Group Winning Son of RED RANSOM


Red Arrow (AUS)

Sire:
Red Ransom
Dam:
Lady Jakeo
Dam Sire:
Last Tycoon
Retired to stud:
2010
Service fee:
$1,600
Location:
VIC
Height:
16.1
Yob:
2003
Victorian Owners and Breeders Incentive Scheme (Super VOBIS)
VOBIS Gold

Arguably one of Australia's best families - Red Arrow has an outstanding pedigree, that is the perfect outcross for Australia's Northern Dancer saturated broodmare band.

His father, Red Ransom, has sired some of the greats in CHARGE FORWARD, DOMESDAY, TYPHOON TRACY, ONEMORENOMORE, DUPORTH, ALL AMERICAN, RED DAZZLER ROMNEYA, and RED ELEMENT.

Red Arrow is out of multiple Group One winner LADY JAKEO by Last Tycoon. Her performance speaks for itself winning the Blue Diamond and The Australia Stakes. This is a female family littered with top Two Year Olds, including Golden Slipper and Blue Diamond performers, and leading sprinters. From the family of MRS ONASIS, MISS JUDGEMENT, FIFTH AVENUE LADY, and AUSSIES LOVE SPORT.

Red Ransom was successful on the track in both Australia and America including winning the Group 3 Hollywood Los Angeles over 1200m. He also placed in the Group 3 Bletchingly Stakes at Caufield over 1200m in Weight for Age and the Caufield Sir John Monash Stakes over 1100m.

Phillip Campbell from Blue Gum Farm says "Red Arrow is a fine looking stallion with size, strength, length and plenty of bone about him. I can see him producing a very pleasing physical style of horse and if he also passes on his own amazing temperament, he will be a long way down the path to success. He has a pedigree that excites and was able to how the sort of racetrack ability that the pedigree suggests he would have."

Red Arrow covered over 130 in his first two seasons and has since produced stakes winners CHINA PARADISE and BOW NOCULARS.

RED ARROW (AUS)
  Bay or brown horse Foaled 2003  

Sire:
Red Ransom
1987
Roberto Hail to Reason Turn-To
Nothirdchance
1-w
4-n
Bramalea Nashua
Rarelea
3-m
12-c
Arabia Damascus Sword Dancer
Kerala
1-o
8-h
Christmas Wind Nearctic
Bally Free
14-c
6-b
Dam:
Lady Jakeo
1990
Last Tycoon Try My Best Northern Dancer
Sex Appeal
2-d
8-f
Mill Princess Mill Reef
Irish Lass
22-d
8-c
Food for Love Lunchtime Silly Season
Great Occasion
1-g
7-f
Current Affair Sostenuto
Regal Peace
2-i
C2

By RED RANSOM (USA) (B. 1987 - Stud NH:1991, SH:1999) Placed; inc.; sire of 109 SWs (16 G1) inc. Typhoon Tracy, Perfect Sting, Electrocutionist, Rumya, Red Clubs, Charge Forward, Duporth, Red Dazzler, Ransom O'War, Ekraar, Bail Out Becky, All American, Reggane, Onemorenomore, Casual Look, Briarcliff, Thump, Sri Pekan, Portillo, Halibery, Intikhab, Romneya, New Economy, China Visit, etc.

RED ARROW. 17 Starts. 4-2-3 $234,303.
Won Hollywood Park Los Angeles H. [G3] (6 f.), Santa Anita Allowance S. (6 1/2 f.), Allowance S. (6 1/2 f.), Wyong Psa/nhp Maiden H. (1100 m.). 2d Caulfield Sir John Monash S. [L], Kensington La Caissiere H. 3d Caulfield Bletchingly S. [G3], Rosehill Leyland Private Asset Management H., Hollywood Park Allowance S. 4th Golden Gate Golden Gate Fields Sprint S. [L].

1st DAM

LADY JAKEO, by Last Tycoon (IRE). 5 wins 1000 to 1200 m. and $612,000. Won MVRC Australia S. [G1], VATC Blue Diamond S. [G1], VATC Blue Diamond Prelude (ioof) [G3], VRC Beck's Bier S. [L], VATC Gwyn Nursery [L]. 2nd STC Reisling Slipper Trial [G2], VATC Blue Diamond Prelude [G3], VATC Rubiton S. [G3], VATC H.D.F. McNeil Quality [L]. 3rd VRC Vanity S. [L]. Sister to Triple Header. Half-sister to Twig Amour. Dam of 13 living foals, 12 raced, 11 winners-

RED ARROW (2003 c by Red Ransom (USA)). 4 wins. See above.

ABLE CHOICE (1999 c by Dehere (USA)). 7 wins 1000 to 1400 m. and $1,262,984. Won Sha Tin Juvenile Sprint Trophy [HK-3], Sha Tin Sheung Wan H., Sha Tin The Pok Oi Cup, Sha Tin Exploring Southwest China Plate, Sha Tin Staunton Plate. 2nd MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S. [L]. 4th VRC Ascot Vale S. [G2].

Momentum (1996 g by Kenmare (FR)). 3 wins at 1400, 1600 m. and $1,808,912. 2nd Sha Tin Hong Kong Derby [HK-1], Sha Tin Changchun H., Sha Tin Wong Cup. 3rd Happy Valley January Cup, Happy Valley Harbour View H. 4th Sha Tin Hong Kong Gold Cup [HK-1], Sha Tin Sha Tin Vase [HK-2].

Bullish Friend (2009 g by Court Command). 7 wins at 1200 m. and $917,450. Won Happy Valley Fung Mo H., Sha Tin Pak Sha O H, Sha Tin Citibank Citibusiness H, Happy Valley St George's Challenge Cup, Sha Tin Breguet Plate, Sha Tin The Field Green H. 3rd Sha Tin Sprint Cup [HK-2].

LADY DIVA (2000 f by Polish Navy (USA)). 4 wins at 1135, 1200 m. and $120,650. Won MRC Avon H., MRC Whisked H. 2nd MRC Chadstone the Fashion Capital Classic. 3rd MVRC Moonee Valley Tabaret H. 4th BTC Doomben Roses S. [G3], MRC Twilight Glow S. [L]. Producer.

LADY MACAN (2011 f by Where's That Tiger (USA)). 2 wins at 1400 m. and $91,600. Won ATC Tab Early Quaddie Handicap. 2nd ATC Tab Place Multi Handicap, ATC 1St Excelebration Yearlings 2016 Handicap. 3rd ATC Tab Place Multi Handicap. 4th Illawarra TC Keith F. Nolan Classic [G3], ATC Dulcify Quality H. [L].

MISS JAKEO (1998 f by Unbridled's Song (USA)). 1 win at 1010 m. at 2. Won BTC Shell Company of Australia Two-Years-Old Fillies H. Dam of 7 winners inc.-

MRS ONASSIS (f by General Nediym). 8 wins at 1000, 1100 m. and $516,680. Won MRC Oakleigh Plate [G1], MRC Alinghi S. [L], ATC Starlight S. [L], ATC Bella Riva H., ATC Vinery Stud H. 2nd Tattersalls Club (nsw) Concorde S. [G3]. 3rd MRC How Now S. [G3].

MISS JUDGEMENT (f by Strategic). 10 wins 1000 to 1200 m. and $375,295. Won MRC How Now S. [G3], VRC Century S. [L], BTC Diversified Funds Management Limited Class 6 H., BTC Life Stream Foundation Class 4 H. 2nd QTC J. Cadell-Garrick Quality H. [L], QTC Bright Shadow Quality [L]. 4th MRC Doveton S. [L]. Dam of 4 winners inc.--

MISSROCK (f by Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 1000, 1200 m. at 2 and $500,500. Won ATC Keith Maqckay H. [G3], MRC Debutant S. [L]. 3rd VRC Ottawa S. [G3].

AUSSIES LOVE SPORT (g by Redoute's Choice). 4 wins at 1200, 1400 m. and $333,895. Won ATC Ming Dynasty Quality H. [G3], ATC Dooleys Handicap, ATC Ranvet Handicap. 2nd ATC Razor Sharp H. [L], ATC Egroup Security Sprint. 3rd ATC Stan Fox S. [G2], ATC Become An Atc Sponsor Handicap.

FIFTH AVENUE LADY (f by Encosta de Lago). 6 wins 1400 to 1600 m. and $295,000. Won VRC Matron S. [G3], MRC Redoute's Choice Cup, MRC Greater Dandenong Chamber of Commerce H., MRC Black Shoes H. 3rd MVRC Diamond Jubilee S. [G2], MRC Aquanita H., MRC Mal Seccull H.

BLUE PHARAOH (1995 c by Danehill (USA)). 4 wins 1100 to 1400 m. Won VRC Quiet Man Irish Pub H., SAJC Bonnetts Saddlery H. 3rd MRC High Caste H., MRC Bert Bryant H.

© 1987-2013, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

BEST RUNNERS
RED RANSOM (USA), B. c. 1987, Roberto -- Arabia, by Damascus.
Entered Stud in 1991.
Sire of 1554 runners, 1022 winners (65.8%), 109 stakeswinners (7.0%), 114 stakesplaced (7.3%).
Sire of the winners of over $AUS129.1 m. inc:
TYPHOON TRACY (AUS), 2005, f (Last Tycoon, Ahonoora).
11 wins, $2,438,600.
  Won Empire Rose S. [G1] (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Coolmore Classic - TAD Kennedy S. [G1] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Queen of the Turf S. [G1] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    C.F. Orr S. [G1] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Futurity S. [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    C.F. Orr S. [G1] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Tristarc S. [G2] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Frances Tressady S. [G3] (1400 m.), Flemington  
    Kevin Hayes S. [L] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Entire Shopfitting Plate (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Kevin Sheedy Plate (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
  2nd Empire Rose S. [G1], Flemington  
    Craiglee S. [G2], Flemington  
    John F. Feehan S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
  3rd Stanley Wootton S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    J.J. Liston S. [G2], Caulfield  
  4th Memsie S. [G2], Caulfield  
PERFECT STING (USA), 1996, f (Valid Appeal, Dr Fager).
14 wins, $3,846,012.
  Won Garden City H. [G1] (9 f.), Belmont  
    Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. [G1] (9 f.), Keeneland  
    Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf [G1] (11 f.), Churchill Downs  
    New York H. [G2] (1 1/4 m.), Belmont  
    Diana H. [G2] (9 f.), Saratoga  
    Black Helen H. [G2] (9 f.), Hialeah  
    Sands Point S. [G3] (9 f.), Belmont  
    Beaugay H. [G3] (8 1/2 f.), Aqueduct  
    Just a Game H. [G3] (1 m.), Belmont  
    Green River S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Captive Miss S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Monmouth  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Gulfstream Park  
    Allowance S. (9 f.), Belmont  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (6 f.), Turfway Park  
  2nd Lake George H. [G3], Saratoga  
    WinStar Galaxy S. [G3], Keeneland  
    Appalachian S. [L], Keeneland  
  4th Walmac International Alcibiades S. [G2], Keeneland  
ELECTROCUTIONIST (USA), 2001, c (Arazi, Ela-Mana-Mou).
8 wins, $7,421,461.
  Won International S. [G1] (10 1/2 f.), York  
    Gran Premio di Milano [G1] (2400 m.), Milano  
    Dubai World Cup [G1] (2000 m.), Nad Al Sheba  
    Premio Carlo d'Alessio [G2] (2400 m.), Roma  
    Maktoum Challenge Race 3 [G2] (2000 m.), Nad Al Sheba  
    Premio d'Italia [L] (2000 m.), Milano  
    Premio Angelo Gardenghi (1800 m.), Milano  
    Premio Giuseppe Fassati (2200 m.), Milano  
  2nd King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Diamond S. [G1], Ascot  
    Prince of Wales's S. [G1], Royal Ascot  
    Gran Premio del Jockey Club [G1], Milano  
  3rd Pattison Canadian International S. [G1], Woodbine  
RUMYA (NZ), 2009, f (Fuji Kiseki, Danehill).
4 wins, $98,773.
  Won Golden Slipper [G1] (1400 m.), Greyville  
    Cape Fillies Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Kenilworth  
    Graduation P. (1400 m.), Turffontein  
    Maiden P. (1200 m.), Clairwood  
RED CLUBS (IRE), 2003, c (First Trump, Mansingh).
6 wins, $1,254,363.
  Won Sprint Cup [G1] (6 f.), Haydock  
    Coventry S. [G2] (6 f.), York  
    Diadem S. [G2] (6 f.), Ascot  
    Greenham S. [G3] (7 f.), Newbury  
    British Legion Punters Novice S. (6 f.), Newmarket  
    "EBF Patrick Hogan ""Betfair"" Lifetime In Racing Maiden S. (5 f.), Goodwood  
  2nd Middle Park S. [G1], Newmarket  
    Gimcrack S. [G2], York  
    Duke of York Hearthstead Homes S. [G2], York  
    Phoenix Sprint S. [G3], Curragh  
  3rd July Cup [G1], Newmarket  
    Phoenix S. [G1], Curragh  
  4th Dewhurst S. [G1], Newmarket  
    Golden Jubilee S. [G1], Ascot  
    Nunthorpe S. [G1], York  
CHARGE FORWARD (AUS), 2001, c (Bletchingly, Valid Appeal).
4 wins, $1,232,985.
  Won The Galaxy [G1] (1100 m.), Randwick  
    San Domenico S. [G2] (1000 m.), Randwick  
    Todman Slipper Trial [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Breeders' Plate [L] (1000 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Golden Slipper S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Roman Consul S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
  3rd Challenge S. [G2], Warwick Farm  
    Kindergarten S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
DUPORTH (AUS), 2005, c (Success Express, Best Western).
3 wins, $1,147,875.
  Won BTC Cup [G1] (1200 m.), Doomben  
    Golden Rose S. [G2] (1400 m.), Rosehill  
    San Domenico S. [G3] (1100 m.), Rosehill  
  3rd Up and Coming S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
  4th Caulfield Guineas [G1], Caulfield  
    Royal Sovereign S. [G2], Randwick  
    Baguette S. [G2], Flemington  
    Pago Pago S. [G2], Rosehill  
RED DAZZLER (AUS), 2002, c (Danehill, Vain).
4 wins, $808,250.
  Won Toorak H. [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    Moonee Valley S. [G2] (1600 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Vain S. [L] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Geoffrey Bellmaine H. (1200 m.), Caulfield  
  2nd George Main S. [G1], Randwick  
    Futurity S. [G1], Caulfield  
    J.J. Liston S. [G2], Caulfield  
    Bletchingly S. [G3], Caulfield  
    Zeditave S. [L], Sandown Lakeside  
  4th Futurity S. [G1], Caulfield  
    John F. Feehan S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    Wellington R.C. S. [L], Caulfield  
RANSOM O'WAR (USA), 2000, c (Polish Precedent, What a Pleasure).
3 wins, $574,104.
  Won Grosser Dallmayr-Preis [G1] (2000 m.), Munchen  
    Grosser Muller Brot-Preis [G2] (2000 m.), Munchen  
    Bet Direct On 0800 32 93 93 Novice S. (1 m.), Southwell  
  2nd Deutsches Derby [G1], Hamburg  
    Preis des Gestut Wiesenhof [G3], Krefeld  
    EBF Novice S., Yarmouth  
    stanleybet.com EBF Maiden S., Haydock  
  3rd Mehl-Mulhens-Rennen - German 2000 Guineas [G2], Koln  
    EBF Maiden S., Warwick  
  4th Grosser Preis von Baden [G1], Baden-Baden  
EKRAAR (USA), 1997, c (Raja Baba, Hoist the Flag).
8 wins, $2,389,073.
  Won Gran Premio del Jockey Club [G1] (2400 m.), Milano  
    Vintage S. [G3] (7 f.), Goodwood  
    Select S. [G3] (9 3/4 f.), Goodwood  
    Rose of Lancaster S. [G3] (10 1/2 f.), Haydock  
    Troy S. [L] (1 1/2 m.), Doncaster  
    Godolphin S. [L] (1 1/2 m.), Newmarket  
    Worthington's Conditions S. (10 1/4 f.), Doncaster  
    Newbury Show 2000 Conditions S. (1 1/4 m.), Newbury  
  2nd Premio Presidente della Repubblica [G1], Roma  
    Hong Kong Vase [G1], Sha Tin  
    Maiden 2 YO S., Newmarket  
  3rd Racing Post Trophy [G1], Doncaster  
    Prix d'Ispahan [G1], Longchamp  
    Gran Premio del Jockey Club [G1], Milano  
    Dubai Sheema Classic [G1], Nad Al Sheba  
    Craven S. [G3], Newmarket  
  4th Coronation Cup [G1], Epsom  
    Poule d'Essai des Poulains [G1], Longchamp  
    Hong Kong Vase [G1], Sha Tin  
    Champagne S. [G2], Doncaster  
    Maktoum Challenge Round 3 [G3], Nad Al Sheba  
BAIL OUT BECKY (USA), 1992, f (Naskra, First Landing).
9 wins, $963,900.
  Won Del Mar Oaks [G1] (9 f.), Del Mar  
    Nijana S. [G3] (8 1/2 f.), Saratoga  
    Green River S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Miesque S. [L] (1 m.), Hollywood Park  
    Appalachian S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Mint Julep S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Locust Grove H. [L] (9 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Churchill Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (8 1/2 f.), Belmont  
  2nd Beverly Hills H. [G1], Hollywood Park  
    Rare Perfume H. [G2], Belmont  
    Cardinal H. [G2], Churchill Downs  
    Regret S. [L], Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S., Keeneland  
  3rd Allowance S., Keeneland  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Saratoga  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Belmont  
  4th Pucker Up S. [G3], Arlington  
ALL AMERICAN (AUS), 2005, c (Strawberry Road, Mr Prospector).
4 wins, $1,269,415.
  Won Cantala S. [G1] (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Skyline S. [G3] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    St Albans S. [L] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    DAF Driven By Quality Plate (1000 m.), Moonee Valley  
  2nd Blue Diamond S. [G1], Caulfield  
    Bill Stutt S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    Aurie's Star H. [L], Flemington  
  3rd Ascot Vale S. [G1], Flemington  
    Crystal Mile [G2], Moonee Valley  
  4th Golden Rose S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Carbine Club S. [L], Randwick  
REGGANE (GB), 2006, f (Alzao, Green Forest).
3 wins, $897,849.
  Won E.P. Taylor S. [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Woodbine  
    Prix Jacques de Bremond [L] (1600 m.), Vichy  
    Prix des Gres (1600 m.), Chantilly  
  2nd Coronation S. [G1], Ascot  
    Prix de Sandringham [G2], Chantilly  
    Princess Elizabeth S. [G3], Epsom  
    la Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte [G3], Maisons-Laffitte  
  3rd Chartwell Fillies' S. [G3], Lingfield  
ONEMORENOMORE (AUS), 2006, c (Last Tycoon, Kenmare).
2 wins, $456,510.
  Won Champagne S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    T.L. Baillieu H. [L] (1400 m.), Kensington  
  2nd Norman Robinson S. [G3], Caulfield  
  3rd George Main S. [G1], Randwick  
    Silver Slipper S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Breeders' Plate [L], Randwick  
  4th Sires' Produce S. [G1], Randwick  
    Up and Coming S. [G3], Randwick  
    Ming Dynasty H. [L], Randwick  
CASUAL LOOK (USA), 2000, f (Manila, General Assembly).
2 wins, $940,357.
  Won Oaks [G1] (1 1/2 m.), Epsom  
    Terry Knight Racegoers Club Maiden S. (1 m.), Bath  
  2nd Fillies' Mile S. [G1], Ascot  
    Rockfel S. [G2], Newmarket  
  3rd Irish Oaks [G1], Curragh  
    Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. [G1], Keeneland  
    Woodcote Stud Maiden Fillies' S., Ascot  
BRIARCLIFF (CAN), 1993, f (Briartic, Forum).
5 wins, $250,960.
  Won Selene S. (8 1/2 f.), Woodbine  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (1 m.), Gulfstream Park  
  2nd Boiling Springs H. [G3], Meadowlands  
    Allowance S., Keeneland  
    Allowance S., Churchill Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Arlington  
  4th Canadian Oaks, Woodbine  
    Nijana S. [G3], Saratoga  
THUMP (AUS), 2010, f (Flying Spur, Bellotto).
4 wins, $504,500.
  Won Silver Shadow S. [G2] (1200 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Surround S. [G2] (1400 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Champagne S. [G3] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Triscay S. [G3] (1200 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Sweet Embrace S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
  3rd Furious S. [G2], Randwick  
    Ottawa S. [L], Flemington  
  4th Royal Sovereign S. [G2], Randwick  
    Hinkler H. [L], Doomben  
SRI PEKAN (USA), 1992, c (Son Ange, Needles).
5 wins, $210,566.
  Won Richmond S. [G2] (6 f.), Goodwood  
    Champagne S. [G2] (7 f.), Doncaster  
    Coventry S. [G3] (6 f.), Royal Ascot  
    Owen Brown Tents for Events S. (5 f.), Newmarket  
    New England S. (6 f.), Kempton  
  2nd Bakers Lane S., Lingfield  
PORTILLO (AUS), 2005, f (Polish Precedent, Thatching).
3 wins, $677,075.
  Won Surround S. [G2] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Magic Night S. [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Gimcrack S. [L] (1100 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Flight S. [G1], Randwick  
  3rd Golden Slipper S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Furious S. [G2], Randwick  
    Dark Jewel Classic [L], Scone  
    Danny Clapp the Good Guys Sv 2 YO Maiden Plate, Bendigo  
  4th Tea Rose S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Reisling Slipper Trial [G2], Canterbury  
    Widden S. [L], Randwick  
HALIBERY (AUS), 2000, f (Sir Tristram, Vice Regal).
4 wins, $507,300.
  Won Schillaci S. [G2] (1000 m.), Caulfield  
    Blue Diamond Prelude [G3] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Blue Diamond Preview [G3] (1000 m.), Caulfield  
    Cpw Group Super Vobis 2 YO Maiden Plate (1000 m.), Mornington  
  2nd Blue Diamond S. [G1], Caulfield  

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

1st DAM

LADY JAKEO, by Last Tycoon (IRE). 5 wins 1000 to 1200 m. and $612,000. Won MVRC Australia S. [G1], VATC Blue Diamond S. [G1], VATC Blue Diamond Prelude (ioof) [G3], VRC Beck's Bier S. [L], VATC Gwyn Nursery [L]. 2nd STC Reisling Slipper Trial [G2], VATC Blue Diamond Prelude [G3], VATC Rubiton S. [G3], VATC H.D.F. McNeil Quality [L]. 3rd VRC Vanity S. [L]. Sister to Triple Header. Half-sister to Twig Amour. Dam of 13 living foals, 12 raced, 11 winners-

RED ARROW (2003 c by Red Ransom (USA)). 4 wins. See above.

ABLE CHOICE (1999 c by Dehere (USA)). 7 wins 1000 to 1400 m. and $1,262,984. Won Sha Tin Juvenile Sprint Trophy [HK-3], Sha Tin Sheung Wan H., Sha Tin The Pok Oi Cup, Sha Tin Exploring Southwest China Plate, Sha Tin Staunton Plate. 2nd MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S. [L]. 4th VRC Ascot Vale S. [G2].

Momentum (1996 g by Kenmare (FR)). 3 wins at 1400, 1600 m. and $1,808,912. 2nd Sha Tin Hong Kong Derby [HK-1], Sha Tin Changchun H., Sha Tin Wong Cup. 3rd Happy Valley January Cup, Happy Valley Harbour View H. 4th Sha Tin Hong Kong Gold Cup [HK-1], Sha Tin Sha Tin Vase [HK-2].

Bullish Friend (2009 g by Court Command). 7 wins at 1200 m. and $917,450. Won Happy Valley Fung Mo H., Sha Tin Pak Sha O H, Sha Tin Citibank Citibusiness H, Happy Valley St George's Challenge Cup, Sha Tin Breguet Plate, Sha Tin The Field Green H. 3rd Sha Tin Sprint Cup [HK-2].

LADY DIVA (2000 f by Polish Navy (USA)). 4 wins at 1135, 1200 m. and $120,650. Won MRC Avon H., MRC Whisked H. 2nd MRC Chadstone the Fashion Capital Classic. 3rd MVRC Moonee Valley Tabaret H. 4th BTC Doomben Roses S. [G3], MRC Twilight Glow S. [L]. Producer.

LADY MACAN (2011 f by Where's That Tiger (USA)). 2 wins at 1400 m. and $91,600. Won ATC Tab Early Quaddie Handicap. 2nd ATC Tab Place Multi Handicap, ATC 1St Excelebration Yearlings 2016 Handicap. 3rd ATC Tab Place Multi Handicap. 4th Illawarra TC Keith F. Nolan Classic [G3], ATC Dulcify Quality H. [L].

MISS JAKEO (1998 f by Unbridled's Song (USA)). 1 win at 1010 m. at 2. Won BTC Shell Company of Australia Two-Years-Old Fillies H. Dam of 7 winners inc.-

MRS ONASSIS (f by General Nediym). 8 wins at 1000, 1100 m. and $516,680. Won MRC Oakleigh Plate [G1], MRC Alinghi S. [L], ATC Starlight S. [L], ATC Bella Riva H., ATC Vinery Stud H. 2nd Tattersalls Club (nsw) Concorde S. [G3]. 3rd MRC How Now S. [G3].

MISS JUDGEMENT (f by Strategic). 10 wins 1000 to 1200 m. and $375,295. Won MRC How Now S. [G3], VRC Century S. [L], BTC Diversified Funds Management Limited Class 6 H., BTC Life Stream Foundation Class 4 H. 2nd QTC J. Cadell-Garrick Quality H. [L], QTC Bright Shadow Quality [L]. 4th MRC Doveton S. [L]. Dam of 4 winners inc.--

MISSROCK (f by Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 1000, 1200 m. at 2 and $500,500. Won ATC Keith Maqckay H. [G3], MRC Debutant S. [L]. 3rd VRC Ottawa S. [G3].

AUSSIES LOVE SPORT (g by Redoute's Choice). 4 wins at 1200, 1400 m. and $333,895. Won ATC Ming Dynasty Quality H. [G3], ATC Dooleys Handicap, ATC Ranvet Handicap. 2nd ATC Razor Sharp H. [L], ATC Egroup Security Sprint. 3rd ATC Stan Fox S. [G2], ATC Become An Atc Sponsor Handicap.

FIFTH AVENUE LADY (f by Encosta de Lago). 6 wins 1400 to 1600 m. and $295,000. Won VRC Matron S. [G3], MRC Redoute's Choice Cup, MRC Greater Dandenong Chamber of Commerce H., MRC Black Shoes H. 3rd MVRC Diamond Jubilee S. [G2], MRC Aquanita H., MRC Mal Seccull H.

BLUE PHARAOH (1995 c by Danehill (USA)). 4 wins 1100 to 1400 m. Won VRC Quiet Man Irish Pub H., SAJC Bonnetts Saddlery H. 3rd MRC High Caste H., MRC Bert Bryant H.

  SIRE CROP ANALYSIS R605
pixel
pixel
  RED ARROW, B. or br. c. 2003, Red Ransom (USA) -- Lady Jakeo, by Last Tycoon (IRE).
pixel
 
  Northern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2011-2012 51 40 31 14 25 12 1 1 0 0 0 0 608,045 536,580 71,465  
  2012-2013 48 27 19 8 8 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 316,283 236,288 79,995  
  2013-2014 39 7 6 1 1 6 1 1 0 0 0 0 29,600 28,545 1,055  
  2014-2015 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2015-2016 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
 
 
  SH Total 188 74 56 23 34 22 2 2 0 0 0 0 953,928 801,413 152,515  
  SH Colts 119 45 35 16 26 13 2 2 0 0 0 0   801,413    
  SH Fillies 69 29 21 7 8 9 0 0 0 0 0 0     152,515  
 
 

  Both Hemisphere - Combined Totals  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  Total 188 74 56 23 34 22 2 2 0 0 0 0 953,928      
  Colts 119 45 35 16 26 13 2 2 0 0 0 0   801,413    
  Fillies 69 29 21 7 8 9 0 0 0 0 0 0     152,515  
 
 

  SIRE SEASON ANALYSIS
  Northern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2013-2014     12 1 1 12 1 1 0 0 0 0 25,085 12,270 12,815  
  2014-2015     28 9 10 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 276,626 236,701 39,925  
  2015-2016     50 19 23 6 1 1 0 0 0 0 652,217 552,442 99,775  
 
 
  Southern Hemisphere - Career Totals 953,928 801,413 152,515  
 
 
  Both Hemispheres - Career Totals 953,928 801,413 152,515  
 
 

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.
Top