF Maiden S.

SHREWDY. 2 wins at 1100, 1200 m. Won QTC Young Carbinier Super Qris Added Stakes H., STC 2 YO Conditions H. 3rd BTC Breakfast Creek Hotel Class 6 H.

Fire Lass. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners inc.-

DALAYEL. 1 win at 1100 m. at 2. Won STC Canterbury Park Events Plate. Producer.

ELLA CINDERS. 1 win at 2200 m. in Australia. 3rd BTC Casa Operations Social Club Maiden Plate. Dam of--

ELLA ENTY. 3 wins 1400 to 1650 m. Won BRC Rpq Class 3 Plate.

© 1987-2013, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

BEST RUNNERS
ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA), B. c. 1993, Gone West -- Touch of Greatness, by Hero's Honor.
Entered Stud in 1999.
Sire of 1618 runners, 1175 winners (72.6%), 124 stakeswinners (7.7%), 107 stakesplaced (6.6%).
Sire of the winners of over $AUS125.9 m. inc:
SEPOY (AUS), 2008, c (Danehill, Marscay).
10 wins, $3,880,000.
  Won Ascot Vale S. [G1] (1200 m.), Flemington  
    Manikato S. [G1] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Golden Slipper S. [G1] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Blue Diamond S. [G1] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Danehill S. [G2] (1200 m.), Flemington  
    Caulfield Sprint [G2] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Blue Diamond Prelude [G3] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Blue Diamond Preview [L] (1000 m.), Caulfield  
    Vain S. [L] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Maribyrnong Trial S. [L] (1000 m.), Flemington  
  2nd Todman Slipper Trial [G2], Rosehill  
QUALITY ROAD (USA), 2006, c (Strawberry Road, Alydar).
8 wins, $2,790,556.
  Won Florida Derby [G1] (9 f.), Gulfstream Park  
    Donn H. [G1] (9 f.), Gulfstream Park  
    Metropolitan H. [G1] (1 m.), Belmont  
    Woodward S. [G1] (9 f.), Saratoga  
    Amsterdam S. [G2] (6 1/2 f.), Saratoga  
    Fountain of Youth S. [G2] (1 m.), Gulfstream Park  
    Hal's Hope S. [G3] (1 m.), Gulfstream Park  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (6 1/2 f.), Aqueduct  
  2nd Jockey Club Gold Cup S. [G1], Belmont  
    Whitney H. [G1], Saratoga  
    Allowance S., Gulfstream Park  
  3rd Shadwell Travers S. [G1], Saratoga  
ELUSIVE KATE (USA), 2009, f (Lemon Drop Kid, Affirmed).
7 wins, $1,402,659.
  Won Falmouth S. [G1] (1 m.), Newmarket  
    Prix Marcel Boussac - Criterium des Pouliches [G1] (1600 m.), Longchamp  
    Prix Rothschild [G1] (1600 m.), Deauville  
    Prix Rothschild [G1] (1600 m.), Deauville  
    Prix du Calvados [G3] (1400 m.), Deauville  
    Prix Six Perfections [L] (1400 m.), Deauville  
    British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E B F Maide (7 f.), Kempton  
  2nd Falmouth S. [G1], Newmarket  
    Sun Chariot S. [G1], Newmarket  
  3rd Queen Elizabeth II S. [G1], Ascot  
    Prix Jacques Le Marois [G1], Deauville  
  4th Queen Anne S. [G1], Ascot  
    Sun Chariot S. [G1], Newmarket  
RAVEN'S PASS (USA), 2005, c (Lord at War, Verbatim).
6 wins, $5,437,092.
  Won Queen Elizabeth II S. [G1] (1 m.), Ascot  
    Breeders' Cup Classic [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Santa Anita  
    Celebration Mile [G2] (1 m.), Goodwood  
    Solario S. [G3] (7 f.), Sandown  
    Winkfield S. [L] (7 f.), Ascot  
    EBF toteplacepot Maiden S. (7 f.), Yarmouth  
  2nd St James's Palace S. [G1], Ascot  
    Sussex S. [G1], Goodwood  
    Prix Jean Prat [G1], Chantilly  
    Craven S. [G3], Newmarket  
  3rd Dewhurst S. [G1], Newmarket  
  4th 2000 Guineas S. [G1], Newmarket  
SMARTY JONES (USA), 2001, c (Smile, Foolish Pleasure).
8 wins, $10,546,854.
  Won Kentucky Derby [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Churchill Downs  
    Preakness S. [G1] (9 1/2 f.), Pimlico  
    Arkansas Derby [G2] (9 f.), Oaklawn Park  
    Pennsylvania Nursery S.-R [O] (7 f.), Philadelphia Park  
    Count Fleet S. [L] (8 1/4 f.), Aqueduct  
    Southwest S. [L] (1 m.), Oaklawn Park  
    Rebel S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Oaklawn Park  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (6 f.), Philadelphia Park  
  2nd Belmont S. [G1], Belmont  
CERTIFY (USA), 2010, f (Doc's Leader, Mari's Book).
5 wins, $400,557.
  Won Fillies' Mile [G1] (1 m.), Newmarket  
    May Hill S. [G2] (1 m.), Doncaster  
    Cape Verdi [G2] (1600 m.), Meydan  
    Sweet Solera S. [G3] (7 f.), Newmarket  
    Three Chimneys E B F Maiden Fillies' Stakes (6 f.), Newmarket  
  4th Balanchine [G2], Meydan  
MARYFIELD (CAN), 2001, f (Desert Wine, Valdez).
9 wins, $1,560,612.
  Won Ballerina S. [G1] (7 f.), Saratoga  
    Distaff H. [G2] (6 f.), Aqueduct  
    Flower Girl H. [L] (6 1/2 f.), Santa Anita  
    Very Subtle S. [L] (6 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Sprint S. [L] (6 f.), Monmouth  
    Claiming S. (6 1/2 f.), Santa Anita  
    Allowance S. (5 f.), Woodbine  
    Allowance Optional Claiming S. (1 m.), Woodbine  
    Maiden Optional Claiming S. (7 f.), Woodbine  
  2nd A Gleam Invitational H. [G2], Hollywood Park  
    Seaway S. [G3], Woodbine  
    Desert Stormer H. [O], Hollywood Park  
    Allowance Optional Claiming S., Woodbine  
    Allowance Optional Claiming S., Woodbine  
  3rd Bug Brush S. [L], Santa Anita  
  4th Santa Monica H. [G1], Santa Anita  
    Princess Rooney H. [G1], Calder  
AVENGER OF LIGHT (BRZ), 2010, c (Put It Back, Roy).
3 wins, $0.
  Won Grande Premio Linneo de Paula Machado [G1] (2000 m.), Gavea  
    Grande Premio Antenor de Lara Campos [G2] (1500 m.), Cidade Jardim  
    Premio Haras Santa Ana Do Rio Grande (1300 m.), Gavea  
  3rd Grande Premio Jockey Club Brasileiro [G1], Gavea  
  4th Grande Premio Ipiranga [G1], Cidade Jardim  
CAMARILLA (AUS), 2004, f (Danehill, Marscay).
2 wins, $494,975.
  Won Sires' Produce S. [G1] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Blue Diamond Prelude [G3] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
  2nd Magic Night S. [G2], Rosehill  
  3rd Champagne S. [G1], Randwick  
    Emancipation S. [G2], Randwick  
    Phillip H., Warwick Farm  
  4th Blue Diamond S. [G1], Caulfield  
    St Albans S. [L], Moonee Valley  
COLORADO GIRL (BRZ), 2011, f (Midnight Tiger, Woodman).
8 wins, $0.
  Won Grande Premio Roberto e Nelson Grimaldi Seabra [G1] (2000 m.), Gavea  
    Classico Imprensa [L] (1400 m.), Gavea  
    Classico Presidente Joao Goulart [L] (1600 m.), Gavea  
    Classico Octavio Dupont [L] (1600 m.), Gavea  
    Copa Leil�es Jockey Club Brasileiro (1600 m.), Gavea  
    Premio Babareu (1100 m.), Gavea  
    Copa Leil�es Jockey Club Brasileiro (1400 m.), Gavea  
    Prova Especial Joao Vieira (1600 m.), Gavea  
  4th Grande Premio Henrique Possollo [G1], Gavea  
LAST KISS (BRZ), 2011, f (Know Heights, Ghadeer).
2 wins, $26,689.
  Won Grande Premio Henrique de Toledo Lara [G1] (1800 m.), Cidade Jardim  
    Race 8 (1600 m.), Cidade Jardim  
  2nd Grande Premio Diana [G1], Cidade Jardim  
    Allowance S., Santa Anita  
    Race 4, Cidade Jardim  
    Race 3, Cidade Jardim  
  3rd Gran Premio Copa de Plata - Roberto Vasquez Mansilla [G1], San Isidro  
BONAPARTE (BRZ), 2011, c (Know Heights, Fitzcarraldo).
2 wins, $0.
  Won Grande Premio Derby Paulista [G1] (2400 m.), Cidade Jardim  
    Premio Clareira (1500 m.), Gavea  
  2nd Grande Premio Estado do Rio de Janeiro [G1], Gavea  
    Premio Joe Poker, Gavea  
  4th Grande Premio Ipiranga [G1], Cidade Jardim  
ELUSIVE CITY (USA), 2000, c (Dayjur, Native Charger).
1 win, $318,978.
  Won Prix Morny [G1] (1200 m.), Deauville  
  3rd Middle Park S. [G1], Newmarket  
BIRKIN BAG (BRZ), 2011, f (Woodman, Effervescing).
2 wins, $0.
  Won Grande Premio Diana [G1] (2000 m.), Cidade Jardim  
    Premio Hamdam (1500 m.), Gavea  
  2nd Premio Curio, Gavea  
  3rd Grande Premio Carlos Gilberto e Carlos Telles da Rocha Faria [G2], Gavea  
    Premio Bright Halo, Gavea  
DESEJADO MAGEE (BRZ), 2011, c (Spend a Buck, Tumble Lark).
8 wins, $0.
  Won Grande Premio Cordeiro da Graca [G2] (1000 m.), Gavea  
    Grande Premio Cordeiro da Graca ) [G2] (1000 m.),  
    Classico Orsenigo [L] (1000 m.), Gavea  
    Classico Sao Francisco Xavier [L] (1000 m.), Gavea  
    Prova Especial African Boy (1000 m.), Gavea  
    Ii Copa Sao Paulo de Velocidade (1000 m.), Cidade Jardim  
    Prova Especial Pico Central (1300 m.), Gavea  
    Premio Fashion Dancer (1200 m.), Gavea  
  2nd Grande Premio Proclamacao da Republica [G2], Cidade Jardim  
    Classico Sabinus [L], Gavea  
    Classico Orsenigo [L], Gavea  
    Classico Sao Francisco Xavier [L], Gavea  
    Classico Jockey Club de Sao Paulo [L], Gavea  
    Classico Jockey Club de Sao Paulo [L], Gavea  
    Prova Especial Mossoro, Gavea  
  4th De 3 Quilos Para Os Ganhadores de Prova De Grupo Ii, De 2 Qu [G2], Gavea  
MERHEE (AUS), 2008, c (Encosta de Lago, Mill Reef).
5 wins, $114,689.
  Won Senor Santa H. [G2] (1160 m.), Turffontein  
    Merchants [G2] (1200 m.), Greyville  
    Mr 94 H. (1400 m.), Vaal  
    Novice P. (1200 m.), Turffontein  
    Maiden P (1160 m.), Turffontein  
  2nd Pinnacle S., Vaal  
    Mr 104 H., Greyville  
    Gulf News Tabloid H., Meydan  
  3rd Golden Horse Sprint [G1], Scottsville  
    Mr 100 H., Turffontein  
    Novice P., Vaal  
SHURUQ (USA), 2010, f (Noverre, Cadeaux Genereux).
5 wins, $469,887.
  Won Al Maktoum Challenge R1 [G2] (1600 m.), Meydan  
    Uae Oaks [G3] (1900 m.), Meydan  
    Burj Nahaar [G3] (1600 m.), Meydan  
    Istanbul Trophy [G3] (1600 m.), Veliefendi  
    Betdaq Casino Games Maiden Fillies' Stakes (7 f.), Kempton  
  2nd Uae 1000 Guineas [L], Meydan  
    Uae 1000 Guineas Trial, Meydan  
  3rd Atalanta S. [G3], Sandown  
    Three Chimneys E B F Maiden Fillies' Stakes, Newmarket  
SAI DE BAIXO (BRZ), 2010, f (Royal Academy, Clackson).
7 wins, $0.
  Won Grande Premio Proclamacao da Republica [G2] (1000 m.), Cidade Jardim  
    Grande Premio Independencia [G3] (1000 m.), Cidade Jardim  
    Classico Riboletta [L] (1600 m.), Cidade Jardim  
    Classico Presidente Marcio Correa de Toledo [L] (1000 m.), Cidade Jardim  
    Classico Erasmo Teixeira de Assumpcao [L] (1000 m.), Cidade Jardim  
    Race 1 (1400 m.), Cidade Jardim  
    Prova Especial Emabruk (1000 m.), Cidade Jardim  
  2nd Grande Premio Henrique de Toledo Lara [G1], Cidade Jardim  
    Grande Premio Associacao Brasileira de C.P.C.C. [G1], Cidade Jardim  
    Prova Especial Eleuterio Prado, Cidade Jardim  
  3rd Grande Premio Major Suckow [G1], Gavea  
    Grande Premio Associacao Brasileira de C.P.P.C. [G1], Cidade Jardim  
    Copa Abcpcc Velocidade Mario Belmonte Moglia [G3], Cidade Jardim  
  4th Grande Premio Presidente Guilherme Ellis [G2], Cidade Jardim  
CHRONNOS (BRZ), 2011, c (Put It Back, Irish River).
9 wins, $0.
  Won De 3 Quilos Para Os Ganhadores de Prova De Grupo Ii, De 2 Qu [G2] (1300 m.), Gavea  
    Grande Premio Hipodromo da Gavea [G3] (1200 m.), Gavea  
    Classico Thomaz Teixeira de Assumpcao Junior [L] (1200 m.), Cidade Jardim  
    Premio Oran (1200 m.), Gavea  
    Premio Royal Academy (1200 m.), Gavea  
    Premio Voando Baixo (1000 m.), Gavea  
    Premio Santarem (1100 m.), Gavea  
    Classico Luiz Gurgel Do Amaral Valente (1200 m.), Gavea  
    Premio Ghadeer (1200 m.), Gavea  
  2nd Grande Premio Hipodromo da Gavea Taca Publico Tu [G3], Gavea  
    Premio Quemay, Gavea  
    Prova Especial Felicio, Gavea  
ANA LUISA (BRZ), 2010, f (Royal Academy, Clackson).
3 wins, $16,034.
  Won Grande Premio Presidente Guilherme Ellis [G2] (1500 m.), Cidade Jardim  
    Grande Premio Emerald Hill [G3] (1300 m.), Cidade Jardim  
    Race 9 (1300 m.), Cidade Jardim  
  2nd Grande Premio Margarida Polak Lara [G1], Gavea  
  4th Sixty Sails H. [G3], Hawthorne  
    South Beach S. [L], Gulfstream Park  

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

1st DAM

WATCHFUL, by Danehill (USA). 3rd AJC 2 YO Special Conditions H. Sister to CAMARENA, Untouchable. Dam of 8 foals, 5 raced, 4 winners-

SEPOY (2008 c by Elusive Quality (USA)). 10 wins. See above.

MULAAZEM (2009 c by Dubai Destination (USA)). 3 wins at 1300, 1400 m. and $187,928. Won MRC Autumn S. [G2], MRC The Cove Hotel Handicap. 2nd VRC Anthony Fitzpatrick & Biagio Lombardo Handicap.

CAUTIOUS TIME (2007 c by Elusive Quality (USA)). 3 wins at 1000 m. in Australia 3rd ATC Vinery Stud H.

MUHEEB (2012 c by Lonhro). 1 win at 1000 m. in Australia.

2nd DAM

CANNY MISS, by Marscay. Unraced. Three-quarter sister to CANNY LASS, CANNY LAD, SISTER CANNY. Dam of 7 named foals, 6 raced, 5 winners inc.-

CAMARENA (f by Danehill (USA)). 9 wins 1030 to 2400 m. and $938,610. Won QTC Queensland Derby [G1], QTC Queensland Guineas [G2], AJC Reginald Allen Quality H. [L]. 2nd VRC L.K.S. Mackinnon S. [G1], MRC Eat Well Live Well Cup - Invitation S. [G1], AJC Flight S. [G1], Gold Coast TC A.D. Hollindale S. [G2], Tattersalls Rc (qld) Tattersall's Cup [G3], MVRC W.H. Stocks S. [G3], QTC Reckless H. [L]. 3rd AJC AJC Australian Oaks [G1], STC Ansett Australia - Storm Queen S. [G1]. Dam of 6 winners inc.-

CAMARILLA (f by Elusive Quality (USA)). 2 wins at 1100, 1400 m. at 2 and $494,975. Won AJC Sires' Produce S. [G1], MRC Blue Diamond Prelude [G3]. 2nd STC Magic Night S. [G2]. 3rd AJC Champagne S. [G1], AJC Emancipation S. [G2]. 4th MRC Blue Diamond S. [G1], MVRC St Albans S. [L]. Dam of 4 winners--

GUELPH (f by Exceed and Excel). 7 wins 1000 to 1600 m. and $1,629,200. Won ATC Sires' Produce S. [G1], MRC 1000 Guineas [G1], ATC Champagne S. [G1], ATC Flight S. [G1], ATC Tea Rose S. [G2], MRC Blue Diamond Prelude [G3]. 2nd ATC Furious S. [G2], ATC Gimcrack S. [L]. 3rd ATC Phar Lap S. [G2]. 4th ATC Golden Slipper S. [G1].

GHIBELLINES (c by Shamardal (USA)). 1 win at 1200 m. at 2 and $272,700. Won ATC Todman S. [G2]. 3rd VRC Danehill S. [G2], ATC Canonbury S. [L]. 4th ATC Breeders' Plate [L].

DAZZLER. 2 wins at 1300, 1400 m. at 2 and $72,460. Won VRC Spotless Plate. 2nd ATC Testa Rossa @ Vinery Handicap. 3rd ATC Lest We Forget Handicap.

INNER CIRCLE. 1 win at 1100 m. at 2. Won ATC Mossman @ Vinery Plate. 3rd ATC McGrath Estate Agents Handicap. 4th ATC Pago Pago S. [G2].

INDUNA (g by Elusive Quality (USA)). 2 wins at 2100, 2200 m. and $363,980. Won Geelong RC Derby Trial S. [L]. 2nd VRC Victoria Derby [G1]. 3rd ATC Dulcify Quality H. [L], ATC Randwick Betting Auditorium H.

SUPERSTITION. 2 wins at 1200, 1250 m. and $112,902. Won ATC Diona Civil Engineering Contractors Handicap. 2nd ATC Ibis Milano Dinner Specials Handicap, ATC William Roberts Lawyers Handicap. 3rd BRC Oh Hello! Colts Geldings and Entires Ratings Band 0-75 Handi, ATC Become An Atc Sponsor Handicap, ATC Theraces.Com.Au Handicap. 4th Canberra RC Canberra Guineas [L].

Untouchable (c by Danehill (USA)). 2 wins at 1200 m. at 2 and $100,600. Won AJC 2 YO H., AJC 2 YO H. 2nd STC Todman Slipper Trial [G2].

SCANDAL KEEPER. 1 win at 6 f. at 2. Won Newmarket Sir Stephen Hastings Memorial EBF Maiden S. 2nd Newmarket EBF Maiden S.

SHREWDY. 2 wins at 1100, 1200 m. Won QTC Young Carbinier Super Qris Added Stakes H., STC 2 YO Conditions H. 3rd BTC Breakfast Creek Hotel Class 6 H.

Fire Lass. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners inc.-

DALAYEL. 1 win at 1100 m. at 2. Won STC Canterbury Park Events Plate. Producer.

ELLA CINDERS. 1 win at 2200 m. in Australia. 3rd BTC Casa Operations Social Club Maiden Plate. Dam of--

ELLA ENTY. 3 wins 1400 to 1650 m. Won BRC Rpq Class 3 Plate.

  SIRE CROP ANALYSIS R605
pixel
pixel
  SEPOY, Ch. c. 2008, Elusive Quality (USA) -- Watchful, by Danehill (USA).
pixel
 
  Northern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2014 74 61 59 25 32 52 19 23 4 2 2 2 684,547 252,638 431,909  
  2015 50 9 9 1 1 9 1 1 0 0 0 0 21,641 19,738 1,903  
  2016 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
 
 
  NH Total 151 70 68 26 33 61 20 24 4 2 2 2 706,188 272,376 433,812  
  NH Colts 90 43 41 16 19 37 11 12 1 1 0 0   272,376    
  NH Fillies 61 27 27 10 14 24 9 12 3 1 2 2     433,812  
 
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2013-2014 88 78 65 32 44 31 5 5 0 4 0 1 1,693,339 770,738 922,601  
  2014-2015 106 41 27 5 5 26 5 5 0 4 0 2 300,978 86,357 214,621  
  2015-2016 105 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2016-2017 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
 
 
  SH Total 304 119 92 37 49 57 10 10 0 8 0 3 1,994,317 857,095 1,137,222  
  SH Colts 147 59 47 18 25 29 2 2 0 1 0 0   857,095    
  SH Fillies 157 60 45 19 24 28 8 8 0 7 0 3     1,137,222  
 
 

  Both Hemisphere - Combined Totals  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  Total 455 189 160 63 82 118 30 34 4 10 2 5 2,700,505      
  Colts 237 102 88 34 44 66 13 14 1 2 0 0   1,129,471    
  Fillies 218 87 72 29 38 52 17 20 3 8 2 5     1,571,034  
 
 

  SIRE SEASON ANALYSIS
  Northern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2016     52 19 23 52 19 23 2 3 1 3 471,083 145,583 325,500  
  2017     56 10 10 9 1 1 2 1 1 1 235,105 126,793 108,312  
 
 
  Northern Hemisphere - Career Totals 706,188 272,376 433,812  
 
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2015-2016     31 5 5 31 5 5 0 3 0 1 447,955 66,675 381,280  
  2016-2017     88 32 44 26 5 5 0 5 0 2 1,546,362 790,420 755,942  
  2017-2018     1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
 
 
  Southern Hemisphere - Career Totals 1,994,317 857,095 1,137,222  
 
 
  Both Hemispheres - Career Totals 2,700,505 1,129,471 1,571,034  
 
 

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2016, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.
Top