Group 1 Placed Half-Brother To Cox Plate Winner And Champion Sire SAVABEEL


Arlington (AUS)

Sire:
Red Ransom
Dam:
Savannah Success
Dam Sire:
Success Express
Retired to stud:
2012
Service fee:
$5,500
Live Foal Guarentee
Yes
Location:
NSW
Height:
16.1
Yob:
2004

A half-brother to Champion NZ Sire SAVABEEL, this son of RED RANSOM and Group 1 winner SAVANNAH SUCCESS not only has an enviable pedigree, he is Group 1 and Group 2 placed including the Royal Randwick Guineas.

Arlington is from an impressive family including 5-time Group 1 winner BLACK HEART BART and stakes winners REBEL KING and REBELSON.

Arlington was a 5-time winner including at Metropolitan grade between 1100 and 1800m. He placed in the Group 2 Japan-New Zealand International Trophy and ran third in the Group 1 Randwick Guineas behind WEEKEND HUSSLER.

Arlington earned an impressive $347,000 in prizemoney!

Arlington's stood his first season at stud in 2012 and has had just 80 starts for 23 winners and 13 place getters. His progeny include winners THE LION (4 wins including at Metropolitan grade and $125,000), HURRICANE HARBOUR (4 wins and $102,000) and CUT THE MUSTARD (4 wins and $84,000).

He is very fertile, the statistics 83.0%, 81.7%, 91.8% and 94.0% from previous seasons, covering a total of 470 mares.

After the recent  3 wins and 2 seconds ARLINGTON is 99th on the Australian sires list, with 6 winners of 7 races for prize money of $138,000. He finished in 259 place on the table last year. With his progeny now 5 year old’s I would expect he will soon be in the top 50 Sires, with 11 months to go.

ARLINGTON has had 4 runners in 3 Highway Hcp. races  recently for 3 wins, since Magic Arli was unplaced late last year . THE LION  won at Randwick and Rosehill. SHEPHERD’S LEAP won at Randwick. Caissoin Platoon was unplaced.

Any Mare Owner wishing to have their Mare covered by ARLINGTON this coming season will receive a discount on the advertised Service Fee.

ARLINGTON (AUS)
  Bay or brown horse Foaled 2004  

Sire:
Red Ransom
1987
Roberto Hail to Reason Turn-To
Nothirdchance
1-w
4-n
Bramalea Nashua
Rarelea
3-m
12-c
Arabia Damascus Sword Dancer
Kerala
1-o
8-h
Christmas Wind Nearctic
Bally Free
14-c
6-b
Dam:
Savannah Success
1995
Success Express Hold Your Peace Speak John
Blue Moon
1-l
12-b
Au Printemps Dancing Champ
Lorgnette
4-r
17-b
Alma Mater Semipalatinsk Nodouble
School Board
A1
23-b
Sweetie Without Fear
Virginia
4-c
1-o

By RED RANSOM (USA) (B. 1987 - Stud NH:1991, SH:1999) Placed; inc.; sire of 109 SWs (16 G1) inc. Typhoon Tracy, Perfect Sting, Electrocutionist, Rumya, Red Clubs, Charge Forward, Duporth, Red Dazzler, Ransom O'War, Ekraar, Bail Out Becky, All American, Reggane, Onemorenomore, Casual Look, Briarcliff, Thump, Sri Pekan, Portillo, Halibery, Intikhab, Romneya, New Economy, China Visit, etc.

Arlington. 54 Starts. 5-6-12 $344,565.
Won Randwick Thakral Holdings H. (1800 m.), Kensington Hula Chief H. (1800 m.), Canterbury Nivea Visage Plate (1100 m.), Trentham Douro Cup (1600 m.), Tauranga Downer Edi Works 1400 (1400 m.). 2d Tauranga Japan-New Zealand International Trophy [G2], Randwick Fernhill H. [L], Rosehill The Wine Society H., Canterbury The Lolliland H., Rosehill Caravan and Camping Supershow H., Randwick SCCF Ken Callander Fellowship H. 3d Randwick Randwick Guineas [G1], Tauranga Thames Valley S. [G3], Randwick Canonbury S. [L], Rosehill Darby Munro S. [L], Warwick Farm Liverpool H., Flemington Grazia Trophy, Ellerslie Classic Hits Mile, Tauranga New World Mount Maunganui '1400', Hastings Towkay H.K. Breeders Partnership 1200, Waikato Stud Breeders of the Decade Prem, Hawkesbury Hawkesbury Rowley Mile, Kembla Grange Pfd Food Services Kembla Grange Cup.

1st DAM

SAVANNAH SUCCESS, by Success Express (USA). 8 wins 1100 to 2400 m. and $586,582. Won STC Ansett Australia - Storm Queen S. [G1], WRC New Zealand Oaks [G1], AJC Surround S. [G2], AuRC Royal S. [G2], Manawatu RC Eulogy S. [G3], AuRC Soliloquy S. [L], Avondale JC Ra Ora Classic [L]. 3rd Hawke's Bay JC Highview S. [G3], Wanganui JC Waikato Stud S. [L]. Dam of 11 foals, 9 raced, 8 winners-

SAVABEEL (2001 c by Zabeel (NZ)). 3 wins 1000 to 2040 m. and $2,760,460. Won MVRC W.S. Cox Plate [G1], AJC Spring Champion S. [G1]. 2nd VRC Victoria Derby [G1], MRC C.F. Orr S. [G1], STC Gloaming S. [G2]. 3rd AJC Champagne S. [G1]. 4th AJC San Domenico S. [G2].

Arlington (2004 c by Red Ransom (USA)). 5 wins. See above.

TRIUMPHANT CHOICE (2006 c by Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1713, 2000 m. and $92,589. Won MRC $5 Pin & Win Supporting Epilepsy Foundation H. 2nd MRC Bill Duncan H., MRC Ahern's at Highways After the Last H. 3rd MVRC www.2040club.com.au H., MRC Schweppes H. 4th MRC Heatherlie H. [L].

PAMPAS (2002 c by Danehill (USA)). 4 wins 1150 to 1400 m. and $91,090. Won AJC Sydney City Lexus H., STC Aidan's Freeway Hotel H., STC Love Vintage Show 11 - 13 April H. 2nd AJC Lee Jack H. 3rd AJC Double Bay H., AJC Chifley H., STC qww.theraces.com.au H.

SAVANNAH RIVER (2007 f by Encosta de Lago). 1 win at 1100 m. Won ATC Prestons H. 2nd ATC All-Ways Crane Services Handicap, STC Grand Pavilion Plate, STC Windy Peak Plate. 3rd STC TJ's Champagne Bar H.

ZAVANA (2005 f by Encosta de Lago). 1 win at 1200 m. Won MRC Arrowfield Stud Blue Diamond Stakes 1st Acceptances H. 2nd SAJC The Modern Home H. 3rd MRC Powersource Global Cf Cup, STC Steel-Line Garage Doors H. Dam of--

MOUNT OMEI. 2 wins at 1600, 2000 m. in Australia.

WONDER CHOICE (2009 g by Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1200, 1400 m. in Australia 2nd ATC Wyong Chamber of Commerce Handicap. 3rd ATC Chris & Wayne Toogood Maiden Plate, ATC Australian Turf Club Plate.

AKBAR (2008 g by General Nediym). 2 wins at 1200, 1550 m. in Australia.

2nd DAM

ALMA MATER, by Semipalatinsk (USA). 3 wins 1200 to 2000 m. Won AJC Adrian Knox S. [G3], QTC Ellerslie H., BATC Charlton Boy 2 YO Fillies H. 2nd QTC The Bristol Paints Class 5 H., QTC Red Rancher Welter H. 3rd AJC Walter Swinburn H., STC . Dam of 6 named foals, all raced, 4 winners inc.-

SAVANNAH SUCCESS (f by Success Express (USA)). 8 wins. See above.

SISTER THERESA. 6 wins 1000 to 2100 m. and $180,900. Won Tattersalls Rc (qld) VB H., QTC Regal Advice Class 6 H., BTC Table Eight Class 6 H. 2nd QTC Networking Class 6 H., QTC Kennards Hire H. 3rd BTC Doomben Roses. 4th QTC Queensland Oaks [G1]. Dam of 3 winners inc.-

BLACK HEART BART (g by Blackfriars). 12 wins 1000 to 1420 m. and $1,699,580. Won SAJC Goodwood H. [G1], WATC Lee-Steere S. [G2], WATC Northerly S. [G3], MRC Victoria H. [G3], Pinjarra RC Pinjarra Classic [L], Bunbury RC Bunbury S. [L], WATC Summer Scorcher [L], WATC Carbine Club S. [L], WATC Cyril Flower S. [L], WATC Birthday S. [L]. 2nd VRC Newmarket H. [G1], ATC All Aged S. [G1], WATC C.B. Cox S. [G2], WATC Asian Beau S. [G3], WATC Challenge S. [L].

KENJASPER. 3 wins 1200 to 1550 m. Won STC 3 YO Special Conditions H., STC Golden Slipper Festival H. 2nd STC De Bortoli Wines H. 3rd STC 3 YO Special Conditions H.

Rebel Sister. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners--

REBELSON (g by Snippetson). 8 wins 1100 to 1800 m. and $530,700. Won WATC Fairetha S. [L], WATC Aquanita S. [L], Northam RC Northam Cup [L]. 2nd WATC Ascot Gold Cup [L], WATC West Australian St Leger S. [L], WATC J.C. Roberts S. [L], WATC York S. [L]. 3rd WATC G.A. Towton Cup [L], WATC Ascot Gold Cup [L]. 4th WATC Melvista S. [L].

Rebel King (g by Universal Ruler). 5 wins at 1000, 1200 m. and $394,525. Won WATC Westspeed Nursery, WATC Westspeed Nursery, WATC Westspeed Nursery, WATC The St Vincent de Paul Society Sprint. 2nd WATC Beaufine S. [L], WATC Goodwood Sprint H. [L]. 3rd WATC Summer Scorcher [L].

REBEL QUEEN. 2 wins at 1100, 1300 m. and $93,275. Won WATC Westspeed 2Yo Plate. 2nd WATC .

© 1987-2013, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

BEST RUNNERS
RED RANSOM (USA), B. c. 1987, Roberto -- Arabia, by Damascus.
Entered Stud in 1991.
Sire of 1554 runners, 1021 winners (65.7%), 108 stakeswinners (6.9%), 114 stakesplaced (7.3%).
Sire of the winners of over $AUS129.4 m. inc:
TYPHOON TRACY (AUS), 2005, f (Last Tycoon, Ahonoora).
11 wins, $2,438,600.
  Won Empire Rose S. [G1] (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Coolmore Classic - TAD Kennedy S. [G1] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    Queen of the Turf S. [G1] (1500 m.), Rosehill  
    C.F. Orr S. [G1] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Futurity S. [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    C.F. Orr S. [G1] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Tristarc S. [G2] (1400 m.), Caulfield  
    Frances Tressady S. [G3] (1400 m.), Flemington  
    Kevin Hayes S. [L] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Entire Shopfitting Plate (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Kevin Sheedy Plate (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
  2nd Empire Rose S. [G1], Flemington  
    Craiglee S. [G2], Flemington  
    John F. Feehan S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
  3rd Stanley Wootton S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    J.J. Liston S. [G2], Caulfield  
  4th Memsie S. [G2], Caulfield  
PERFECT STING (USA), 1996, f (Valid Appeal, Dr Fager).
14 wins, $3,846,012.
  Won Garden City H. [G1] (9 f.), Belmont  
    Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. [G1] (9 f.), Keeneland  
    Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf [G1] (11 f.), Churchill Downs  
    New York H. [G2] (1 1/4 m.), Belmont  
    Diana H. [G2] (9 f.), Saratoga  
    Black Helen H. [G2] (9 f.), Hialeah  
    Sands Point S. [G3] (9 f.), Belmont  
    Beaugay H. [G3] (8 1/2 f.), Aqueduct  
    Just a Game H. [G3] (1 m.), Belmont  
    Green River S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Captive Miss S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Monmouth  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Gulfstream Park  
    Allowance S. (9 f.), Belmont  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (6 f.), Turfway Park  
  2nd Lake George H. [G3], Saratoga  
    WinStar Galaxy S. [G3], Keeneland  
    Appalachian S. [L], Keeneland  
  4th Walmac International Alcibiades S. [G2], Keeneland  
ELECTROCUTIONIST (USA), 2001, c (Arazi, Ela-Mana-Mou).
8 wins, $7,421,461.
  Won International S. [G1] (10 1/2 f.), York  
    Gran Premio di Milano [G1] (2400 m.), Milano  
    Dubai World Cup [G1] (2000 m.), Nad Al Sheba  
    Premio Carlo d'Alessio [G2] (2400 m.), Roma  
    Maktoum Challenge Race 3 [G2] (2000 m.), Nad Al Sheba  
    Premio d'Italia [L] (2000 m.), Milano  
    Premio Angelo Gardenghi (1800 m.), Milano  
    Premio Giuseppe Fassati (2200 m.), Milano  
  2nd King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Diamond S. [G1], Ascot  
    Prince of Wales's S. [G1], Royal Ascot  
    Gran Premio del Jockey Club [G1], Milano  
  3rd Pattison Canadian International S. [G1], Woodbine  
RUMYA (NZ), 2009, f (Fuji Kiseki, Danehill).
4 wins, $98,773.
  Won Golden Slipper [G1] (1400 m.), Greyville  
    Cape Fillies Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Kenilworth  
    Graduation P. (1400 m.), Turffontein  
    Maiden P. (1200 m.), Clairwood  
RED CLUBS (IRE), 2003, c (First Trump, Mansingh).
6 wins, $1,254,363.
  Won Sprint Cup [G1] (6 f.), Haydock  
    Coventry S. [G2] (6 f.), York  
    Diadem S. [G2] (6 f.), Ascot  
    Greenham S. [G3] (7 f.), Newbury  
    British Legion Punters Novice S. (6 f.), Newmarket  
    "EBF Patrick Hogan ""Betfair"" Lifetime In Racing Maiden S. (5 f.), Goodwood  
  2nd Middle Park S. [G1], Newmarket  
    Gimcrack S. [G2], York  
    Duke of York Hearthstead Homes S. [G2], York  
    Phoenix Sprint S. [G3], Curragh  
  3rd July Cup [G1], Newmarket  
    Phoenix S. [G1], Curragh  
  4th Dewhurst S. [G1], Newmarket  
    Golden Jubilee S. [G1], Ascot  
    Nunthorpe S. [G1], York  
CHARGE FORWARD (AUS), 2001, c (Bletchingly, Valid Appeal).
4 wins, $1,232,985.
  Won The Galaxy [G1] (1100 m.), Randwick  
    San Domenico S. [G2] (1000 m.), Randwick  
    Todman Slipper Trial [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Breeders' Plate [L] (1000 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Golden Slipper S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Roman Consul S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
  3rd Challenge S. [G2], Warwick Farm  
    Kindergarten S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
DUPORTH (AUS), 2005, c (Success Express, Best Western).
3 wins, $1,147,875.
  Won BTC Cup [G1] (1200 m.), Doomben  
    Golden Rose S. [G2] (1400 m.), Rosehill  
    San Domenico S. [G3] (1100 m.), Rosehill  
  3rd Up and Coming S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
  4th Caulfield Guineas [G1], Caulfield  
    Royal Sovereign S. [G2], Randwick  
    Baguette S. [G2], Flemington  
    Pago Pago S. [G2], Rosehill  
RED DAZZLER (AUS), 2002, c (Danehill, Vain).
4 wins, $808,250.
  Won Toorak H. [G1] (1600 m.), Caulfield  
    Moonee Valley S. [G2] (1600 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Vain S. [L] (1200 m.), Caulfield  
    Geoffrey Bellmaine H. (1200 m.), Caulfield  
  2nd George Main S. [G1], Randwick  
    Futurity S. [G1], Caulfield  
    J.J. Liston S. [G2], Caulfield  
    Bletchingly S. [G3], Caulfield  
    Zeditave S. [L], Sandown Lakeside  
  4th Futurity S. [G1], Caulfield  
    John F. Feehan S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    Wellington R.C. S. [L], Caulfield  
RANSOM O'WAR (USA), 2000, c (Polish Precedent, What a Pleasure).
3 wins, $574,104.
  Won Grosser Dallmayr-Preis [G1] (2000 m.), Munchen  
    Grosser Muller Brot-Preis [G2] (2000 m.), Munchen  
    Bet Direct On 0800 32 93 93 Novice S. (1 m.), Southwell  
  2nd Deutsches Derby [G1], Hamburg  
    Preis des Gestut Wiesenhof [G3], Krefeld  
    EBF Novice S., Yarmouth  
    stanleybet.com EBF Maiden S., Haydock  
  3rd Mehl-Mulhens-Rennen - German 2000 Guineas [G2], Koln  
    EBF Maiden S., Warwick  
  4th Grosser Preis von Baden [G1], Baden-Baden  
EKRAAR (USA), 1997, c (Raja Baba, Hoist the Flag).
8 wins, $2,389,073.
  Won Gran Premio del Jockey Club [G1] (2400 m.), Milano  
    Vintage S. [G3] (7 f.), Goodwood  
    Select S. [G3] (9 3/4 f.), Goodwood  
    Rose of Lancaster S. [G3] (10 1/2 f.), Haydock  
    Troy S. [L] (1 1/2 m.), Doncaster  
    Godolphin S. [L] (1 1/2 m.), Newmarket  
    Worthington's Conditions S. (10 1/4 f.), Doncaster  
    Newbury Show 2000 Conditions S. (1 1/4 m.), Newbury  
  2nd Premio Presidente della Repubblica [G1], Roma  
    Hong Kong Vase [G1], Sha Tin  
    Maiden 2 YO S., Newmarket  
  3rd Racing Post Trophy [G1], Doncaster  
    Prix d'Ispahan [G1], Longchamp  
    Gran Premio del Jockey Club [G1], Milano  
    Dubai Sheema Classic [G1], Nad Al Sheba  
    Craven S. [G3], Newmarket  
  4th Coronation Cup [G1], Epsom  
    Poule d'Essai des Poulains [G1], Longchamp  
    Hong Kong Vase [G1], Sha Tin  
    Champagne S. [G2], Doncaster  
    Maktoum Challenge Round 3 [G3], Nad Al Sheba  
BAIL OUT BECKY (USA), 1992, f (Naskra, First Landing).
9 wins, $963,900.
  Won Del Mar Oaks [G1] (9 f.), Del Mar  
    Nijana S. [G3] (8 1/2 f.), Saratoga  
    Green River S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Miesque S. [L] (1 m.), Hollywood Park  
    Appalachian S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Keeneland  
    Mint Julep S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Locust Grove H. [L] (9 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Churchill Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (8 1/2 f.), Belmont  
  2nd Beverly Hills H. [G1], Hollywood Park  
    Rare Perfume H. [G2], Belmont  
    Cardinal H. [G2], Churchill Downs  
    Regret S. [L], Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S., Keeneland  
  3rd Allowance S., Keeneland  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Saratoga  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Belmont  
  4th Pucker Up S. [G3], Arlington  
ALL AMERICAN (AUS), 2005, c (Strawberry Road, Mr Prospector).
4 wins, $1,269,415.
  Won Cantala S. [G1] (1600 m.), Flemington  
    Skyline S. [G3] (1200 m.), Randwick  
    St Albans S. [L] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    DAF Driven By Quality Plate (1000 m.), Moonee Valley  
  2nd Blue Diamond S. [G1], Caulfield  
    Bill Stutt S. [G2], Moonee Valley  
    Aurie's Star H. [L], Flemington  
  3rd Ascot Vale S. [G1], Flemington  
    Crystal Mile [G2], Moonee Valley  
  4th Golden Rose S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Carbine Club S. [L], Randwick  
REGGANE (GB), 2006, f (Alzao, Green Forest).
3 wins, $897,849.
  Won E.P. Taylor S. [G1] (1 1/4 m.), Woodbine  
    Prix Jacques de Bremond [L] (1600 m.), Vichy  
    Prix des Gres (1600 m.), Chantilly  
  2nd Coronation S. [G1], Ascot  
    Prix de Sandringham [G2], Chantilly  
    Princess Elizabeth S. [G3], Epsom  
    la Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte [G3], Maisons-Laffitte  
  3rd Chartwell Fillies' S. [G3], Lingfield  
ONEMORENOMORE (AUS), 2006, c (Last Tycoon, Kenmare).
2 wins, $456,510.
  Won Champagne S. [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick  
    T.L. Baillieu H. [L] (1400 m.), Kensington  
  2nd Norman Robinson S. [G3], Caulfield  
  3rd George Main S. [G1], Randwick  
    Silver Slipper S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Breeders' Plate [L], Randwick  
  4th Sires' Produce S. [G1], Randwick  
    Up and Coming S. [G3], Randwick  
    Ming Dynasty H. [L], Randwick  
CASUAL LOOK (USA), 2000, f (Manila, General Assembly).
2 wins, $940,357.
  Won Oaks [G1] (1 1/2 m.), Epsom  
    Terry Knight Racegoers Club Maiden S. (1 m.), Bath  
  2nd Fillies' Mile S. [G1], Ascot  
    Rockfel S. [G2], Newmarket  
  3rd Irish Oaks [G1], Curragh  
    Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. [G1], Keeneland  
    Woodcote Stud Maiden Fillies' S., Ascot  
BRIARCLIFF (CAN), 1993, f (Briartic, Forum).
5 wins, $250,960.
  Won Selene S. (8 1/2 f.), Woodbine  
    Allowance S. (1 m.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Allowance S. (8 1/2 f.), Churchill Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S. (1 m.), Gulfstream Park  
  2nd Boiling Springs H. [G3], Meadowlands  
    Allowance S., Keeneland  
    Allowance S., Churchill Downs  
    Maiden Special Weight S., Arlington  
  4th Canadian Oaks, Woodbine  
    Nijana S. [G3], Saratoga  
THUMP (AUS), 2010, f (Flying Spur, Bellotto).
4 wins, $504,500.
  Won Silver Shadow S. [G2] (1200 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Surround S. [G2] (1400 m.), Warwick Farm  
    Champagne S. [G3] (1200 m.), Moonee Valley  
    Triscay S. [G3] (1200 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Sweet Embrace S. [G3], Warwick Farm  
  3rd Furious S. [G2], Randwick  
    Ottawa S. [L], Flemington  
  4th Royal Sovereign S. [G2], Randwick  
    Hinkler H. [L], Doomben  
PORTILLO (AUS), 2005, f (Polish Precedent, Thatching).
3 wins, $677,075.
  Won Surround S. [G2] (1400 m.), Randwick  
    Magic Night S. [G2] (1200 m.), Rosehill  
    Gimcrack S. [L] (1100 m.), Randwick  
  2nd Flight S. [G1], Randwick  
  3rd Golden Slipper S. [G1], Rosehill  
    Furious S. [G2], Randwick  
    Dark Jewel Classic [L], Scone  
    Danny Clapp the Good Guys Sv 2 YO Maiden Plate, Bendigo  
  4th Tea Rose S. [G2], Rosehill  
    Reisling Slipper Trial [G2], Canterbury  
    Widden S. [L], Randwick  
HALIBERY (AUS), 2000, f (Sir Tristram, Vice Regal).
4 wins, $507,300.
  Won Schillaci S. [G2] (1000 m.), Caulfield  
    Blue Diamond Prelude [G3] (1100 m.), Caulfield  
    Blue Diamond Preview [G3] (1000 m.), Caulfield  
    Cpw Group Super Vobis 2 YO Maiden Plate (1000 m.), Mornington  
  2nd Blue Diamond S. [G1], Caulfield  
INTIKHAB (USA), 1994, c (Crafty Prospector, Danzig).
8 wins, $595,722.
  Won Queen Anne S. [G2] (1 m.), Ascot  
    Diomed [G3] (8 1/2 f.), Epsom  
    Joel S. [L] (1 m.), Newmarket  
    Fortune S. [L] (8 1/2 f.), Epsom  
    Halifax Car Insurance Conditions S. (1 m.), Doncaster  
    Mautby Conditions 2 YO S. (6 f.), Yarmouth  
    Altajir Glass H. (1800 m.), Nad Al Sheba  
    Maiden 2 YO S. (6 f.), Pontefract  
  2nd Dubai Duty Free L, Nad Al Sheba  
    Bt Racepager Conditions S., Newmarket  
    Dishforth Conditions S., Thirsk  
    Thirsk Classic Trial Conditions S., Thirsk  
    Maiden 2 YO S., Ripon  
  4th Lockinge S. [G1], Newbury  

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2016, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.

1st DAM

SAVANNAH SUCCESS, by Success Express (USA). 8 wins 1100 to 2400 m. and $586,582. Won STC Ansett Australia - Storm Queen S. [G1], WRC New Zealand Oaks [G1], AJC Surround S. [G2], AuRC Royal S. [G2], Manawatu RC Eulogy S. [G3], AuRC Soliloquy S. [L], Avondale JC Ra Ora Classic [L]. 3rd Hawke's Bay JC Highview S. [G3], Wanganui JC Waikato Stud S. [L]. Dam of 11 foals, 9 raced, 8 winners-

SAVABEEL (2001 c by Zabeel (NZ)). 3 wins 1000 to 2040 m. and $2,760,460. Won MVRC W.S. Cox Plate [G1], AJC Spring Champion S. [G1]. 2nd VRC Victoria Derby [G1], MRC C.F. Orr S. [G1], STC Gloaming S. [G2]. 3rd AJC Champagne S. [G1]. 4th AJC San Domenico S. [G2].

Arlington (2004 c by Red Ransom (USA)). 5 wins. See above.

TRIUMPHANT CHOICE (2006 c by Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1713, 2000 m. and $92,589. Won MRC $5 Pin & Win Supporting Epilepsy Foundation H. 2nd MRC Bill Duncan H., MRC Ahern's at Highways After the Last H. 3rd MVRC www.2040club.com.au H., MRC Schweppes H. 4th MRC Heatherlie H. [L].

PAMPAS (2002 c by Danehill (USA)). 4 wins 1150 to 1400 m. and $91,090. Won AJC Sydney City Lexus H., STC Aidan's Freeway Hotel H., STC Love Vintage Show 11 - 13 April H. 2nd AJC Lee Jack H. 3rd AJC Double Bay H., AJC Chifley H., STC qww.theraces.com.au H.

SAVANNAH RIVER (2007 f by Encosta de Lago). 1 win at 1100 m. Won ATC Prestons H. 2nd ATC All-Ways Crane Services Handicap, STC Grand Pavilion Plate, STC Windy Peak Plate. 3rd STC TJ's Champagne Bar H.

ZAVANA (2005 f by Encosta de Lago). 1 win at 1200 m. Won MRC Arrowfield Stud Blue Diamond Stakes 1st Acceptances H. 2nd SAJC The Modern Home H. 3rd MRC Powersource Global Cf Cup, STC Steel-Line Garage Doors H. Dam of--

MOUNT OMEI. 2 wins at 1600, 2000 m. in Australia.

WONDER CHOICE (2009 g by Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1200, 1400 m. in Australia 2nd ATC Wyong Chamber of Commerce Handicap. 3rd ATC Chris & Wayne Toogood Maiden Plate, ATC Australian Turf Club Plate.

AKBAR (2008 g by General Nediym). 2 wins at 1200, 1550 m. in Australia.

2nd DAM

ALMA MATER, by Semipalatinsk (USA). 3 wins 1200 to 2000 m. Won AJC Adrian Knox S. [G3], QTC Ellerslie H., BATC Charlton Boy 2 YO Fillies H. 2nd QTC The Bristol Paints Class 5 H., QTC Red Rancher Welter H. 3rd AJC Walter Swinburn H., STC . Dam of 6 named foals, all raced, 4 winners inc.-

SAVANNAH SUCCESS (f by Success Express (USA)). 8 wins. See above.

SISTER THERESA. 6 wins 1000 to 2100 m. and $180,900. Won Tattersalls Rc (qld) VB H., QTC Regal Advice Class 6 H., BTC Table Eight Class 6 H. 2nd QTC Networking Class 6 H., QTC Kennards Hire H. 3rd BTC Doomben Roses. 4th QTC Queensland Oaks [G1]. Dam of 3 winners inc.-

BLACK HEART BART (g by Blackfriars). 12 wins 1000 to 1420 m. and $1,699,580. Won SAJC Goodwood H. [G1], WATC Lee-Steere S. [G2], WATC Northerly S. [G3], MRC Victoria H. [G3], Pinjarra RC Pinjarra Classic [L], Bunbury RC Bunbury S. [L], WATC Summer Scorcher [L], WATC Carbine Club S. [L], WATC Cyril Flower S. [L], WATC Birthday S. [L]. 2nd VRC Newmarket H. [G1], ATC All Aged S. [G1], WATC C.B. Cox S. [G2], WATC Asian Beau S. [G3], WATC Challenge S. [L].

KENJASPER. 3 wins 1200 to 1550 m. Won STC 3 YO Special Conditions H., STC Golden Slipper Festival H. 2nd STC De Bortoli Wines H. 3rd STC 3 YO Special Conditions H.

Rebel Sister. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners--

REBELSON (g by Snippetson). 8 wins 1100 to 1800 m. and $530,700. Won WATC Fairetha S. [L], WATC Aquanita S. [L], Northam RC Northam Cup [L]. 2nd WATC Ascot Gold Cup [L], WATC West Australian St Leger S. [L], WATC J.C. Roberts S. [L], WATC York S. [L]. 3rd WATC G.A. Towton Cup [L], WATC Ascot Gold Cup [L]. 4th WATC Melvista S. [L].

Rebel King (g by Universal Ruler). 5 wins at 1000, 1200 m. and $394,525. Won WATC Westspeed Nursery, WATC Westspeed Nursery, WATC Westspeed Nursery, WATC The St Vincent de Paul Society Sprint. 2nd WATC Beaufine S. [L], WATC Goodwood Sprint H. [L]. 3rd WATC Summer Scorcher [L].

REBEL QUEEN. 2 wins at 1100, 1300 m. and $93,275. Won WATC Westspeed 2Yo Plate. 2nd WATC .

  SIRE CROP ANALYSIS R605
pixel
pixel
  ARLINGTON, B. or br. c. 2004, Red Ransom (USA) -- Savannah Success, by Success Express (USA).
pixel
 
  Northern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Crop  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2013-2014 77 43 35 12 22 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 562,150 332,090 230,060  
  2014-2015 74 10 9 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 12,090 12,090 0  
  2015-2016 62 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2016-2017 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
 
 
  SH Total 214 54 44 12 22 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 574,240 344,180 230,060  
  SH Colts 106 34 27 7 13 14 0 0 0 0 0 0   344,180    
  SH Fillies 108 20 17 5 9 4 0 0 0 0 0 0     230,060  
 
 

  Both Hemisphere - Combined Totals  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Crop Fls Nam Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  Total 214 54 44 12 22 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 574,240      
  Colts 106 34 27 7 13 14 0 0 0 0 0 0   344,180    
  Fillies 108 20 17 5 9 4 0 0 0 0 0 0     230,060  
 
 

  SIRE SEASON ANALYSIS
  Northern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 

  Southern Hemisphere - By Season  
    All Ages 2 YO All Ages All Ages  
  Season     Rnr Wnr Win Rnr Wnr Win SW SP GW GP Earnings
AUS$
Colts
AUS$
Fillies
AUS$
 
  2015-2016     12 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 12,925 12,450 475  
  2016-2017     40 11 21 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 543,730 324,755 218,975  
  2017-2018     18 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17,585 6,975 10,610  
 
 
  Southern Hemisphere - Career Totals 574,240 344,180 230,060  
 
 
  Both Hemispheres - Career Totals 574,240 344,180 230,060  
 
 

pixel
pixel
pixel
© 1987-2016, Bloodhound® - All rights reserved.
Top