Quietly Achieving From A Limited Opportunity At Stud


Remind (USA)

Sire:
Deputy Minister
Dam:
Watch the Time
Dam Sire:
Timeless Moment
Retired to stud:
2007
Service fee:
$2,500 + 15% GST
Live Foal Guarentee
Yes
Location:
Canterbury
Height:
16.1
Yob:
2000

Race Record

1600-1800m - All on Turf 

Winner of 5 races including the Storm Cat Stakes

18 Group and Listed Races - 14 times in the 1st four

As a 3yr - 8 starts - 3 wins and 4 seconds

Winning Mile Time - 1:33.34

(Track Record for the Mile at Riccarton Park 1:33.51)

Remind was bred and raced by the famous Claiborne Farm, undoubtedly one

of the most influential breeders in the world having stood stallions such as....

Bold Ruler, Buckpasser, Damascus, Danzig, Mr Prospector, Nasrullah, Nijinsky II,

Secretariat, Unbridled, etc and breed the great Nureyev.

Trained by William Mott ....Cigar, Theatrical

Remind was a Listed winner of the Storm Cat Stakes as a three-year-old, before going on to finish second in the Gr II Arlington Classic Stakes, Gr III Kent Breeders' Cup Stakes, Gr III Jefferson Cup Stakes, and the Gr III Crown American Turf Stakes in the same season.

In his four and five-year-old seasons Remind continued to perform at the highest level, picking up a further five group or listed placings including a stunning second behind Gr I Breeders' Cup Turf winner Better Talk Now by a neck in the Gr III Fort Marcy Handicap.

Remind as a five-year-old started in the renowned Gr1 Shadwell Turf Mile where, after sitting three and four wide without cover most of the way, he still managed to finish a creditable 4th place.

REMIND (USA)
  Bay horse Foaled 2000  

Sire:
Deputy Minister
1979
Vice Regent Northern Dancer Nearctic
Natalma
14-c
2-d
Victoria Regina Menetrier
Victoriana
15-b
10-c
Mint Copy Bunty's Flight Bunty Lawless
Broomflight
23-b
19-b
Shakney Jabneh
Grass Shack
2-n
10-a
Dam:
Watch the Time
1986
Timeless Moment Damascus Sword Dancer
Kerala
1-o
8-h
Hour of Parting Native Dancer
Sweet Sorrow
5-f
16-g
Innocent Lady Wallet Lifter Khaled
Lismore Liz
22-d
4-m
Me No Double Reigh
Oralene
A1
10-c

By DEPUTY MINISTER (CAN) (B. or br. 1979 - Stud 1984) Stakes-winner; won 12 races and $643,745 inc. Laurel Laurel Futurity [G1], Meadowlands Young America S [G1]; sire of 90 SWs (19 G1) inc. Open Mind, Go for Wand, Awesome Again, Clear Mandate, Keeper Hill, Dehere, Touch Gold, Deputy Commander, Salt Lake, Victory Speech, Miss Shop, Mr Purple, Go Deputy, Daijin, Always a Classic, King's Deputy, Fabulously Fast, Well Chosen, Hello Seattle, Flag Down, Atelier, Star Minister, Mongol Warrior, Minister Wife, etc.

REMIND. 33 Starts. 5-8-3 $681,397.
Won Keeneland Storm Cat S. [L] (1 m.), Gulfstream Park Allowance Optional Claiming S. (1 m.), Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Maiden Special Weight S. (9 f.). 2d Arlington Arlington Classic S. [G2], Aqueduct Fort Marcy H. [G3], Churchill Downs Crown Royal American Turf S. [G3], Jefferson Cup S. [G3], Delaware Park Kent S. [G3], Monmouth Red Bank H. [G3], Tampa Bay S. [L], Tampa Bay S. [L]. 3d Belmont Poker H. [G3], Hawthorne Robert F. Carey Memorial H. [G3], Arlington Sea O Erin Mile H. [L]. 4th Keeneland Shadwell Turf Mile S. [G1], Transylvania S. [G3].

1st DAM

WATCH THE TIME, by Timeless Moment. Unraced. Half-sister to JUST TWO BLOCKS. Dam of 15 foals, 10 raced, 9 winners-

WAR THIEF (1992 f by Lord at War). 14 wins 6 to 9 1/2 f. and $818,069. Won Arlington Modesty H. [G3], Remington Park Rick's Memorial H. [L], Remington Park Red Earth Derby [L], Remington Park Remington Park Oaks [O], Ak-Sar-Ben Bersid S. [O]. 2nd Arlington Arlington Matron H. [G3], Ak-Sar-Ben Ak-Sar-Ben Oaks [G3], Delaware Park New Castle H. [L], Canterbury Park Lady Canterbury H. [L], Arlington Isaac Murphy H. [L], Canterbury Park Canterbury Oaks [L], Lone Star Park Sundance S. [L]. Dam of 5 winners inc.--

BOSS LAFITTE (c by Dynaformer). 4 wins at 1 m., 8 1/2 f. and $289,574. Won Keeneland Central Bank Transylvania S. [G3], Lone Star Park USA S. [L]. 4th Arlington American Derby [G2], Fair Grounds Grindstone S. [O].

Sandsarita (f by Street Boss). 3 wins at 1 m., 8 1/2 f. 3rd Remington Park Ricks Memorial S. [O].

Time of Peace. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners inc.--

Koby Jo (f by Limehouse). 4 wins 5 1/2 f. to 1 m. and $125,759. 2nd Golden Gate Golden Poppy S. [O]. 4th Golden Gate Miss America S. [O].

WATCH (1997 f by Lord at War). 9 wins 1 m. to 9 f. and $1,117,586. Won Churchill Downs Cardinal H. [G3], Hawthorne Summertime Promise S. [L], Lone Star Park Walmac Lone Star Oaks [L]. 2nd Meadowlands Boiling Springs H. [G3], Louisiana Downs River Cities S. [L], Keeneland Bryan Station S. [L]. 3rd Philadelphia Park Dr. James Penny Memorial H. [L]. 4th Fair Grounds Furl Sail H. [L]. Producer.

PRIME MERIDIAN (1995 c by The Prime Minister). 4 wins 1 m. to 9 f. and $416,232. Won Golden Gate California Derby [G3], Lone Star Park Texas Turf Challenge S. [L].

REMIND (2000 c by Deputy Minister). 5 wins. See above.

STOP WATCH (1994 g by Lord at War). 6 wins at 1 m., 8 1/2 f. and $513,491. Won Thistledown Great Lakes S. [L]. 2nd Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby [G3], Ellis Park Governor's H. [L]. 4th Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby [G2].

Clock (2003 c by Danzig). 6 wins at 1 m., 8 1/2 f. and $116,686. 2nd Louisiana Downs Excalibur S. [O].

FOB (1996 f by The Prime Minister). 1 win at 1 m. in USA. Dam of 6 winners inc.--

Mike From Queens (c by Flatter). 2 wins at 6, 7 f. at 2 and $132,012. 2nd Finger Lakes Finger Lakes Juvenile S. [O]. 3rd Aqueduct Whirlaway S. [L], Aqueduct Count Fleet S. [O].

FOIST. 3 wins at 8 1/2 f. and $104,005. in USA. Dam of 3 winners inc.--

Felonious Fred (g by Utopia). 8 wins 4 1/2 to 5 1/2 f. and $130,338. 3rd Finger Lakes Curlin S. [O].

Juncture (2006 f by El Prado). Placed at 7 f. in USA. Dam of--

Contend (f by Big Brown). 3 wins at 6 1/2 f., 1 m. 3rd Ruidoso Ruidoso Thoroughbred Derby [O], Arapahoe Park George Wafer Memorial S. [O].

Check (2001 f by Unbridled). Unraced. Dam of 5 winners inc.-

Hakama (g by First Samurai). 5 wins 1 m. to 8 1/2 f. and $272,312. 2nd Gulfstream Park Flying Pidgeon S. [L], Laurel Private Terms S. [L]. 3rd Hawthorne Illinois Derby [G3].

Bind (c by Pulpit). 3 wins at 6 f. and $104,449. 3rd Sam Houston Park Sam Houston Sprint Cup S. [O]. 4th Keeneland Commonwealth S. [G3].

© 1987-2013, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

BEST RUNNERS
DEPUTY MINISTER (CAN), B. or br. c. 1979, Vice Regent -- Mint Copy, by Bunty's Flight.
Entered Stud in 1984.
Sire of 853 runners, 591 winners (69.3%), 90 stakeswinners (10.6%), 78 stakesplaced (9.1%).
Sire of the winners of over $AUS109 m. inc:
OPEN MIND (USA), 1986, f (Stage Door Johnny, Amerigo).
12 wins, $2,292,686.
  Won Kentucky Oaks [G1] (9 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Coaching Club American Oaks [G1] (1 1/2 m.), Belmont  
    Demoiselle S. [G1] (9 f.), Aqueduct  
    Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies [G1] (8 1/2 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Alabama S. [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Saratoga  
    Mother Goose S. [G1] (9 f.), Belmont  
    Acorn S [G1] (1 m.), Belmont  
    Bonnie Miss S [G2] (8 1/2 f.), Gulfstream Park  
    Forward Gal S [G3] (7 f.), Gulfstream Park  
    New Jersey Breeders' S.-R [O] (6 f.), Monmouth  
    Pimlico Oaks [L] (8 1/2 f.), Laurel  
  2nd Frizette S. [G1], Belmont  
    Usfandg Maryland Lassie S.-R [O], Laurel  
  3rd Ruffian H [G1], Belmont  
    Breeders' Cup Distaff [G1], Gulfstream Park  
GO FOR WAND (USA), 1987, f (Cyane, One Count).
10 wins, $1,752,876.
  Won Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies [G1] (8 1/2 f.), Gulfstream Park  
    Mother Goose S. [G1] (9 f.), Belmont  
    Alabama S. [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Saratoga  
    Beldame S. [G1] (9 f.), Belmont  
    Test S. [G1] (7 f.), Saratoga  
    Maskette S. [G1] (1 m.), Belmont  
    Ashland S. [G1] (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Beaumont S. [G3] (7 f.), Keeneland  
  2nd Kentucky Oaks [G1], Churchill Downs  
    Frizette S. [G1], Belmont  
AWESOME AGAIN (CAN), 1994, c (Blushing Groom, Mr Prospector).
9 wins, $6,877,862.
  Won Whitney H. [G1] (9 f.), Saratoga  
    Breeders' Cup Classic [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Churchill Downs  
    Queen's Plate S. (1 1/4 m.), Woodbine  
    Jim Dandy S. [G2] (9 f.), Saratoga  
    Stephen Foster H. [G2] (9 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Saratoga H. [G2] (1 1/4 m.), Saratoga  
    Hawthorne Gold Cup H. [G3] (1 1/4 m.), Hawthorne  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Churchill Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (8 1/2 f.), Hollywood Park  
  3rd Travers S. [G1], Saratoga  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Hollywood Park  
CLEAR MANDATE (USA), 1992, f (Sharpen Up, Terrible Tiger).
10 wins, $1,458,415.
  Won Shuvee H. [G1] (1 m.), Belmont  
    John A. Morris H. [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Saratoga  
    Three Chimneys Spinster S. [G1] (9 f.), Keeneland  
    Cotillion H. [G2] (8 1/2 f.), Philadelphia Park  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Belmont  
    Allowance S. (9 f.), Saratoga  
    Allowance S. (6 f.), Keeneland  
    Allowance S. (7 f.), Saratoga  
    H. (6 1/2 f.), Belmont  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (7 f.), Aqueduct  
  2nd Ruffian H. [G1], Belmont  
    Allowance S., Gulfstream Park  
    Allowance S., Gulfstream Park  
    Allowance S., Belmont  
    Allowance S., Belmont  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Belmont  
  3rd Beldame S. [G1], Belmont  
    Go for Wand S. [G1], Saratoga  
    Allowance S., Belmont  
    Allowance S., Belmont  
  4th Go for Wand S. [G1], Saratoga  
    Ruffian H. [G1], Belmont  
KEEPER HILL (USA), 1995, f (Lypheor, What a Pleasure).
4 wins, $2,595,008.
  Won Kentucky Oaks [G1] (9 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Las Virgenes S. [G1] (1 m.), Santa Anita  
    Three Chimneys Spinster S. [G1] (9 f.), Keeneland  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (1 m.), Santa Anita  
  2nd Santa Anita Oaks [G1], Santa Anita  
    Coaching Club American Oaks [G1], Belmont  
    Mother Goose S. [G1], Belmont  
    Gazelle H. [G1], Belmont  
    Delaware H. [G3], Delaware Park  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Belmont  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Aqueduct  
  3rd Breeders' Cup Distaff [G1], Churchill Downs  
    Beverly Hills H. [G1], Hollywood Park  
    Personal Ensign H. [G1], Saratoga  
    Ruffian H. [G1], Belmont  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Belmont  
  4th Milady H. [G1], Hollywood Park  
    Breeders' Cup Distaff [G1], Gulfstream Park  
    Hawthorne H. [G2], Hollywood Park  
DEHERE (USA), 1991, c (Secretariat, Damascus).
6 wins, $1,078,683.
  Won Hopeful S. [G1] (6 1/2 f.), Saratoga  
    Champagne S. [G1] (1 m.), Belmont  
    Saratoga Special S. [G2] (6 f.), Saratoga  
    Fountain of Youth S. [G2] (8 1/2 f.), Gulfstream Park  
    Sanford S. [G3] (6 f.), Saratoga  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (5 f.), Monmouth  
  2nd Futurity S. [G1], Belmont  
    Allowance S., Gulfstream Park  
TOUCH GOLD (USA), 1994, c (Buckpasser, Northern Dancer).
6 wins, $2,252,192.
  Won Belmont S. [G1] (1 1/2 m.), Belmont  
    Buick Haskell Invitational H. [G1] (9 f.), Monmouth  
    Lexington S. [G2] (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Allowance S. (6 f.), Santa Anita  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Churchill Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (6 f.), Woodbine  
  2nd Swynford S., Woodbine  
    Fayette S. [G3], Keeneland  
    Allowance S., Woodbine  
  3rd Grey Breeders' Cup S. [G3], Woodbine  
  4th Preakness S. [G1], Pimlico  
    Buick Pegasus H. [G2], Meadowlands  
DEPUTY COMMANDER (USA), 1994, c (Malinowski, Tudor Music).
4 wins, $2,673,764.
  Won Super Derby [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Louisiana Downs  
    Travers S. [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Saratoga  
    Affirmed H. [G3] (8 1/2 f.), Hollywood Park  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (8 1/2 f.), Santa Anita  
  2nd Breeders' Cup Classic [G1], Hollywood Park  
    Swaps S. [G2], Hollywood Park  
    Californian S. [G2], Hollywood Park  
  3rd Crown Royal American Turf S. [L], Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S., Santa Anita  
SALT LAKE (USA), 1989, c (Queen City Lad, Take Away).
7 wins, $714,572.
  Won Hopeful S. [G1] (6 1/2 f.), Saratoga  
    Cowdin S. [G2] (7 f.), Aqueduct  
    King's Bishop S. [G2] (7 f.), Saratoga  
    Fall Highweight H. [G2] (6 f.), Belmont  
    Tremont S. [G3] (5 1/2 f.), Belmont  
    Select S. [O] (6 f.), Monmouth  
    Maiden S. (5 f.), Belmont  
  2nd San Miguel S. [L], Santa Anita  
    Wolf Hill S. [O], Monmouth  
    Golden Bear S. [L], Golden Gate  
  3rd Vosburgh S. [G1], Belmont  
    Hollywood Prevue S. [G3], Hollywood Park  
    Jersey Shore S. [L], Atlantic City  
    Clarinet King S. [L], Saratoga  
VICTORY SPEECH (USA), 1993, c (Alydar, Never Bend).
9 wins, $1,668,058.
  Won Strub S. [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Santa Anita  
    Dwyer S. [G2] (8 1/2 f.), Belmont  
    Swaps S. [G2] (9 f.), Hollywood Park  
    Lazaro S. Barrera H. [G3] (8 1/2 f.), Hollywood Park  
    Empire Classic H.-R [O] (9 f.), Aqueduct  
    Allowance S. (7 f.), Aqueduct  
    Allowance S. (7 f.), Gulfstream Park  
    Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Gulfstream Park  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (5 f.), Belmont  
  2nd Ohio Derby [G2], Thistledown  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Belmont  
  3rd Buick Haskell Invitational H. [G1], Monmouth  
    Fountain of Youth S. [G2], Gulfstream Park  
    Jim Beam S. [G2], Turfway Park  
    Tremont S. [G3], Belmont  
    Allowance S., Belmont  
  4th Excelsior H. [G2], Aqueduct  
    Stephen Foster H. [G2], Churchill Downs  
MISS SHOP (USA), 2003, f (Private Account, Majestic Prince).
9 wins, $1,411,193.
  Won Personal Ensign S. [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Saratoga  
    Rampart H. [G2] (9 f.), Gulfstream Park  
    Turnback the Alarm H. [G3] (9 f.), Aqueduct  
    Beru S. [O] (1 m.), Belmont  
    Castle Royale S. [O] (8 1/2 f.), Belmont  
    Sunshine Millions Filly and Mare Turf S.-R [O] (9 f.), Gulfstream Park  
    Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Aqueduct  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Gulfstream Park  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (6 f.), Delaware Park  
  2nd Go for Wand H. [G1], Saratoga  
    Ruffian H. [G1], Belmont  
    Little Silver S. [O], Monmouth  
  3rd Coaching Club American Oaks [G1], Belmont  
    Ruffian H. [G1], Belmont  
    Top Flight H. [G2], Aqueduct  
    Herecomesthebride S. [G3], Gulfstream Park  
  4th Ogden Phipps H. [G1], Belmont  
    Gaily Gaily S. [O], Gulfstream Park  
MR PURPLE (USA), 1992, c (Stop the Music, Chateaugay).
6 wins, $1,517,914.
  Won Santa Anita H. [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Santa Anita  
    Hollywood Juvenile Championship S. [G2] (6 f.), Hollywood Park  
    Affirmed H. [G3] (8 1/2 f.), Hollywood Park  
    Harry Henson S. [L] (7 1/2 f.), Hollywood Park  
    Relaunch H. [L] (1 m.), Del Mar  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (5 f.), Hollywood Park  
  2nd San Vicente S. [G3], Santa Anita  
    California Derby [G3], Golden Gate  
    Will Rogers H. [G3], Hollywood Park  
  3rd Strub S. [G1], Santa Anita  
    Californian S. [G1], Hollywood Park  
    Arlington-Washington Futurity [G2], Arlington  
    Keeneland S. [G3], Keeneland  
    Volante H. [G3], Santa Anita  
  4th San Fernando S. [G2], Santa Anita  
GO DEPUTY (USA), 2000, c (Secretariat, Nearctic).
6 wins, $1,441,827.
  Won Sword Dancer Invitational S. [G1] (1 1/2 m.), Saratoga  
    Bowling Green H. [G2] (11 f.), Belmont  
    Allowance S. (11 f.), Saratoga  
    Allowance S. (9 f.), Aqueduct  
    Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Gulfstream Park  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (9 f.), Saratoga  
  2nd Gulfstream Park S. [G1], Gulfstream Park  
    Man o' War S. [G1], Belmont  
    Pattison Canadian International S. [G1], Woodbine  
    Mac Diarmida H. [G3], Gulfstream Park  
    Fifth Third Elkhorn S. [G3], Keeneland  
    Allowance S., Gulfstream Park  
    Allowance Optional Claiming S., Churchill Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Belmont  
  3rd Pan American H. [G3], Gulfstream Park  
  4th Lawrence Realization H. [G3], Belmont  
DAIJIN (USA), 1992, f (Buckpasser, Northern Dancer).
4 wins, $175,940.
  Won Selene S. (8 1/2 f.), Woodbine  
    Star Shoot S. (6 f.), Woodbine  
    Allowance S. (5 1/2 f.), Woodbine  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (6 f.), Fair Grounds  
  3rd Test S. [G1], Saratoga  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Woodbine  
  4th Duchess S., Woodbine  
ALWAYS A CLASSIC (CAN), 1993, c (Nodouble, Outing Class).
6 wins, $496,499.
  Won Early Times Turf Classic S. [G1] (9 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Explosive Bid H. [G3] (9 f.), Fair Grounds  
    Mardi Gras H. [L] (7 1/2 f.), Fair Grounds  
    Allowance S. (7 1/2 f.), Fair Grounds  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Fair Grounds  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (1 m.), Woodbine  
  2nd Allowance S., Fair Grounds  
  3rd Manhattan H. [G1], Belmont  
KING'S DEPUTY (USA), 1985, c (Majestic Prince, Reverse).
6 wins, $326,530.
  Won Breeders' S. [Can-1] (1 1/2 m.), Woodbine  
    Seagram Cup [Can-3] (1 1/4 m.), Woodbine  
FABULOUSLY FAST (USA), 1994, f (Somethingfabulous, Jester).
4 wins, $282,339.
  Won Test S. [G1] (7 f.), Saratoga  
    Allowance S. (6 f.), Aqueduct  
    Allowance S. (6 f.), Belmont  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (6 f.), Saratoga  
  2nd Allowance S., Belmont  
  3rd Spinaway S. [G1], Saratoga  
    Matron S. [G1], Belmont  
WELL CHOSEN (USA), 1995, f (Secretariat, Mr Prospector).
2 wins, $758,082.
  Won Ashland S. [G1] (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (1 m.), Santa Anita  
  2nd Santa Ynez S. [G3], Santa Anita  
    Fair Grounds Oaks [G3], Fair Grounds  
    Allowance S., Santa Anita  
  4th Frizette S. [G1], Belmont  
    Hollywood Starlet S. [G1], Hollywood Park  
    Blue Norther S. [L], Santa Anita  
HELLO SEATTLE (CAN), 1997, f (Seattle Slew, Smarten).
2 wins, $159,127.
  Won Mazarine Breeders' Cup S. [G1] (8 1/2 f.), Woodbine  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (7 f.), Woodbine  
  4th Princess Elizabeth S.-R [O], Woodbine  
FLAG DOWN (CAN), 1990, c (Sharpen Up, Jungle Savage).
11 wins, $2,329,691.
  Won Red Smith H. [G2] (11 f.), Aqueduct  
    W. L. McKnight H. [G2] (1 1/2 m.), Calder  
    Bowling Green H. [G2] (11 f.), Belmont  
    Pan American H. [G2] (1 1/2 m.), Gulfstream Park  
    Gulfstream Park H. [G2] (11 f.), Gulfstream Park  
    La Coupe [G3] (2000 m.), Saint-Cloud  
    Prix Edmond Blanc [G3] (1600 m.), Saint-Cloud  
    Prix Djarvis (2000 m.), Maisons-Laffitte  
    Prix Mac Donald II (2000 m.), Maisons-Laffitte  
    H. (1 1/4 m.), Belmont  
    Allowance S. (9 f.), Saratoga  
  2nd Man o' War S. [G1], Belmont  
    Early Times Manhattan S. [G1], Belmont  
    Manhattan H. [G1], Belmont  
    Turf Classic Invitational S. [G1], Belmont  
    Gulfstream Park H. [G2], Gulfstream Park  
    Bowling Green H. [G2], Belmont  
    Knickerbocker H. [G3], Belmont  
    Hialeah Turf Cup H. [G3], Hialeah  
    Hialeah Turf Cup H. [G3], Hialeah  
    Prix d'Escoville, Longchamp  
    Allowance S., Saratoga  
  3rd Jockey Club Gold Cup [G1], Belmont  
    Sword Dancer Invitational H. [G1], Saratoga  
    Caesars International H. [G1], Atlantic City  
    Breeders' Cup Turf [G1], Hollywood Park  
    Hollywood Turf Cup S. [G1], Hollywood Park  
    Gulfstream Park H. [G2], Gulfstream Park  
    Crown Royal Pan American H. [G2], Gulfstream Park  
    Prix Marot, Maisons-Laffitte  
  4th Bayerisches Zuchtrennen [G1], Munchen  

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

1st DAM

WATCH THE TIME, by Timeless Moment. Unraced. Half-sister to JUST TWO BLOCKS. Dam of 15 foals, 10 raced, 9 winners-

WAR THIEF (1992 f by Lord at War). 14 wins 6 to 9 1/2 f. and $818,069. Won Arlington Modesty H. [G3], Remington Park Rick's Memorial H. [L], Remington Park Red Earth Derby [L], Remington Park Remington Park Oaks [O], Ak-Sar-Ben Bersid S. [O]. 2nd Arlington Arlington Matron H. [G3], Ak-Sar-Ben Ak-Sar-Ben Oaks [G3], Delaware Park New Castle H. [L], Canterbury Park Lady Canterbury H. [L], Arlington Isaac Murphy H. [L], Canterbury Park Canterbury Oaks [L], Lone Star Park Sundance S. [L]. Dam of 5 winners inc.--

BOSS LAFITTE (c by Dynaformer). 4 wins at 1 m., 8 1/2 f. and $289,574. Won Keeneland Central Bank Transylvania S. [G3], Lone Star Park USA S. [L]. 4th Arlington American Derby [G2], Fair Grounds Grindstone S. [O].

Sandsarita (f by Street Boss). 3 wins at 1 m., 8 1/2 f. 3rd Remington Park Ricks Memorial S. [O].

Time of Peace. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners inc.--

Koby Jo (f by Limehouse). 4 wins 5 1/2 f. to 1 m. and $125,759. 2nd Golden Gate Golden Poppy S. [O]. 4th Golden Gate Miss America S. [O].

WATCH (1997 f by Lord at War). 9 wins 1 m. to 9 f. and $1,117,586. Won Churchill Downs Cardinal H. [G3], Hawthorne Summertime Promise S. [L], Lone Star Park Walmac Lone Star Oaks [L]. 2nd Meadowlands Boiling Springs H. [G3], Louisiana Downs River Cities S. [L], Keeneland Bryan Station S. [L]. 3rd Philadelphia Park Dr. James Penny Memorial H. [L]. 4th Fair Grounds Furl Sail H. [L]. Producer.

PRIME MERIDIAN (1995 c by The Prime Minister). 4 wins 1 m. to 9 f. and $416,232. Won Golden Gate California Derby [G3], Lone Star Park Texas Turf Challenge S. [L].

REMIND (2000 c by Deputy Minister). 5 wins. See above.

STOP WATCH (1994 g by Lord at War). 6 wins at 1 m., 8 1/2 f. and $513,491. Won Thistledown Great Lakes S. [L]. 2nd Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby [G3], Ellis Park Governor's H. [L]. 4th Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby [G2].

Clock (2003 c by Danzig). 6 wins at 1 m., 8 1/2 f. and $116,686. 2nd Louisiana Downs Excalibur S. [O].

FOB (1996 f by The Prime Minister). 1 win at 1 m. in USA. Dam of 6 winners inc.--

Mike From Queens (c by Flatter). 2 wins at 6, 7 f. at 2 and $132,012. 2nd Finger Lakes Finger Lakes Juvenile S. [O]. 3rd Aqueduct Whirlaway S. [L], Aqueduct Count Fleet S. [O].

FOIST. 3 wins at 8 1/2 f. and $104,005. in USA. Dam of 3 winners inc.--

Felonious Fred (g by Utopia). 8 wins 4 1/2 to 5 1/2 f. and $130,338. 3rd Finger Lakes Curlin S. [O].

Juncture (2006 f by El Prado). Placed at 7 f. in USA. Dam of--

Contend (f by Big Brown). 3 wins at 6 1/2 f., 1 m. 3rd Ruidoso Ruidoso Thoroughbred Derby [O], Arapahoe Park George Wafer Memorial S. [O].

Check (2001 f by Unbridled). Unraced. Dam of 5 winners inc.-

Hakama (g by First Samurai). 5 wins 1 m. to 8 1/2 f. and $272,312. 2nd Gulfstream Park Flying Pidgeon S. [L], Laurel Private Terms S. [L]. 3rd Hawthorne Illinois Derby [G3].

Bind (c by Pulpit). 3 wins at 6 f. and $104,449. 3rd Sam Houston Park Sam Houston Sprint Cup S. [O]. 4th Keeneland Commonwealth S. [G3].

  SIRE CROP ANALYSIS R605
pixel
pixel
  REMIND (USA), B. c. 2000, Deputy Minister -- Watch the Time, by Timeless Moment.
pixel
 
  Northern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2008-2009 26 14 13 7 19 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 202,097 171,139 30,958  
  2009-2010 27 15 14 5 18 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 233,712 81,960 151,752  
  2010-2011 17 9 8 4 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 298,353 298,353 0  
  2011-2012 13 7 6 2 6 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 92,873 33,903 58,970  
  2012-2013 10 5 5 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 8,962 8,962 0  
  2013-2014 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2014-2015 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
 
 
  SH Total 113 50 46 19 51 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 835,997 594,317 241,680  
  SH Colts 64 34 31 15 30 3 0 0 0 0 0 0   594,317    
  SH Fillies 49 16 15 4 21 3 0 0 1 0 0 0     241,680  
 
 

  Both Hemisphere - Combined Totals  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  Total 113 50 46 19 51 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 835,997      
  Colts 64 34 31 15 30 3 0 0 0 0 0 0   594,317    
  Fillies 49 16 15 4 21 3 0 0 1 0 0 0     241,680  
 
 

  SIRE SEASON ANALYSIS
  Northern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2010-2011     1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 234 234 0  
  2011-2012     12 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 12,338 8,366 3,972  
  2012-2013     22 9 13 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 100,658 69,474 31,184  
  2013-2014     25 7 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 179,993 121,053 58,940  
  2014-2015     26 11 16 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 331,201 257,676 73,525  
  2015-2016     22 6 12 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 211,573 137,514 74,059  
 
 
  Southern Hemisphere - Career Totals 835,997 594,317 241,680  
 
 
  Both Hemispheres - Career Totals 835,997 594,317 241,680  
 
 

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.
Top