Northern Meteor’s Fastest 2YO


Fighting Sun (AUS)

Sire:
Northern Meteor
Dam:
Irish Darling
Dam Sire:
Ivory's Irish
Retired to stud:
2014
Service fee:
$13,750
Location:
VIC
Height:
16.0
Yob:
2011
Victorian Owners and Breeders Incentive Scheme (Super VOBIS)

Unbeaten at two

Installed as Golden Slipper favourite after blitzing 3L Canonbury Stakes win

Northern Meteor’s fastest 2YO

From the Group One winning mare Irish Darling

“Would have won the Golden Slipper! This was a very good racehorse and I’m sure he will make an exceptional stallion.” – Gai Waterhouse

“You don’t ride a colt this good every day.” – Group One jockey Tommy Berry

FIGHTING SUN (AUS)
  Bay horse Foaled 2011  

Sire:
Northern Meteor
2005
Encosta de Lago Fairy King Northern Dancer
Fairy Bridge
2-d
5-h
Shoal Creek Star Way
Rolls
6-e
4-g
Explosive Fappiano Mr Prospector
Killaloe
13-c
16-a
Scuff Forli
Moccasin
3-b
5-h
Dam:
Irish Darling
2001
Ivory's Irish Best Western Bletchingly
Grease Paint
7-a
2-b
Engagement Northfields
Royal News
4-r
13-a
Sandy Darling Geiger Counter Mr Prospector
Thong
13-c
5-h
Evening Line Sir Tristram
Balmereve
6-e
C2

By NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) (B. 2005 - Stud 2009) Stakes-winner; won 3 races and $532,480 inc. VRC Ascot Vale S. [G1], City Tattersalls Club Brian Crowley S. [L]; sire of 19 SWs (6 G1) Cosmic Endeavour, Zoustar, Speak Fondly, Shooting to Win, Amanpour, Romantic Touch, Eurozone, Deep Field, Bound for Earth, Najoom, The Voice, Metallic Crown, Healthy Life, Atmospherical, Runway Star, Mitraad, Veuvelicious, Fighting Sun, Sports Edition and SP Equator, O'Rachael, Mr Bogart, Quick Feet, Northern Glory, etc.

FIGHTING SUN. 2 Starts. 2-0-0 $143,750.
Won Rosehill Canonbury S. [L] (1100 m.), 2014 Atc Membership on Sale Now Plate (1100 m.).

1st DAM

IRISH DARLING, by Ivory's Irish. 5 wins at 1400, 2500 m. and $393,950. Won SAJC Australasian Oaks [G1], SAJC S.A. Oaks [G2], MRC Conbituate Lady H., MRC Dashing Eagle H., MRC Rupert Greene H. 2nd MRC Summer Sparkling Lawn Party H. 3rd VRC Kokoda Track H. Dam of 4 live foals, 2 raced, both winners-

FIGHTING SUN (2011 c by Northern Meteor). 2 wins. See above.

2nd DAM

SANDY DARLING, by Geiger Counter (USA). 1 win at 1580 m. in Australia. Dam of 4 foals, all raced, 3 winners inc.-

IRISH DARLING (f by Ivory's Irish). 5 wins. See above.

BEACH BABE. 4 wins 1000 to 1200 m. and $128,050. Won BRC Asko Appliances One Metro Win Handicap, BRC Channel Seven Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate, BRC Drumbeats @ Lyndhurst Class 3 Handicap, BRC Bundaberg Distilling Co Fillies and Mares Class 2 Handicap. 3rd BRC Brc Has the Winning Edge Fillies and Mares Handicap, BRC Brothers Rugby Club Foundation Benchmark 90 Handicap, BRC Gallopers Sports Club Class 4 Handicap.

3rd DAM

EVENING LINE (NZ), by Sir Tristram (IRE). Started once in Australia. Dam of 7 named foals, all raced, 5 winners inc.-

IMTOPS. 6 wins 1000 to 1550 m. and $179,790. Won STC Manildra Group H., AJC Rosebrook H., STC Rosehill Gardens Events H. 3rd STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., STC Grand Pavilion H., AJC Bonanova H., AJC Savannah Success H. Dam of--

TWIST TOPS (f by Beneteau). 1 win at 1200 m. at 2 and $209,250. Won ATC Inglis Classic [RL]. 2nd ATC Tab More Than Just Winning Plate. 3rd ATC Magic Night S. [G2]. 4th ATC Sweet Embrace S. [G2], ATC Gimcrack S. [L].

HOT TIN ROOF. 5 wins 1000 to 1500 m. and $115,890. Won STC Conditions H., STC Class 3 H. 2nd AJC Special Conditions H., STC Special Conditions H., AJC Conditions H., STC Conditions H. 3rd STC Special Conditions H.

Hellriegel. Started once in New Zealand. Dam of 5 winners inc.--

DRAGON MAIDEN (f by Mughtanim (USA)). 2 wins at 1000, 1200 m. at 2 Won Taranaki RC 2 YO Classic [G3]. Producer.

UNBREAKABLE. 1 win at 1000 m. and $104,951. Won Sha Tin Cochrane H. 3rd Sha Tin Nagoya H.

4th DAM

BALMEREVE, by Balmerino (NZ). 4 wins at 1600 m. Won AuRC Town House Hotels H., Waikato RC Forest Lake H. 3rd AuRC Robinson H., Waikato RC Bob McNeil H. Sister to KING DELAMERE. Dam of 10 foals, 7 raced, 4 winners inc.-

TE AKAU BATTLE. 1 win at 1480 m. in New Zealand.

5th DAM

BATTLE EVE, by Battle-Waggon (GB). 25 wins 5 to 9 1/2 f. Won Bay of Plenty RC Japan-Bay of Plenty International Trophy [G2], AuRC Great Northern Foal S. [G3], Te Aroha JC Thames Valley S. [G3], AuRC King's P. [L], AuRC King's P. [L], AuRC King's P. [L], AuRC King's P. [L], AuRC Rose of Tralee S. [L], Avondale JC Stretto S. [L], Avondale JC Kelliher P. [L], Avondale JC Stretto S. [L], Avondale JC Stretto S. [L], Avondale JC Kelliher P. [L]. Sister to MAJOR BATTLE. Half-sister to COMMISSIONAIRE, CREST STAR. Dam of 8 foals, all raced, 7 winners inc.-

KING DELAMERE (c by Balmerino (NZ)). 10 wins 1200 to 2400 m. and $265,660. Won MVRC John F. Feehan S. [G2], VATC Memsie S. [G2], VATC J.J. Liston S. [G2], VATC Norman Robinson S. [L], Geelong RC Derby Trial S. [L]. 2nd VATC Underwood S. [G1], VATC J.J. Liston S. [G2]. 3rd MVRC W.S. Cox Plate [G1], VATC Underwood S. [G1]. 4th STC George Ryder S. [G1], VATC Caulfield S. [G1], MVRC John F. Feehan S. [G2], STC Tulloch S. [G2], VATC Memsie S. [G2].

EXPOEVE. 1 win at 1600 m. in New Zealand. Dam of 7 winners inc.--

OUR FAMOUS EVE (f by Fast 'n' Famous). 3 wins at 1600 m. Won Bay of Plenty RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy [G2]. 2nd AuRC Royal S. [G2]. 3rd AuRC Easter H. [G1], AuRC New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale. 4th Matamata RC Matamata Cup [L].

Irish Crusader (c by O'Reilly (NZ)). 6 wins 1600 to 2500 m. and $323,630. Won VRC Racing Rewards H. 2nd Ballarat TC Ballarat Cup [L], STC Frank Underwood Quality Cup [L]. 3rd Cranbourne TC Cranbourne Cup [L], MRC Victoria Gold Cup [L]. 4th MRC Eclipse S. [G3], Bendigo JC Bendigo Cup [L].

© 1987-2013, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

BEST RUNNERS
NORTHERN METEOR, B. c. 2005, Encosta de Lago -- Explosive (USA), by Fappiano (USA).
Entered Stud in 2009.
Sire of 289 runners, 192 winners (66.4%), 19 stakeswinners (6.6%), 9 stakesplaced (3.1%).
Sire of the winners of over $AUS22 m. inc:
COSMIC ENDEAVOUR (AUS), 2010, f (Danehill, Twig Moss).
7 wins, $1,447,280.
  Won Tattersall's Tiara S. [G1] (1400 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Canterbury S. [G1] (1300 m.), Randwick  
    Sapphire S. [G2] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Dane Ripper S. [G2] (1400 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Inglis 3 YO Guineas [RL] (1400 m.), Scone  
    Australian Turf Club Plate (1200 m.), Canterbury  
    Irresistible Pools & Spas Handicap (1100 m.), Rosehill  
  2nd P.J. Bell S. [G3], Randwick  
    Wiggle S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
  3rd Hawkesbury Crown [G3], Hawkesbury  
  4th Champagne S. [G3], Moonee Valley  
    Thoroughbred Club S. [G3], Caulfield  
    Triscay S. [G3], Randwick  
    Hampden S. [L], Eagle Farm  
    Darby Munro S. [L], Rosehill  
ZOUSTAR (AUS), 2010, c (Redoute's Choice, Star Shower).
6 wins, $1,411,680.
  Won Ascot Vale S. [G1] (1200 m.), Flemington  
    Golden Rose [G1] (1400 m.), Rosehill  
    Sires' Produce S. [G2] (1350 m.), Doomben  
    Roman Consul S. [G2] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Tab Ipad App Plate (1100 m.), Canterbury  
    Evergreen Turf 2Yo Handicap (1300 m.), Hawkesbury  
  2nd T.J. Smith S. [G1], Eagle Farm  
  4th Run to the Roses S. [G3], Rosehill  
SPEAK FONDLY (AUS), 2012, f (Flying Spur, Ahonoora).
4 wins, $872,200.
  Won Flight S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Magic Night S. [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Furious S. [G2] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Silver Shadow S. [G2] (1200 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Golden Rose S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Sweet Embrace S. [G2], Warwick Farm  
  3rd Gimcrack S. [L], Randwick  
SHOOTING TO WIN (AUS), 2011, c (Elusive Quality, Military Plume).
4 wins, $996,225.
  Won Caulfield Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    Stan Fox S. [G2] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Tab Early Quaddie Handicap (1250 m.), Canterbury  
    Corporate Members Race Day 2Yo Maiden Handicap (1200 m.), Kembla Grange  
  2nd Ming Dynasty Quality H. [G3], Randwick  
  3rd Golden Rose [G1], Rosehill  
    Randwick Guineas [G1], Randwick  
  4th Hobartville S. [G2], Rosehill  
AMANPOUR (AUS), 2010, f (Marscay, Storm Cat).
4 wins, $901,740.
  Won Queen of the Turf S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    John Kanaan Handicap (1800 m.), Kensington  
    Tab Ipad App Handicap (1900 m.), Canterbury  
    Mossman @ Vinery Handicap (1550 m.), Kensington  
  2nd Emancipation S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Tab.Com.Au Trophy, Flemington  
    Tab Number 1 Club Plate, Canterbury  
    Indigopop Aluminium Products Handicap, Canterbury  
    Hyland Race Colours Handicap, Canterbury  
    Ray White Thompson Partners F&m Maiden Plate, Wyong  
  3rd Matriarch S. [G2], Flemington  
    Tab.Com.Au Plate, Warwick Farm  
ROMANTIC TOUCH (AUS), 2010, g (Snippets, Canny Lad).
5 wins, $1,603,806.
  Won T.J. Smith S. [G1] (1600 m.), Eagle Farm  
    Tab.Com.Au Plate (1400 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Australian Turf Club Handicap (1550 m.), Canterbury  
    Wong Nai Chung H. (1650 m.), Happy Valley  
    Fan Lau H (1800 m.), Sha Tin  
  2nd January Cup [HK-3], Happy Valley  
    Ladies' Purse [HK-3], Sha Tin  
    Centenary Vase [HK-3], Sha Tin  
    The 'Sports for All' H, Sha Tin  
  3rd Eskimo Prince S. [L], Rosehill  
    Hong Kong Derby [HK-1], Sha Tin  
EUROZONE (AUS), 2010, c (Don't Say Halo, Zabaleta).
4 wins, $476,080.
  Won Stan Fox S. [G2] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    The Rosebud [L] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Australian Turf Club Handicap (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Become An Atc Sponsor Plate (1100 m.), Canterbury  
  2nd C.F. Orr S. [G1], Caulfield  
  3rd Randwick Guineas [G1], Randwick  
  4th Australian Guineas [G1], Flemington  
DEEP FIELD (AUS), 2010, c (Elusive Quality, Military Plume).
5 wins, $390,300.
  Won Linlithgow S. [G2] (1200 m.), Flemington  
    Lightning H. [L] (1100 m.), Randwick  
    Tab Quaddie Handicap (1100 m.), Canterbury  
    Hyland Race Colours Handicap (1100 m.), Canterbury  
    Abbott & Pitstock Plumbing Maiden Handicap (1100 m.), Gosford  
  2nd Maurice McCarten S. [G3], Rosehill  
  3rd Lightning S. [G1], Flemington  
BOUND FOR EARTH (AUS), 2010, f (Belong to Me, Crested Wave).
2 wins, $348,555.
  Won Furious S. [G2] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    Australian Turf Club Handicap (1250 m.), Canterbury  
  2nd Darby Munro S. [L], Rosehill  
  3rd Flight S. [G1], Randwick  
    Sires' Produce S. [G2], Doomben  
    Tea Rose S. [G2], Randwick  
    Dan Ripper S. [G2], Doomben  
    Dark Jewel Classic [G3], Scone  
  4th Tattersall's Tiara S. [G1], Gold Coast  
    Angus Armanasco S. [G2], Caulfield  
    Boronia S. [G3], Caulfield  
    Birthday Card S. [G3], Rosehill  
NAJOOM (AUS), 2011, f (Arena, Bite the Bullet).
5 wins, $253,050.
  Won Hawkesbury Guineas [G3] (1400 m.), Rosehill  
    Fred Best Classic [G3] (1350 m.), Doomben  
    Cellarbrations Handicap (1300 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Joshua Caruso Memorial Race F&m Class 1 Handicap (1200 m.), Newcastle  
    Xxxx Gold Rush F&m Maiden Plate (1100 m.), Hawkesbury  
  2nd Cal Rei Handicap, Canterbury  
    Christmas Parties @ Hawkesbury 3Yo Maiden Plate, Hawkesbury  
THE VOICE (AUS), 2010, g (King's Theatre, Key to the Mint).
4 wins, $403,357.
  Won S.A. Sires' Produce S. [G3] (1400 m.), Morphettville  
    Hku Faculties of Law and Social Sciences H (1400 m.), Sha Tin  
    Grassy Hill H (1400 m.), Sha Tin  
    Port Pirie Rsl / Sabois 2Yo Maiden Plate (1300 m.), Balaklava  
  2nd Sportingbet Plate, Morphettville Park  
    Magic Millions Adelaide 2Yo Classic, Morphettville  
    The Members Cup, Sha Tin  
METALLIC CROWN (AUS), 2012, g (Fusaichi Pegasus, Kashani).
2 wins, $124,360.
  Won Ming Dynasty Quality H. [G3] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Tab Place Multi Handicap (1300 m.), Warwick Farm  
  2nd Schweppes Plate, Canterbury  
  3rd Tab.Com.Au Handicap, Canterbury  
HEALTHY LIFE (AUS), 2010, g (Machiavellian, Wolfhound).
9 wins, $443,569.
  Won Lisboa Sand Prelude (1050 m.), Taipa  
    Lisboa Sand Challenge (1350 m.), Taipa  
    Summer Trophy [Mac-2] (1050 m.), Taipa  
    The Dunedin (1050 m.), Taipa  
    The Barnsley (1350 m.), Taipa  
    The Flemington (1350 m.), Taipa  
    The Kempton (1350 m.), Taipa  
    The Warwick (1050 m.), Taipa  
    Owners Complimentary Lunch Day Sv 2Yo Maiden Plate (1112 m.), Kilmore  
  2nd Lisboa Sand Challenge, Taipa  
    Sand Classic Cup [Mac-3], Taipa  
    One Toyota Handicap, Morphettville  
    The Balaklava, Taipa  
  3rd 4 YO Prelude [Mac-3], Taipa  
    Macau Sprint Trophy [Mac-3], Taipa  
    The Bright Star, Taipa  
    Mjc 25Th Anniversary Celebration Magic Millions Bid From Mac, Taipa  
    Mitchelton Wines Sv 2Yo Maiden Plate, Seymour  
ATMOSPHERICAL (AUS), 2010, f (Flying Spur, Prego).
6 wins, $364,950.
  Won Century S. [L] (1000 m.), Flemington  
    Denise's Joy S. [L] (1100 m.), Scone  
    Graeme Symo's 50Th Birthday Handicap (1100 m.), Randwick  
    Tab Rewards Handicap (1100 m.), Canterbury  
    Canterbury League Club Handicap (1100 m.), Rosehill  
    Sleigh Bells Maiden Plate (1000 m.), Kembla Grange  
  3rd Rubiton S. [G2], Caulfield  
    Ortensia S. [L], Scone  
    William Shaw Knitwear Handicap, Randwick  
    Xirrus Sprint, Randwick  
RUNWAY STAR (AUS), 2010, f (Commands, Bletchingly).
5 wins, $300,990.
  Won Matrice S. [L] (1200 m.), Morphettville  
    Matrice S. [L] (1200 m.), Morphettville  
    Ladbrokes.Com.Au Handicap (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Sportingbet Quick Multis Handicap (1000 m.), Sandown Hillside  
    Robson Civil Projects F&m Maiden Handicap (1200 m.), Gosford  
  2nd Indian Summer Handicap, Flemington  
    Cellarbrations Handicap, Rosehill  
  3rd R.N. Irwin S. [G3], Morphettville  
MITRAAD (AUS), 2011, c (O'Reilly, Grosvenor).
4 wins, $40,366.
  Won Secretariat S. [L] (1400 m.), Turffontein  
    Edgeline Pinnacle S. (1450 m.), Turffontein  
    Roodepoort Metal Exchange Graduation Plate (1400 m.), Turffontein  
    Imex Africa Maiden Juvenile Plate (1200 m.), Scottsville  
  2nd Graceland Hotel Casino and Country Club in Secunda Mr 72 Han, Turffontein  
  3rd Charity Mile [G2], Turffontein  
VEUVELICIOUS (AUS), 2011, f (Medicean, Assert).
2 wins, $173,300.
  Won Fernhill H. [L] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    Sensational Springvale Plate (1500 m.), Sandown Lakeside  
  3rd T.L. Baillieu S. [G3], Rosehill  
    Say It With Flowers Handicap, Sandown Lakeside  
FIGHTING SUN (AUS), 2011, c (Ivory's Irish, Geiger Counter).
2 wins, $143,750.
  Won Canonbury S. [L] (1100 m.), Rosehill  
    2014 Atc Membership on Sale Now Plate (1100 m.), Rosehill  
SPORTS EDITION (AUS), 2011, c (Marscay, Storm Cat).
1 win, $83,850.
  Won Hampden S. [L] (1200 m.), Eagle Farm  
  2nd Tab Early Quaddie Plate, Randwick  
Equator (AUS), 2010, g (Desert Sun, Sir Tristram).
2 wins, $194,330.
  Won Become An Atc Sponsor Handicap (1250 m.), Canterbury  
    Dapto Centre Town Pharmacy 2Yo Maiden Plate (1000 m.), Kembla Grange  
  2nd Sandown Guineas [G2], Caulfield  
  3rd Champagne S. [G1], Randwick  
    Carbine Club S. [G3], Flemington  
    Dulcify Quality H. [L], Randwick  
    Victaulic Handicap, Kalgoorlie  

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

1st DAM

IRISH DARLING, by Ivory's Irish. 5 wins at 1400, 2500 m. and $393,950. Won SAJC Australasian Oaks [G1], SAJC S.A. Oaks [G2], MRC Conbituate Lady H., MRC Dashing Eagle H., MRC Rupert Greene H. 2nd MRC Summer Sparkling Lawn Party H. 3rd VRC Kokoda Track H. Dam of 4 live foals, 2 raced, both winners-

FIGHTING SUN (2011 c by Northern Meteor). 2 wins. See above.

2nd DAM

SANDY DARLING, by Geiger Counter (USA). 1 win at 1580 m. in Australia. Dam of 4 foals, all raced, 3 winners inc.-

IRISH DARLING (f by Ivory's Irish). 5 wins. See above.

BEACH BABE. 4 wins 1000 to 1200 m. and $128,050. Won BRC Asko Appliances One Metro Win Handicap, BRC Channel Seven Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate, BRC Drumbeats @ Lyndhurst Class 3 Handicap, BRC Bundaberg Distilling Co Fillies and Mares Class 2 Handicap. 3rd BRC Brc Has the Winning Edge Fillies and Mares Handicap, BRC Brothers Rugby Club Foundation Benchmark 90 Handicap, BRC Gallopers Sports Club Class 4 Handicap.

3rd DAM

EVENING LINE (NZ), by Sir Tristram (IRE). Started once in Australia. Dam of 7 named foals, all raced, 5 winners inc.-

IMTOPS. 6 wins 1000 to 1550 m. and $179,790. Won STC Manildra Group H., AJC Rosebrook H., STC Rosehill Gardens Events H. 3rd STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., STC Grand Pavilion H., AJC Bonanova H., AJC Savannah Success H. Dam of--

TWIST TOPS (f by Beneteau). 1 win at 1200 m. at 2 and $209,250. Won ATC Inglis Classic [RL]. 2nd ATC Tab More Than Just Winning Plate. 3rd ATC Magic Night S. [G2]. 4th ATC Sweet Embrace S. [G2], ATC Gimcrack S. [L].

HOT TIN ROOF. 5 wins 1000 to 1500 m. and $115,890. Won STC Conditions H., STC Class 3 H. 2nd AJC Special Conditions H., STC Special Conditions H., AJC Conditions H., STC Conditions H. 3rd STC Special Conditions H.

Hellriegel. Started once in New Zealand. Dam of 5 winners inc.--

DRAGON MAIDEN (f by Mughtanim (USA)). 2 wins at 1000, 1200 m. at 2 Won Taranaki RC 2 YO Classic [G3]. Producer.

UNBREAKABLE. 1 win at 1000 m. and $104,951. Won Sha Tin Cochrane H. 3rd Sha Tin Nagoya H.

4th DAM

BALMEREVE, by Balmerino (NZ). 4 wins at 1600 m. Won AuRC Town House Hotels H., Waikato RC Forest Lake H. 3rd AuRC Robinson H., Waikato RC Bob McNeil H. Sister to KING DELAMERE. Dam of 10 foals, 7 raced, 4 winners inc.-

TE AKAU BATTLE. 1 win at 1480 m. in New Zealand.

5th DAM

BATTLE EVE, by Battle-Waggon (GB). 25 wins 5 to 9 1/2 f. Won Bay of Plenty RC Japan-Bay of Plenty International Trophy [G2], AuRC Great Northern Foal S. [G3], Te Aroha JC Thames Valley S. [G3], AuRC King's P. [L], AuRC King's P. [L], AuRC King's P. [L], AuRC King's P. [L], AuRC Rose of Tralee S. [L], Avondale JC Stretto S. [L], Avondale JC Kelliher P. [L], Avondale JC Stretto S. [L], Avondale JC Stretto S. [L], Avondale JC Kelliher P. [L]. Sister to MAJOR BATTLE. Half-sister to COMMISSIONAIRE, CREST STAR. Dam of 8 foals, all raced, 7 winners inc.-

KING DELAMERE (c by Balmerino (NZ)). 10 wins 1200 to 2400 m. and $265,660. Won MVRC John F. Feehan S. [G2], VATC Memsie S. [G2], VATC J.J. Liston S. [G2], VATC Norman Robinson S. [L], Geelong RC Derby Trial S. [L]. 2nd VATC Underwood S. [G1], VATC J.J. Liston S. [G2]. 3rd MVRC W.S. Cox Plate [G1], VATC Underwood S. [G1]. 4th STC George Ryder S. [G1], VATC Caulfield S. [G1], MVRC John F. Feehan S. [G2], STC Tulloch S. [G2], VATC Memsie S. [G2].

EXPOEVE. 1 win at 1600 m. in New Zealand. Dam of 7 winners inc.--

OUR FAMOUS EVE (f by Fast 'n' Famous). 3 wins at 1600 m. Won Bay of Plenty RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy [G2]. 2nd AuRC Royal S. [G2]. 3rd AuRC Easter H. [G1], AuRC New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale. 4th Matamata RC Matamata Cup [L].

Irish Crusader (c by O'Reilly (NZ)). 6 wins 1600 to 2500 m. and $323,630. Won VRC Racing Rewards H. 2nd Ballarat TC Ballarat Cup [L], STC Frank Underwood Quality Cup [L]. 3rd Cranbourne TC Cranbourne Cup [L], MRC Victoria Gold Cup [L]. 4th MRC Eclipse S. [G3], Bendigo JC Bendigo Cup [L].

  SIRE CROP ANALYSIS R605
pixel
pixel
  FIGHTING SUN, B. c. 2011, Northern Meteor -- Irish Darling, by Ivory's Irish.
pixel
 
  Northern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2015-2016 99 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2016-2017 142 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  

  SIRE SEASON ANALYSIS
  Northern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.
Top