The Highest Rated Australian Juvenile Since 1977


Pierro (AUS)

Sire:
Lonhro
Dam:
Miss Right Note
Dam Sire:
Daylami (IRE)
Retired to stud:
2013
Service fee:
$88,000
Free Return
Yes
Location:
NSW
Height:
16.1
Yob:
2009
NSW Breeder Owner Bonus Scheme (BOBS)
BOBS Extra
Magic Millions Racing Series
Inglis Bonus Eligible

The best speed colt in recent memory, 5 brilliant Gr.1 wins from 1200m – 1600m

Only the 6th two year-old in history to complete the Australian two year-old Triple Crown

The highest-rated Australian juvenile since 1977

Dual Gr.1 winner at weight-for-age as a three year-old

The top-rated sprinting three year-old colt in the world in 2013 on the World Thoroughbred Rankings

The leading first season sire in Australia!

First crop 2YO’s already include…
Tulip – winner of the G3 Magic Night Stakes & 3rd in the G1 Golden Slipper
Pierata– winner of a maiden plate at Randwick for Greg Hickman
Pierone – winner on debut for Greg Hickman

PIERRO (AUS)
  Bay horse Foaled 2009  

Sire:
Lonhro
1998
Octagonal Zabeel Sir Tristram
Lady Giselle
6-e
16-c
Eight Carat Pieces of Eight
Klairessa
3-o
9-c
Shadea Straight Strike Mr Prospector
Bend Not
13-c
11>
Concia First Consul
My Tricia
5-f
8>
Dam:
Miss Right Note
2003
Daylami Doyoun Mill Reef
Dumka
22-d
21-a
Daltawa Miswaki
Damana
16-g
9-e
Sky Song Sadler's Wells Northern Dancer
Fairy Bridge
2-d
5-h
Criquette Shirley Heights
Ghislaine
1-l
1-t

By LONHRO (AUS) (Br. 1998 - Stud NH:2012, SH:2004) Stakes-winner; won 26 races and $5,790,510 inc. VRC L.K.S. Mackinnon S. [G1], VRC Australian Cup [G1]; sire of 60 SWs (7 G1) inc. Pierro, Exosphere, Denman, Bounding, Beaded, Mental, Benfica, Pinwheel, Academus, Wawail, Parables, The Conglomerate, Obsequious, Messene, Lonhspresso, Sessions, Heatherly, Souchez, O'Lonhro, Old North, Renaissance, Ghisoni, Raspberries, Sweynesse, etc.

PIERRO. 14 Starts. 11-2-1 $4,536,650.
Won Randwick Champagne S. [G1] (1600 m.), Sires' Produce S. [G1] (1400 m.), Rosehill Canterbury S. [G1] (1300 m.), George Ryder S. [G1] (1500 m.), Golden Slipper S. [G1] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley S. [G2] (1600 m.), Rosehill Hobartville S. [G2] (1400 m.), Silver Slipper S. [G2] (1100 m.), Todman S. [G2] (1200 m.), Run to the Roses S. [G3] (1200 m.), Randwick Breeders' Plate [L] (1000 m.). 2d Randwick Doncaster H. [G1], Caulfield Caulfield Guineas [G1]. 3d Moonee Valley W.S. Cox Plate [G1].

1st DAM

MISS RIGHT NOTE (IRE), by Daylami. 2 wins at 1600, 2400 m. and $72,197. Won AJC Ma Chiquita H. 3rd AJC Sandringham H., AJC Bigpond Music H. Half-sister to LAVEROCK. Dam of 6 foals, 4 raced, all winners-

PIERRO (2009 c by Lonhro). 11 wins. See above.

AMBIENCE (2012 f by Street Cry (IRE)). 3 wins 1400 to 2000 m. and $574,850. Won VRC Wakeful S. [G2], ATC Dulcify Quality H. [L]. 2nd ATC Australian Oaks [G1]. 3rd VRC Oaks [G1], MRC Ethereal S. [G3].

SNOW WHITE (2011 f by Lonhro). 3 wins at 1200, 1300 m. and $120,730. Won ATC Cellarbrations Blacktown Handicap, ATC Hyland Race Colours Handicap.

THUNDER SET (2008 g by Reset). 7 wins 2125 to 3200 m. and $88,900. Won BRC Yellowglen Maiden Plate.

2nd DAM

SKY SONG, by Sadler's Wells. Placed to 2800 m. in France. Sister-in-blood to Capitano Corelli, Isadora. Half-sister to FLYING CLOUD, CAPTAIN WEBB, Candice, Open Offer. Dam of 6 foals, 5 raced, 3 winners inc.-

LAVEROCK (c by Octagonal). 5 wins 1600 to 2400 m. and $1,099,120. Won Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan [G1], Milano Gran Premio del Jockey Club Italiano [G1], Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau [G3], Lyon Parilly Prix Andre Baboin [G3]. 2nd Munchen Grosser Preis Bayerisches Zuchtrennen [G1], Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam [G2], Newmarket Princess of Wales's S. [G2]. 3rd Saint-Cloud Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud [G1], Milano Gran Premio del Jockey Club [G1], Saint-Cloud Criterium de Saint-Cloud [G1].

MISS RIGHT NOTE. 2 wins. See above.

3rd DAM

CRIQUETTE, by Shirley Heights. 2 wins at 7 1/4, 9 f. Won Newbury Radley S. [L]. 2nd Ascot Kensington Palace Graduation S. Sister to Ahead. Half-sister to MARKOFDISTINCTION. Dam of 10 named foals, 9 raced, 7 winners inc.-

FLYING CLOUD (f by Storming Home). 3 wins 2000 to 2414 m. and $358,224. Won Ascot Ribblesdale S. [G2], Saint-Cloud Prix Cleopatre [G3]. 2nd Curragh Pretty Polly S. [G1]. 3rd York Middleton S. [G2], Windsor Winter Hill S. [G3]. Producer.

CAPTAIN WEBB (c by Storming Home). 4 wins 1 m. to 11 f. and $166,872. Won Hamilton Glasgow S. [L].

Candice (f by Caerleon). 1 win at 1 m. at 2. 2nd Newbury John Musker S. [L]. 3rd Doncaster May Hill S. [G3], Goodwood Lupe S. [L], Newmarket EBF Maiden Fillies' S. 4th Sandown Atalanta S. [L]. Producer.

Open Offer (f by Cadeaux Genereux). 4 wins at 1400, 1600 m. and $164,982. Won Chantilly Prix de Compiegne, Longchamp Prix de l'Ete, Longchamp Prix du Montparnasse. 2nd Longchamp Prix de la Grande Arche. 3rd Longchamp Prix de la Pepiniere [L], Saint-Cloud Prix Tantieme [L]. 4th Deauville Prix Quincey [G3]. Dam of--

LADY MEYDAN (f by American Post). 3 wins 1400 to 1600 m. Won Saint-Cloud Prix Ceres [L]. 3rd La Teste de Buch Prix la Sorellina [L], Deauville Prix Lavandin, Deauville Prix de la Sarthe.

HESTIA. 1 win at 7 f. at 2 in Ireland. Dam of 4 winners inc.--

KNIGHT'S TOUR (c by Reset). 3 wins at 1400, 1600 m. Won AuRC Great Northern Guineas [G2], AuRC 1St Sakhee's Secrets @ Karaka 2012 Mile. 3rd AuRC Stella Artois 3YO Mile.

Siwa. Placed at 7 1/4 f. in Great Britain. Dam of 4 winners inc.--

SIWA LADY (f by Gonski). 7 wins 955 to 1118 m. and $219,695. Won Oakbank RC Hills Railway S. [L], MVRC Health Science Planning Consultants, MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat 16. 3rd SAJC D.C. McKay S. [G3], MRC Coates Hire Handicap.

Diamond Oasis (g by Lonhro). 7 wins 900 to 1100 m. and $465,665. Won ATC The Paslode Sprint, ATC Ashwood Motel Maiden Plate, ATC Hyland Race Colours Handicap. 2nd ATC Heritage S. [L]. 3rd ATC Kindergarten S. [G3], Gold Coast TC Ken Russell Memorial Classic [L]. 4th ATC Pago Pago S. [G2].

© 1987-2013, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

BEST RUNNERS
LONHRO, Br. c. 1998, Octagonal (NZ) -- Shadea (NZ), by Straight Strike (USA).
Entered Stud in 2004.
Sire of 867 runners, 610 winners (70.4%), 60 stakeswinners (6.9%), 46 stakesplaced (5.3%).
Sire of the winners of over $AUS71.6 m. inc:
PIERRO (AUS), 2009, c (Daylami, Sadler's Wells).
11 wins, $4,536,650.
  Won Golden Slipper S. [G1] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Champagne S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Sires' Produce S. [G1] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    George Ryder S. [G1] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Canterbury S. [G1] (1300 m.), Rosehill  
    Moonee Valley S. [G2] (1600 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Silver Slipper S. [G2] (1100 m.), Rosehill  
    Todman S. [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Hobartville S. [G2] (1400 m.), Rosehill  
    Run to the Roses S. [G3] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Breeders' Plate [L] (1000 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Caulfield Guineas [G1], Caulfield  
    Doncaster H. [G1], Randwick  
  3rd W.S. Cox Plate [G1], Moonee Valley  
EXOSPHERE (AUS), 2012, c (Danzero, Marscay).
5 wins, $1,091,600.
  Won Golden Rose S. [G1] (1400 m.), Rosehill  
    Skyline S. [G2] (1200 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Roman Consul S. [G2] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Run to the Rose S. [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Valentines Day 2Yo Maiden Plate (1000 m.), Kembla Grange  
  4th Ascot Vale S. [G1], Flemington  
    Lightning S. [G1], Flemington  
DENMAN (AUS), 2006, c (Vain, Marscay).
9 wins, $1,227,875.
  Won Golden Rose S. [G1] (1400 m.), Rosehill  
    Stan Fox S. [G2] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Autumn S. [G2] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Run to the Roses S. [G3] (1300 m.), Rosehill  
    Zeditave S. [L] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Manfred S. [L] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    SMS Scaffolding H. (1100 m.), Flemington  
    Purrealist Inglis Bonus (1200 m.), Sandown Lakeside  
    Garrard's Horse & Hound Sv 2Yo Maiden Plate (1112 m.), Kilmore  
  3rd Western Health Fundraising Plate, Flemington  
  4th Australian Guineas [G1], Flemington  
BOUNDING (AUS), 2010, f (Exceed and Excel, Gone West).
8 wins, $633,431.
  Won Railway S. [G1] (1200 m.), Ellerslie  
    Heath 1100 [G3] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    James and Annie Sarten Memorial S. [G3] (1400 m.), Te Rapa  
    Mr Tiz Trophy [G3] (1200 m.), Ellerslie  
    Gold Trail S. [G3] (1200 m.), Hastings  
    Counties Challenge S. [L] (1100 m.), Pukekohe  
    Barfoot & Thompson 2Yo (880 m.), Ellerslie  
    The Bradbury Park Bowl (1200 m.), Taupo  
  2nd Ellerslie Sires' Produce S. [G1], Ellerslie  
    New Zealand 1000 Guineas [G1], Riccarton  
    Baguette S. [G2], Flemington  
    Royal Sovereign S. [G2], Randwick  
    Matamata Breeders' S. [G2], Matamata  
    Begonia Belle S. [G3], Flemington  
  3rd Sheraco S. [G3], Rosehill  
BEADED (AUS), 2005, f (Night Shift, Bletchingly).
10 wins, $1,618,780.
  Won Doomben 10000 [G1] (1350 m.), Doomben  
    BRC Sprint [G3] (1350 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Geoffrey Bellmaine S. [G3] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Wenona Girl H. [L] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Safilo Cup [L] (1300 m.), Hawkesbury  
    www.theraces.com.au H. (1250 m.), Canterbury  
    Rosehill Gardens Event Centre Rated H. (1100 m.), Canterbury  
    Wicked Energy H. (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Big6 Cox Plate Jackpot H. (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Nuturf/paton F&m Maiden Plate (1100 m.), Wyong  
  2nd Robert Sangster S. [G1], Morphettville  
    Tattersall's Tiara S. [G1], Eagle Farm  
    Stradbroke H. [G1], Eagle Farm  
    Sapphire S. [G2], Randwick  
    Linlithgow S. [G2], Flemington  
    Thoroughbred Breeders' Classic [G2], Warwick Farm  
    Birthday Card S. [G3], Rosehill  
  3rd Newmarket H. [G1], Flemington  
    All-Aged S. [G1], Randwick  
    Winter S. [G1], Eagle Farm  
    BTC Cup [G1], Doomben  
    Jim Beam H., Randwick  
    Tooheys New & Brown Brothers H., Canterbury  
  4th Stradbroke H. [G1], Eagle Farm  
MENTAL (AUS), 2008, g (Night Shift, Biscay).
8 wins, $1,542,670.
  Won VRC Sprint S. [G1] (1200 m.), Flemington  
    Fred Best Classic [G3] (1350 m.), Doomben  
    Al Shindagha Sprint [G3] (1200 m.), Meydan  
    Daybreak Lover S. [L] (1600 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Sportingbet H. (1350 m.), Rosehill  
    Royal Randwick TV on Youtube H. (1400 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Group Gsa Benchmark 85 Handicap (1200 m.), Hawkesbury  
    Cg&e Maiden Plate (1300 m.), Newcastle  
  2nd Manikato S. [G1], Moonee Valley  
  3rd Tyreel Stud H., Canterbury  
  4th Springtime S. [L], Flemington  
BENFICA (AUS), 2008, c (Danehill, Star Way).
3 wins, $467,150.
  Won T.J. Smith S. [G1] (1600 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Hampden S. [L] (1200 m.), Doomben  
    Blackwoods H. (1100 m.), Rosehill  
  2nd AJC Corporate Membership H., Randwick  
PINWHEEL (AUS), 2005, c (Danehill, Bletchingly).
12 wins, $1,230,875.
  Won Warwick S. [G2] (1400 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Warwick S. [G2] (1400 m.), Warwick Farm  
    W.J. Healy S. [G3] (1200 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Missile S. [G3] (1200 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Canterbury Classic [L] (1100 m.), Canterbury  
    Ramornie H. [L] (1200 m.), Grafton  
    Orange Grove H. (1200 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Hyland Race Colours H. (1200 m.), Canterbury  
    Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H. (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Tab Number 1 Club H. (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Jellis Craig Pink Ribbon Cup (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Ncp Printing Sweepstakes Open Handciap (1200 m.), Hawkesbury  
  2nd Stanley Wootton S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    W.J. Healy S. [G3], Eagle Farm  
    Frederick Clissold S. [G3], Randwick  
    Show County Quality H. [L], Warwick Farm  
    Canterbury Classic [L], Canterbury  
    Hall Mark S. [L], Randwick  
    Catalan Opening H., Randwick  
    Randwick's 150th Anniversary H., Randwick  
    Blackwoods H., Randwick  
    Grand Pavilion H., Canterbury  
  3rd Goodwood H. [G1], Morphettville  
    Futurity S. [G1], Caulfield  
    D.C. McKay S. [G3], Morphettville  
    Missile S. [G3], Randwick  
    Moonga S. [G3], Caulfield  
  4th Winterbottom S. [G1], Ascot  
    Stradbroke H. [G1], Eagle Farm  
    Theo. Marks S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Expressway S. [G2], Randwick  
    Premiere S. [G2], Randwick  
    Liverpool City Cup [G3], Warwick Farm  
    Star Kingdom S. [G3], Rosehill  
    Liverpool City Cup [G3], Warwick Farm  
ACADEMUS (AUS), 2009, g (Dehere, Old Vic).
4 wins, $593,800.
  Won West Australian Guineas [G2] (1600 m.), Ascot  
    Gold Coast Guineas [G3] (1200 m.), Gold Coast  
    Daybreak Lover S. [L] (1600 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Aruze Gaming Maiden Plate (1200 m.), Hawkesbury  
  2nd BRC Sires' Produce S. [G2], Eagle Farm  
    Champagne Classic [G2], Doomben  
    Caulfield Village S. [L], Caulfield  
    Hawkesbury Race Club Motel Inglis Bonus 2Yo Handicap, Hawkesbury  
  3rd T.J. Smith S. [G1], Eagle Farm  
    Fred Best Classic [G3], Doomben  
  4th Queensland Guineas [G2], Eagle Farm  
    Springtime S. [L], Flemington  
WAWAIL (AUS), 2011, f (Redoute's Choice, Sunday Silence).
6 wins, $481,050.
  Won A.V. Kewney S. [G2] (1400 m.), Flemington  
    Frances Tressady S. [G3] (1400 m.), Flemington  
    Twilight Glow S. [L] (1400 m.), Sandown Hillside  
    Pack a Picnic Plate (1100 m.), Flemington  
    Quest Moonee Valley Handicap (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Beveridge Williams Plate (1000 m.), Caulfield  
  2nd Maybe Mahal S. [G3], Flemington  
    Northwood Plume S. [G3], Caulfield  
  3rd Vanity S. [G3], Flemington  
    Alexandra S. [L], Moonee Valley  
  4th Geoffrey Belmaine S. [G3], Caulfield  
PARABLES (AUS), 2007, f (Night Shift, Imperial Prince).
3 wins, $425,400.
  Won Surround S. [G2] (1400 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Silver Shadow S. [G3] (1200 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Cabramatta H. (1200 m.), Warwick Farm  
  2nd Tea Rose S. [G2], Rosehill  
    W.W. Cockram S. [G3], Caulfield  
    Vermont Sands Maiden H., Hawkesbury  
  3rd Flight S. [G1], Randwick  
    Milady S. [G2], Flemington  
    Furious S. [G2], Randwick  
    Light Fingers S. [G2], Randwick  
    Keith Mackay H. [L], Randwick  
    Always Welcome S. [L], Flemington  
  4th Sapphire S. [G2], Randwick  
THE CONGLOMERATE (AUS), 2011, c (Canny Lad, Cox's Ridge).
5 wins, $91,597.
  Won Kwazulu-Natal Guineas [G2] (1600 m.), Greyville  
    Politician S. [G3] (1800 m.), Kenilworth  
    Thank You for Your Patronage Mr 73 Divided Handicap (1600 m.), Kenilworth  
    Noordhoek Flyer Mr 71 Divided Handicap (1800 m.), Kenilworth  
    Maiden Juvenile P. (1300 m.), Kenilworth  
  3rd Daily News 2000 [G1], Greyville  
OBSEQUIOUS (AUS), 2007, f (Commands, Quest for Fame).
3 wins, $394,700.
  Won Light Fingers S. [G2] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    San Domenico S. [G3] (1000 m.), Randwick  
    Lansdowne H. (1100 m.), Warwick Farm  
  2nd Roman Consul S. [G2], Randwick  
    Reisling Slipper Trial [G2], Rosehill  
    Typhoon Tracy S. [L], Moonee Valley  
MESSENE (AUS), 2008, g (Redoute's Choice, Kenmare).
9 wins, $867,823.
  Won Ajax S. [G2] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    National Sprint H. [L] (1400 m.), Canberra  
    Tmb Printing Plate (1400 m.), Sandown Lakeside  
    Become An Atc Sponsor Handicap (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Tab.Com.Au Handicap (1550 m.), Canterbury  
    Anzac Day Handicap (1600 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Canterbury Park Handicap (1250 m.), Canterbury  
    December Handicap (1550 m.), Canterbury  
    Thoroughbred Breeders Nsw Handicap (1400 m.), Kensington  
  2nd Railway S. [G1], Ascot  
    Missile S. [G2], Randwick  
    Neville Sellwood S. [G3], Rosehill  
    Sky High S. [G3], Rosehill  
    The Settlement at Cranbourne Handicap, Sandown Lakeside  
    Dhl Stateplan Cg & E Maiden Plate, Ballarat  
  3rd Shannon S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Warwick S. [G2], Randwick  
  4th Epsom H. [G1], Randwick  
LONHSPRESSO (AUS), 2009, f (Grand Lodge, Best Western).
4 wins, $324,775.
  Won Euclase S. [G2] (1200 m.), Morphettville  
    Straight Six H. [L] (1200 m.), Flemington  
    Land Engineering Handicap (1200 m.), Sandown Lakeside  
    Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Maiden Plate (1200 m.), Ballarat  
  2nd Pooles Golden Topaz, Swan Hill  
    Belmore Battlefield Tours Sv 2Yo Maiden Plate, Swan Hill  
    Redbank Sv 3Yo Fillies Maiden Plate, Ballarat  
  3rd Alinghi S. [L], Caulfield  
SESSIONS (AUS), 2009, c (Canny Lad, Danehill).
5 wins, $551,950.
  Won The Shorts [G2] (1100 m.), Randwick  
    Raaf Handicap (1000 m.), Kensington  
    Cfmeu Mining & Energy Handicap (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    N & a Fruit Distributors Handicap (1100 m.), Rosehill  
    Onemorenomore First Crop Handicap (1000 m.), Warwick Farm  
  2nd Concorde S. [G3], Randwick  
    Tab.Com.Au Handicap, Rosehill  
  3rd Manikato S. [G1], Moonee Valley  
    Hollywood Fashion Secrets Handicap, Rosehill  
  4th The Galaxy [G1], Rosehill  
    Baguette S. [G2], Flemington  
    The Shorts [G2], Randwick  
HEATHERLY (AUS), 2012, f (Danzero, Centaine).
4 wins, $320,950.
  Won Rubiton S. [G2] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Andrew Guy Handicap (1100 m.), Flemington  
    Fujitsu Plate (1000 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Slickpix Handicap (1000 m.), Moonee Valley  
  2nd Flemington Festival of Racing S. [L], Flemington  
    Total Logistic Solutions Handicap, Sandown Hillside  
  3rd Oakleigh Plate [G1], Caulfield  
    Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 9, Moonee Valley  
SOUCHEZ (AUS), 2013, c (Redoute's Choice, General Nediym).
2 wins, $193,250.
  Won Pago Pago S. [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Schweppes Plate (1100 m.), Rosehill  
  3rd Skyline S. [G2], Randwick  
O'LONHRO (AUS), 2005, c (Zoffany, Cardinal).
3 wins, $222,650.
  Won Chelmsford S. [G2] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Rabbitohs Gallop to 8000 Members H. (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Madura Pure Assam Tea 3YO Plate (1250 m.), Canterbury  
  2nd Warwick S. [G2], Randwick  
    Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., Rosehill  
OLD NORTH (AUS), 2012, c (Elusive Quality, Danehill).
3 wins, $218,665.
  Won Tulloch S. [G2] (2000 m.), Rosehill  
    Cafe Culture + Insitu Handicap (1400 m.), Warwick Farm  
    All Too Hard @ Vinery Plate (1400 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Frank Packer Plate [G3], Randwick  
  4th Phar Lap S. [G2], Rosehill  

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

1st DAM

MISS RIGHT NOTE (IRE), by Daylami. 2 wins at 1600, 2400 m. and $72,197. Won AJC Ma Chiquita H. 3rd AJC Sandringham H., AJC Bigpond Music H. Half-sister to LAVEROCK. Dam of 6 foals, 4 raced, all winners-

PIERRO (2009 c by Lonhro). 11 wins. See above.

AMBIENCE (2012 f by Street Cry (IRE)). 3 wins 1400 to 2000 m. and $574,850. Won VRC Wakeful S. [G2], ATC Dulcify Quality H. [L]. 2nd ATC Australian Oaks [G1]. 3rd VRC Oaks [G1], MRC Ethereal S. [G3].

SNOW WHITE (2011 f by Lonhro). 3 wins at 1200, 1300 m. and $120,730. Won ATC Cellarbrations Blacktown Handicap, ATC Hyland Race Colours Handicap.

THUNDER SET (2008 g by Reset). 7 wins 2125 to 3200 m. and $88,900. Won BRC Yellowglen Maiden Plate.

2nd DAM

SKY SONG, by Sadler's Wells. Placed to 2800 m. in France. Sister-in-blood to Capitano Corelli, Isadora. Half-sister to FLYING CLOUD, CAPTAIN WEBB, Candice, Open Offer. Dam of 6 foals, 5 raced, 3 winners inc.-

LAVEROCK (c by Octagonal). 5 wins 1600 to 2400 m. and $1,099,120. Won Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan [G1], Milano Gran Premio del Jockey Club Italiano [G1], Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau [G3], Lyon Parilly Prix Andre Baboin [G3]. 2nd Munchen Grosser Preis Bayerisches Zuchtrennen [G1], Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam [G2], Newmarket Princess of Wales's S. [G2]. 3rd Saint-Cloud Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud [G1], Milano Gran Premio del Jockey Club [G1], Saint-Cloud Criterium de Saint-Cloud [G1].

MISS RIGHT NOTE. 2 wins. See above.

3rd DAM

CRIQUETTE, by Shirley Heights. 2 wins at 7 1/4, 9 f. Won Newbury Radley S. [L]. 2nd Ascot Kensington Palace Graduation S. Sister to Ahead. Half-sister to MARKOFDISTINCTION. Dam of 10 named foals, 9 raced, 7 winners inc.-

FLYING CLOUD (f by Storming Home). 3 wins 2000 to 2414 m. and $358,224. Won Ascot Ribblesdale S. [G2], Saint-Cloud Prix Cleopatre [G3]. 2nd Curragh Pretty Polly S. [G1]. 3rd York Middleton S. [G2], Windsor Winter Hill S. [G3]. Producer.

CAPTAIN WEBB (c by Storming Home). 4 wins 1 m. to 11 f. and $166,872. Won Hamilton Glasgow S. [L].

Candice (f by Caerleon). 1 win at 1 m. at 2. 2nd Newbury John Musker S. [L]. 3rd Doncaster May Hill S. [G3], Goodwood Lupe S. [L], Newmarket EBF Maiden Fillies' S. 4th Sandown Atalanta S. [L]. Producer.

Open Offer (f by Cadeaux Genereux). 4 wins at 1400, 1600 m. and $164,982. Won Chantilly Prix de Compiegne, Longchamp Prix de l'Ete, Longchamp Prix du Montparnasse. 2nd Longchamp Prix de la Grande Arche. 3rd Longchamp Prix de la Pepiniere [L], Saint-Cloud Prix Tantieme [L]. 4th Deauville Prix Quincey [G3]. Dam of--

LADY MEYDAN (f by American Post). 3 wins 1400 to 1600 m. Won Saint-Cloud Prix Ceres [L]. 3rd La Teste de Buch Prix la Sorellina [L], Deauville Prix Lavandin, Deauville Prix de la Sarthe.

HESTIA. 1 win at 7 f. at 2 in Ireland. Dam of 4 winners inc.--

KNIGHT'S TOUR (c by Reset). 3 wins at 1400, 1600 m. Won AuRC Great Northern Guineas [G2], AuRC 1St Sakhee's Secrets @ Karaka 2012 Mile. 3rd AuRC Stella Artois 3YO Mile.

Siwa. Placed at 7 1/4 f. in Great Britain. Dam of 4 winners inc.--

SIWA LADY (f by Gonski). 7 wins 955 to 1118 m. and $219,695. Won Oakbank RC Hills Railway S. [L], MVRC Health Science Planning Consultants, MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat 16. 3rd SAJC D.C. McKay S. [G3], MRC Coates Hire Handicap.

Diamond Oasis (g by Lonhro). 7 wins 900 to 1100 m. and $465,665. Won ATC The Paslode Sprint, ATC Ashwood Motel Maiden Plate, ATC Hyland Race Colours Handicap. 2nd ATC Heritage S. [L]. 3rd ATC Kindergarten S. [G3], Gold Coast TC Ken Russell Memorial Classic [L]. 4th ATC Pago Pago S. [G2].

  SIRE CROP ANALYSIS R605
pixel
pixel
  PIERRO, B. c. 2009, Lonhro -- Miss Right Note (IRE), by Daylami (IRE).
pixel
 
  Northern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2014-2015 145 34 21 3 4 21 3 4 1 0 1 0 717,523 110,698 606,825  
  2015-2016 160 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2016-2017 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
 
 
  SH Total 312 34 21 3 4 21 3 4 1 0 1 0 717,523 110,698 606,825  
  SH Colts 177 23 15 1 1 15 1 1 0 0 0 0   110,698    
  SH Fillies 135 11 6 2 3 6 2 3 1 0 1 0     606,825  
 
 

  Both Hemisphere - Combined Totals  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  Total 312 34 21 3 4 21 3 4 1 0 1 0 717,523      
  Colts 177 23 15 1 1 15 1 1 0 0 0 0   110,698    
  Fillies 135 11 6 2 3 6 2 3 1 0 1 0     606,825  
 
 

  SIRE SEASON ANALYSIS
  Northern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2016-2017     21 3 4 21 3 4 1 0 1 0 717,523 110,698 606,825  
 
 
  Southern Hemisphere - Career Totals 717,523 110,698 606,825  
 
 
  Both Hemispheres - Career Totals 717,523 110,698 606,825  
 
 

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2016, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.
Top