Leading Australian Sire by Worldwide Earnings 2016


Not a Single Doubt (AUS)

Sire:
Redoute's Choice
Dam:
Singles Bar
Dam Sire:
Rory's Jester
Retired to stud:
2005
Service fee:
$88,000
Live Foal Guarentee
Yes
Location:
NSW
Height:
15.3
Yob:
2001
NSW Breeder Owner Bonus Scheme (BOBS)
BOBS Extra
Magic Millions Racing Series
Inglis Bonus Eligible

Not A Single Doubt's performance in the first two months of 2016/17 - five Group wins including Extreme Choice's second Group 1 success - is no surprise to anyone following his steep rise to racetrack & sale-ring acclaim over the past three years.

Not A Single Doubt was the Leading Australian Sire of SH-bred progeny by worldwide earnings in 2015/16, with almost $15 million prizemoney.

His 12 stakeswinners in a milestone season include three Group 1 winners, and demand for his yearlings drove their prices up to the $850,000 paid for the Colorado Claire colt at Inglis Easter. James Harron's final bid was enough to win a lively battle, setting a new record price for Not A Single Doubt.

The son of Redoute's Choice ended 2015/16 second only to the deceased Street Cry on the Australian General Sires' Premiership, decided by prizemoney; but comfortably headed the list by winners (154) and wins (257).

He also claimed third spot on the Australian 2YO Sires' prizemoney table with $2.2 million+ and topped the 3YO Sires' list by earnings ($4.5 million+), winners (54) and wins (90). That's not too surprising because his 2012 and 2013 crops have yielded eight stakeswinners in 2015/16, including his second Blue Diamond S. G1 winner Extreme Choice & Single Gaze (ATC Vinery Stud S. G1).

These two crops are the first of Not A Single Doubt's progeny conceived on a fee above the $13,750 payable for his first six seasons at stud. That augurs very well indeed for what the mares sent to him in subsequent seasons, when his fee rose to $33,000 (2013-15) and now to $71,500, are likely to leave.

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS)
  Bay horse Foaled 2001  

Sire:
Redoute's Choice
1996
Danehill Danzig Northern Dancer
Pas de Nom
2-d
7-a
Razyana His Majesty
Spring Adieu
4-d
2-d
Shantha's Choice Canny Lad Bletchingly
Jesmond Lass
7-a
14>
Dancing Show Nijinsky
Show Lady
8-f
8-f
Dam:
Singles Bar
1991
Rory's Jester Crown Jester Baguette
Anjudy
6-c
13-e
Rory's Rocket Roan Rocket
Cantadora
13-c
1-m
Easy Date Grand Chaudiere Northern Dancer
Lachine
2-d
19-b
Scampering Misty Day
Scamper Away
5-f
20-a

By REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) (B. 1996 - Stud 2000) Stakes-winner; won 5 races and $1,567,850 inc. MVRC Manikato S. [G1], MRC C.F. Orr S. [G1]; sire of 132 SWs (29 G1) inc. Miss Finland, Lankan Rupee, Samantha Miss, Melito, Lotteria, Gallica, Majmu, Fashions Afield, Wylie Hall, King's Rose, Musir, Anamato, Snitzel, Royal Descent, Peeping, Cheeky Choice, Stratum, Master of Design, Redoute's Dancer, Bonaria, Empires Choice, Dariana, Nadeem, Allez Wonder, etc.

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT. 10 Starts. 4-2-0 $392,000.
Won Randwick Canonbury S. [L] (1000 m.), Caulfield Zeditave S. [L] (1200 m.), Rosehill 2 YO H. (1100 m.), Wyong Strawberry Hill Slipper (1000 m.). 2d Caulfield Autumn S. [G3], Gold Coast Magic Millions 2 YO Classic [RL]. 4th Rosehill Todman Slipper Trial [G2].

1st DAM

Singles Bar, by Rory's Jester. 2 wins at 1000 m. at 2 Won VATC Cleanaway H. 3rd SAJC Walter Brown S. [L]. Half-sister to SNIPPETS, QUICK SCORE, ASAWIR, TRUE BLONDE. Dam of 13 foals, 10 raced, 7 winners-

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (2001 c by Redoute's Choice). 4 wins. See above.

Hanky Panky (1998 f by Anabaa (USA)). 2 wins at 1100, 1200 m. 2nd STC Magic Night S. [G2], STC 3 YO Fillies Special Conditions H. 3rd AJC 3 YO Fillies Conditions H. Dam of 5 winners inc.-

COME HITHER (f by Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1000, 1100 m. at 2 Won MRC Debutants S. [L], VRC Talindert S. [L]. 3rd AJC Gimcrack S. [L], MRC Quezette S. [L]. Dam of 3 winners inc.--

COHESION (c by Lonhro). 1 win at 1000 m. at 2. Won MRC Blue Diamond Preview [L]. 4th ATC Breeders' Plate [L].

FUN IN FLIGHT (f by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)). 2 wins at 1000, 1200 m. at 2 Won VRC Australian Cup Carnival S. [L]. 2nd MRC Starlet Plate, MVRC Mornmoot Stud 2 YO Plate, MVRC Wilfred Johnston Plate. 3rd MRC Twilight Glow S. [L]. 4th VRC Red Roses S. [L]. Producer.

HOKUSPOKUS. 1 win at 1200 m. at 2. Won SAJC Blackwell Funerals H. Dam of--

Slumber Party (f by Snitzel). Placed to 1200 m. 2nd Gold Coast TC B.J. McLachlan S. [G3]. 3rd ATC Gimcrack S. [L].

Natural Is My Name (1995 f by Naturalism (NZ)). 5 wins 1200 to 1615 m. and $158,773. Won BTC Anthony's Fine Jewellery Fillies and Mares H., STC Castle Hill Mitsubishi Series H., STC Dollar Day H. 2nd AJC Nivison H. [L]. 3rd VRC Pura Milk 1100 [L], AJC James H.B. Carr S. [L]. 4th VRC Chivas Regal [G3]. Dam of 7 winners inc.--

ZIZOU (c by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)). 1 win at 1000 m. at 2 and $969,525. Won VRC Maribyrnong Trial S. [L]. 2nd STC Golden Slipper S. [G1], MRC Blue Diamond S. [G1], STC Todman Slipper Trial [G2], MRC Blue Diamond Prelude [G3], MRC Harrolds Fashion Plate.

ROGANO (2006 c by Redoute's Choice). 3 wins at 1000, 1100 m. and $73,505. Won STC Freeway Hotel Artarmon H., STC Agrum Collection H.

BELLA SUNDAY (2000 f by Sunday Silence (USA)). 2 wins at 1100, 1400 m. Won STC 3 YO Fillies Special Conditions H., STC Maiden Plate. 3rd AJC 3 YO H., MVRC Programmed Maintenance Services H. Dam of 5 winners inc.--

Breakfast in Bed (f by Hussonet (USA)). 7 wins 1000 to 1400 m. and $301,100. Won ATC Tab Rewards Handicap, ATC Australian Turf Club Handicap, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture Handicap. 2nd BRC Nudgee Quality H. [L], BRC Just Now H. [L]. 3rd Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic [L], ATC Thoroughbred Rehabilitation Trust Handicap.

2nd DAM

EASY DATE, by Grand Chaudiere (CAN). 1 win at 900 m. at 2 in Australia. Dam of 16 foals, 15 raced, 11 winners inc.-

SNIPPETS (c by Lunchtime (GB)). 9 wins 1000 to 1400 m. and $1,083,600. Won AJC Galaxy [G1], AJC Sires' Produce S. [G1], VATC Oakleigh Plate [G1], AJC Challenge S. [G2], Illawarra TC Brambles Classic [G3], QTC J.F. Meynink S. [L]. 2nd VRC Lightning S. [G1].

QUICK SCORE (c by Pag-Asa). 8 wins 1000 to 1400 m. and $386,486. Won AJC Apollo S. [G2], Newcastle JC Cameron H. [L]. 2nd AJC All-Aged S. [G1], AJC Chipping Norton S. [G1], Tattersalls Club (nsw) Chelmsford S. [G2]. 3rd AJC George Main S. [G1], AJC Warwick S. [G2].

ASAWIR (f by Last Tycoon (IRE)). 2 wins at 1000 m. Won MVRC William Crockett S. [L], MVRC Governor Phillip H. 2nd VATC Blue Diamond Prelude (ioof) [G3]. 3rd VATC Merson Cooper S. [G3], MVRC Silver Jubilee S. [L], VATC Snowhite Cleaning H., VATC Siren H. Dam of 10 winners inc.-

Nasmah (f by At Talaq (USA)). 3 wins 1000 to 1300 m. Won MRC Denise's Joy S Vobis H., MRC St. Razzle H. 2nd MRC Birthday Card S Vobis H. 3rd VRC Great Western S. [L], VRC Anzac Day S. [L], MRC Summer H., MVRC Plumbers' Supp. Co-Op H. Dam of 7 winners inc.-

REWAAYA (f by Singspiel (IRE)). 5 wins 1050 to 1400 m. and $728,030. Won MRC Invitation S. [G1]. 2nd MRC Thousand Guineas [G1], MVRC William Reid S. [G1], MRC Toorak H. [G1]. 3rd MVRC William Reid S. [G1]. 4th VRC Lightning S. [G1], STC Queen of the Turf S. [G1]. Producer.

Alharir (f by Jeune (GB)). 3 wins 1100 to 1400 m. Won MRC Rotary Bone Marrow Plate. 2nd SAJC Dequetteville S. [L]. Dam of 6 winners inc.-

ERTIJAAL (c by Hard Spun (USA)). 4 wins 1400 to 2000 m. and $635,688. Won Western Province RC Cape Derby [G1], Turffontein RC Sea Cottage S. [L]. 2nd Durban TC Daily News 2000 [G1], Meydan Al Rashidiya [G2]. 3rd Meydan Jebel Hatta [G1]. 4th Meydan Dubai Turf [G1], Turffontein RC South African Derby [G1].

TRUE BLONDE (f by Naturalism (NZ)). 1 win at 1000 m. at 2. Won VRC Vichealth 1000 [L]. 4th VRC Flemington Carnival of Champions S. [L]. Dam of 9 winners inc.--

PROVE IT. 1 win at 1150 m. in Australia. Dam of 2 winners inc.--

FORENSICS (f by Flying Spur). 7 wins 1100 to 1600 m. and $3,525,500. Won STC Golden Slipper S. [G1], VRC Empire Rose S. [G1], STC Queen of the Turf S. [G1], STC Golden Rose [G2], AJC Light Fingers S. [G2], AJC Kindergarten S. [G3]. 4th VRC Rose of Kingston S. [G2]. Producer.

Singles Bar (f by Rory's Jester). 2 wins. See above.

© 1987-2013, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

BEST RUNNERS
REDOUTE'S CHOICE, B. c. 1996, Danehill (USA) -- Shantha's Choice, by Canny Lad.
Entered Stud in 2000.
Sire of 1097 runners, 834 winners (76.0%), 132 stakeswinners (12.0%), 101 stakesplaced (9.2%).
Sire of the winners of over $AUS124.5 m. inc:
MISS FINLAND (AUS), 2003, f (Woodman, Sadler's Wells).
11 wins, $4,632,775.
  Won Golden Slipper S. [G1] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Oaks [G1] (2500 m.), Flemington  
    Australian Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    Storm Queen S. [G1] (2000 m.), Rosehill  
    1000 Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    Angus Armanasco S. [G2] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    Memsie S. [G2] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    H.D.F. McNeil S. [G3] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Tranquil Star S. [G3] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Talindert S. [L] (1100 m.), Flemington  
    Pleach Plate (1000 m.), Ballarat  
  2nd Champagne S. [G1], Randwick  
    Blue Diamond S. [G1], Caulfield  
    Underwood S. [G1], Caulfield  
    Caulfield S. [G1], Caulfield  
    Edward Manifold S. [G2], Flemington  
  3rd Futurity S. [G1], Caulfield  
  4th W.S. Cox Plate [G1], Moonee Valley  
    C.F. Orr S. [G1], Caulfield  
    Reisling Slipper Trial [G2], Rosehill  
LANKAN RUPEE (AUS), 2009, g (Stravinsky, Zabeel).
11 wins, $4,031,510.
  Won Newmarket H. [G1] (1200 m.), Flemington  
    Lightning S. [G1] (1000 m.), Flemington  
    Manikato S. [G1] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    T.J. Smith S. [G1] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Oakleigh Plate [G1] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Rubiton S. [G2] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Kevin Heffernan S. [G3] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Century S. [L] (1000 m.), Flemington  
    Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat 2 (955 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Ks Environmental Plate (1000 m.), Caulfield  
    Highview Accounting Services Sv 3Yo Maiden Plate (1000 m.), Cranbourne  
  2nd A.J. Moir S. [G1], Moonee Valley  
    Ian McEwen S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    Living Legends Handicap, Flemington  
  3rd VRC Sprint H. [G1], Flemington  
    Schillaci S. [G2], Caulfield  
    Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat 3, Moonee Valley  
    Catanach's Jewellers Blue Sapphire, Caulfield  
SAMANTHA MISS (AUS), 2005, f (Zabeel, Bold Venture).
7 wins, $1,763,260.
  Won Oaks [G1] (2500 m.), Flemington  
    Champagne S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Flight S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Furious S. [G2] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Tea Rose S. [G2] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Silver Shadow S. [G3] (1200 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Wattle Grove H. (1150 m.), Kensington  
  2nd Sires' Produce S. [G1], Randwick  
    Light Fingers S. [G2], Randwick  
  3rd W.S. Cox Plate [G1], Moonee Valley  
    Sweet Embrace S. [G3], Randwick  
  4th Magic Night S. [G2], Rosehill  
MELITO (AUS), 2006, f (Marauding, Prince True).
5 wins, $1,934,050.
  Won T.J. Smith S. [G1] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Winter S. [G1] (1400 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Silver Slipper S. [G2] (1100 m.), Rosehill  
    Furious S. [G2] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Apollo S. [G2] (1400 m.), Rosehill  
  2nd All-Aged S. [G1], Randwick  
    BTC Cup [G1], Eagle Farm  
    Stradbroke H. [G1], Eagle Farm  
    1000 Guineas [G1], Caulfield  
    Queen of the Turf S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Tea Rose S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Reisling Slipper Trial [G2], Rosehill  
    Silver Shadow S. [G3], Randwick  
    Widden S. [L], Randwick  
  3rd Doomben 10000 [G1], Eagle Farm  
    T.A.D. Kennedy S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Wakeful S. [G2], Flemington  
    Birthday Card S. [G3], Rosehill  
  4th Flight S. [G1], Randwick  
    All-Aged S. [G1], Randwick  
LOTTERIA (AUS), 2001, f (Sir Tristram, Zamazaan).
8 wins, $1,491,560.
  Won Flight S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Empire Rose S. [G1] (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Surround S. [G2] (1400 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Shannon S. [G2] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Spring S. [G3] (1600 m.), Newcastle  
    Show County Quality H. [L] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    3 YO Special Conditions H. (1550 m.), Canterbury  
    3 YO Maiden Plate (1400 m.), Kembla Grange  
  2nd Storm Queen S. [G1], Rosehill  
    W.S. Cox Plate [G1], Moonee Valley  
    Tramway H. [G3], Randwick  
  3rd Epsom H. [G1], Randwick  
  4th Canterbury S. [G2], Rosehill  
GALLICA (AUS), 2005, f (Kingmambo, Dictus).
6 wins, $1,010,495.
  Won Australasian Oaks [G1] (2005 m.), Morphettville  
    1000 Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    Edward Manifold S. [G2] (1610 m.), Flemington  
    A.V. Kewney S. [G2] (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Recruitment Vision Country Showcase Sv F&m 0 - 68 Handicap (1600 m.), Ballarat  
    Maiden P. (1600 m.), Bairnsdale  
  2nd Angus Armanasco S. [G2], Caulfield  
    Schweppes Sv 2 YO Fillies Maiden Plate, Geelong Thoroughtr  
    Maiden P., Sale  
  3rd Storm Queen S. [G1], Rosehill  
MAJMU (AUS), 2011, f (Hussonet, Smooth Performance).
5 wins, $232,479.
  Won Empress Club S. [G1] (1600 m.), Turffontein  
    Cape Fillies Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Kenilworth  
    South African Fillies Nursery [G2] (1160 m.), Turffontein  
    Pretty Polly S. [G3] (1100 m.), Turffontein  
    Starling S. [G3] (1400 m.), Turffontein  
  2nd President's Champions Challenge [G1], Turffontein  
  4th Joburg Spring Fillies and Mares Challenge [G2], Turffontein  
FASHIONS AFIELD (AUS), 2002, f (Wild Again, Bletchingly).
6 wins, $1,974,110.
  Won AJC Sires' Produce S. [G1] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Flight S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Reisling S. [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Gold Coast Guineas [L] (1200 m.), Gold Coast  
    2 YO H. (1200 m.), Randwick  
    2 YO Fillies H. (1200 m.), Canterbury  
  2nd Golden Slipper S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Champagne S. [G1], Randwick  
    Winter S. [G1], Eagle Farm  
    Tea Rose S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Expressway S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Queensland Guineas [G2], Eagle Farm  
    Silver Shadow S. [G3], Randwick  
    Magic Millions 3 YO Trophy [RL], Gold Coast  
  3rd Premiere S. [G2], Rosehill  
  4th Queen of the Turf S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Ascot Vale S. [G2], Flemington  
    Apollo S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Missile S. [G3], Rosehill  
WYLIE HALL (AUS), 2009, c (Ideal Planet, Sovereign Edition).
6 wins, $386,792.
  Won South African Derby [G1] (2450 m.), Turffontein  
    President's Champions Challenge [G1] (2000 m.), Turffontein  
    Colorado King S. [G2] (2000 m.), Turffontein  
    Derby Trial [L] (2000 m.), Turffontein  
    Pinnacle S. (1400 m.), Turffontein  
KING'S ROSE (NZ), 2007, f (Nureyev, Manila).
8 wins, $1,072,520.
  Won New Zealand 1000 Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Riccarton  
    W.H. Stocks S. [G2] (1600 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Memsie S. [G2] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Sir Tristram Fillies Classic [G2] (2000 m.), Te Rapa  
    Royal S. [G2] (2000 m.), Ellerslie  
    Eulogy S. [G3] (1600 m.), Awapuni  
    John Grigg S. [L] (1400 m.), Ashburton  
    Creative Catering 2 YO (1000 m.), Otaki  
  2nd Cantala S. [G1], Flemington  
    Toorak H. [G1], Caulfield  
    Baguette S. [G2], Flemington  
    Moonga S. [G3], Caulfield  
    Alistair Gray Memorial Three Year Old, Motukarara  
  3rd Queen of the Turf S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Coolmore Classic [G1], Rosehill  
  4th Lowland S. [G3], Hastings  
MUSIR (AUS), 2006, c (Encosta de Lago, Mill Reef).
8 wins, $2,396,392.
  Won Golden Horseshoe [G1] (1400 m.), Greyville  
    UAE Derby [G2] (1900 m.), Meydan  
    Al Rashidiya [G2] (1800 m.), Meydan  
    Topkapi Tropy [G2] (1600 m.), Veliefendi  
    2000 Guineas [G3] (1600 m.), Meydan  
    Al Maktoum Challenge R1 S. [L] (1600 m.), Meydan  
    2000 Guineas Trial (1400 m.), Abu Dhabi  
    Maiden Juvenile P (1000 m.), Clairwood  
  2nd Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 [G2], Meydan  
    Zabeel Mile [G2], Meydan  
    Firebreak S. [L], Meydan  
    Gatecrasher S-Non Black Type, Clairwood  
  3rd Champions Mile [G1], Sha Tin  
    Hungerford S. [G2], Newbury  
    Burj Nahaar [G3], Meydan  
  4th Al Fahidi Fort [G2], Meydan  
ANAMATO (AUS), 2003, f (Whiskey Road, Sovereign Edition).
4 wins, $966,892.
  Won Australasian Oaks [G1] (2000 m.), Morphettville  
    A.V. Kewney S. [G2] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    Moonee Valley Oaks [G2] (1500 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Sires' Produce S. [G3] (1600 m.), Morphettville  
  2nd Danehill S. [G3], Flemington  
    Tranquil Star S. [G3], Caulfield  
    Fernhill H. [L], Randwick  
    Isca 1000, Flemington  
  3rd Oaks [G1], Flemington  
    American Oaks Invitational [G1], Hollywood Park  
    Caulfield S. [G1], Caulfield  
    Wakeful S. [G2], Flemington  
    Bloodhorse Breeders' S. [G3], Flemington  
    Kevin Hayes S. [L], Caulfield  
  4th JRA Cup [L], Moonee Valley  
SNITZEL (AUS), 2002, c (Snippets, Storm Bird).
7 wins, $1,031,550.
  Won Oakleigh Plate [G1] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Challenge S. [G2] (1000 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Up and Coming S. [G3] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Skyline S. [G3] (1200 m.), Canterbury  
    Breeders' Plate [L] (1000 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Tommy Smith Slipper [L] (1200 m.), Doomben  
    Strawberry Hill Slipper (1000 m.), Wyong  
  2nd Newmarket H. [G1], Flemington  
  3rd T.J. Smith S. [G1], Randwick  
    San Domenico S. [G3], Randwick  
    Magic Millions 2 YO Classic [RL], Gold Coast  
  4th All-Aged S. [G1], Randwick  
    Manikato S. [G1], Moonee Valley  
ROYAL DESCENT (AUS), 2009, f (Kaapstad, Palace Music).
5 wins, $2,709,780.
  Won Australian Oaks [G1] (2400 m.), Randwick  
    Warwick S. [G2] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Adrian Knox S. [G3] (2000 m.), Randwick  
    Seasons Greetings From the Atc Plate (1200 m.), Canterbury  
    Australian Turf Club Handicap (1400 m.), Rosehill  
  2nd Turnbull S. [G1], Flemington  
    George Main S. [G1], Randwick  
    Doncaster H. [G1], Randwick  
    Epsom H. [G1], Randwick  
    George Main S. [G1], Randwick  
    George Main S. [G1], Randwick  
    Warwick S. [G2], Randwick  
    Chelmsford S. [G2], Randwick  
    Keith F. Nolan Classic [G3], Kembla Grange  
    Toy Show Quality H. [G3], Warwick Farm  
  3rd Doncaster H. [G1], Randwick  
    Queen Elizabeth S. [G1], Randwick  
    Chelmsford S. [G2], Randwick  
    Tramway S. [G3], Randwick  
    Tab.Com.Au Handicap, Rosehill  
  4th George Ryder S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Surround S. [G2], Warwick Farm  
    Millie Fox S. [G2], Rosehill  
PEEPING (AUS), 2011, f (Encosta de Lago, Don't Say Halo).
6 wins, $889,535.
  Won Coolmore Classic - TAD Kennedy S. [G1] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Golden Pendant [G2] (1400 m.), Rosehill  
    Darby Munro S. [L] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Anthony Cullen Handicap (1100 m.), Randwick  
    Fairfield Rsl Club Handicap (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Johns Lyng Group 3Yo Fillies Maiden Plate (1100 m.), Hawkesbury  
  2nd P.J. Bell S. [G3], Randwick  
    Triscay S. [G3], Randwick  
    Fireball S. [L], Randwick  
  3rd Wiggle S. [G2], Randwick  
    Hyland Race Colours Handicap, Warwick Farm  
CHEEKY CHOICE (AUS), 2003, f (Caerleon, Persian Bold).
4 wins, $625,425.
  Won Flight S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Tea Rose S. [G2] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    William H Ogilvie H. (1400 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Napoleon Perdis H. (1300 m.), Kensington  
  2nd Queen of the Turf S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Canterbury S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Bobs 2 YO H., Randwick  
    Escape to the Races H., Rosehill  
    Hyland Race Colours H., Canterbury  
  3rd 1000 Guineas [G1], Caulfield  
  4th Emancipation S. [G2], Randwick  
STRATUM (AUS), 2002, c (Luskin Star, Vain).
2 wins, $2,244,500.
  Won Golden Slipper S. [G1] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Pago Pago S. [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
  2nd Linlithgow S. [G2], Flemington  
    Moonee Valley S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    Roman Consul S. [G2], Randwick  
    Up and Coming S. [G3], Randwick  
    Skyline S. [G3], Canterbury  
  3rd Newmarket H. [G1], Flemington  
    Rory's Jester S. [G3], Flemington  
  4th San Domenico S. [G3], Randwick  
MASTER OF DESIGN (AUS), 2005, c (Last Tycoon, Ahonoora).
7 wins, $938,209.
  Won T.J. Smith S. [G1] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Theo. Marks S. [G2] (1300 m.), Rosehill  
    Eliza Park Sunline Suite Tour of Victoria Final (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Perth Racing Silver Members Rated H. (1200 m.), Belmont  
    Alpha Flight Services H. (1100 m.), Rosehill  
    Country Showcase Tour of Victoria 0 - 68 Handicap (1200 m.), Ballarat  
    Wales Rural Traders Maiden Plate (1009 m.), Seymour  
  2nd Contract Control 0 - 68 Handicap, Yarra Valley  
  3rd Invitation S. [G1], Caulfield  
    Star Kingdom S. [G3], Rosehill  
    Essendon Mazda H., Moonee Valley  
    Esp Plate, Sandown Hillside  
REDOUTE'S DANCER (AUS), 2003, c (El Gran Senor, Condorcet).
4 wins, $509,904.
  Won New Zealand Derby [G1] (2400 m.), Ellerslie  
    Championship S. [G2] (2100 m.), Ellerslie  
    Mosman H. (1800 m.), Kensington  
    Swill N Grill Maiden H. (1850 m.), Newcastle  
  2nd The Ah Beard Toparoa H., Randwick  
    Pepsi Max H., Randwick  
BONARIA (AUS), 2008, f (Last Tycoon, Twig Moss).
8 wins, $951,319.
  Won Empire Rose S. [G1] (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Matron S. [G3] (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Matron S. [G3] (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Mannerism S. [G3] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Lort Smith Animal Hospital Handicap (1600 m.), Flemington  
    The Age Handicap (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Sportingbet Handicap (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Steamatic Geelong 2YO Maiden Plate (1100 m.), Geelong Synthetic  
  2nd Rose of Kingston S. [G2], Flemington  
    Ladies' Day Vase [G3], Caulfield  
    Geoffrey Bellmaine S. [G3], Caulfield  
    No Fuss Solutions Showcase Hcp, Mornington-C  
  3rd Geoffrey Bellmaine S. [G3], Caulfield  
    Peter Rowland Catering Handicap, Flemington  
    Race-Tech H., Sandown Hillside  
    Vintage Photobooth Plate, Caulfield  
    Responsible Gambling Awareness Week Handicap, Sandown Lakeside  
    Apositivemove.Com.Au 0 - 62 Handicap, Cranbourne  
  4th Let's Elope S. [G2], Flemington  
    Milady S. [G2], Flemington  
    Milady S. [G2], Flemington  
    Sunline S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    Summoned S. [G3], Caulfield  
    W.W. Cockram S. [G3], Caulfield  

1st DAM

Singles Bar, by Rory's Jester. 2 wins at 1000 m. at 2 Won VATC Cleanaway H. 3rd SAJC Walter Brown S. [L]. Half-sister to SNIPPETS, QUICK SCORE, ASAWIR, TRUE BLONDE. Dam of 13 foals, 10 raced, 7 winners-

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (2001 c by Redoute's Choice). 4 wins. See above.

Hanky Panky (1998 f by Anabaa (USA)). 2 wins at 1100, 1200 m. 2nd STC Magic Night S. [G2], STC 3 YO Fillies Special Conditions H. 3rd AJC 3 YO Fillies Conditions H. Dam of 5 winners inc.-

COME HITHER (f by Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1000, 1100 m. at 2 Won MRC Debutants S. [L], VRC Talindert S. [L]. 3rd AJC Gimcrack S. [L], MRC Quezette S. [L]. Dam of 3 winners inc.--

COHESION (c by Lonhro). 1 win at 1000 m. at 2. Won MRC Blue Diamond Preview [L]. 4th ATC Breeders' Plate [L].

FUN IN FLIGHT (f by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)). 2 wins at 1000, 1200 m. at 2 Won VRC Australian Cup Carnival S. [L]. 2nd MRC Starlet Plate, MVRC Mornmoot Stud 2 YO Plate, MVRC Wilfred Johnston Plate. 3rd MRC Twilight Glow S. [L]. 4th VRC Red Roses S. [L]. Producer.

HOKUSPOKUS. 1 win at 1200 m. at 2. Won SAJC Blackwell Funerals H. Dam of--

Slumber Party (f by Snitzel). Placed to 1200 m. 2nd Gold Coast TC B.J. McLachlan S. [G3]. 3rd ATC Gimcrack S. [L].

Natural Is My Name (1995 f by Naturalism (NZ)). 5 wins 1200 to 1615 m. and $158,773. Won BTC Anthony's Fine Jewellery Fillies and Mares H., STC Castle Hill Mitsubishi Series H., STC Dollar Day H. 2nd AJC Nivison H. [L]. 3rd VRC Pura Milk 1100 [L], AJC James H.B. Carr S. [L]. 4th VRC Chivas Regal [G3]. Dam of 7 winners inc.--

ZIZOU (c by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)). 1 win at 1000 m. at 2 and $969,525. Won VRC Maribyrnong Trial S. [L]. 2nd STC Golden Slipper S. [G1], MRC Blue Diamond S. [G1], STC Todman Slipper Trial [G2], MRC Blue Diamond Prelude [G3], MRC Harrolds Fashion Plate.

ROGANO (2006 c by Redoute's Choice). 3 wins at 1000, 1100 m. and $73,505. Won STC Freeway Hotel Artarmon H., STC Agrum Collection H.

BELLA SUNDAY (2000 f by Sunday Silence (USA)). 2 wins at 1100, 1400 m. Won STC 3 YO Fillies Special Conditions H., STC Maiden Plate. 3rd AJC 3 YO H., MVRC Programmed Maintenance Services H. Dam of 5 winners inc.--

Breakfast in Bed (f by Hussonet (USA)). 7 wins 1000 to 1400 m. and $301,100. Won ATC Tab Rewards Handicap, ATC Australian Turf Club Handicap, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture Handicap. 2nd BRC Nudgee Quality H. [L], BRC Just Now H. [L]. 3rd Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic [L], ATC Thoroughbred Rehabilitation Trust Handicap.

2nd DAM

EASY DATE, by Grand Chaudiere (CAN). 1 win at 900 m. at 2 in Australia. Dam of 16 foals, 15 raced, 11 winners inc.-

SNIPPETS (c by Lunchtime (GB)). 9 wins 1000 to 1400 m. and $1,083,600. Won AJC Galaxy [G1], AJC Sires' Produce S. [G1], VATC Oakleigh Plate [G1], AJC Challenge S. [G2], Illawarra TC Brambles Classic [G3], QTC J.F. Meynink S. [L]. 2nd VRC Lightning S. [G1].

QUICK SCORE (c by Pag-Asa). 8 wins 1000 to 1400 m. and $386,486. Won AJC Apollo S. [G2], Newcastle JC Cameron H. [L]. 2nd AJC All-Aged S. [G1], AJC Chipping Norton S. [G1], Tattersalls Club (nsw) Chelmsford S. [G2]. 3rd AJC George Main S. [G1], AJC Warwick S. [G2].

ASAWIR (f by Last Tycoon (IRE)). 2 wins at 1000 m. Won MVRC William Crockett S. [L], MVRC Governor Phillip H. 2nd VATC Blue Diamond Prelude (ioof) [G3]. 3rd VATC Merson Cooper S. [G3], MVRC Silver Jubilee S. [L], VATC Snowhite Cleaning H., VATC Siren H. Dam of 10 winners inc.-

Nasmah (f by At Talaq (USA)). 3 wins 1000 to 1300 m. Won MRC Denise's Joy S Vobis H., MRC St. Razzle H. 2nd MRC Birthday Card S Vobis H. 3rd VRC Great Western S. [L], VRC Anzac Day S. [L], MRC Summer H., MVRC Plumbers' Supp. Co-Op H. Dam of 7 winners inc.-

REWAAYA (f by Singspiel (IRE)). 5 wins 1050 to 1400 m. and $728,030. Won MRC Invitation S. [G1]. 2nd MRC Thousand Guineas [G1], MVRC William Reid S. [G1], MRC Toorak H. [G1]. 3rd MVRC William Reid S. [G1]. 4th VRC Lightning S. [G1], STC Queen of the Turf S. [G1]. Producer.

Alharir (f by Jeune (GB)). 3 wins 1100 to 1400 m. Won MRC Rotary Bone Marrow Plate. 2nd SAJC Dequetteville S. [L]. Dam of 6 winners inc.-

ERTIJAAL (c by Hard Spun (USA)). 4 wins 1400 to 2000 m. and $635,688. Won Western Province RC Cape Derby [G1], Turffontein RC Sea Cottage S. [L]. 2nd Durban TC Daily News 2000 [G1], Meydan Al Rashidiya [G2]. 3rd Meydan Jebel Hatta [G1]. 4th Meydan Dubai Turf [G1], Turffontein RC South African Derby [G1].

TRUE BLONDE (f by Naturalism (NZ)). 1 win at 1000 m. at 2. Won VRC Vichealth 1000 [L]. 4th VRC Flemington Carnival of Champions S. [L]. Dam of 9 winners inc.--

PROVE IT. 1 win at 1150 m. in Australia. Dam of 2 winners inc.--

FORENSICS (f by Flying Spur). 7 wins 1100 to 1600 m. and $3,525,500. Won STC Golden Slipper S. [G1], VRC Empire Rose S. [G1], STC Queen of the Turf S. [G1], STC Golden Rose [G2], AJC Light Fingers S. [G2], AJC Kindergarten S. [G3]. 4th VRC Rose of Kingston S. [G2]. Producer.

Singles Bar (f by Rory's Jester). 2 wins. See above.

  SIRE CROP ANALYSIS R605
pixel
pixel
  NOT A SINGLE DOUBT, B. c. 2001, Redoute's Choice -- Singles Bar, by Rory's Jester.
pixel
 
  Northern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2007 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32,962 32,962 0  
 
 
  NH Total 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32,962 32,962 0  
  NH Colts 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   32,962    
  NH Fillies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     0  
 
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2006-2007 88 83 78 56 191 43 15 19 2 7 1 4 6,563,607 5,056,727 1,506,880  
  2007-2008 66 62 57 39 153 32 10 16 5 1 3 2 4,159,316 3,162,387 996,929  
  2008-2009 80 67 59 41 147 25 10 24 3 4 2 2 5,622,443 1,708,051 3,914,392  
  2009-2010 116 106 97 72 241 49 14 20 5 7 0 0 7,132,314 4,273,922 2,858,392  
  2010-2011 106 95 89 67 241 46 16 24 6 3 4 1 11,340,497 6,355,242 4,985,255  
  2011-2012 129 124 119 93 255 65 25 30 4 6 2 4 11,448,547 8,722,242 2,726,305  
  2012-2013 125 122 112 83 202 63 23 25 7 7 5 4 11,121,657 3,993,718 7,127,939  
  2013-2014 67 58 52 27 52 30 13 16 5 3 3 2 4,201,613 2,653,673 1,547,940  
  2014-2015 72 32 28 11 14 28 11 14 4 3 2 1 1,097,974 617,861 480,113  
  2015-2016 73 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2016-2017 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
 
 
  SH Total 930 749 691 489 1496 381 137 188 41 41 22 20 62,687,968 36,543,823 26,144,145  
  SH Colts 443 360 342 251 835 177 65 91 24 20 11 8   36,543,823    
  SH Fillies 487 389 349 238 661 204 72 97 17 21 11 12     26,144,145  
 
 

  Both Hemisphere - Combined Totals  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  Total 931 750 692 490 1497 381 137 188 41 41 22 20 62,720,930      
  Colts 444 361 343 252 836 177 65 91 24 20 11 8   36,576,785    
  Fillies 487 389 349 238 661 204 72 97 17 21 11 12     26,144,145  
 
 

  SIRE SEASON ANALYSIS
  Northern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2011     1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30,366 30,366 0  
  2012     1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2,596 2,596 0  
 
 
  Northern Hemisphere - Career Totals 32,962 32,962 0  
 
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2008-2009     43 15 19 43 15 19 0 2 0 0 575,983 297,656 278,327  
  2009-2010     103 50 83 32 10 16 1 5 0 3 3,037,316 2,226,939 810,377  
  2010-2011     135 66 116 25 10 24 6 4 3 3 5,245,451 2,508,792 2,736,659  
  2011-2012     196 91 145 49 14 20 6 9 1 3 4,324,505 2,328,299 1,996,206  
  2012-2013     240 117 203 46 16 24 8 11 3 3 6,393,139 3,088,204 3,304,935  
  2013-2014     280 136 210 65 25 30 8 9 3 6 7,828,509 4,570,582 3,257,927  
  2014-2015     340 163 245 63 23 25 4 6 3 2 9,252,148 5,670,884 3,581,264  
  2015-2016     326 169 283 30 13 16 12 6 7 4 14,924,165 9,601,768 5,322,397  
  2016-2017     287 128 192 28 11 14 13 15 8 9 11,106,752 6,250,699 4,856,053  
 
 
  Southern Hemisphere - Career Totals 62,687,968 36,543,823 26,144,145  
 
 
  Both Hemispheres - Career Totals 62,720,930 36,576,785 26,144,145  
 
 

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2016, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.
Top