Love Conquers All Is A Multiple Group Winner Sprinter/Miler By The Red-Hot Sire, Mossman


Love Conquers All (AUS)

Sire:
Mossman
Dam:
She's a Meanie
Dam Sire:
Prince Salieri
Retired to stud:
2012
Service fee:
$8,800
Location:
QLD
Height:
16.1
Yob:
2006
Queensland Thoroughbred Incentive Scheme (QTIS)
Magic Millions Racing Series
Inglis Bonus Eligible

Queensland’s most popular stallion in 2014 (181 mares)

First yearlings sold in 2015 – $170,000, $170,000, $130,000 (Gold Coast) and $100,000 (Sydney Classic)

Won or placed in 11 black type events and nearly $1.4m in stakes

2nd highest rated Timeform entire behind So You Think

From Group One winner and multiple stakes producer She’s a Meanie

LOVE CONQUERS ALL (AUS)
  Bay horse Foaled 2006  

Sire:
Mossman
1995
Success Express Hold Your Peace Speak John
Blue Moon
1-l
12-b
Au Printemps Dancing Champ
Lorgnette
4-r
17-b
Lichen Lady Twig Moss Luthier
Top Twig
14-c
1-k
Off Shore Grundy
No Relation
8-k
9-c
Dam:
She's a Meanie
1995
Prince Salieri Salieri Accipiter
Hogan's Sister
9-e
2-n
Caitie's Kingdom Planet Kingdom
Kiss Me Cait
2-r
13-e
Shekanwyn Musical Phantasy Sham
Allie's Serenade
9-h
8-k
Brauner Flight Brauner
Heirship
2-f
C4

By MOSSMAN (AUS) (B. 1995 - Stud 2000) Stakes-winner; won 4 races and $934,050 inc. QTC Castlemaine Classic [G1], MVRC AAMI Vase [G2]; sire of 33 SWs (5 G1) inc. Buffering, Mossfun, Ofcourseican, Plucky Belle, Miss Mossman, Love Conquers All, Second Effort, Neeson, Royal Zulu Warrior, Our Sweet Moss, Segments, Pure Energy, Traitor, Dothraki, Hopfgarten, Triple Elegance, Under the Eiffel, Hoofit, Stirling Grove, Admiral, Wonder Mossman, Prince Braeman, Absalon, Telepathic, etc.

LOVE CONQUERS ALL. 24 Starts. 8-5-2 $1,380,000.
Won Rosehill The Shorts [G2] (1200 m.), Randwick Missile S. [G3] (1200 m.), Caulfield Moonga S. [G3] (1400 m.), Randwick June S. [L] (1100 m.), Brian Crowley S. [L] (1200 m.), Randwick's 150th Anniversary H. (1100 m.), Linesman H. (1200 m.), Kensington Victory Vein Maiden Plate (1150 m.). 2d Randwick Doncaster H. [G1], Rosehill George Ryder S. [G1], Doomben Doomben 10000 [G1], Rosehill Expressway S. [G2], Canterbury S. [G2]. 3d Randwick Premiere S. [G2], Gold Coast Magic Millions 3 YO Trophy [RL]. 4th Moonee Valley Manikato S. [G1].

1st DAM

SHE'S A MEANIE (NZ), by Prince Salieri. 7 wins 1200 to 2200 m. and $192,132. Won Avondale JC Avondale Gold Cup [G1]. 2nd Waikato RC International S. [G1]. 3rd AuRC The Oaks Stud Classic [G2], Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic [G2], AuRC Foal S. [G3]. 4th Cambridge JC Travis S. [G2], Taranaki JC 2 YO Classic [G2]. Dam of 7 living foals, 6 raced, 5 winners-

LOVE CONQUERS ALL (2006 c by Mossman). 8 wins. See above.

SHE'S MEANER (2005 f by Falvelon). 3 wins 1000 to 1200 m. at 2 and $467,500. Won BTC Tommy Smith Slipper [L], AJC Fringe Bar H. 2nd Gold Coast TC Magic Millions 2 YO Classic [RL].

She's Bella (2010 f by Sebring). 1 win at 1000 m. 2nd ATC Australian Turf Club Plate. 3rd ATC Reginald Allen Quality H. [L], ATC Bishop Kevin Manning Plate, ATC Australian Turf Club Handicap.

GATAKERS BAY (2003 c by Strategic). 4 wins 1200 to 1400 m. and $85,600. Won BTC Frantelle Class 6 H., QTC J M Gray-Buchanan Conditions H. 2nd BTC Men of League Foundation Class 6 Plate. 3rd BTC Airen Youhanna The Good Guys Class 6 H.

CINDERELLAS SECRET (2007 f by Danzero). 1 win at 1300 m. in Australia. 2nd ATC TJ's Champagne Bar Plate. 3rd ATC One Club One ATC Membership H. Producer.

2nd DAM

SHEKANWYN, by Musical Phantasy (USA). 2 wins at 1000, 1100 m. at 2 Won Manawatu RC (Ansett New Zealand) 2 YO Maiden H. 2nd Manawatu RC Grants Scotch Whiskey H. Half-sister to SAXONVALE. Dam of 11 named foals, 10 raced, 7 winners inc.-

SHE'S A MEANIE (f by Prince Salieri). 7 wins. See above.

COPPER FLAME. 4 wins at 1200, 1400 m. Won WRC Central Forklifts H., WRC Sparkes Walker H. 2nd WRC Lion Brown H., WRC Lion Brown Progressive H. Producer.

PALEMO. 5 wins - 3 over steeples - 2100 to 4800 m. and $137,715. Won WRC Norm Bevan Memorial Steeplechase. 2nd Oakbank RC Thomas Foods International Great Eastern Steeplechase, Oakbank RC Thomas Foods International Steeplechase, CJC Nzi Koral Steeplechase. 3rd WRC Grant Plumbing Wellington Steeplechase.

3rd DAM

BRAUNER FLIGHT, by Brauner (USA). 1 win at 1200 m. in New Zealand. 3rd WRC (Totara Park) Maiden H. Dam of 12 foals, 11 raced, 8 winners inc.-

SAXONVALE (c by Centaine). 10 wins 1000 to 1400 m. Won Woodville-Pahiatua RC Woodville WFA Sprint S. [L]. 3rd WRC Telegraph H. [G1]. 4th Hawke's Bay JC Enerco S. [G2], Woodville-Pahiatua RC Woodville WFS Sprint S. [L].

SHEKANWYN. 2 wins. See above.

FLYTAINE. 1 win at 1600 m. in Australia. 3rd WATC Fillies and Mares Class 6 H. Dam of 3 winners inc.--

MERCURY MISTRESS (f by No Excuse Needed (GB)). 5 wins 1200 to 1600 m. Won CJC Inglewood S. [L], AuRC Ernst and Young 1400, AuRC Jesters Pies 1200. 2nd Matamata RC Glenn Family Foundation 1600. 3rd AuRC Bunnings Warehouse 1400, AuRC Lindauer 1400, Waikato RC Classic Hits 98.6ZHFM 1200.

4th DAM

HEIRSHIP, by Bally Royal (GB). Started 7 times in New Zealand. Sister to ROYAL CHICK. Half-sister to Nenagh. Dam of 9 named foals, 8 raced, 4 winners inc.-

EMMA GREEN. 9 wins 1200 to 1636 m. Won MVRC Wildwood H., VATC St. Clair H., VATC Parisienne H., MVRC Easingwold H., MVRC Better Boy H., MVRC Chandos H. 3rd AuRC (Penrose) Maiden H. Producer.

5th DAM

ROMANTIC CROWN, by Knight's Romance (IRE). Unraced. Half-sister to PINNACLE RIDGE. Dam of 10 named foals, 8 raced, 6 winners inc.-

ROYAL CHICK (f by Bally Royal (GB)). 5 wins 1 m. to 11 f. Won WRC Summer H. [L]. Producer.

Nenagh (f by Janus (GB)). 7 wins 5 to 7 f. 2nd WRC Cuddle S. [G3].

ROMANTIC. 2 wins at 1 m. in New Zealand. Dam of 5 winners inc.--

CREAM PUFF (f by Five Arrows (GB)). 4 wins 1100 to 1865 m. Won Opunake RC Ernie Poole Memorial S. [L]. 2nd WRC New Zealand Oaks [G1], Manawatu RC British Bloodstock Agency S. [G3], Rotorua RC Rotorua Travelodge S. [L]. 3rd Manawatu RC Manawatu Challenge S. [G3]. Dam of--

Eclair. Started once in New Zealand. Dam of 2 winners inc.-

ICING ON THE CAKE. 1 win at 1300 m. in New Zealand. 3rd Matamata RC Waharoa Livestock H. Dam of 2 winners inc.--

CUT THE CAKE (g by Yamanin Vital (NZ)). 4 wins - 1 over hurdles - 1600 to 2900 m. and $308,504. Won AuRC New Zealand Derby [G1]. 3rd AuRC Cornwall H. [L]. 4th AuRC Bonecrusher S. [L].

Kaiponu. Started twice in New Zealand. Dam of--

Mrs Coobee. 2nd AuRC Passive S. Dam of--

DRAMBUIE. 2 wins at 1200, 2100 m. in New Zealand 2nd Waikato RC McBreens Solicitors H. Dam of 5 winners inc.--

HELLO DOLLY (f by Mi Preferido (USA)). 10 wins 1200 to 2000 m. and $349,025. Won WRC Captain Cook S. [G1], Hawke's Bay JC Hawke's Bay Challenge S. [G2], Hawke's Bay JC Hawke's Bay Challenge S. [G3], Counties RC Metric Mile H. [L], Hawke's Bay JC G.R. Kelt Memorial S. [L]. 3rd Hawke's Bay JC Kelt Capital S. [G1], WRC Captain Cook S. [G1], AuRC King's Plate [G3]. 4th Hawke's Bay JC Kelt Capital S. [G1], Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S. [G2]. Producer.

Zabelette. Unraced. Dam of 7 winners inc.--

ART SUCCESS (g by Pentire (GB)). 8 wins 1600 to 3600 m. and $749,114. Won QTC Brisbane Cup [G1], BTC Chairman's H. [G3], Clarence River JC Grafton Cup [L], QTC Sharkboy and Lavagirl Conditions H. 2nd QTC P.J. O'Shea S. [G2]. 3rd Ipswich TC Ipswich Cup [L]. 4th Cranbourne TC Cranbourne Cup [L].

© 1987-2013, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

BEST RUNNERS
MOSSMAN, B. c. 1995, Success Express (USA) -- Lichen Lady, by Twig Moss (FR).
Entered Stud in 2000.
Sire of 551 runners, 387 winners (70.2%), 33 stakeswinners (6.0%), 25 stakesplaced (4.5%).
Sire of the winners of over $AUS51.3 m. inc:
BUFFERING (AUS), 2007, g (Anabaa, Be My Guest).
20 wins, $7,185,042.
  Won VRC Sprint H. [G1] (1200 m.), Flemington  
    Manikato S. [G1] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    A.J. Moir S. [G1] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    A.J. Moir S. [G1] (1000 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Winterbottom S. [G1] (1200 m.), Ascot  
    Winterbottom S. [G1] (1200 m.), Ascot  
    Al Quoz Sprint [G1] (1000 m.), Meydan  
    Roman Consul S. [G2] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    A.J. Moir S. [G2] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Victory S. [G2] (1200 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Victory S. [G2] (1200 m.), Doomben  
    Schillaci S. [G2] (1000 m.), Caulfield  
    Ian McEwen Trophy [G3] (1000 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Russell Daniels 2YO H. (1110 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Austereo 2YO H. (1200 m.), Eagle Farm  
    QARDSS 2YO H. (1200 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Mirvac Hotels and Resorts 3YO H. (1000 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Coca-Cola Amatil Weight for Age (1200 m.), Eagle Farm  
    CFMEU Mining and Energy 2YO Plate (1100 m.), Ipswich  
    Magic Millions Qtis Open Plate (1300 m.), Gold Coast  
  2nd Newmarket H. [G1], Flemington  
    Victoria Racing Club S. [G1], Flemington  
    A.J. Moir S. [G1], Moonee Valley  
    Stradbroke H. [G1], Eagle Farm  
    Doomben 10000 [G1], Doomben  
    Stradbroke H. [G1], Eagle Farm  
    Danehill S. [G2], Flemington  
    Up and Coming S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
    Brian Crowley S. [L], Randwick  
  3rd Lightning S. [G1], Flemington  
    William Reid S. [G1], Moonee Valley  
    BTC Cup [G1], Doomben  
    Doomben 10000 [G1], Doomben  
    BTC Cup [G1], Doomben  
    Doomben 10000 [G1], Doomben  
    T.J. Smith S. [G1], Randwick  
    Champagne Classic [G2], Eagle Farm  
  4th Ascot Vale S. [G1], Flemington  
    VRC Sprint H. [G1], Flemington  
    VRC Sprint H. [G1], Flemington  
    Manikato S. [G1], Moonee Valley  
    Stradbroke H. [G1], Eagle Farm  
    BTC Cup [G1], Eagle Farm  
    W.J. Healy S. [G3], Eagle Farm  
MOSSFUN (AUS), 2011, f (Snitzel, Canny Lad).
4 wins, $2,561,250.
  Won Golden Slipper S. [G1] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Silver Slipper S. [G2] (1100 m.), Rosehill  
    Widden S. [G3] (1100 m.), Rosehill  
    Inglis Nursery [RL] (1000 m.), Kensington  
  2nd Reisling S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Birthday Card S. [G3], Rosehill  
  4th Royal Sovereign S. [G2], Randwick  
OFCOURSEICAN (AUS), 2006, f (Canny Lad, Marauding).
8 wins, $794,295.
  Won Coolmore Classic [G1] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Liverpool City Cup [G3] (1300 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Wenona Girl H. [L] (1200 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Shankhill Lass H. (1000 m.), Hawkesbury  
    Hyland Race Colours H. (1250 m.), Canterbury  
    TAB Number 1 Club H. (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    CC's You Can't Say No H. (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Sita Environmental Solutions Maiden Handicap (1100 m.), Gosford  
  2nd Little Bay H., Kensington  
    Randwick Betting Auditorium H., Warwick Farm  
    Freeway Hotel Super Tab H., Canterbury  
    Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., Rosehill  
    winzabrasive.com.au H., Randwick  
  3rd All-Aged S. [G1], Randwick  
    Golden Pendant [G3], Rosehill  
    Sheraco S. [L], Rosehill  
    Triscay S. [L], Rosehill  
    The Nivison [L], Randwick  
    Freeway Hotel Pool Comp H., Canterbury  
PLUCKY BELLE (AUS), 2008, f (Zabeel, McGinty).
5 wins, $745,983.
  Won Coolmore Classic - TAD Kennedy S. [G1] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Maybe Mahal S. [G3] (1400 m.), Flemington  
    Perri Cutten Handicap (1400 m.), Sandown Lakeside  
    Bill Collins Handicap (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Pillar of Hercules F&m Maiden Plate (1309 m.), Seymour  
  2nd Millie Fox S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Hawkesbury Crown [G3], Hawkesbury  
    The Nivison [G3], Randwick  
    Birthday Card S. [G3], Rosehill  
    The Age Good Food Guide Plate, Caulfield  
  3rd Melbourne Citymission Handicap, Flemington  
    Construction Engineering Handicap, Moonee Valley  
  4th Emancipation S. [G2], Randwick  
    Sapphire S. [G2], Randwick  
    Thoroughbred Breeders' S. [G3], Flemington  
MISS MOSSMAN (NZ), 2010, f (Danehill, Best Western).
4 wins, $236,816.
  Won New Zealand Oaks [G1] (2400 m.), Trentham  
    Bedpost Hastings 2Yo 1400 (1400 m.), Hastings  
    Vistamax-Led Super Screens 1560 (1560 m.), Arawa Park  
    Nzi 2100 (2100 m.), Te Rapa  
  2nd Lowland S. [G3], Hastings  
    Rotorua Cup [G3], Arawa Park  
    Mills Reef Winery and Restaurant '1400', Arawa Park  
  3rd Milfos South Waikato & Fire N Ice Refrig, Matamata  
    Waharoa Livestock 1200, Matamata  
  4th Champagne S. [L], Riccarton  
LOVE CONQUERS ALL (AUS), 2006, c (Prince Salieri, Musical Phantasy).
8 wins, $1,380,000.
  Won The Shorts [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Missile S. [G3] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Moonga S. [G3] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    June S. [L] (1100 m.), Randwick  
    Brian Crowley S. [L] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Linesman H. (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Randwick's 150th Anniversary H. (1100 m.), Randwick  
    Victory Vein Maiden Plate (1150 m.), Kensington  
  2nd George Ryder S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Doomben 10000 [G1], Doomben  
    Doncaster H. [G1], Randwick  
    Expressway S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Canterbury S. [G2], Rosehill  
  3rd Premiere S. [G2], Randwick  
    Magic Millions 3 YO Trophy [RL], Gold Coast  
  4th Manikato S. [G1], Moonee Valley  
SECOND EFFORT (AUS), 2006, g (Geiger Counter, Zephyr Zip).
11 wins, $680,703.
  Won P.B. Lawrence S. [G2] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Bletchingly S. [G3] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Wangoom H. [L] (1200 m.), Warrnambool  
    Wangoom H. [L] (1200 m.), Warrnambool  
    Cafetto Sprint (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Unspoken Word H. (1000 m.), Sandown Hillside  
    Le Pine Funerals Cup (1200 m.), Sandown Lakeside  
    New Litho H. (1200 m.), Sandown Lakeside  
    Zaidee's Rainbow Shoelaces Handicap (1000 m.), Caulfield  
    Metalcorp Steel 0 - 72 Handicap (1200 m.), Warrnambool  
    Fishtales Caf� Maiden Plate (1200 m.), Warrnambool  
  2nd Peninsula Grange Retirement Village 0 - 72 Handica, Mornington-M  
    Persuader Racing Products Maiden Plate, Terang  
    Herb Holmberg Memorial Maiden Plate, Bendigo  
  3rd Memsie S. [G2], Caulfield  
    P.B. Lawrence S. [G2], Caulfield  
    Chester Manifold S. [L], Flemington  
    Sir John Monash S. [L], Caulfield  
    City of Casey 0 - 72 Handicap, Cranbourne  
  4th Doveton S. [L], Caulfield  
NEESON (AUS), 2006, g (Don't Forget Me, Sovereign Edition).
8 wins, $761,415.
  Won Premiere S. [G2] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Tramway H. [G3] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Darby Munro S. [L] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Hawkesbury Guineas [L] (1400 m.), Hawkesbury  
    Golden Slipper Festival on Sale H. (1250 m.), Canterbury  
    Dairy Farmers Rise H. (1300 m.), Rosehill  
    Springwood AFL Football Club 2YO H. (1000 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Lakeline Butchery A. J. 'Bert' Lillye Memorial Handicap (1300 m.), Kembla Grange  
  2nd South Pacific Classic [G3], Randwick  
    Southern Cross S. [G3], Rosehill  
    June S. [L], Randwick  
    Freeway Hot Fridays H., Canterbury  
    Stampede of the Lozburger 2YO H., Eagle Farm  
  3rd Challenge S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Show County Quality H. [L], Warwick Farm  
    Hall Mark S. [L], Randwick  
    EPM Transport & Logistics H., Rosehill  
    Gold Sovereign Class 2 Handicap, Kembla Grange  
  4th T.J. Smith S. [G1], Randwick  
    Cameron H. [G3], Newcastle  
    Tramway H. [G3], Warwick Farm  
    Missile S. [G3], Randwick  
ROYAL ZULU WARRIOR (AUS), 2006, g (Wallenda, Imperial Seal).
8 wins, $115,841.
  Won Charity Mile [G2] (1600 m.), Turffontein  
    Lebelo Sprint [G3] (1000 m.), Turffontein  
    Mr 86 H. (1200 m.), Clairwood  
    Mr 77 H. (1200 m.), Clairwood  
    Pinnacle S. (1450 m.), Turffontein  
    Racing. It's a Rush Pinnacle Stakes (1200 m.), Greyville  
    Soccer Gg Mr 94 Divided Handicap (1200 m.), Greyville  
    Maiden P (1200 m.), Clairwood  
  2nd Racing. It's a Rush Mr 100 H., Scottsville  
  3rd Cherryll Beetge / Lovey Chili Pinnacle S., Greyville  
    Fast Spares Mr 90 Handicap, Scottsville  
  4th Summer Cup [G1], Turffontein  
    Tommy Hotspur H. [G3], Turffontein  
    Christmas H. [G3], Greyville  
OUR SWEET MOSS (AUS), 2001, f (Straight Strike, Alvaro).
6 wins, $436,750.
  Won Silver Shadow S. [G2] (1200 m.), Warwick Farm  
    The Nivison [L] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Sir Douglas Wadley H. [L] (1200 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Dane Ripper Quality H. [L] (1300 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Australia Post S. [L] (1400 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Pacific Ford Qtis Two-Years-Old Maiden H. (1000 m.), Caloundra  
  2nd Greenslopes Hospital Pharmacy Plate, Eagle Farm  
  3rd Champagne Classic [G3], Doomben  
    Furious S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
  4th Tea Rose S. [G2], Rosehill  
SEGMENTS (AUS), 2001, f (Bletchingly, Sir Tristram).
2 wins, $366,850.
  Won Schillaci S. [G2] (1000 m.), Caulfield  
    Gimcrack S. [L] (1000 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Oakleigh Plate [G1], Caulfield  
    Kindergarten S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
    Starlight S. [L], Rosehill  
    Inglis 2 YO Classic, Warwick Farm  
  3rd Widden S. [L], Randwick  
  4th The Galaxy [G1], Randwick  
    Magic Night S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Brian Crowley S. [L], Randwick  
    Skyy Blue S. [L], Cheltenham  
PURE ENERGY (AUS), 2003, f (Bletchingly, Sir Tristram).
3 wins, $931,925.
  Won Reisling Slipper Trial [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Conrad Treasury Brisbane 2 YO H. (1000 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Heinrich Magic Millions Two-Years-Old Plate (900 m.), Gold Coast  
  2nd Golden Slipper S. [G1], Rosehill  
    AAPT $49 Homechat 2 YO H., Doomben  
  3rd Sweet Embrace S. [G3], Randwick  
    Regatta Hotel 2 YO H., Eagle Farm  
  4th Champagne Classic [G2], Doomben  
TRAITOR (AUS), 2010, g (Flying Spur, O'Reilly).
3 wins, $181,675.
  Won Phar Lap S. [G2] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Australian Turf Club Plate (1400 m.), Warwick Farm  
    2014 Atc Membership on Sale Now Handicap (1400 m.), Kensington  
  2nd Michael Ford Handicap, Kensington  
DOTHRAKI (AUS), 2010, g (Flying Spur, Northfields).
6 wins, $877,060.
  Won Gold Coast Guineas [G3] (1200 m.), Gold Coast  
    W.J. Healy H. [G3] (1200 m.), Gold Coast  
    Springtime S. [L] (1400 m.), Flemington  
    Lightning H. [L] (1100 m.), Randwick  
    2013 Atc Membership on Sale Now Plate (1200 m.), Canterbury  
    Cellarbrations Whyte & Gilmour Handicap (1100 m.), Rosehill  
  2nd Pago Pago S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Razor Sharp H. [L], Randwick  
    Starlight S. [L], Rosehill  
    Men of League Handicap, Rosehill  
  3rd The Galaxy [G1], Rosehill  
    Linlithgow S. [G2], Flemington  
    Skyline S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
    Fred Best Classic [G3], Doomben  
    Brian Crowley S. [L], Randwick  
    Gosford Guineas [L], Gosford  
    Canterbury Classic [L], Canterbury  
    Tvn/racing Nsw Supporting 4Tracks4Kids Handicap, Kensington  
HOPFGARTEN (AUS), 2010, g (O'Reilly, Kinjite).
10 wins, $524,700.
  Won Gunsynd Classic [G3] (1600 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Sunshine Coast Guineas [G3] (1600 m.), Caloundra  
    Brisbane H. [L] (1600 m.), Doomben  
    Ascot H. [L] (1200 m.), Caloundra  
    Canadian Club Open Handicap (1350 m.), Doomben  
    Padua College Open Handicap (1350 m.), Doomben  
    Gallopers $11.95 Meals Class 4 Handicap (1500 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Racezone National Apprentice Series Class 3 Plate (1350 m.), Doomben  
    Sirromet Colts Geldings and Entires Class 3 Handicap (1400 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Skyracing.Tv Qtis 3Yo Colts and Geldings Maiden Plate (1200 m.), Eagle Farm  
  2nd Tails S. [L], Doomben  
    Brisbane H. [L], Doomben  
    Iona College Old Boys Qtis Three-Years-Old Handicap, Doomben  
    Racing Retro Colts Geldings and Entires Class 3 Handicap, Eagle Farm  
    Gallopers Sports Club Qtis 3-Y-O Colts and Geldings Maiden P, Eagle Farm  
  3rd Channel Seven Class 3 Handicap, Eagle Farm  
    Xxxx Gold Toowoomba Cup Handicap, Toowoomba  
  4th Daybreak Lover Plate [L], Eagle Farm  
    Bernborough H. [L], Toowoomba  
TRIPLE ELEGANCE (AUS), 2006, g (Quest for Fame, Wolverton).
8 wins, $789,730.
  Won Liverpool City Cup [G3] (1300 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Magic Millions Cup [RL] (1400 m.), Gold Coast  
    Al Mansour H. (1550 m.), Kensington  
    Blues Point Hotel H. (1350 m.), Rosehill  
    Rydges Parramatta H. (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Champs Cafe H. (1400 m.), Rosehill  
    Slipper on Sale H. (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Winning Post Restaurant H. (1500 m.), Rosehill  
  2nd Safilo Cup [L], Hawkesbury  
    Inglis Bonus 3YO H., Randwick  
    Shamekha H., Kensington  
    Schweppes H., Randwick  
    Randwick Betting Auditorium H., Randwick  
  3rd George Ryder S. [G1], Rosehill  
    George Main S. [G1], Rosehill  
    The Carousel on Sale Now H., Randwick  
    Metropolitan Demolition Group H., Rosehill  
    Bowermans Office Furniture H., Rosehill  
    Yarraman Park - Horsepower Open Handicap, Scone  
UNDER THE EIFFEL (AUS), 2007, g (Danehill, Shirley Heights).
9 wins, $618,231.
  Won Sandown S. [G3] (1500 m.), Sandown Hillside  
    George Adams Plate [L] (1600 m.), Launceston  
    7News Plate (1400 m.), Flemington  
    Premier Signs H. (1400 m.), Sandown Hillside  
    New Litho H. (1200 m.), Sandown Lakeside  
    Sky High Mt Dandenong Handicap (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Centrebet Get on to Get Out 0 - 89 Handicap (1300 m.), Seymour  
    Murray Downs Swan Hill Cup (1600 m.), Swan Hill  
    Avenue Retravision Sv 2Yo Maiden Plate (1100 m.), Seymour  
  2nd Autumn S. [G2], Caulfield  
    Victoria H. [G3], Caulfield  
    Sunshine Coast Guineas [L], Caloundra  
    Barton S. [L], Caulfield  
    Bib Stillwell Bmw Handicap, Caulfield  
    Foundry Hotel Complex Sv 2Yo Maiden Plate, Bendigo  
  3rd Chester Manifold S. [L], Flemington  
    The Drain Man Premium Handicap, Moonee Valley  
    Wayne Beauglehole Handicap, Caulfield  
  4th Newcastle Newmarket H. [G3], Newcastle  
    Anniversary Vase [L], Caulfield  
    Anniversary Vase [L], Caulfield  
HOOFIT (NZ), 2007, g (Danehill, Rory's Jester).
4 wins, $285,803.
  Won Phoenix S. [G3] (6 f.), Keeneland  
    Bonecrusher S. [L] (1400 m.), Ellerslie  
    Bayer 2 YO (1100 m.), Ellerslie  
    Allowance S. (5 1/2 f.), Presque Isle Downs  
  2nd Great Northern Champagne S. [L], Ellerslie  
    Win S. [L], Saratoga  
    Around the Cape S. [L], Belmont  
    Da Hoss S. [O], Colonial Downs  
    Esker Lodge Juvenile, Te Rapa  
    Classic Hits 95Fm Tauranga '1200', Tauranga  
  3rd Presque Isle Mile S. [L], Presque Isle Downs  
    Takanini Feeds Northern Getaway 1400, Ruakaka  
    Allowance S., Keeneland  
    Allowance S., Presque Isle Downs  
    Allowance S., Saratoga  
  4th Manawatu Sires' Produce S. [G1], Awapuni  
    Tropical Turf H. [G3], Calder  
    Matamata Slipper [L], Matamata  
STIRLING GROVE (AUS), 2007, g (Desert Prince, Scenic).
7 wins, $546,690.
  Won SAJC Sires' Produce S. [G3] (1400 m.), Morphettville Park  
    My Room Plate (1100 m.), Flemington  
    Schweppes Tonic 1000 (1000 m.), Flemington  
    Vodafone 2YO Plate (1000 m.), Morphettville  
    Fulham Park Plate (1000 m.), Morphettville  
    Adelaide Casino Adelaide Cup March 12 Handicap (1200 m.), Morphettville  
    Premier Signs Plate (1200 m.), Caulfield  
  2nd National S. [G3], Morphettville  
    Manihi Classic [L], Morphettville  
    Doveton S. [L], Caulfield  
    Emirates Airline H., Flemington  
    Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., Morphettville Park  
  3rd Goodwood H. [G1], Morphettville  
    Schillaci S. [G2], Caulfield  
    Schillaci S. [G2], Caulfield  
    W.H. Wylie H. [L], Morphettville  
  4th D.C. McKay S. [G3], Morphettville  
ADMIRAL (AUS), 2011, g (West Quest, Jetball).
14 wins, $647,300.
  Won Elwick S. [L] (1100 m.), Hobart  
    Tasmanian Guineas [L] (1600 m.), Hobart  
    Thomas Lyons S. [L] (1400 m.), Hobart  
    Gold Sovereign S. [L] (1200 m.), Launceston  
    George Adams Plate [L] (1600 m.), Launceston  
    Tasmania S. [L] (1600 m.), Launceston  
    George Adams Plate [L] (1600 m.), Launceston  
    Premium S. [L] (1400 m.), Launceston  
    Tasmanian Wakeful Club Autumn 2Yo Classic (1200 m.), Hobart  
    Sporties Hotel Tasmanian Sires Produce (1400 m.), Launceston  
    Shaw Alfa Bowl (1100 m.), Launceston  
    Steve's Liquor 3Yo Trophy (1400 m.), Launceston  
    Ubet.Com Stakes (1200 m.), Launceston  
    Tha Debutante 2Yo Maiden Plate Div 1 (900 m.), Hobart  
  2nd Thomas Lyons S. [L], Hobart  
    Hesketh McCrimmon Insurance 3Yo Cup, Launceston  
  3rd Ross Fouracre 2Yo Alexandra Plate, Hobart  

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

1st DAM

SHE'S A MEANIE (NZ), by Prince Salieri. 7 wins 1200 to 2200 m. and $192,132. Won Avondale JC Avondale Gold Cup [G1]. 2nd Waikato RC International S. [G1]. 3rd AuRC The Oaks Stud Classic [G2], Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic [G2], AuRC Foal S. [G3]. 4th Cambridge JC Travis S. [G2], Taranaki JC 2 YO Classic [G2]. Dam of 7 living foals, 6 raced, 5 winners-

LOVE CONQUERS ALL (2006 c by Mossman). 8 wins. See above.

SHE'S MEANER (2005 f by Falvelon). 3 wins 1000 to 1200 m. at 2 and $467,500. Won BTC Tommy Smith Slipper [L], AJC Fringe Bar H. 2nd Gold Coast TC Magic Millions 2 YO Classic [RL].

She's Bella (2010 f by Sebring). 1 win at 1000 m. 2nd ATC Australian Turf Club Plate. 3rd ATC Reginald Allen Quality H. [L], ATC Bishop Kevin Manning Plate, ATC Australian Turf Club Handicap.

GATAKERS BAY (2003 c by Strategic). 4 wins 1200 to 1400 m. and $85,600. Won BTC Frantelle Class 6 H., QTC J M Gray-Buchanan Conditions H. 2nd BTC Men of League Foundation Class 6 Plate. 3rd BTC Airen Youhanna The Good Guys Class 6 H.

CINDERELLAS SECRET (2007 f by Danzero). 1 win at 1300 m. in Australia. 2nd ATC TJ's Champagne Bar Plate. 3rd ATC One Club One ATC Membership H. Producer.

2nd DAM

SHEKANWYN, by Musical Phantasy (USA). 2 wins at 1000, 1100 m. at 2 Won Manawatu RC (Ansett New Zealand) 2 YO Maiden H. 2nd Manawatu RC Grants Scotch Whiskey H. Half-sister to SAXONVALE. Dam of 11 named foals, 10 raced, 7 winners inc.-

SHE'S A MEANIE (f by Prince Salieri). 7 wins. See above.

COPPER FLAME. 4 wins at 1200, 1400 m. Won WRC Central Forklifts H., WRC Sparkes Walker H. 2nd WRC Lion Brown H., WRC Lion Brown Progressive H. Producer.

PALEMO. 5 wins - 3 over steeples - 2100 to 4800 m. and $137,715. Won WRC Norm Bevan Memorial Steeplechase. 2nd Oakbank RC Thomas Foods International Great Eastern Steeplechase, Oakbank RC Thomas Foods International Steeplechase, CJC Nzi Koral Steeplechase. 3rd WRC Grant Plumbing Wellington Steeplechase.

3rd DAM

BRAUNER FLIGHT, by Brauner (USA). 1 win at 1200 m. in New Zealand. 3rd WRC (Totara Park) Maiden H. Dam of 12 foals, 11 raced, 8 winners inc.-

SAXONVALE (c by Centaine). 10 wins 1000 to 1400 m. Won Woodville-Pahiatua RC Woodville WFA Sprint S. [L]. 3rd WRC Telegraph H. [G1]. 4th Hawke's Bay JC Enerco S. [G2], Woodville-Pahiatua RC Woodville WFS Sprint S. [L].

SHEKANWYN. 2 wins. See above.

FLYTAINE. 1 win at 1600 m. in Australia. 3rd WATC Fillies and Mares Class 6 H. Dam of 3 winners inc.--

MERCURY MISTRESS (f by No Excuse Needed (GB)). 5 wins 1200 to 1600 m. Won CJC Inglewood S. [L], AuRC Ernst and Young 1400, AuRC Jesters Pies 1200. 2nd Matamata RC Glenn Family Foundation 1600. 3rd AuRC Bunnings Warehouse 1400, AuRC Lindauer 1400, Waikato RC Classic Hits 98.6ZHFM 1200.

4th DAM

HEIRSHIP, by Bally Royal (GB). Started 7 times in New Zealand. Sister to ROYAL CHICK. Half-sister to Nenagh. Dam of 9 named foals, 8 raced, 4 winners inc.-

EMMA GREEN. 9 wins 1200 to 1636 m. Won MVRC Wildwood H., VATC St. Clair H., VATC Parisienne H., MVRC Easingwold H., MVRC Better Boy H., MVRC Chandos H. 3rd AuRC (Penrose) Maiden H. Producer.

5th DAM

ROMANTIC CROWN, by Knight's Romance (IRE). Unraced. Half-sister to PINNACLE RIDGE. Dam of 10 named foals, 8 raced, 6 winners inc.-

ROYAL CHICK (f by Bally Royal (GB)). 5 wins 1 m. to 11 f. Won WRC Summer H. [L]. Producer.

Nenagh (f by Janus (GB)). 7 wins 5 to 7 f. 2nd WRC Cuddle S. [G3].

ROMANTIC. 2 wins at 1 m. in New Zealand. Dam of 5 winners inc.--

CREAM PUFF (f by Five Arrows (GB)). 4 wins 1100 to 1865 m. Won Opunake RC Ernie Poole Memorial S. [L]. 2nd WRC New Zealand Oaks [G1], Manawatu RC British Bloodstock Agency S. [G3], Rotorua RC Rotorua Travelodge S. [L]. 3rd Manawatu RC Manawatu Challenge S. [G3]. Dam of--

Eclair. Started once in New Zealand. Dam of 2 winners inc.-

ICING ON THE CAKE. 1 win at 1300 m. in New Zealand. 3rd Matamata RC Waharoa Livestock H. Dam of 2 winners inc.--

CUT THE CAKE (g by Yamanin Vital (NZ)). 4 wins - 1 over hurdles - 1600 to 2900 m. and $308,504. Won AuRC New Zealand Derby [G1]. 3rd AuRC Cornwall H. [L]. 4th AuRC Bonecrusher S. [L].

Kaiponu. Started twice in New Zealand. Dam of--

Mrs Coobee. 2nd AuRC Passive S. Dam of--

DRAMBUIE. 2 wins at 1200, 2100 m. in New Zealand 2nd Waikato RC McBreens Solicitors H. Dam of 5 winners inc.--

HELLO DOLLY (f by Mi Preferido (USA)). 10 wins 1200 to 2000 m. and $349,025. Won WRC Captain Cook S. [G1], Hawke's Bay JC Hawke's Bay Challenge S. [G2], Hawke's Bay JC Hawke's Bay Challenge S. [G3], Counties RC Metric Mile H. [L], Hawke's Bay JC G.R. Kelt Memorial S. [L]. 3rd Hawke's Bay JC Kelt Capital S. [G1], WRC Captain Cook S. [G1], AuRC King's Plate [G3]. 4th Hawke's Bay JC Kelt Capital S. [G1], Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S. [G2]. Producer.

Zabelette. Unraced. Dam of 7 winners inc.--

ART SUCCESS (g by Pentire (GB)). 8 wins 1600 to 3600 m. and $749,114. Won QTC Brisbane Cup [G1], BTC Chairman's H. [G3], Clarence River JC Grafton Cup [L], QTC Sharkboy and Lavagirl Conditions H. 2nd QTC P.J. O'Shea S. [G2]. 3rd Ipswich TC Ipswich Cup [L]. 4th Cranbourne TC Cranbourne Cup [L].

  SIRE CROP ANALYSIS R605
pixel
pixel
  LOVE CONQUERS ALL, B. c. 2006, Mossman -- She's a Meanie (NZ), by Prince Salieri.
pixel
 
  Northern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2013-2014 57 43 14 3 4 14 3 4 0 1 0 0 311,250 134,600 176,650  
  2014-2015 62 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2015-2016 131 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2016-2017 174 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
 
 
  SH Total 424 46 14 3 4 14 3 4 0 1 0 0 311,250 134,600 176,650  
  SH Colts 325 29 8 2 2 8 2 2 0 1 0 0   134,600    
  SH Fillies 99 17 6 1 2 6 1 2 0 0 0 0     176,650  
 
 

  Both Hemisphere - Combined Totals  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  Total 424 46 14 3 4 14 3 4 0 1 0 0 311,250      
  Colts 325 29 8 2 2 8 2 2 0 1 0 0   134,600    
  Fillies 99 17 6 1 2 6 1 2 0 0 0 0     176,650  
 
 

  SIRE SEASON ANALYSIS
  Northern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2015-2016     14 3 4 14 3 4 0 1 0 0 311,250 134,600 176,650  
 
 
  Southern Hemisphere - Career Totals 311,250 134,600 176,650  
 
 
  Both Hemispheres - Career Totals 311,250 134,600 176,650  
 
 

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.
Top