Incredible Pedigree And Amazing Looks!


Red Element (AUS)

Sire:
Red Ransom
Dam:
Tracy's Element
Dam Sire:
Last Tycoon
Retired to stud:
2010
Service fee:
$3,300
Location:
QLD
Height:
16.1
Yob:
2004
Queensland Thoroughbred Incentive Scheme (QTIS)

One Of Red Ransom’s Best Bred Sons Ever To Stand At Stud

By Internationally successful sire RED RANSOM, Red Element is out of Champion 2yo Filly and Older Mare, TRACY’S ELEMENT. The winner of 11 races – four at Group 1 level – she produced 6-time Group 1 winner TYPHOON TRACY, 3-time Group 1 place getter Kyliekwong and dual stakes winner, RED ELEMENT.

After claiming the title of Queensland Champion First Season Sire, RED ELEMENT has continued to produce the goods including siring two stakes place getters. Kelvin the Kruel won on debut at the Sunshine Coast and then going on to run 3rd in the Listed Dalrello at Doomben.

Red Element has also sired Magic Legend who started his race career in Australia winning twice at Hawkesbury and Doomben and running 5th in the Group 3 Kindergarten Stakes behind EL DIVINO. Magic Legend was then exported to Hong Kong to where he has run in a number of Group 2 and Group 3 races including placing in The Premier Cup over 1400m.

Red Element is the sire of a number of successful winners including 5-time Hong Kong winner STARLIGHT, earner of over $635,000 in prizemoney. Other winners include DENARIUS (4 wins and $274,000), DRAM OF RED (3 wins and $202,000) and GLORIOUS RED (5 wins and $239,000).

His trainer David Hayes commented -  “He was such a beautiful moving horse and I would think one of the most balanced and well conformed horses I have ever trained”.  “He is sure to let down into a magnificent looking stallion and, you would think, will leave great shaped, professional looking yearlings. In my opinion he ticks all the boxes and I will be really keen in the years to come to be get his offspring into my stables.”

Red Element is now standing at Hazelwood Stables, Beechmont, QLD for the 2018 season.

Hazelwood Stables is a strategically placed High Altitude horse eduction and spelling centre, with a superb 60 acres of undulating hills 2000 feet above sea level, high in the Hinterland on the rare and exclusive Beechmont plateau, nestled between the pristine natural wonder of the Lamington National Park on one side of the lush pastures and views out to the Pacific Ocean on the other. The Hazelwood Stables horses enjoy the highest quality natural spring drinking water direct from the volcanic rock abundant in natural vitamins and minerals whilst grazing on improved pastures.

Hazelwood Stables has designed the property specifically to incorporate large paddocks and vary in sizes from ¾ acre to 5 acres with a rotational resting and irrigation program with each paddock being soil tested frequently and renovated accordingly in a non-chemical natural procedure. Horses are provided with an environment which helps them relax build and maintain muscle but also an environment that without question will help develop speed, courage, mental and physical stamina.

Hazelwood Stables has a central laneway and private road which provides safe and easy access to all paddocks and allows movement of young and old horses alike to be carried out with the greatest of ease.

RED ELEMENT (AUS)
  Bay horse Foaled 2004  

Sire:
Red Ransom
1987
Roberto Hail to Reason Turn-To
Nothirdchance
1-w
4-n
Bramalea Nashua
Rarelea
3-m
12-c
Arabia Damascus Sword Dancer
Kerala
1-o
8-h
Christmas Wind Nearctic
Bally Free
14-c
6-b
Dam:
Tracy's Element
1990
Last Tycoon Try My Best Northern Dancer
Sex Appeal
2-d
8-f
Mill Princess Mill Reef
Irish Lass
22-d
8-c
Princess Tracy Ahonoora Lorenzaccio
Helen Nichols
5-h
1-m
Princess Ru Princely Gift
Chiru
13-a
8-c

By RED RANSOM (USA) (B. 1987 - Stud NH:1991, SH:1999) Placed; inc.; sire of 109 SWs (16 G1) inc. Typhoon Tracy, Perfect Sting, Electrocutionist, Rumya, Red Clubs, Charge Forward, Duporth, Red Dazzler, Ransom O'War, Ekraar, Bail Out Becky, All American, Reggane, Onemorenomore, Casual Look, Briarcliff, Thump, Sri Pekan, Portillo, Halibery, Intikhab, Romneya, New Economy, China Visit, etc.

RED ELEMENT. 17 Starts. 5-1-1 $243,600.
Won Flemington A.R. Creswick S. [L] (1200 m.), Caulfield Doveton S. [L] (1100 m.), Moonee Valley Gorski Truck and Trailer Engineering H. (1200 m.), Greensborough H. (1200 m.), Kyneton 3Aw Colts Geldings and Entires Maiden Plate (1200 m.). 2d Caulfield Clamms Seafood S. [L]. 3d Eagle Farm Sir Byrne Hart S. [G2].

1st DAM

TRACY'S ELEMENT, by Last Tycoon (IRE). 11 wins 1000 to 1400 m. and $455,272. Won Pietermaritzburg TC South African Fillies Sprint [G1], Pietermaritzburg TC Smirnoff Bloodline Sprint [G1], Turffontein RC Star Sprint [G1], Benoni TC Computaform Sprint [G1], Durban TC J B McIntosh Fillies Classic [G2], Newmarket TC Syd Laird Memorial H. [L], Newmarket TC Morris Lipschitz Memorial P. [L]. 3rd Benoni TC Gosforth Park Juvenile S. [G2]. Sister to TOWKAY. Half-sister to DANASINGA, TOPASANNAH, CULLEN. Dam of 12 living foals, 10 raced, 9 winners-

TYPHOON TRACY (2005 f by Red Ransom (USA)). 11 wins 1200 to 1600 m. and $2,438,600. Won STC Coolmore Classic - TAD Kennedy S. [G1], MRC Futurity S. [G1], VRC Empire Rose S. [G1], STC Queen of the Turf S. [G1], MRC C.F. Orr S. [G1], MRC C.F. Orr S. [G1], MRC Tristarc S. [G2], VRC Frances Tressady S. [G3], MRC Kevin Hayes S. [L]. 2nd VRC Empire Rose S. [G1], VRC Craiglee S. [G2], MVRC John F. Feehan S. [G2]. 3rd MVRC Stanley Wootton S. [G2]. Producer.

RED ELEMENT (2004 c by Red Ransom (USA)). 5 wins. See above.

Kylikwong (2001 f by Red Ransom (USA)). 2 wins at 1300, 1600 m. and $402,100. Won MRC High Caste H. 2nd VRC VRC Oaks [G1], SAJC Australasian Oaks [G1], VRC A.V. Kewney S. [G2]. 3rd VRC Sires' Produce S. [G1], VRC Edward Manifold S. [G2], SAJC S.A. Oaks [G2]. 4th MRC Thousand Guineas [G1], VRC Wakeful S. [G2], SAJC Auraria S. [G3]. Dam of 4 winners inc.-

CANTONESE (g by Redoute's Choice). 7 wins 1550 to 2400 m. and $314,915. Won ATC Christmas Cup [L], ATC Masterfoods Handicap, ATC Ascend Sales Trophies Handicap, ATC Waverley H., ATC Tab.Com.Au Handicap. 2nd ATC Canterbury League Club Handicap. 3rd ATC Atc at Wyong Handicap.

Chateau Margaux (f by Redoute's Choice). 5 wins 1400 to 2040 m. and $251,231. Won MRC Thomas Sabo Watches Plate, MVRC 1300 We Drive Handicap, MVRC Corporate Interiors Australia Handicap. 2nd Geelong RC Geelong Cup [G3], MRC 2012 Legacy Badge Appeal Handicap. 3rd MVRC W.H. Stocks S. [G2].

Monteux (c by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)). 3 wins at 1400, 2400 m. and $118,060. Won MRC Ascend Sales Trophies Handicap. 2nd ATC Tab Early Quaddie Handicap, SAJC Eddie the Eagle Handicap. 3rd Newcastle JC Spring S. [G3].

Tracy's Choice (2006 f by Redoute's Choice). 1 win at 1020 m. Won BRC Mimiki Foundation Maiden H. 3rd BRC Bright Shadow Quality [L]. Producer.

HANOVER (1997 f by Marscay). 1 win at 1105 m. in Australia. Dam of 5 winners inc.-

Eclair Fastpass (g by Fastnet Rock). 5 wins at 1010, 1200 m. and $373,708. 2nd Singapore International Sprint [G1], Singapore Kranji Sprint [Sin-3], MRC Vain S. [L]. 3rd MRC H.D.F. McNeil S. [G3].

HANOVER FIST. 3 wins 1212 to 1600 m. Won MVRC Legends After the Last H. Dam of 2 winners--

RED BOMBER (g by Red Ransom (USA)). 11 wins 1200 to 1600 m. and $608,510. Won VRC Shaftesbury Avenue S. [G3], MRC Vobis Gold Mile, MRC Vobis Gold Sprint, MRC Changing Places Real Estate Handicap, MRC Carlton Draught Handicap, MVRC Mayoral Charity Community Plate.

Ready to Fight (f by More Than Ready (USA)). 1 win at 1000 m. Won MRC Race-Tech Plate. 2nd MRC Window Warehouse Handicap. 3rd VRC Moomba Plate [L], SAJC David Balfour Memorial Handicap.

AUSVALL. 2 wins at 1200 m. Won QTC Pink Slipper Raceday 3 YO Maiden Plate. Producer.

Traceable (1996 f by Rahy (USA)). Unraced. Dam of--

SHAFT (c by Flying Spur). 1 win at 1100 m. at 2 and $216,450. Won STC Silver Slipper S. [G2]. 3rd STC Todman Slipper Trial [G2].

© 1987-2013, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

BEST RUNNERS
RED RANSOM (USA), B. c. 1987, Roberto -- Arabia, by Damascus.
Entered Stud in 1991.
Sire of 1554 runners, 1022 winners (65.8%), 109 stakeswinners (7.0%), 114 stakesplaced (7.3%).
Sire of the winners of over $AUS129.1 m. inc:
TYPHOON TRACY (AUS), 2005, f (Last Tycoon, Ahonoora).
11 wins, $2,438,600.
  Won Empire Rose S. [G1] (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Coolmore Classic - TAD Kennedy S. [G1] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Queen of the Turf S. [G1] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    C.F. Orr S. [G1] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Futurity S. [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    C.F. Orr S. [G1] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Tristarc S. [G2] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Frances Tressady S. [G3] (1400 m.), Flemington  
    Kevin Hayes S. [L] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Entire Shopfitting Plate (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Kevin Sheedy Plate (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
  2nd Empire Rose S. [G1], Flemington  
    Craiglee S. [G2], Flemington  
    John F. Feehan S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
  3rd Stanley Wootton S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    J.J. Liston S. [G2], Caulfield  
  4th Memsie S. [G2], Caulfield  
PERFECT STING (USA), 1996, f (Valid Appeal, Dr Fager).
14 wins, $3,846,012.
  Won Garden City H. [G1] (9 f.), Belmont  
    Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. [G1] (9 f.), Keeneland  
    Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf [G1] (11 f.), Churchill Downs  
    New York H. [G2] (1 1/4 m.), Belmont  
    Diana H. [G2] (9 f.), Saratoga  
    Black Helen H. [G2] (9 f.), Hialeah  
    Sands Point S. [G3] (9 f.), Belmont  
    Beaugay H. [G3] (8 1/2 f.), Aqueduct  
    Just a Game H. [G3] (1 m.), Belmont  
    Green River S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Captive Miss S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Monmouth  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Gulfstream Park  
    Allowance S. (9 f.), Belmont  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (6 f.), Turfway Park  
  2nd Lake George H. [G3], Saratoga  
    WinStar Galaxy S. [G3], Keeneland  
    Appalachian S. [L], Keeneland  
  4th Walmac International Alcibiades S. [G2], Keeneland  
ELECTROCUTIONIST (USA), 2001, c (Arazi, Ela-Mana-Mou).
8 wins, $7,421,461.
  Won International S. [G1] (10 1/2 f.), York  
    Gran Premio di Milano [G1] (2400 m.), Milano  
    Dubai World Cup [G1] (2000 m.), Nad Al Sheba  
    Premio Carlo d'Alessio [G2] (2400 m.), Roma  
    Maktoum Challenge Race 3 [G2] (2000 m.), Nad Al Sheba  
    Premio d'Italia [L] (2000 m.), Milano  
    Premio Angelo Gardenghi (1800 m.), Milano  
    Premio Giuseppe Fassati (2200 m.), Milano  
  2nd King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Diamond S. [G1], Ascot  
    Prince of Wales's S. [G1], Royal Ascot  
    Gran Premio del Jockey Club [G1], Milano  
  3rd Pattison Canadian International S. [G1], Woodbine  
RUMYA (NZ), 2009, f (Fuji Kiseki, Danehill).
4 wins, $98,773.
  Won Golden Slipper [G1] (1400 m.), Greyville  
    Cape Fillies Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Kenilworth  
    Graduation P. (1400 m.), Turffontein  
    Maiden P. (1200 m.), Clairwood  
RED CLUBS (IRE), 2003, c (First Trump, Mansingh).
6 wins, $1,254,363.
  Won Sprint Cup [G1] (6 f.), Haydock  
    Coventry S. [G2] (6 f.), York  
    Diadem S. [G2] (6 f.), Ascot  
    Greenham S. [G3] (7 f.), Newbury  
    British Legion Punters Novice S. (6 f.), Newmarket  
    "EBF Patrick Hogan ""Betfair"" Lifetime In Racing Maiden S. (5 f.), Goodwood  
  2nd Middle Park S. [G1], Newmarket  
    Gimcrack S. [G2], York  
    Duke of York Hearthstead Homes S. [G2], York  
    Phoenix Sprint S. [G3], Curragh  
  3rd July Cup [G1], Newmarket  
    Phoenix S. [G1], Curragh  
  4th Dewhurst S. [G1], Newmarket  
    Golden Jubilee S. [G1], Ascot  
    Nunthorpe S. [G1], York  
CHARGE FORWARD (AUS), 2001, c (Bletchingly, Valid Appeal).
4 wins, $1,232,985.
  Won The Galaxy [G1] (1100 m.), Randwick  
    San Domenico S. [G2] (1000 m.), Randwick  
    Todman Slipper Trial [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Breeders' Plate [L] (1000 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Golden Slipper S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Roman Consul S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
  3rd Challenge S. [G2], Warwick Farm  
    Kindergarten S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
DUPORTH (AUS), 2005, c (Success Express, Best Western).
3 wins, $1,147,875.
  Won BTC Cup [G1] (1200 m.), Doomben  
    Golden Rose S. [G2] (1400 m.), Rosehill  
    San Domenico S. [G3] (1100 m.), Rosehill  
  3rd Up and Coming S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
  4th Caulfield Guineas [G1], Caulfield  
    Royal Sovereign S. [G2], Randwick  
    Baguette S. [G2], Flemington  
    Pago Pago S. [G2], Rosehill  
RED DAZZLER (AUS), 2002, c (Danehill, Vain).
4 wins, $808,250.
  Won Toorak H. [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    Moonee Valley S. [G2] (1600 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Vain S. [L] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Geoffrey Bellmaine H. (1200 m.), Caulfield  
  2nd George Main S. [G1], Randwick  
    Futurity S. [G1], Caulfield  
    J.J. Liston S. [G2], Caulfield  
    Bletchingly S. [G3], Caulfield  
    Zeditave S. [L], Sandown Lakeside  
  4th Futurity S. [G1], Caulfield  
    John F. Feehan S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    Wellington R.C. S. [L], Caulfield  
RANSOM O'WAR (USA), 2000, c (Polish Precedent, What a Pleasure).
3 wins, $574,104.
  Won Grosser Dallmayr-Preis [G1] (2000 m.), Munchen  
    Grosser Muller Brot-Preis [G2] (2000 m.), Munchen  
    Bet Direct On 0800 32 93 93 Novice S. (1 m.), Southwell  
  2nd Deutsches Derby [G1], Hamburg  
    Preis des Gestut Wiesenhof [G3], Krefeld  
    EBF Novice S., Yarmouth  
    stanleybet.com EBF Maiden S., Haydock  
  3rd Mehl-Mulhens-Rennen - German 2000 Guineas [G2], Koln  
    EBF Maiden S., Warwick  
  4th Grosser Preis von Baden [G1], Baden-Baden  
EKRAAR (USA), 1997, c (Raja Baba, Hoist the Flag).
8 wins, $2,389,073.
  Won Gran Premio del Jockey Club [G1] (2400 m.), Milano  
    Vintage S. [G3] (7 f.), Goodwood  
    Select S. [G3] (9 3/4 f.), Goodwood  
    Rose of Lancaster S. [G3] (10 1/2 f.), Haydock  
    Troy S. [L] (1 1/2 m.), Doncaster  
    Godolphin S. [L] (1 1/2 m.), Newmarket  
    Worthington's Conditions S. (10 1/4 f.), Doncaster  
    Newbury Show 2000 Conditions S. (1 1/4 m.), Newbury  
  2nd Premio Presidente della Repubblica [G1], Roma  
    Hong Kong Vase [G1], Sha Tin  
    Maiden 2 YO S., Newmarket  
  3rd Racing Post Trophy [G1], Doncaster  
    Prix d'Ispahan [G1], Longchamp  
    Gran Premio del Jockey Club [G1], Milano  
    Dubai Sheema Classic [G1], Nad Al Sheba  
    Craven S. [G3], Newmarket  
  4th Coronation Cup [G1], Epsom  
    Poule d'Essai des Poulains [G1], Longchamp  
    Hong Kong Vase [G1], Sha Tin  
    Champagne S. [G2], Doncaster  
    Maktoum Challenge Round 3 [G3], Nad Al Sheba  
BAIL OUT BECKY (USA), 1992, f (Naskra, First Landing).
9 wins, $963,900.
  Won Del Mar Oaks [G1] (9 f.), Del Mar  
    Nijana S. [G3] (8 1/2 f.), Saratoga  
    Green River S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Miesque S. [L] (1 m.), Hollywood Park  
    Appalachian S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Mint Julep S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Locust Grove H. [L] (9 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Churchill Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (8 1/2 f.), Belmont  
  2nd Beverly Hills H. [G1], Hollywood Park  
    Rare Perfume H. [G2], Belmont  
    Cardinal H. [G2], Churchill Downs  
    Regret S. [L], Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S., Keeneland  
  3rd Allowance S., Keeneland  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Saratoga  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Belmont  
  4th Pucker Up S. [G3], Arlington  
ALL AMERICAN (AUS), 2005, c (Strawberry Road, Mr Prospector).
4 wins, $1,269,415.
  Won Cantala S. [G1] (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Skyline S. [G3] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    St Albans S. [L] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    DAF Driven By Quality Plate (1000 m.), Moonee Valley  
  2nd Blue Diamond S. [G1], Caulfield  
    Bill Stutt S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    Aurie's Star H. [L], Flemington  
  3rd Ascot Vale S. [G1], Flemington  
    Crystal Mile [G2], Moonee Valley  
  4th Golden Rose S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Carbine Club S. [L], Randwick  
REGGANE (GB), 2006, f (Alzao, Green Forest).
3 wins, $897,849.
  Won E.P. Taylor S. [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Woodbine  
    Prix Jacques de Bremond [L] (1600 m.), Vichy  
    Prix des Gres (1600 m.), Chantilly  
  2nd Coronation S. [G1], Ascot  
    Prix de Sandringham [G2], Chantilly  
    Princess Elizabeth S. [G3], Epsom  
    la Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte [G3], Maisons-Laffitte  
  3rd Chartwell Fillies' S. [G3], Lingfield  
ONEMORENOMORE (AUS), 2006, c (Last Tycoon, Kenmare).
2 wins, $456,510.
  Won Champagne S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    T.L. Baillieu H. [L] (1400 m.), Kensington  
  2nd Norman Robinson S. [G3], Caulfield  
  3rd George Main S. [G1], Randwick  
    Silver Slipper S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Breeders' Plate [L], Randwick  
  4th Sires' Produce S. [G1], Randwick  
    Up and Coming S. [G3], Randwick  
    Ming Dynasty H. [L], Randwick  
CASUAL LOOK (USA), 2000, f (Manila, General Assembly).
2 wins, $940,357.
  Won Oaks [G1] (1 1/2 m.), Epsom  
    Terry Knight Racegoers Club Maiden S. (1 m.), Bath  
  2nd Fillies' Mile S. [G1], Ascot  
    Rockfel S. [G2], Newmarket  
  3rd Irish Oaks [G1], Curragh  
    Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. [G1], Keeneland  
    Woodcote Stud Maiden Fillies' S., Ascot  
BRIARCLIFF (CAN), 1993, f (Briartic, Forum).
5 wins, $250,960.
  Won Selene S. (8 1/2 f.), Woodbine  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (1 m.), Gulfstream Park  
  2nd Boiling Springs H. [G3], Meadowlands  
    Allowance S., Keeneland  
    Allowance S., Churchill Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Arlington  
  4th Canadian Oaks, Woodbine  
    Nijana S. [G3], Saratoga  
THUMP (AUS), 2010, f (Flying Spur, Bellotto).
4 wins, $504,500.
  Won Silver Shadow S. [G2] (1200 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Surround S. [G2] (1400 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Champagne S. [G3] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Triscay S. [G3] (1200 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Sweet Embrace S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
  3rd Furious S. [G2], Randwick  
    Ottawa S. [L], Flemington  
  4th Royal Sovereign S. [G2], Randwick  
    Hinkler H. [L], Doomben  
SRI PEKAN (USA), 1992, c (Son Ange, Needles).
5 wins, $210,566.
  Won Richmond S. [G2] (6 f.), Goodwood  
    Champagne S. [G2] (7 f.), Doncaster  
    Coventry S. [G3] (6 f.), Royal Ascot  
    Owen Brown Tents for Events S. (5 f.), Newmarket  
    New England S. (6 f.), Kempton  
  2nd Bakers Lane S., Lingfield  
PORTILLO (AUS), 2005, f (Polish Precedent, Thatching).
3 wins, $677,075.
  Won Surround S. [G2] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Magic Night S. [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Gimcrack S. [L] (1100 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Flight S. [G1], Randwick  
  3rd Golden Slipper S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Furious S. [G2], Randwick  
    Dark Jewel Classic [L], Scone  
    Danny Clapp the Good Guys Sv 2 YO Maiden Plate, Bendigo  
  4th Tea Rose S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Reisling Slipper Trial [G2], Canterbury  
    Widden S. [L], Randwick  
HALIBERY (AUS), 2000, f (Sir Tristram, Vice Regal).
4 wins, $507,300.
  Won Schillaci S. [G2] (1000 m.), Caulfield  
    Blue Diamond Prelude [G3] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Blue Diamond Preview [G3] (1000 m.), Caulfield  
    Cpw Group Super Vobis 2 YO Maiden Plate (1000 m.), Mornington  
  2nd Blue Diamond S. [G1], Caulfield  

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

1st DAM

TRACY'S ELEMENT, by Last Tycoon (IRE). 11 wins 1000 to 1400 m. and $455,272. Won Pietermaritzburg TC South African Fillies Sprint [G1], Pietermaritzburg TC Smirnoff Bloodline Sprint [G1], Turffontein RC Star Sprint [G1], Benoni TC Computaform Sprint [G1], Durban TC J B McIntosh Fillies Classic [G2], Newmarket TC Syd Laird Memorial H. [L], Newmarket TC Morris Lipschitz Memorial P. [L]. 3rd Benoni TC Gosforth Park Juvenile S. [G2]. Sister to TOWKAY. Half-sister to DANASINGA, TOPASANNAH, CULLEN. Dam of 12 living foals, 10 raced, 9 winners-

TYPHOON TRACY (2005 f by Red Ransom (USA)). 11 wins 1200 to 1600 m. and $2,438,600. Won STC Coolmore Classic - TAD Kennedy S. [G1], MRC Futurity S. [G1], VRC Empire Rose S. [G1], STC Queen of the Turf S. [G1], MRC C.F. Orr S. [G1], MRC C.F. Orr S. [G1], MRC Tristarc S. [G2], VRC Frances Tressady S. [G3], MRC Kevin Hayes S. [L]. 2nd VRC Empire Rose S. [G1], VRC Craiglee S. [G2], MVRC John F. Feehan S. [G2]. 3rd MVRC Stanley Wootton S. [G2]. Producer.

RED ELEMENT (2004 c by Red Ransom (USA)). 5 wins. See above.

Kylikwong (2001 f by Red Ransom (USA)). 2 wins at 1300, 1600 m. and $402,100. Won MRC High Caste H. 2nd VRC VRC Oaks [G1], SAJC Australasian Oaks [G1], VRC A.V. Kewney S. [G2]. 3rd VRC Sires' Produce S. [G1], VRC Edward Manifold S. [G2], SAJC S.A. Oaks [G2]. 4th MRC Thousand Guineas [G1], VRC Wakeful S. [G2], SAJC Auraria S. [G3]. Dam of 4 winners inc.-

CANTONESE (g by Redoute's Choice). 7 wins 1550 to 2400 m. and $314,915. Won ATC Christmas Cup [L], ATC Masterfoods Handicap, ATC Ascend Sales Trophies Handicap, ATC Waverley H., ATC Tab.Com.Au Handicap. 2nd ATC Canterbury League Club Handicap. 3rd ATC Atc at Wyong Handicap.

Chateau Margaux (f by Redoute's Choice). 5 wins 1400 to 2040 m. and $251,231. Won MRC Thomas Sabo Watches Plate, MVRC 1300 We Drive Handicap, MVRC Corporate Interiors Australia Handicap. 2nd Geelong RC Geelong Cup [G3], MRC 2012 Legacy Badge Appeal Handicap. 3rd MVRC W.H. Stocks S. [G2].

Monteux (c by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)). 3 wins at 1400, 2400 m. and $118,060. Won MRC Ascend Sales Trophies Handicap. 2nd ATC Tab Early Quaddie Handicap, SAJC Eddie the Eagle Handicap. 3rd Newcastle JC Spring S. [G3].

Tracy's Choice (2006 f by Redoute's Choice). 1 win at 1020 m. Won BRC Mimiki Foundation Maiden H. 3rd BRC Bright Shadow Quality [L]. Producer.

HANOVER (1997 f by Marscay). 1 win at 1105 m. in Australia. Dam of 5 winners inc.-

Eclair Fastpass (g by Fastnet Rock). 5 wins at 1010, 1200 m. and $373,708. 2nd Singapore International Sprint [G1], Singapore Kranji Sprint [Sin-3], MRC Vain S. [L]. 3rd MRC H.D.F. McNeil S. [G3].

HANOVER FIST. 3 wins 1212 to 1600 m. Won MVRC Legends After the Last H. Dam of 2 winners--

RED BOMBER (g by Red Ransom (USA)). 11 wins 1200 to 1600 m. and $608,510. Won VRC Shaftesbury Avenue S. [G3], MRC Vobis Gold Mile, MRC Vobis Gold Sprint, MRC Changing Places Real Estate Handicap, MRC Carlton Draught Handicap, MVRC Mayoral Charity Community Plate.

Ready to Fight (f by More Than Ready (USA)). 1 win at 1000 m. Won MRC Race-Tech Plate. 2nd MRC Window Warehouse Handicap. 3rd VRC Moomba Plate [L], SAJC David Balfour Memorial Handicap.

AUSVALL. 2 wins at 1200 m. Won QTC Pink Slipper Raceday 3 YO Maiden Plate. Producer.

Traceable (1996 f by Rahy (USA)). Unraced. Dam of--

SHAFT (c by Flying Spur). 1 win at 1100 m. at 2 and $216,450. Won STC Silver Slipper S. [G2]. 3rd STC Todman Slipper Trial [G2].

  SIRE CROP ANALYSIS R605
pixel
pixel
  RED ELEMENT, B. c. 2004, Red Ransom (USA) -- Tracy's Element, by Last Tycoon (IRE).
pixel
 
  Northern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2011-2012 103 82 69 40 87 34 8 10 0 1 0 0 2,134,354 1,376,059 758,295  
  2012-2013 78 58 43 19 25 19 4 5 0 0 0 0 824,168 586,958 237,210  
  2013-2014 82 45 16 4 4 16 4 4 0 0 0 0 146,473 119,498 26,975  
  2014-2015 66 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2015-2016 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2016-2017 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
 
 
  SH Total 382 188 128 63 116 69 16 19 0 1 0 0 3,104,995 2,082,515 1,022,480  
  SH Colts 228 98 71 35 70 40 10 13 0 1 0 0   2,082,515    
  SH Fillies 154 90 57 28 46 29 6 6 0 0 0 0     1,022,480  
 
 

  Both Hemisphere - Combined Totals  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  Total 382 188 128 63 116 69 16 19 0 1 0 0 3,104,995      
  Colts 228 98 71 35 70 40 10 13 0 1 0 0   2,082,515    
  Fillies 154 90 57 28 46 29 6 6 0 0 0 0     1,022,480  
 
 

  SIRE SEASON ANALYSIS
  Northern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2013-2014     34 8 10 34 8 10 0 1 0 0 280,033 190,908 89,125  
  2014-2015     79 32 50 19 4 5 0 0 0 0 1,444,342 1,035,807 408,535  
  2015-2016     104 41 56 16 4 4 0 0 0 0 1,380,620 855,800 524,820  
  2016-2017     1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
 
 
  Southern Hemisphere - Career Totals 3,104,995 2,082,515 1,022,480  
 
 
  Both Hemispheres - Career Totals 3,104,995 2,082,515 1,022,480  
 
 

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.
Top