The Fastest 2yo By Street Cry & The Only Horse To Complete The Blue Diamond/Sires’ Produce Double


Pride of Dubai (AUS)

Sire:
Street Cry
Dam:
Al Anood
Dam Sire:
Danehill
Retired to stud:
2016
Service fee:
$38,500
Location:
NSW
Height:
16.1
Yob:
2012
NSW Breeder Owner Bonus Scheme (BOBS)
BOBS Extra
Magic Millions Racing Series
Inglis Bonus Eligible

A dual Gr.1 winning 2yo

The only horse to complete the Blue Diamond/Sires’ Produce double

Family of Champion sire Invincible Spirit and Kodiac

By Street Cry, a proven sire of sires – 6 individual sons have sired Gr.1 winners

“A big, masculine, physical horse with a beautiful head on him. Stallions that look like him don’t come along too often so if he can produce foals like that it’s going to be really exciting.”
Michael Wallace, China Horse Club

 ‘A gifted colt’ trainer Peter Snowden

PRIDE OF DUBAI (AUS)
  Bay colt Foaled 2012  

Sire:
Street Cry
1998
Machiavellian Mr Prospector Raise a Native
Gold Digger
8-f
13-c
Coup de Folie Halo
Raise the Standard
2-d
2-d
Helen Street Troy Petingo
La Milo
22>
1-b
Waterway Riverman
Boulevard
10-a
1-l
Dam:
Al Anood
2003
Danehill Danzig Northern Dancer
Pas de Nom
2-d
7-a
Razyana His Majesty
Spring Adieu
4-d
2-d
Eljazzi Artaius Round Table
Stylish Pattern
2-f
14-c
Border Bounty Bounteous
B Flat
14-f
7-a

By STREET CRY (IRE) (B. or br. 1998 - Stud NH:2003, SH:2003) Stakes-winner; won 5 races and $9,652,898 inc. Nad Al Sheba Dubai World Cup [G1], Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H. [G1]; sire of 102 SWs (19 G1) inc. Zenyatta, Winx, Street Sense, Whobegotyou, Shocking, Street Boss, Seventh Street, Tomcito, Pride of Dubai, Victor's Cry, Lyric of Light, Long John, Majestic Roi, Here Comes Ben, Zaidan, Stay With Me, Street Hero, Cry and Catch Me, New Year's Day, Solicit, Tally, Desert Party, Blues Street, Sabatini, etc.

PRIDE OF DUBAI. 5 Starts. 2-1-1 $1,336,100.
Won Randwick Sires' Produce S. [G1] (1400 m.), Caulfield Blue Diamond S. [G1] (1200 m.). 2d Caulfield Blue Diamond Prelude [G3]. 3d Rosehill Tab Place Multi Plate.

1st DAM

Al Anood, by Danehill (USA). 2 wins at 1000, 1400 m. Won MRC Danzero Plate, SAJC Savage Speed Ball H. 2nd VRC Marc Bradley and Jon Sculley H., MVRC Variety Vic Bash Plate, MRC Bell Potter Securities H. 3rd SAJC Dequetteville S. [L]. Three-quarter sister-in-blood to MASSARRA, HILLFA, Kodiac, Love Jeddah. Half-sister to RAFHA, CHIANG MAI, Franky Furbo, Fayfa, Chamela Bay. Dam of 7 foals, 3 raced, all winners-

PRIDE OF DUBAI (2012 c by Street Cry (IRE)). 2 wins. See above.

AL ANEED (2009 g by More Than Ready (USA)). 3 wins 1110 to 1400 m. and $173,830. Won MRC Gothic S. [L]. 2nd Gold Coast TC Gold Coast Guineas [G3], VRC Fiesta Star Handicap. 3rd SAJC Schweppes Handicap.

2nd DAM

ELJAZZI (IRE), by Artaius. 1 win at 7 f. at 2 in Great Britain. 2nd Newmarket Kalaglow S. Half-sister to VALLEY FORGE, PITCAIRN. Dam of 15 foals, 13 raced, 10 winners inc.-

RAFHA (f by Kris). 5 wins 6 to 11 1/2 f. and $418,715. Won Chantilly Prix de Diane [G1], Doncaster May Hill S. [G3], Lingfield Oaks Trial [L], Epsom Princess Elizabeth S. [L], Goodwood EBF Portsmouth Football Club S. 2nd Newmarket Ewar Stud Farm S., Epsom EBF Sherwood Graduation S. Dam of 11 winners inc.--

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (c by Green Desert). 7 wins at 6 f. and $687,857. Won Haydock Sprint Cup [G1], Curragh MacDonagh Boland S. [G3], York Duke of York S. [G3], Newbury Champagne S. [L], Ripon Ripon Champion 2 YO Trophy [L]. 2nd Deauville Prix de Meautry [G3]. 4th Newmarket Leicestershire S. [G3].

MASSARRA (f by Danehill). 3 wins at 6 f. and $151,195. Won Newmarket Empress S. [L], Newmarket EBF Fillies' Conditions S., Goodwood EBF Halnaker Maiden Fillies' S. 2nd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin [G2], Newmarket Nell Gwyn S. [G3], Goodwood HLB Kidsons Trophy Maiden Fillies' S. 3rd Newbury Champagne S. [L]. Dam of 6 winners inc.--

NAYARRA (f by Cape Cross). 1 win at 1600 m. at 2 and $270,101. Won Milano Gran Criterium [G1]. 2nd Newmarket Nell Gwyn S. [G3]. 3rd Newmarket Oh So Sharp S. [G3], Belmont Given S. [L], Goodwood Peter Willett S. [L]. 4th Goodwood Prestige S. [G3], Goodwood Height of Fashion S. [L].

CHIANG MAI (f by Sadler's Wells). 4 wins 1 m. to 11 f. and $207,272. Won Curragh Blandford S. [G3], Leopardstown Eyrefield S. [L], Curragh Peter Byrne EBF April Fillies Race. 2nd Saint-Cloud Prix Jean de Chaudenay [G2]. 4th Longchamp Prix Royal-Oak [G1], Chantilly Grand Prix de Chantilly [G2]. Dam of 4 winners inc.--

CHINESE WHITE (f by Dalakhani). 7 wins 7 f. to 1 1/4 m. and $687,540. Won Curragh Pretty Polly S. [G1], Curragh Blandford S. [G2], Curragh Dance Design S. [G3], Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial s. [L], Gowran Park Hurry Harriet S. [L]. 3rd Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup [G1]. 4th Curragh Irish Oaks [G1]. Producer.

Franky Furbo (c by Suave Dancer). 3 wins 1400 to 1950 m. Won Deauville Prix du Mont Canisy. 3rd Longchamp Prix de Conde [G3], Longchamp Prix des Capucines, Deauville Prix de Gruchy.

Al Anood (f by Danehill (USA)). 2 wins. See above.

Fayfa (f by Slip Anchor). 1 win at 7 f. at 2. Won Newmarket EBF Balaton Lodge S. 2nd Newbury Group Trial [L]. 3rd Doncaster Unknown Soldier S. 4th Newmarket Pretty Polly S. [L]. Producer.

Chamela Bay (f by Sadler's Wells). 1 win at 1 1/2 m. Won Curragh Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Derby. 2nd Curragh Diamond S. [L]. 4th Curragh Finale S. [L], Leopardstown Trigo S. [L], Leopardstown Ballysax S. [L], Leopardstown Eyrefield S. [L]. Producer.

© 1987-2013, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

BEST RUNNERS
STREET CRY (IRE), B. or br. c. 1998, Machiavellian -- Helen Street, by Troy.
Entered Stud in 2003.
Sire of 1198 runners, 800 winners (66.8%), 102 stakeswinners (8.5%), 87 stakesplaced (7.3%).
Sire of the winners of over $AUS123.5 m. inc:
ZENYATTA (USA), 2004, f (Kris S, Forli).
19 wins, $8,510,139.
  Won Apple Blossom H. [G1] (8 1/2 f.), Oaklawn Park  
    Vanity H. [G1] (9 f.), Hollywood Park  
    Lady's Secret S. [G1] (8 1/2 f.), Santa Anita  
    Breeders' Cup Ladies Classic [G1] (9 f.), Santa Anita  
    Lady's Secret S. [G1] (8 1/2 f.), Santa Anita  
    Clement L. Hirsch S. [G1] (8 1/2 f.), Del Mar  
    Vanity H. [G1] (9 f.), Hollywood Park  
    Breeders' Cup Classic [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Santa Anita  
    Clement L. Hirsch S. [G1] (8 1/2 f.), Del Mar  
    Apple Blossom Invitational H. [G1] (9 f.), Oaklawn Park  
    Santa Margarita Invitational H. [G1] (9 f.), Santa Anita  
    Lady's Secret S. [G1] (8 1/2 f.), Hollywood Park  
    Vanity H. [G1] (9 f.), Hollywood Park  
    El Encino S. [G2] (8 1/2 f.), Santa Anita  
    Milady H. [G2] (8 1/2 f.), Hollywood Park  
    Clement L. Hirsch H. [G2] (8 1/2 f.), Del Mar  
    Milady H. [G2] (8 1/2 f.), Hollywood Park  
    Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Hollywood Park  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (6 1/2 f.), Hollywood Park  
  2nd Breeders' Cup Classic [G1], Churchill Downs  
WINX (AUS), 2011, f (Al Akbar, Voodoo Rhythm).
13 wins, $6,678,425.
  Won Queensland Oaks [G1] (2200 m.), Doomben  
    W S Cox Plate [G1] (2040 m.), Moonee Valley  
    George Ryder S. [G1] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Doncaster H. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Epsom H. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Chipping Norton S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Furious S. [G2] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Phar Lap S. [G2] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Apollo S. [G2] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Theo Marks S. [G2] (1300 m.), Rosehill  
    Sunshine Coast Guineas [G3] (1600 m.), Caloundra  
    Ibis Milano Restaurant Handicap (1100 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Tab Early Quaddie Handicap (1400 m.), Rosehill  
  2nd Australian Oaks [G1], Randwick  
    Flight S. [G1], Randwick  
    Tea Rose S. [G2], Randwick  
STREET SENSE (USA), 2004, c (Dixieland Band, His Majesty).
6 wins, $5,386,271.
  Won Kentucky Derby [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Churchill Downs  
    Bessemer Trust Juvenile [G1] (8 1/2 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Travers S. [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Saratoga  
    Jim Dandy S. [G2] (9 f.), Saratoga  
    Tampa Bay Derby [G3] (8 1/2 f.), Tampa Bay Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (6 1/2 f.), Arlington  
  2nd Blue Grass S. [G1], Keeneland  
    Preakness S. [G1], Pimlico  
    Kentucky Cup Classic S. [G2], Turfway Park  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Churchill Downs  
  3rd Lane's End Breeders' Futurity [G1], Keeneland  
    Arlington-Washington Futurity [G3], Arlington  
  4th Breeders' Cup Classic Powered by Dodge [G1], Monmouth  
WHOBEGOTYOU (AUS), 2005, g (Carnegie, Kris).
10 wins, $3,263,450.
  Won Caulfield Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    Caulfield S. [G1] (2000 m.), Caulfield  
    Blamey S. [G2] (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Bill Stutt S. [G2] (1600 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Moonee Valley Vase [G2] (2040 m.), Moonee Valley  
    John F. Feehan S. [G2] (1600 m.), Moonee Valley  
    John F. Feehan S. [G2] (1600 m.), Moonee Valley  
    J.J. Liston S. [G2] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Quest Moonee Valley H. (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Bay Fm Sv 2 YO Maiden Plate (1100 m.), Geelong Thoroughtr  
  2nd Victoria Derby [G1], Flemington  
    Doomben 10000 [G1], Eagle Farm  
    Underwood S. [G1], Caulfield  
    Futurity S. [G1], Caulfield  
    Phar Lap S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Memsie S. [G2], Caulfield  
    J.J. Liston S. [G2], Caulfield  
    Memsie S. [G2], Caulfield  
    H.D.F. McNeil S. [G3], Caulfield  
    March S. [L], Flemington  
  3rd Doncaster H. [G1], Randwick  
    W.S. Cox Plate [G1], Moonee Valley  
    Caulfield S. [G1], Caulfield  
    John F. Feehan S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
SHOCKING (AUS), 2005, c (Danehill, Don Roberto).
7 wins, $4,981,275.
  Won Melbourne Cup [G1] (3200 m.), Flemington  
    Australian Cup [G1] (2000 m.), Flemington  
    Makybe Diva S. [G2] (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Hotham H. [G3] (2500 m.), Flemington  
    Ka Morrison H. (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Taralye Foundation Cup (2000 m.), Caulfield  
    Country Vet Maiden Plate (1300 m.), Bendigo  
  2nd Queensland Derby [G1], Eagle Farm  
    Turnbull S. [G1], Flemington  
    Herbert Power S. [G2], Caulfield  
    Coongy H. [G3], Caulfield  
    Luskin Star H., Caulfield  
    Ballarat Come to Life Sv 3Yo Maiden Plate, Ballarat  
  3rd JRA Cup [L], Moonee Valley  
    Maiden P., Sale  
  4th Caulfield Cup [G1], Caulfield  
STREET BOSS (USA), 2004, c (Ogygian, Blushing Groom).
7 wins, $1,004,074.
  Won Triple Bend Invitational H. [G1] (7 f.), Hollywood Park  
    Bing Crosby H. [G1] (6 f.), Del Mar  
    Los Angeles H. [G3] (6 f.), Hollywood Park  
    Allowance S. (5 1/2 f.), Santa Anita  
    Allowance S. (6 1/2 f.), Santa Anita  
    Allowance Optional Claiming S. (6 1/2 f.), Santa Anita  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (6 f.), Del Mar  
  2nd Ancient Title S. [G1], Santa Anita  
    Allowance S., Santa Anita  
    Allowance Optional Claiming S., Santa Anita  
  3rd Sentient Flight Group Sprint [G1], Santa Anita  
SEVENTH STREET (USA), 2005, f (Meadowlake, Dixieland Band).
5 wins, $983,401.
  Won Apple Blossom H. [G1] (8 1/2 f.), Oaklawn Park  
    Go for Wand H. [G1] (9 f.), Saratoga  
    Allowance Optional Claiming S. (6 f.), Aqueduct  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Aqueduct  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (6 f.), Aqueduct  
  2nd Ruffian H. [G1], Belmont  
    Ogden Phipps H. [G1], Belmont  
    Barbara Fritchie H. [G2], Laurel  
  3rd Maiden Special Weight S., Gulfstream Park  
TOMCITO (USA), 2005, c (Eastern Echo, Theatrical).
2 wins, $169,802.
  Won Clasico Derby Nacional [G1] (2400 m.), Monterrico  
    Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos [G1] (2000 m.), Monterrico  
  2nd Clasico Polla de Potrillos [G1], Monterrico  
  3rd Florida Derby [G1], Gulfstream Park  
PRIDE OF DUBAI (AUS), 2012, c (Danehill, Artaius).
2 wins, $1,336,100.
  Won Blue Diamond S. [G1] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Sires' Produce S. [G1] (1400 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Blue Diamond Prelude [G3], Caulfield  
  3rd Tab Place Multi Plate, Rosehill  
VICTOR'S CRY (USA), 2005, c (Clever Trick, Semenenko).
6 wins, $836,238.
  Won Shoemaker Mile S. [G1] (1 m.), Hollywood Park  
    Citation H. [G2] (8 1/2 f.), Hollywood Park  
    Allowance Optional Claiming S. (8 1/2 f.), Hollywood Park  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Del Mar  
    Allowance S. (6 1/2 f.), Santa Anita  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (6 1/2 f.), Del Mar  
  2nd Eddie Read S. [G1], Del Mar  
    San Simeon H. [G3], Santa Anita  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Hollywood Park  
  3rd Shoemaker Mile S. [G1], Hollywood Park  
    Thunder Road H. [G3], Santa Anita  
    Allowance Optional Claiming S., Hollywood Park  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Santa Anita  
  4th Del Mar Mile H. [G2], Del Mar  
    Joe Hernandez S. [O], Santa Anita  
LYRIC OF LIGHT (GB), 2009, f (Green Desert, Warning).
3 wins, $213,965.
  Won Fillies' Mile [G1] (1 m.), Newmarket  
    May Hill S. [G2] (1 m.), Doncaster  
    Ebf Resplendent Glory Maiden Fillies' Stakes (7 f.), Newmarket  
LONG JOHN (AUS), 2010, g (Night Shift, Whiskey Road).
6 wins, $1,091,414.
  Won Caulfield Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    Uae 2000 Guineas [G3] (1600 m.), Meydan  
    Anzac Day S. [L] (1410 m.), Flemington  
    Exford H. [L] (1400 m.), Flemington  
    Tmb Printing Handicap (1300 m.), Sandown Lakeside  
    Active Air Sv 2Yo Handicap (1300 m.), Bendigo  
  3rd Summer Mile S. [G2], Ascot  
    Caulfield Guineas Prelude [G3], Caulfield  
    Mitchell McKenzie S. [L], Moonee Valley  
MAJESTIC ROI (USA), 2004, f (Hero's Honor, Le Fabuleux).
3 wins, $394,256.
  Won Sun Chariot S. [G1] (1 m.), Newmarket  
    Fred Darling S. [G3] (7 f.), Newbury  
    Ben Raceday Maiden Auction Fillies' S. (6 f.), Hamilton  
  2nd Prix de Sandringham [G2], Chantilly  
  4th Windsor Forest S. [G2], Ascot  
    Sceptre S. [L], Doncaster  
    Dubai Duty Free Cup [L], Newbury  
HERE COMES BEN (USA), 2006, c (Dayjur, Sunny's Halo).
7 wins, $456,538.
  Won Forego S. [G1] (7 f.), Saratoga  
    Kelly's Landing S. [O] (7 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Kelly's Landing S. [L] (7 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Allowance S. (7 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (7 f.), Keeneland  
    Maiden S. (1 m.), Churchill Downs  
  2nd Maiden S., Churchill Downs  
  3rd Allowance S., Ellis Park  
    Allowance S., Churchill Downs  
    Maiden S., Keeneland  
  4th Oliver S. [L], Indiana Downs  
    James Marvin S. [L], Saratoga  
ZAIDAN (USA), 2008, g (Atticus, Rousillon).
5 wins, $1,516,012.
  Won Hong Kong Classic Cup [HK-1] (1800 m.), Sha Tin  
    Chesham S. [L] (7 f.), Ascot  
    Berlin H (1400 m.), Sha Tin  
    Chek Keng H. (1800 m.), Sha Tin  
    Society Lifestyle and Leisure Magazine Maiden Stakes (5 f.), Doncaster  
  2nd International Cup [G1], Singapore  
    Lion City Handicap, Sha Tin  
  3rd Jockey Club Cup [HK-3], Sha Tin  
    Asia H., Happy Valley  
    The Sha Tin Mile Trophy, Sha Tin  
  4th Hong Kong Derby [HK-1], Sha Tin  
    Queen Elizabeth II Cup [G1], Sha Tin  
    Washington Singer S. [L], Newbury  
    Premier Plate [HK-3], Sha Tin  
    Macau-Hong Kong Trophy [Mac-1], Taipa  
STAY WITH ME (AUS), 2012, f (Redoute's Choice, Woodman).
3 wins, $500,250.
  Won 1000 Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    Atlantic Jewel S. [L] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Apm Group 3Yo Maiden Plate (1200 m.), Racing.Com Park Sy  
  2nd Talindert S. [L], Flemington  
  3rd SUrround S. [G2], Randwick  
  4th Randwick Guineas [G1], Randwick  
STREET HERO (USA), 2006, c (Summer Squall, The Axe).
1 win, $589,447.
  Won Norfolk S. [G1] (8 1/2 f.), Santa Anita  
  2nd Maiden Special Weight S., Del Mar  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Del Mar  
  3rd Del Mar Futurity [G1], Del Mar  
    Bessemer Trust Juvenile [G1], Santa Anita  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Hollywood Park  
CRY AND CATCH ME (USA), 2005, f (Doc's Leader, Mari's Book).
3 wins, $262,863.
  Won Oak Leaf S. [G1] (8 1/2 f.), Santa Anita  
    Allowance S. (6 1/2 f.), Hollywood Park  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (5 1/2 f.), Del Mar  
  2nd Maiden Special Weight S., Hollywood Park  
NEW YEAR'S DAY (USA), 2011, c (Dixie Union, Honour and Glory).
2 wins, $1,225,977.
  Won Breeders' Cup Juvenile [G1] (8 1/2 f.), Santa Anita  
    Maiden S. (1 m.), Del Mar  
  3rd Maiden S., Del Mar  
SOLICIT (AUS), 2010, f (Danehill, Centaine).
7 wins, $1,183,600.
  Won A.V. Kewney S. [G2] (1400 m.), Flemington  
    Wiggle S. [G2] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Vanity S. [G3] (1400 m.), Flemington  
    Hawkesbury Crown [G3] (1300 m.), Rosehill  
    Summoned S. [G3] (1500 m.), Sandown Hillside  
    Sportingbet Best Tote Plus 3Yo F Plate (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    City of Ballarat Maiden Plate (1100 m.), Ballarat  
  2nd Storm Queen S. [G1], Rosehill  
    W H Stocks S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    Expressway S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Tristarc S. [G2], Caulfield  
    Apollo S. [G2], Randwick  
    Glenlogan Park S. [G3], Doomben  
    Ethereal S. [L], Caulfield  
  3rd Oaks [G1], Flemington  
    Coolmore Classic - TAD Kennedy S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Wakeful S. [G2], Flemington  
    Edward Manifold S. [G2], Flemington  
  4th Empire Rose S. [G1], Flemington  
    Wiggle S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
    Alexandra S. [L], Moonee Valley  

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

1st DAM

Al Anood, by Danehill (USA). 2 wins at 1000, 1400 m. Won MRC Danzero Plate, SAJC Savage Speed Ball H. 2nd VRC Marc Bradley and Jon Sculley H., MVRC Variety Vic Bash Plate, MRC Bell Potter Securities H. 3rd SAJC Dequetteville S. [L]. Three-quarter sister-in-blood to MASSARRA, HILLFA, Kodiac, Love Jeddah. Half-sister to RAFHA, CHIANG MAI, Franky Furbo, Fayfa, Chamela Bay. Dam of 7 foals, 3 raced, all winners-

PRIDE OF DUBAI (2012 c by Street Cry (IRE)). 2 wins. See above.

AL ANEED (2009 g by More Than Ready (USA)). 3 wins 1110 to 1400 m. and $173,830. Won MRC Gothic S. [L]. 2nd Gold Coast TC Gold Coast Guineas [G3], VRC Fiesta Star Handicap. 3rd SAJC Schweppes Handicap.

2nd DAM

ELJAZZI (IRE), by Artaius. 1 win at 7 f. at 2 in Great Britain. 2nd Newmarket Kalaglow S. Half-sister to VALLEY FORGE, PITCAIRN. Dam of 15 foals, 13 raced, 10 winners inc.-

RAFHA (f by Kris). 5 wins 6 to 11 1/2 f. and $418,715. Won Chantilly Prix de Diane [G1], Doncaster May Hill S. [G3], Lingfield Oaks Trial [L], Epsom Princess Elizabeth S. [L], Goodwood EBF Portsmouth Football Club S. 2nd Newmarket Ewar Stud Farm S., Epsom EBF Sherwood Graduation S. Dam of 11 winners inc.--

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (c by Green Desert). 7 wins at 6 f. and $687,857. Won Haydock Sprint Cup [G1], Curragh MacDonagh Boland S. [G3], York Duke of York S. [G3], Newbury Champagne S. [L], Ripon Ripon Champion 2 YO Trophy [L]. 2nd Deauville Prix de Meautry [G3]. 4th Newmarket Leicestershire S. [G3].

MASSARRA (f by Danehill). 3 wins at 6 f. and $151,195. Won Newmarket Empress S. [L], Newmarket EBF Fillies' Conditions S., Goodwood EBF Halnaker Maiden Fillies' S. 2nd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin [G2], Newmarket Nell Gwyn S. [G3], Goodwood HLB Kidsons Trophy Maiden Fillies' S. 3rd Newbury Champagne S. [L]. Dam of 6 winners inc.--

NAYARRA (f by Cape Cross). 1 win at 1600 m. at 2 and $270,101. Won Milano Gran Criterium [G1]. 2nd Newmarket Nell Gwyn S. [G3]. 3rd Newmarket Oh So Sharp S. [G3], Belmont Given S. [L], Goodwood Peter Willett S. [L]. 4th Goodwood Prestige S. [G3], Goodwood Height of Fashion S. [L].

CHIANG MAI (f by Sadler's Wells). 4 wins 1 m. to 11 f. and $207,272. Won Curragh Blandford S. [G3], Leopardstown Eyrefield S. [L], Curragh Peter Byrne EBF April Fillies Race. 2nd Saint-Cloud Prix Jean de Chaudenay [G2]. 4th Longchamp Prix Royal-Oak [G1], Chantilly Grand Prix de Chantilly [G2]. Dam of 4 winners inc.--

CHINESE WHITE (f by Dalakhani). 7 wins 7 f. to 1 1/4 m. and $687,540. Won Curragh Pretty Polly S. [G1], Curragh Blandford S. [G2], Curragh Dance Design S. [G3], Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial s. [L], Gowran Park Hurry Harriet S. [L]. 3rd Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup [G1]. 4th Curragh Irish Oaks [G1]. Producer.

Franky Furbo (c by Suave Dancer). 3 wins 1400 to 1950 m. Won Deauville Prix du Mont Canisy. 3rd Longchamp Prix de Conde [G3], Longchamp Prix des Capucines, Deauville Prix de Gruchy.

Al Anood (f by Danehill (USA)). 2 wins. See above.

Fayfa (f by Slip Anchor). 1 win at 7 f. at 2. Won Newmarket EBF Balaton Lodge S. 2nd Newbury Group Trial [L]. 3rd Doncaster Unknown Soldier S. 4th Newmarket Pretty Polly S. [L]. Producer.

Chamela Bay (f by Sadler's Wells). 1 win at 1 1/2 m. Won Curragh Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Derby. 2nd Curragh Diamond S. [L]. 4th Curragh Finale S. [L], Leopardstown Trigo S. [L], Leopardstown Ballysax S. [L], Leopardstown Eyrefield S. [L]. Producer.

  SIRE CROP ANALYSIS R605
pixel
pixel
  PRIDE OF DUBAI, B. c. 2012, Street Cry (IRE) -- Al Anood, by Danehill (USA).
pixel
 
  Northern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  SIRE SEASON ANALYSIS
  Northern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2016, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.
Top