Group 1 Winning Sprinter Whose Combination Of Pedigree And Physique Sees Him Delivering Breeders Precocious Outcomes At The Highest Level


Duporth (AUS)

Sire:
Red Ransom
Dam:
Staging
Dam Sire:
Success Express
Retired to stud:
2010
Service fee:
$7,700
Live Foal Guarentee
Yes
Location:
NSW
Height:
16.1
Yob:
2005

A Group One winning sprinter, Duporth is the sire of the multiple Group One-placed Cornrow.

He has a 65% winners to runners strike rate from his first crop who are four year olds in 2015-16 and these winners include Hong Kong Group Three winner DASHING FELLOW, Listed winner RUETTIGER, Inkling - twice Stakes-placed at 3yrs, and Two Over One - Stakes-placed at 2yrs.

Current season winners for Duporth include the afore-mentioned DASHING FELLOW and Flemington Stakes winner RUETTIGER, as well as city winners BALMAIN BOY, BRACES, DEE NINE ELLE, DUPE ‘EM, EMINENT KNIGHT, EXTREMELY FUN, HEY DOC, MOOSHAKISSA, OCEAN GRAND, PACEMAN, RACING SUPERNOVA, etc.

Duporth's pedigree makes him an ideal outcross for Danehill-line mares.

His stock continues to have great commercial appeal, with his yearlings in 2016 selling for up to $115,000 and averaging over 6.5 times his 2016 service fee. With 80% of his runners being winners or place-getters he is sure to also attract those who breed to race.

DUPORTH (AUS)
  Bay or brown horse Foaled 2005  

Sire:
Red Ransom
1987
Roberto Hail to Reason Turn-To
Nothirdchance
1-w
4-n
Bramalea Nashua
Rarelea
3-m
12-c
Arabia Damascus Sword Dancer
Kerala
1-o
8-h
Christmas Wind Nearctic
Bally Free
14-c
6-b
Dam:
Staging
1994
Success Express Hold Your Peace Speak John
Blue Moon
1-l
12-b
Au Printemps Dancing Champ
Lorgnette
4-r
17-b
Cinerama Best Western Bletchingly
Grease Paint
7-a
2-b
Bold Bridget Bold Flip
Background
9-b
2-e

By RED RANSOM (USA) (B. 1987 - Stud NH:1991, SH:1999) Placed; inc.; sire of 109 SWs (16 G1) inc. Typhoon Tracy, Perfect Sting, Electrocutionist, Rumya, Red Clubs, Charge Forward, Duporth, Red Dazzler, Ransom O'War, Ekraar, Bail Out Becky, All American, Reggane, Onemorenomore, Casual Look, Briarcliff, Thump, Sri Pekan, Portillo, Halibery, Intikhab, Romneya, New Economy, China Visit, etc.

DUPORTH. 18 Starts. 3-0-1 $1,147,875.
Won BTC Cup [G1] (1200 m.), Rosehill Golden Rose S. [G2] (1400 m.), San Domenico S. [G3] (1100 m.). 3d Warwick Farm Up and Coming S. [G3]. 4th Caulfield Caulfield Guineas [G1], Randwick Royal Sovereign S. [G2], Flemington Baguette S. [G2], Rosehill Pago Pago S. [G2].

1st DAM

STAGING, by Success Express (USA). 10 wins 1000 to 1600 m. and $1,186,310. Won AJC Light Fingers S. [G2], AJC Surround S. [G2], AJC Emancipation S. [G2], BTC Carlton Cup [G2], BTC Courier Mail Classic [G3], BTC Coca-Cola Classic [G3], AJC Breeders' Classic [L], BTC Golden S. [L]. 2nd QTC QTC Sires' Produce S. [G1], BTC Doomben 10000 [G1], AJC The Shorts [G3], Tattersalls Rc (qld) Winter S. [G3]. 3rd AJC Chipping Norton S. [G1], QTC Stradbroke H. [G1]. Sister to DASHING IMAGE. Half-sister to Special Effects. Dam of 9 foals, 7 raced, 5 winners-

DUPORTH (2005 c by Red Ransom (USA)). 3 wins. See above.

EXCITES (2003 c by Danewin). 1 win at 1400 m. at 2 and $528,050. Won AJC Sires' Produce S. [G1]. 2nd MRC Caulfield Guineas [G1], AJC T.L. Baillieu H. [L]. 3rd MVRC Moonee Valley Vase [G2], VRC Concept Sports S. [L]. 4th STC Premiere S. [G2].

TICKETS (2006 c by Redoute's Choice). 4 wins 1100 to 1500 m. and $579,100. Won STC Pago Pago S. [G2], STC Phar Lap S. [G2], VRC Poseidon S. [L], AJC Canonbury S. [L]. 2nd AJC Sires' Produce S. [G1], AJC Champagne S. [G1]. 4th VRC Ascot Vale S. [G1], AJC Skyline S. [G3].

SUCCEEDING (2001 f by Flying Spur). 3 wins at 1400, 1615 m. and $111,700. Won BTC Terry Young 3 YO H., Tattersalls Rc (qld) Hardy Brothers Jewellers Class 6 H., QTC Cougar Bourbon 3 YO Class 6 H. 2nd STC 2 YO Fillies Special Conditions H. 3rd BTC Australian Finance Solutions Doomben Bracelet, QTC Subfusco 3 YO Class 6 H., AJC 3 YO Special Conditions H. Dam of 3 winners inc.--

DELAGO DELUXE (c by Encosta de Lago). 7 wins 1000 to 1200 m. and $209,222. Won Pietermaritzburg TC Golden Horse Casino Sprint [G1], Pietermaritzburg TC Medallion [G1], Turffontein RC SA Nursery [G2], Turffontein RC Protea S. [G3]. 2nd Clairwood TC The Mercury Sprint [G1], Clairwood TC Mercury Sprint [G1]. 3rd Western Province RC Merchants S. [G2], Western Province RC Cape Classic [G3].

BAMBOO DANCE. 7 wins at 1600, 1800 m. and $542,358. Won Sha Tin Po Yee H, Sha Tin Los Angeles H, Sha Tin H Moser & Cie Excellent H, Sha Tin Beijing Clubhouse H, Sha Tin Planet Ruler H, Sha Tin Cheers Hong Kong H, Sha Tin Hong Kong Island H.

STUDIO (2002 f by Flying Spur). 1 win at 1100 m. Won AJC Bacardi and Cola Maiden H. Producer.

2nd DAM

CINERAMA, by Best Western. 2 wins at 900 m. in Australia 2nd BATC Hayley's Hope H. Half-sister to RIVER DON. Dam of 13 named foals, 11 raced, 6 winners inc.-

STAGING (f by Success Express (USA)). 10 wins. See above.

DASHING IMAGE (c by Success Express (USA)). 8 wins 1030 to 1400 m. and $244,600. Won Gold Coast TC Goldmarket H. [L], BTC Colts Geldings and Entires Class 6 H., BTC Treasury Casino 1MW-Ly H. 2nd Gold Coast TC AAMI Cup [L], QTC Sir Edward Williams H. [L]. 3rd Tattersalls Rc (qld) Tattersall's Mile H. [L]. 4th MRC Mercedes-Benz S. [L].

Special Effects (c by Salieri (USA)). 4 wins 1200 to 1400 m. Won Tattersalls Rc (qld) L S Holdway Class 6 H., QTC Bluestar Office H., STC Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL H. 2nd Gold Coast TC Goldmarket H. [L]. 3rd BTC Auspine Class 6 H., AJC Clyde Engineering Cup, STC Neil Grigg H.

MATINEE. 2 wins at 1000, 1200 m. at 2 Won BTC Theresa Fitzgerald's Birthday 2 YO H. 2nd QTC Killawarra Dusk 2 YO H. Dam of 3 winners inc.--

DAYTIME DAZZLER. 7 wins 1000 to 1200 m. and $101,100. Won BRC Paul Curran Class 3 Handicap.

TIYATRO. 2 wins at 1300, 1350 m. Won BRC Racing Retro Maiden Plate. 2nd BRC www.brc.com.au Maiden H. 3rd BRC Padua College Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate, BRC Sky Racing Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate, BRC Ormiston College Maiden H., BRC Coca-Cola Amatil Maiden Plate, BRC St Vincent's Brisbane Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate. Dam of--

TIYATROLANI. 2 wins at 1100, 1110 m. at 2 and $90,100. Won BRC Service Trades College Qtis Two-Years-Old Plate.

Bardot. Started once in Australia. Dam of--

Avenel. Started 3 times in Australia. Dam of--

CALIENTE (f by Sequalo). 2 wins at 1000, 1200 m. Won BRC Mode Plate [L]. 2nd Tattersalls Rc (qld) Centenary Classic [L]. 3rd BRC Robert Bax and Associates Qtis 600 2Yo Plate. 4th BRC The Phoenix [L], BRC Lancaster S. [L].

© 1987-2013, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

BEST RUNNERS
RED RANSOM (USA), B. c. 1987, Roberto -- Arabia, by Damascus.
Entered Stud in 1991.
Sire of 1554 runners, 1022 winners (65.8%), 109 stakeswinners (7.0%), 114 stakesplaced (7.3%).
Sire of the winners of over $AUS129.1 m. inc:
TYPHOON TRACY (AUS), 2005, f (Last Tycoon, Ahonoora).
11 wins, $2,438,600.
  Won Empire Rose S. [G1] (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Coolmore Classic - TAD Kennedy S. [G1] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Queen of the Turf S. [G1] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    C.F. Orr S. [G1] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Futurity S. [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    C.F. Orr S. [G1] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Tristarc S. [G2] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Frances Tressady S. [G3] (1400 m.), Flemington  
    Kevin Hayes S. [L] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Entire Shopfitting Plate (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Kevin Sheedy Plate (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
  2nd Empire Rose S. [G1], Flemington  
    Craiglee S. [G2], Flemington  
    John F. Feehan S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
  3rd Stanley Wootton S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    J.J. Liston S. [G2], Caulfield  
  4th Memsie S. [G2], Caulfield  
PERFECT STING (USA), 1996, f (Valid Appeal, Dr Fager).
14 wins, $3,846,012.
  Won Garden City H. [G1] (9 f.), Belmont  
    Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. [G1] (9 f.), Keeneland  
    Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf [G1] (11 f.), Churchill Downs  
    New York H. [G2] (1 1/4 m.), Belmont  
    Diana H. [G2] (9 f.), Saratoga  
    Black Helen H. [G2] (9 f.), Hialeah  
    Sands Point S. [G3] (9 f.), Belmont  
    Beaugay H. [G3] (8 1/2 f.), Aqueduct  
    Just a Game H. [G3] (1 m.), Belmont  
    Green River S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Captive Miss S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Monmouth  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Gulfstream Park  
    Allowance S. (9 f.), Belmont  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (6 f.), Turfway Park  
  2nd Lake George H. [G3], Saratoga  
    WinStar Galaxy S. [G3], Keeneland  
    Appalachian S. [L], Keeneland  
  4th Walmac International Alcibiades S. [G2], Keeneland  
ELECTROCUTIONIST (USA), 2001, c (Arazi, Ela-Mana-Mou).
8 wins, $7,421,461.
  Won International S. [G1] (10 1/2 f.), York  
    Gran Premio di Milano [G1] (2400 m.), Milano  
    Dubai World Cup [G1] (2000 m.), Nad Al Sheba  
    Premio Carlo d'Alessio [G2] (2400 m.), Roma  
    Maktoum Challenge Race 3 [G2] (2000 m.), Nad Al Sheba  
    Premio d'Italia [L] (2000 m.), Milano  
    Premio Angelo Gardenghi (1800 m.), Milano  
    Premio Giuseppe Fassati (2200 m.), Milano  
  2nd King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Diamond S. [G1], Ascot  
    Prince of Wales's S. [G1], Royal Ascot  
    Gran Premio del Jockey Club [G1], Milano  
  3rd Pattison Canadian International S. [G1], Woodbine  
RUMYA (NZ), 2009, f (Fuji Kiseki, Danehill).
4 wins, $98,773.
  Won Golden Slipper [G1] (1400 m.), Greyville  
    Cape Fillies Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Kenilworth  
    Graduation P. (1400 m.), Turffontein  
    Maiden P. (1200 m.), Clairwood  
RED CLUBS (IRE), 2003, c (First Trump, Mansingh).
6 wins, $1,254,363.
  Won Sprint Cup [G1] (6 f.), Haydock  
    Coventry S. [G2] (6 f.), York  
    Diadem S. [G2] (6 f.), Ascot  
    Greenham S. [G3] (7 f.), Newbury  
    British Legion Punters Novice S. (6 f.), Newmarket  
    "EBF Patrick Hogan ""Betfair"" Lifetime In Racing Maiden S. (5 f.), Goodwood  
  2nd Middle Park S. [G1], Newmarket  
    Gimcrack S. [G2], York  
    Duke of York Hearthstead Homes S. [G2], York  
    Phoenix Sprint S. [G3], Curragh  
  3rd July Cup [G1], Newmarket  
    Phoenix S. [G1], Curragh  
  4th Dewhurst S. [G1], Newmarket  
    Golden Jubilee S. [G1], Ascot  
    Nunthorpe S. [G1], York  
CHARGE FORWARD (AUS), 2001, c (Bletchingly, Valid Appeal).
4 wins, $1,232,985.
  Won The Galaxy [G1] (1100 m.), Randwick  
    San Domenico S. [G2] (1000 m.), Randwick  
    Todman Slipper Trial [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Breeders' Plate [L] (1000 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Golden Slipper S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Roman Consul S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
  3rd Challenge S. [G2], Warwick Farm  
    Kindergarten S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
DUPORTH (AUS), 2005, c (Success Express, Best Western).
3 wins, $1,147,875.
  Won BTC Cup [G1] (1200 m.), Doomben  
    Golden Rose S. [G2] (1400 m.), Rosehill  
    San Domenico S. [G3] (1100 m.), Rosehill  
  3rd Up and Coming S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
  4th Caulfield Guineas [G1], Caulfield  
    Royal Sovereign S. [G2], Randwick  
    Baguette S. [G2], Flemington  
    Pago Pago S. [G2], Rosehill  
RED DAZZLER (AUS), 2002, c (Danehill, Vain).
4 wins, $808,250.
  Won Toorak H. [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    Moonee Valley S. [G2] (1600 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Vain S. [L] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Geoffrey Bellmaine H. (1200 m.), Caulfield  
  2nd George Main S. [G1], Randwick  
    Futurity S. [G1], Caulfield  
    J.J. Liston S. [G2], Caulfield  
    Bletchingly S. [G3], Caulfield  
    Zeditave S. [L], Sandown Lakeside  
  4th Futurity S. [G1], Caulfield  
    John F. Feehan S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    Wellington R.C. S. [L], Caulfield  
RANSOM O'WAR (USA), 2000, c (Polish Precedent, What a Pleasure).
3 wins, $574,104.
  Won Grosser Dallmayr-Preis [G1] (2000 m.), Munchen  
    Grosser Muller Brot-Preis [G2] (2000 m.), Munchen  
    Bet Direct On 0800 32 93 93 Novice S. (1 m.), Southwell  
  2nd Deutsches Derby [G1], Hamburg  
    Preis des Gestut Wiesenhof [G3], Krefeld  
    EBF Novice S., Yarmouth  
    stanleybet.com EBF Maiden S., Haydock  
  3rd Mehl-Mulhens-Rennen - German 2000 Guineas [G2], Koln  
    EBF Maiden S., Warwick  
  4th Grosser Preis von Baden [G1], Baden-Baden  
EKRAAR (USA), 1997, c (Raja Baba, Hoist the Flag).
8 wins, $2,389,073.
  Won Gran Premio del Jockey Club [G1] (2400 m.), Milano  
    Vintage S. [G3] (7 f.), Goodwood  
    Select S. [G3] (9 3/4 f.), Goodwood  
    Rose of Lancaster S. [G3] (10 1/2 f.), Haydock  
    Troy S. [L] (1 1/2 m.), Doncaster  
    Godolphin S. [L] (1 1/2 m.), Newmarket  
    Worthington's Conditions S. (10 1/4 f.), Doncaster  
    Newbury Show 2000 Conditions S. (1 1/4 m.), Newbury  
  2nd Premio Presidente della Repubblica [G1], Roma  
    Hong Kong Vase [G1], Sha Tin  
    Maiden 2 YO S., Newmarket  
  3rd Racing Post Trophy [G1], Doncaster  
    Prix d'Ispahan [G1], Longchamp  
    Gran Premio del Jockey Club [G1], Milano  
    Dubai Sheema Classic [G1], Nad Al Sheba  
    Craven S. [G3], Newmarket  
  4th Coronation Cup [G1], Epsom  
    Poule d'Essai des Poulains [G1], Longchamp  
    Hong Kong Vase [G1], Sha Tin  
    Champagne S. [G2], Doncaster  
    Maktoum Challenge Round 3 [G3], Nad Al Sheba  
BAIL OUT BECKY (USA), 1992, f (Naskra, First Landing).
9 wins, $963,900.
  Won Del Mar Oaks [G1] (9 f.), Del Mar  
    Nijana S. [G3] (8 1/2 f.), Saratoga  
    Green River S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Miesque S. [L] (1 m.), Hollywood Park  
    Appalachian S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Mint Julep S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Locust Grove H. [L] (9 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Churchill Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (8 1/2 f.), Belmont  
  2nd Beverly Hills H. [G1], Hollywood Park  
    Rare Perfume H. [G2], Belmont  
    Cardinal H. [G2], Churchill Downs  
    Regret S. [L], Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S., Keeneland  
  3rd Allowance S., Keeneland  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Saratoga  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Belmont  
  4th Pucker Up S. [G3], Arlington  
ALL AMERICAN (AUS), 2005, c (Strawberry Road, Mr Prospector).
4 wins, $1,269,415.
  Won Cantala S. [G1] (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Skyline S. [G3] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    St Albans S. [L] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    DAF Driven By Quality Plate (1000 m.), Moonee Valley  
  2nd Blue Diamond S. [G1], Caulfield  
    Bill Stutt S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    Aurie's Star H. [L], Flemington  
  3rd Ascot Vale S. [G1], Flemington  
    Crystal Mile [G2], Moonee Valley  
  4th Golden Rose S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Carbine Club S. [L], Randwick  
REGGANE (GB), 2006, f (Alzao, Green Forest).
3 wins, $897,849.
  Won E.P. Taylor S. [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Woodbine  
    Prix Jacques de Bremond [L] (1600 m.), Vichy  
    Prix des Gres (1600 m.), Chantilly  
  2nd Coronation S. [G1], Ascot  
    Prix de Sandringham [G2], Chantilly  
    Princess Elizabeth S. [G3], Epsom  
    la Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte [G3], Maisons-Laffitte  
  3rd Chartwell Fillies' S. [G3], Lingfield  
ONEMORENOMORE (AUS), 2006, c (Last Tycoon, Kenmare).
2 wins, $456,510.
  Won Champagne S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    T.L. Baillieu H. [L] (1400 m.), Kensington  
  2nd Norman Robinson S. [G3], Caulfield  
  3rd George Main S. [G1], Randwick  
    Silver Slipper S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Breeders' Plate [L], Randwick  
  4th Sires' Produce S. [G1], Randwick  
    Up and Coming S. [G3], Randwick  
    Ming Dynasty H. [L], Randwick  
CASUAL LOOK (USA), 2000, f (Manila, General Assembly).
2 wins, $940,357.
  Won Oaks [G1] (1 1/2 m.), Epsom  
    Terry Knight Racegoers Club Maiden S. (1 m.), Bath  
  2nd Fillies' Mile S. [G1], Ascot  
    Rockfel S. [G2], Newmarket  
  3rd Irish Oaks [G1], Curragh  
    Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. [G1], Keeneland  
    Woodcote Stud Maiden Fillies' S., Ascot  
BRIARCLIFF (CAN), 1993, f (Briartic, Forum).
5 wins, $250,960.
  Won Selene S. (8 1/2 f.), Woodbine  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (1 m.), Gulfstream Park  
  2nd Boiling Springs H. [G3], Meadowlands  
    Allowance S., Keeneland  
    Allowance S., Churchill Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Arlington  
  4th Canadian Oaks, Woodbine  
    Nijana S. [G3], Saratoga  
THUMP (AUS), 2010, f (Flying Spur, Bellotto).
4 wins, $504,500.
  Won Silver Shadow S. [G2] (1200 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Surround S. [G2] (1400 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Champagne S. [G3] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Triscay S. [G3] (1200 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Sweet Embrace S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
  3rd Furious S. [G2], Randwick  
    Ottawa S. [L], Flemington  
  4th Royal Sovereign S. [G2], Randwick  
    Hinkler H. [L], Doomben  
SRI PEKAN (USA), 1992, c (Son Ange, Needles).
5 wins, $210,566.
  Won Richmond S. [G2] (6 f.), Goodwood  
    Champagne S. [G2] (7 f.), Doncaster  
    Coventry S. [G3] (6 f.), Royal Ascot  
    Owen Brown Tents for Events S. (5 f.), Newmarket  
    New England S. (6 f.), Kempton  
  2nd Bakers Lane S., Lingfield  
PORTILLO (AUS), 2005, f (Polish Precedent, Thatching).
3 wins, $677,075.
  Won Surround S. [G2] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Magic Night S. [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Gimcrack S. [L] (1100 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Flight S. [G1], Randwick  
  3rd Golden Slipper S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Furious S. [G2], Randwick  
    Dark Jewel Classic [L], Scone  
    Danny Clapp the Good Guys Sv 2 YO Maiden Plate, Bendigo  
  4th Tea Rose S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Reisling Slipper Trial [G2], Canterbury  
    Widden S. [L], Randwick  
HALIBERY (AUS), 2000, f (Sir Tristram, Vice Regal).
4 wins, $507,300.
  Won Schillaci S. [G2] (1000 m.), Caulfield  
    Blue Diamond Prelude [G3] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Blue Diamond Preview [G3] (1000 m.), Caulfield  
    Cpw Group Super Vobis 2 YO Maiden Plate (1000 m.), Mornington  
  2nd Blue Diamond S. [G1], Caulfield  

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

1st DAM

STAGING, by Success Express (USA). 10 wins 1000 to 1600 m. and $1,186,310. Won AJC Light Fingers S. [G2], AJC Surround S. [G2], AJC Emancipation S. [G2], BTC Carlton Cup [G2], BTC Courier Mail Classic [G3], BTC Coca-Cola Classic [G3], AJC Breeders' Classic [L], BTC Golden S. [L]. 2nd QTC QTC Sires' Produce S. [G1], BTC Doomben 10000 [G1], AJC The Shorts [G3], Tattersalls Rc (qld) Winter S. [G3]. 3rd AJC Chipping Norton S. [G1], QTC Stradbroke H. [G1]. Sister to DASHING IMAGE. Half-sister to Special Effects. Dam of 9 foals, 7 raced, 5 winners-

DUPORTH (2005 c by Red Ransom (USA)). 3 wins. See above.

EXCITES (2003 c by Danewin). 1 win at 1400 m. at 2 and $528,050. Won AJC Sires' Produce S. [G1]. 2nd MRC Caulfield Guineas [G1], AJC T.L. Baillieu H. [L]. 3rd MVRC Moonee Valley Vase [G2], VRC Concept Sports S. [L]. 4th STC Premiere S. [G2].

TICKETS (2006 c by Redoute's Choice). 4 wins 1100 to 1500 m. and $579,100. Won STC Pago Pago S. [G2], STC Phar Lap S. [G2], VRC Poseidon S. [L], AJC Canonbury S. [L]. 2nd AJC Sires' Produce S. [G1], AJC Champagne S. [G1]. 4th VRC Ascot Vale S. [G1], AJC Skyline S. [G3].

SUCCEEDING (2001 f by Flying Spur). 3 wins at 1400, 1615 m. and $111,700. Won BTC Terry Young 3 YO H., Tattersalls Rc (qld) Hardy Brothers Jewellers Class 6 H., QTC Cougar Bourbon 3 YO Class 6 H. 2nd STC 2 YO Fillies Special Conditions H. 3rd BTC Australian Finance Solutions Doomben Bracelet, QTC Subfusco 3 YO Class 6 H., AJC 3 YO Special Conditions H. Dam of 3 winners inc.--

DELAGO DELUXE (c by Encosta de Lago). 7 wins 1000 to 1200 m. and $209,222. Won Pietermaritzburg TC Golden Horse Casino Sprint [G1], Pietermaritzburg TC Medallion [G1], Turffontein RC SA Nursery [G2], Turffontein RC Protea S. [G3]. 2nd Clairwood TC The Mercury Sprint [G1], Clairwood TC Mercury Sprint [G1]. 3rd Western Province RC Merchants S. [G2], Western Province RC Cape Classic [G3].

BAMBOO DANCE. 7 wins at 1600, 1800 m. and $542,358. Won Sha Tin Po Yee H, Sha Tin Los Angeles H, Sha Tin H Moser & Cie Excellent H, Sha Tin Beijing Clubhouse H, Sha Tin Planet Ruler H, Sha Tin Cheers Hong Kong H, Sha Tin Hong Kong Island H.

STUDIO (2002 f by Flying Spur). 1 win at 1100 m. Won AJC Bacardi and Cola Maiden H. Producer.

2nd DAM

CINERAMA, by Best Western. 2 wins at 900 m. in Australia 2nd BATC Hayley's Hope H. Half-sister to RIVER DON. Dam of 13 named foals, 11 raced, 6 winners inc.-

STAGING (f by Success Express (USA)). 10 wins. See above.

DASHING IMAGE (c by Success Express (USA)). 8 wins 1030 to 1400 m. and $244,600. Won Gold Coast TC Goldmarket H. [L], BTC Colts Geldings and Entires Class 6 H., BTC Treasury Casino 1MW-Ly H. 2nd Gold Coast TC AAMI Cup [L], QTC Sir Edward Williams H. [L]. 3rd Tattersalls Rc (qld) Tattersall's Mile H. [L]. 4th MRC Mercedes-Benz S. [L].

Special Effects (c by Salieri (USA)). 4 wins 1200 to 1400 m. Won Tattersalls Rc (qld) L S Holdway Class 6 H., QTC Bluestar Office H., STC Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL H. 2nd Gold Coast TC Goldmarket H. [L]. 3rd BTC Auspine Class 6 H., AJC Clyde Engineering Cup, STC Neil Grigg H.

MATINEE. 2 wins at 1000, 1200 m. at 2 Won BTC Theresa Fitzgerald's Birthday 2 YO H. 2nd QTC Killawarra Dusk 2 YO H. Dam of 3 winners inc.--

DAYTIME DAZZLER. 7 wins 1000 to 1200 m. and $101,100. Won BRC Paul Curran Class 3 Handicap.

TIYATRO. 2 wins at 1300, 1350 m. Won BRC Racing Retro Maiden Plate. 2nd BRC www.brc.com.au Maiden H. 3rd BRC Padua College Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate, BRC Sky Racing Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate, BRC Ormiston College Maiden H., BRC Coca-Cola Amatil Maiden Plate, BRC St Vincent's Brisbane Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate. Dam of--

TIYATROLANI. 2 wins at 1100, 1110 m. at 2 and $90,100. Won BRC Service Trades College Qtis Two-Years-Old Plate.

Bardot. Started once in Australia. Dam of--

Avenel. Started 3 times in Australia. Dam of--

CALIENTE (f by Sequalo). 2 wins at 1000, 1200 m. Won BRC Mode Plate [L]. 2nd Tattersalls Rc (qld) Centenary Classic [L]. 3rd BRC Robert Bax and Associates Qtis 600 2Yo Plate. 4th BRC The Phoenix [L], BRC Lancaster S. [L].

  SIRE CROP ANALYSIS R605
pixel
pixel
  DUPORTH, B. or br. c. 2005, Red Ransom (USA) -- Staging, by Success Express (USA).
pixel
 
  Northern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2011-2012 84 77 69 45 90 30 7 8 1 3 0 1 3,869,941 3,138,526 731,415  
  2012-2013 68 52 37 13 19 11 5 5 0 0 0 0 637,750 293,805 343,945  
  2013-2014 73 36 7 3 4 7 3 4 0 0 0 0 201,099 91,140 109,959  
  2014-2015 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2015-2016 65 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2016-2017 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
 
 
  SH Total 361 165 113 61 113 48 15 17 1 3 0 1 4,708,790 3,523,471 1,185,319  
  SH Colts 203 76 57 35 69 22 8 10 1 3 0 1   3,523,471    
  SH Fillies 158 89 56 26 44 26 7 7 0 0 0 0     1,185,319  
 
 

  Both Hemisphere - Combined Totals  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  Total 361 165 113 61 113 48 15 17 1 3 0 1 4,708,790      
  Colts 203 76 57 35 69 22 8 10 1 3 0 1   3,523,471    
  Fillies 158 89 56 26 44 26 7 7 0 0 0 0     1,185,319  
 
 

  SIRE SEASON ANALYSIS
  Northern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2013-2014     30 7 8 30 7 8 0 2 0 1 545,629 472,319 73,310  
  2014-2015     71 32 55 11 5 5 0 1 0 0 1,914,841 1,467,796 447,045  
  2015-2016     99 38 50 7 3 4 1 0 0 0 2,248,320 1,583,356 664,964  
 
 
  Southern Hemisphere - Career Totals 4,708,790 3,523,471 1,185,319  
 
 
  Both Hemispheres - Career Totals 4,708,790 3,523,471 1,185,319  
 
 

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2014, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.
Top